Competition: 1. World Cup 2022/2023

Information:
  • 216 athletes from 25 nations
  • 89 women and 127 men
  • 10 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, Mass Start, Team Pursuit, 6 Laps, Team Pursuit, 8 Laps)
  • 483 races (5x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Text view of the competition results

1. World Cup 2022/2023
11. - 13.11.2022
Sørmarka Arena (NOR)

1500 meter (Men), 11.11.2022

POS   NAME                   AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF     RECORD   
1     Jordan Stolz           A2       USA   1:44.89            TR       
2     Connor Howe            Neo      CAN   1:46.65   +1.765            
3     Zhongyan Ning          Neo      CHN   1:46.68   +1.794            
4     Peder Kongshaug        Neo      NOR   1:46.75   +1.867            
5     Kazuya Yamada          Neo      JPN   1:46.90   +2.017            
6     Masaya Yamada          Senior   JPN   1:47.12   +2.235            
7     Patrick Roest          Senior   NED   1:47.24   +2.356            
8     Bart Swings            Senior   BEL   1:47.30   +2.415            
9     Wesly Dijs             Senior   NED   1:47.37   +2.481            
10    Kristian Ulekleiv      Senior   NOR   1:47.73   +2.848            
11    Tyson Langelaar        Senior   CAN   1:47.76   +2.874            
12    Taiyo Nonomura         Neo      JPN   1:47.85   +2.962            
13    Hallgeir Engebråten    Neo      NOR   1:47.88   +2.989            
14    Allan Dahl Johansson   Senior   NOR   1:48.02   +3.136            
15    Louis Hollaar          Senior   NED   1:48.06   +3.175            
16    Thomas Krol            Senior   NED   1:48.37   +3.482            
17    Emery Lehman           Senior   USA   1:48.47   +3.585            
18    Stefan Emele           Senior   GER   1:49.29   +4.406            
19    Seitaro Ichinohe       Senior   JPN   1:49.42   +4.537            
20    Mathias Vosté          Senior   BEL   1:51.15   +6.265            



500 meter (Women), 11.11.2022

POS   NAME                 AG       NAT   TIME    DIFF     RECORD   
1     Min-Seon Kim         Senior   KOR   37.55                     
2     Jutta Leerdam        Senior   NED   38.06   +0.507            
3     Miho Takagi          Senior   JPN   38.17   +0.625   SB       
4     Vanessa Herzog       Senior   AUT   38.21   +0.660            
5     Michelle de Jong     Neo      NED   38.22   +0.674            
6     Andżelika Wójcik     Senior   POL   38.25   +0.697            
7     Dione Voskamp        Senior   NED   38.25   +0.703            
8     Erin Jackson         Senior   USA   38.30   +0.749            
9     Marrit Fledderus     Neo      NED   38.39   +0.841            
10    Kimi Goetz           Senior   USA   38.58   +1.034            
11    Kurumi Inagawa       Senior   JPN   38.63   +1.078            
12    Femke Kok            Neo      NED   38.64   +1.090            
13    Kako Yamane          Senior   JPN   38.69   +1.142            
14    Jingzhu Jin          Senior   CHN   38.90   +1.355            
15    Yekaterina Aydova    Senior   KAZ   38.93   +1.386            
16    Carolina Hiller      Senior   CAN   38.97   +1.420            
17    Brooklyn McDougall   Senior   CAN   39.04   +1.495            
18    Lina Zhang           Senior   CHN   39.60   +2.050            
19    Sarah Warren         Senior   USA   39.76   +2.211            
20    Béatrice Lamarche    Senior   CAN   40.20   +2.652            



