Competition: 1. World Cup 2022/2023

Information:
  • 216 athletes from 25 nations
  • 89 women and 127 men
  • 10 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, Mass Start, Team Pursuit, 6 Laps, Team Pursuit, 8 Laps)
  • 483 races (5x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men Division A - 1500 meter
11.11.2022

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Jordan Stolz (A2) USA 1:44.89 TR - 60
2 Connor Howe (Neo) CAN 1:46.65 +1.765 54
3 Zhongyan Ning (Neo) CHN 1:46.68 +1.794 48
4 Peder Kongshaug (Neo) NOR 1:46.75 +1.867 43
5 Kazuya Yamada (Neo) JPN 1:46.90 +2.017 40
6 Masaya Yamada (Senior) JPN 1:47.12 +2.235 38
7 Patrick Roest (Senior) NED 1:47.24 +2.356 36
8 Bart Swings (Senior) BEL 1:47.30 +2.415 34
9 Wesly Dijs (Senior) NED 1:47.37 +2.481 32
10 Kristian Ulekleiv (Senior) NOR 1:47.73 +2.848 31
11 Tyson Langelaar (Senior) CAN 1:47.76 +2.874 30
12 Taiyo Nonomura (Neo) JPN 1:47.85 +2.962 29
13 Hallgeir Engebråten (Neo) NOR 1:47.88 +2.989 28
14 Allan Dahl Johansson (Senior) NOR 1:48.02 +3.136 27
15 Louis Hollaar (Senior) NED 1:48.06 +3.175 26
16 Thomas Krol (Senior) NED 1:48.37 +3.482 25
17 Emery Lehman (Senior) USA 1:48.47 +3.585 24
18 Stefan Emele (Senior) GER 1:49.29 +4.406 23
19 Seitaro Ichinohe (Senior) JPN 1:49.42 +4.537 22
20 Mathias Vosté (Senior) BEL 1:51.15 +6.265 21
TR - Track Record

Men Division B - 1500 meter
11.11.2022

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Sander Eitrem (Neo) NOR 1:46.43 - 28
2 Ryota Kojima (Senior) JPN 1:48.16 +1.734 24
3 Antoine Gélinas-Beaulieu (Senior) CAN 1:48.52 +2.086 21
4 Alessio Trentini (Senior) ITA 1:48.98 +2.549 17
5 Jordy van Workum (Neo) NED 1:48.99 +2.562 16
6 Moritz Klein (Neo) GER 1:49.19 +2.765 15
7 Dmitry Morozov (Senior) KAZ 1:49.57 +3.141 14
8 Demjan Gavrilov (Senior) KAZ 1:49.81 +3.382 13
9 Casey Dawson (Neo) USA 1:49.84 +3.411 12
10 Gabriel Odor (Neo) AUT 1:49.87 +3.442 11
11 Francesco Betti (Neo) ITA 1:49.88 +3.450 10
12 Marcin Bachanek (Senior) POL 1:49.99 +3.563 9
13 Hojun Yang (A1) KOR 1:50.03 +3.603 8
14 Samuli Suomalainen (Senior) FIN 1:50.04 +3.606 7
15 Haotian Wang (Senior) CHN 1:50.17 +3.740 6
16 Shen Hanyang (Senior) CHN 1:50.69 +4.263 5
17 Ethan Cepuran (Neo) USA 1:50.74 +4.310 4
18 Livio Wenger (Senior) SUI 1:50.75 +4.321 3
19 Mathieu Belloir (Neo) FRA 1:51.66 +5.232 2
20 Cheon-Ho Um (Senior) KOR 1:51.73 +5.302 1
21 Wei-Lin Tai (Senior) TPE 1:51.75 +5.318
22 Michael Roth (Senior) GER 1:52.13 +5.701
23 Ziwen Lian (Senior) CHN 1:52.56 +6.135
24 Botond Bejczi (Neo) HUN 1:54.08 +7.647
DQ Szymon Palka (Senior) POL DQ -
TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Men Division B - Team Pursuit
11.11.2022