Competition: 1. World Cup 2022/2023 Day 2 / Men

Information:
  • 216 athletes from 25 nations
  • 89 women and 127 men
  • 10 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, Mass Start, Team Pursuit, 6 Laps, Team Pursuit, 8 Laps)
  • 483 races (5x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men Division A - 500 meter
12.11.2022

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Yuuma Murakami (Senior) JPN 34.70 - 60
2 Laurent Dubreuil (Senior) CAN 34.75 +0.042 54
3 Joon-Ho Kim (Senior) KOR 35.01 +0.309 48
4 Wataru Morishige (Neo) JPN 35.01 +0.311 43
5 Takuya Morimoto (Senior) JPN 35.14 +0.435 40
6 Janno Botman (Neo) NED 35.22 +0.519 38
7 Christopher Fiola (Senior) CAN 35.24 +0.540 36
8 Piotr Michalski (Senior) POL 35.32 +0.614 34
9 Merijn Scheperkamp (Neo) NED 35.32 +0.615 32
10 Dai Dai Ntab (Senior) NED 35.40 +0.701 31
11 Damian Żurek (Neo) POL 35.48 +0.778 30
12 Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen (Senior) NOR 35.50 +0.793 29
13 Marek Kania (Senior) POL 35.55 +0.842 28
14 Tao Yang (Senior) CHN 35.57 +0.871 27
15 Cédrick Brunet (Neo) CAN 35.68 +0.977 26
16 Taiyo Nonomura (Neo) JPN 35.76 +1.058 25
17 Min Kyu Cha (Senior) KOR 35.80 +1.101 24
18 Haonan Du (Senior) CHN 35.89 +1.191 23
19 Hein Otterspeer (Senior) NED 35.99 +1.285 22
DQ Ryota Kojima (Senior) JPN DQ -

Men Division A - 5000 meter
12.11.2022

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Patrick Roest (Senior) NED 6:20.56 - 60
2 Davide Ghiotto (Senior) ITA 6:21.51 +0.951 54
3 Beau Snellink (Neo) NED 6:22.28 +1.721 48
4 Marcel Bosker (Senior) NED 6:24.09 +3.532 43
5 Kars Jansman (Senior) NED 6:26.82 +6.268 40
6 Hallgeir Engebråten (Neo) NOR 6:26.90 +6.341 38
7 Bart Swings (Senior) BEL 6:27.59 +7.031 36
8 Seitaro Ichinohe (Senior) JPN 6:30.22 +9.666 34
9 Felix Rijhnen (Senior) GER 6:30.33 +9.777 32
10 Graeme Fish (Senior) CAN 6:31.26 +10.702 31
11 Riku Tsuchiya (Senior) JPN 6:31.72 +11.159 30
12 Jordan Belchos (Senior) CAN 6:33.08 +12.527 29
13 Andrea Giovannini (Senior) ITA 6:34.06 +13.508 28
14 Casey Dawson (Neo) USA 6:34.87 +14.315 27
15 Jordy van Workum (Neo) NED 6:37.16 +16.606 26
16 Felix Maly (Senior) GER 6:37.91 +17.358 25

Men Division B - 5000 meter
12.11.2022

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Sander Eitrem (Neo) NOR 6:18.31 - 32
2 Sigurd Henriksen (A1) NOR 6:25.25 TRJ +6.939 28
3 Ryousuke Tsuchiya (Senior) JPN 6:29.19 +10.882 25
4 Connor Howe (Neo) CAN 6:30.51 +12.196 21
5 Timothy Loubineaud (Senior) FRA 6:31.56 +13.247 20
6 Ethan Cepuran (Neo) USA 6:32.37 +14.057 19
7 Takahiro Ito (Senior) JPN 6:32.63 +14.315 18
8 Fridtjof Petzold (Senior) GER 6:33.46 +15.146 17
9 Vitaliy Chshigolev (Senior) KAZ 6:34.56 +16.245 16
10 Motonaga Arito (Neo) JPN 6:35.52 +17.207 15
11 Sverre Lunde Pedersen (Senior) NOR 6:35.67 +17.356 14
12 Seung-Hoon Lee (Senior) KOR 6:36.07 +17.759 13
13 Jordan Stolz (A2) USA 6:37.24 +18.925 12
14 Yu Wu (Senior) CHN 6:37.44 +19.132 11
15 Szymon Palka (Senior) POL 6:38.35 +20.037 10
16 Emery Lehman (Senior) USA 6:39.16 +20.853 9
17 Kasper Tveter (Neo) NOR 6:39.34 +21.031 8
18 Riccardo Lorello (Neo) ITA 6:40.13 +21.815 7
19 Daniele Di Stefano (Senior) ITA 6:40.16 +21.845 6
20 Viktor Hald Thorup (Senior) DEN 6:42.16 +23.852 5
21 Jaewon Chung (Neo) KOR 6:42.59 +24.284 4
22 Bagdaulet Sagatov (Neo) KAZ 6:42.70 +24.389 3
23 Livio Wenger (Senior) SUI 6:43.44 +25.134 2
24 Manuel Gras (Senior) GER 6:43.81 +25.495 1
25 Gabriel Odor (Neo) AUT 6:46.24 +27.925
TRJ - Track Record Junior

Men Division B - 500 meter
12.11.2022

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Jordan Stolz (A2) USA 35.02 TRJ - 28
2 Yevgeniy Koshkin (Neo) KAZ 35.12 +0.100 24
3 David Bosa (Senior) ITA 35.40 +0.380 21
4 Cheol-Min Kim (M30) KOR 35.42 +0.400 17
5 Ziwen Lian (Senior) CHN 35.43 +0.410 16
6 Cooper Mcleod (Neo) USA 35.48 +0.460 15
7 Joep Wennemars (Neo) NED 35.49 +0.470 14
8 Tae-Yun Kim (Senior) KOR 35.52 SB +0.500 13
9 Henrik Fagerli Rukke (Senior) NOR 35.57 +0.550 12
10 Pål Myhren Kristensen (Neo) NOR 35.58 +0.560 11
11 Marten Liiv (Senior) EST 35.69 +0.670 10
12 Hendrik Dombek (Senior) GER 35.71 +0.690 9
13 Nil Llop Izquierdo (Neo) ESP 35.72 +0.700 8
14 Austin Kleba (Neo) USA 35.77 +0.750 7
15 Odin By Farstad (Senior) NOR 35.93 +0.910 6
16 Moritz Klein (Neo) GER 35.97 +0.950 5
17 Niklas Kurzmann (Neo) GER 36.14 +1.120 4
18 Erik Resell (Neo) NOR 36.14 +1.120 3
19 Gaweł Oficjalski (Senior) POL 36.18 +1.160 2
20 Junzhi.98 Zhang (Senior) CHN 36.43 +1.410 1
21 Ignaz Gschwentner (Neo) AUT 36.97 +1.950
22 Wei-Lin Tai (Senior) TPE 1:10.65 +35.630
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best