3000 meter (Women), 11.11.2022

POS   NAME                          AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Ragne Wiklund                 Neo      NOR   4:03.11                      
2     Irene Schouten                Senior   NED   4:05.01   +1.898             
3     Isabelle Weidemann            Senior   CAN   4:05.46   +2.341             
4     Marijke Groenewoud            Senior   NED   4:06.33   +3.219             
5     Martina Sáblíková             Senior   CZE   4:08.32   +5.203             
6     Antoinette Rijpma - de Jong   Senior   NED   4:09.86   +6.744             
7     Ivanie Blondin                Senior   CAN   4:10.24   +7.122             
8     Joy Beune                     Senior   NED   4:11.44   +8.322             
9     Valerie Maltais               Senior   CAN   4:11.55   +8.435             
10    Ayano Sato                    Senior   JPN   4:12.51   +9.396             
11    Nadezhda Morozova             Senior   KAZ   4:13.75   +10.639            
12    Momoka Horikawa               A2       JPN   4:15.60   +12.490            
13    Mei Han                       Senior   CHN   4:15.92   +12.804            
14    Merel Conijn                  Neo      NED   4:17.13   +14.020            
15    Laura Peveri                  Neo      ITA   4:21.68   +18.568            
16    Claudia Pechstein             Senior   GER   4:26.55   +23.436            



Team Pursuit (Men), 11.11.2022

POS   NAME                        AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Casey Dawson                Neo      USA   3:44.01             SB       
1     Emery Lehman                Senior   USA   3:44.01             SB       
1     Ethan Cepuran               Neo      USA   3:44.01             SB       
2     Patrick Roest               Senior   NED   3:44.61   +0.598    SB       
2     Marcel Bosker               Senior   NED   3:44.61   +0.598    SB       
2     Beau Snellink               Neo      NED   3:44.61   +0.598    SB       
3     Hallgeir Engebråten         Neo      NOR   3:45.42   +1.410    SB       
3     Peder Kongshaug             Neo      NOR   3:45.42   +1.410    SB       
3     Sverre Lunde Pedersen       Senior   NOR   3:45.42   +1.410    SB       
4     Andrea Giovannini           Senior   ITA   3:46.06   +2.042    SB       
4     Daniele Di Stefano          Senior   ITA   3:46.06   +2.042    SB       
4     Davide Ghiotto              Senior   ITA   3:46.06   +2.042    SB       
5     Connor Howe                 Neo      CAN   3:50.23   +6.217    SB       
5     Tyson Langelaar             Senior   CAN   3:50.23   +6.217    SB       
5     Antoine Gélinas-Beaulieu    Senior   CAN   3:50.23   +6.217    SB       
6     Viktor Hald Thorup          Senior   DEN   3:52.34   +8.330    SB       
6     Stefan Due Schmidt          Senior   DEN   3:52.34   +8.330    SB       
6     Philip Due Schmidt          Senior   DEN   3:52.34   +8.330    SB       
7     Shen Hanyang                Senior   CHN   3:55.26   +11.249   SB       
7     Shiwei Wang                 Senior   CHN   3:55.26   +11.249   SB       
7     Yu Wu                       Senior   CHN   3:55.26   +11.249   SB       
DQ    Artur Janicki               Senior   POL   -                            
DQ    Marcin Bachanek             Senior   POL   -                            
DQ    Szymon Palka                Senior   POL   -                            



3000 meter (Women), 11.11.2022

POS   NAME                      AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Binyu Yang                Neo      CHN   4:17.02                      
2     Magdalena Czyszczoń       Senior   POL   4:17.12   +0.103             
3     Josie Hofmann             Senior   GER   4:17.43   +0.406             
4     Yuna Onodera              Senior   JPN   4:17.47   +0.450             
5     Sofie Karoline Haugen     Senior   NOR   4:18.99   +1.973             
6     Greta Myers               A2       USA   4:21.01   +3.989             
7     Kaitlyn McGregor          Senior   SUI   4:21.87   +4.846             
8     Aurora Grinden Løvås      A1       NOR   4:22.14   +5.117             
9     Michelle Uhrig            Senior   GER   4:22.58   +5.555             
10    Ji-Woo Park               Senior   KOR   4:22.58   +5.563             
11    Shione Kaminaga           Neo      JPN   4:23.17   +6.145             
12    Xiangyu.1099 Chen         Neo      CHN   4:23.48   +6.455             
13    Zuzana Kursova            Neo      CZE   4:24.24   +7.219             
14    Chae-Weon Park            Neo      KOR   4:25.98   +8.963             
15    Alexa Scott               Neo      CAN   4:26.01   +8.989    SB       
16    Marlen Ehseluns           Neo      GER   4:26.40   +9.383             
17    Eva Lagrange              Senior   SWE   4:26.51   +9.491             
18    Olga Kaczmarek            Neo      POL   4:26.66   +9.640             
19    Veronika Antosova         Neo      CZE   4:27.93   +10.909            
20    Marte Bjerkreim Furnée    Neo      NOR   4:29.94   +12.915            
21    Gemma Cooper              Senior   GBR   4:31.46   +14.441            
22    Abigél Mercs              Neo      HUN   4:37.07   +20.053            



