Competition: 1. World Cup 2022/2023

Information:
  • 216 athletes from 25 nations
  • 89 women and 127 men
  • 10 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, Mass Start, Team Pursuit, 6 Laps, Team Pursuit, 8 Laps)
  • 483 races (5x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men Division A - 1000 meter
13.11.2022

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Jordan Stolz (A2) USA 1:08.73 TRJ - 60
2 Laurent Dubreuil (Senior) CAN 1:09.22 +0.490 54
3 Ryota Kojima (Senior) JPN 1:09.31 +0.580 48
4 Masaya Yamada (Senior) JPN 1:09.58 +0.850 43
5 Thomas Krol (Senior) NED 1:09.65 +0.920 40
6 Hein Otterspeer (Senior) NED 1:09.77 +1.040 38
7 Zhongyan Ning (Neo) CHN 1:09.83 +1.100 36
8 Taiyo Nonomura (Neo) JPN 1:09.87 +1.140 34
9 Wesly Dijs (Senior) NED 1:09.92 +1.190 32
10 Joep Wennemars (Neo) NED 1:09.99 +1.260 31
11 Moritz Klein (Neo) GER 1:10.16 +1.430 30
12 Connor Howe (Neo) CAN 1:10.29 +1.560 29
13 Antoine Gélinas-Beaulieu (Senior) CAN 1:10.47 +1.740 28
14 Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen (Senior) NOR 1:10.47 +1.740 27
15 Marten Liiv (Senior) EST 1:10.49 +1.760 26
16 Tae-Yun Kim (Senior) KOR 1:10.64 +1.910 25
17 Henrik Fagerli Rukke (Senior) NOR 1:10.76 +2.030 24
18 Piotr Michalski (Senior) POL 1:10.81 +2.080 23
19 Tyson Langelaar (Senior) CAN 1:10.85 +2.120 22
20 Louis Hollaar (Senior) NED 1:10.91 +2.180 21
TRJ - Track Record Junior

Men Division B - 1000 meter
13.11.2022

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Kazuya Yamada (Neo) JPN 1:09.51 - 28
2 Damian Żurek (Neo) POL 1:10.11 +0.600 24
3 David Bosa (Senior) ITA 1:10.25 +0.740 21
4 Nil Llop Izquierdo (Neo) ESP 1:10.47 +0.960 17
5 Peder Kongshaug (Neo) NOR 1:10.50 +0.990 16
6 Ziwen Lian (Senior) CHN 1:10.55 +1.040 15
7 Hendrik Dombek (Senior) GER 1:10.58 +1.070 14
8 Cooper Mcleod (Neo) USA 1:10.64 +1.130 13
9 Odin By Farstad (Senior) NOR 1:10.67 +1.160 12
10 Austin Kleba (Neo) USA 1:10.69 +1.180 11
11 Haotian Wang (Senior) CHN 1:10.70 +1.190 10
12 Conor Mcdermott-Mostowy (Senior) USA 1:10.76 +1.250 9
13 Mathias Vosté (Senior) BEL 1:10.84 +1.330 8
14 Samuli Suomalainen (Senior) FIN 1:11.01 +1.500 7
15 Seong-Hyeon Park (Neo) KOR 1:11.33 +1.820 6
16 Stefan Emele (Senior) GER 1:11.34 +1.830 5
17 Artur Galiyev (Neo) KAZ 1:11.38 +1.870 4
18 Dmitry Morozov (Senior) KAZ 1:11.51 +2.000 3
19 Marcin Bachanek (Senior) POL 1:11.51 SB +2.000 2
20 Kyeong-Rae Kim (Neo) KOR 1:11.57 +2.060 1
21 Pål Myhren Kristensen (Neo) NOR 1:11.59 +2.080
22 Alessio Trentini (Senior) ITA 1:11.80 +2.290
23 Wei-Lin Tai (Senior) TPE 1:12.11 +2.600
24 Michael Roth (Senior) GER 1:12.31 +2.800
25 Jakub Piotrowski (Neo) POL 1:12.32 +2.810
26 Christopher Fiola (Senior) CAN 1:14.09 +4.580
27 Ignaz Gschwentner (Neo) AUT 1:14.13 +4.620
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men Final - Mass Start
13.11.2022

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Felix Rijhnen (Senior) GER 8:03.98 - 60
2 Gabriel Odor (Neo) AUT 8:04.08 +0.100 54
3 Albertus Hoolwerf (Senior) NED 8:15.20 +11.220 48
4 Andrea Giovannini (Senior) ITA 8:15.36 +11.380 43
5 Bart Swings (Senior) BEL 8:15.45 +11.470 40
6 Jaewon Chung (Neo) KOR 8:15.49 +11.510 38
7 Louis Hollaar (Senior) NED 8:25.98 +22.000 36
8 Felix Maly (Senior) GER 8:26.27 +22.290 34
9 Seung-Hoon Lee (Senior) KOR 8:15.67 +11.690 32
10 Livio Wenger (Senior) SUI 8:15.71 +11.730 31
11 Hayden Mayeur (Senior) CAN 8:15.87 +11.890 30
12 Ethan Cepuran (Neo) USA 8:15.91 +11.930 29
13 Kristian Ulekleiv (Senior) NOR 8:15.95 +11.970 28
14 Timothy Loubineaud (Senior) FRA 8:16.72 +12.740 27
15 Philip Due Schmidt (Senior) DEN 8:19.29 +15.310 26
16 Shen Hanyang (Senior) CHN 8:19.95 +15.970 25
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men Semifinal 1 - Mass Start
13.11.2022

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Louis Hollaar (Senior) NED 7:54.37 - 32
Livio Wenger (Senior) SUI 7:54.37 - 32
3 Bart Swings (Senior) BEL 7:54.44 +0.070 25
4 Ethan Cepuran (Neo) USA 7:54.61 +0.240 21
5 Seung-Hoon Lee (Senior) KOR 7:54.91 +0.540 20
6 Hayden Mayeur (Senior) CAN 8:02.61 +8.240 19
7 Felix Rijhnen (Senior) GER 8:19.49 +25.120 18
8 Timothy Loubineaud (Senior) FRA 7:55.10 +0.730 17
9 Viktor Hald Thorup (Senior) DEN 8:17.31 +22.940 16
10 Szymon Palka (Senior) POL 8:22.37 +28.000 15
11 Hongli Wang (Senior) CHN 8:10.16 +15.790 14
12 Daniel Thuv Eriksen (Neo) NOR 8:22.67 +28.300 13
13 Demjan Gavrilov (Senior) KAZ 7:56.82 +2.450 12
14 Ryousuke Tsuchiya (Senior) JPN 7:57.15 +2.780 11
15 Botond Bejczi (Neo) HUN 4:29.47 -3.24.900 10
16 Daniele Di Stefano (Senior) ITA 3:42.63 -4.11.740 9
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men Semifinal 2 - Mass Start
13.11.2022

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Felix Maly (Senior) GER 8:34.89 - 32
2 Shen Hanyang (Senior) CHN 8:52.79 +17.900 28
3 Albertus Hoolwerf (Senior) NED 8:53.24 +18.350 25
4 Andrea Giovannini (Senior) ITA 8:53.50 +18.610 21
5 Jaewon Chung (Neo) KOR 8:53.53 +18.640 20
6 Kristian Ulekleiv (Senior) NOR 9:09.43 +34.540 19
7 Gabriel Odor (Neo) AUT 8:53.63 +18.740 18
8 Philip Due Schmidt (Senior) DEN 9:00.90 +26.010 17
9 Connor Howe (Neo) CAN 9:03.36 +28.470 16
10 Emery Lehman (Senior) USA 8:53.65 +18.760 15
11 Artur Janicki (Senior) POL 8:53.70 +18.810 14
12 Kouta Kikuchi (Senior) JPN 8:53.76 +18.870 13
13 Vitaliy Chshigolev (Senior) KAZ 8:54.22 +19.330 12
14 Mathieu Belloir (Neo) FRA 8:54.31 +19.420 11
15 Manuel Robla (A2) ESP 8:59.16 +24.270 10
16 Jakub Koci (A2) CZE 9:08.80 +33.910 9
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best