1500 meter (Men), 11.11.2022

POS   NAME                        AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF     RECORD   
1     Sander Eitrem               Neo      NOR   1:46.43                     
2     Ryota Kojima                Senior   JPN   1:48.16   +1.734            
3     Antoine Gélinas-Beaulieu    Senior   CAN   1:48.52   +2.086            
4     Alessio Trentini            Senior   ITA   1:48.98   +2.549            
5     Jordy van Workum            Neo      NED   1:48.99   +2.562            
6     Moritz Klein                Neo      GER   1:49.19   +2.765            
7     Dmitry Morozov              Senior   KAZ   1:49.57   +3.141            
8     Demjan Gavrilov             Senior   KAZ   1:49.81   +3.382            
9     Casey Dawson                Neo      USA   1:49.84   +3.411            
10    Gabriel Odor                Neo      AUT   1:49.87   +3.442            
11    Francesco Betti             Neo      ITA   1:49.88   +3.450            
12    Marcin Bachanek             Senior   POL   1:49.99   +3.563            
13    Hojun Yang                  A1       KOR   1:50.03   +3.603            
14    Samuli Suomalainen          Senior   FIN   1:50.04   +3.606            
15    Haotian Wang                Senior   CHN   1:50.17   +3.740            
16    Shen Hanyang                Senior   CHN   1:50.69   +4.263            
17    Ethan Cepuran               Neo      USA   1:50.74   +4.310            
18    Livio Wenger                Senior   SUI   1:50.75   +4.321            
19    Mathieu Belloir             Neo      FRA   1:51.66   +5.232            
20    Cheon-Ho Um                 Senior   KOR   1:51.73   +5.302            
21    Wei-Lin Tai                 Senior   TPE   1:51.75   +5.318            
22    Michael Roth                Senior   GER   1:52.13   +5.701            
23    Ziwen Lian                  Senior   CHN   1:52.56   +6.135            
24    Botond Bejczi               Neo      HUN   1:54.08   +7.647            
DQ    Szymon Palka                Senior   POL   -                           



500 meter (Women), 11.11.2022

POS   NAME                     AG       NAT   TIME    DIFF     RECORD   
1     Na-Hyeon Lee             B2       KOR   38.86                     
2     Qishi Li                 Senior   CHN   38.87   +0.011            
3     Konami Soga              Senior   JPN   39.02   +0.164            
4     Hyeon-Yeong Kim          Senior   KOR   39.07   +0.213            
5     Suzune Usami             Senior   JPN   39.15   +0.296            
6     Martine Ripsrud          Senior   NOR   39.21   +0.357            
7     Alina Dauranova          A2       KAZ   39.24   +0.385            
8     McKenzie Browne          Senior   USA   39.36   +0.501            
9     Rose Laliberté-Roy       Senior   CAN   39.66   +0.807            
10    Julie Nistad Samsonsen   Neo      NOR   39.71   +0.848            
11    Chong Pei                Senior   CHN   39.80   +0.944            
12    Martyna Baran            Neo      POL   40.03   +1.174            
13    Lea Sophie Scholz        Senior   GER   40.08   +1.224            
14    Katja Franzen            Senior   GER   40.09   +1.234            
15    Serena Pergher           A2       ITA   40.12   +1.266            



Team Pursuit (Men), 11.11.2022

POS   NAME               AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Seitaro Ichinohe   Senior   JPN   3:50.44             SB       
1     Riku Tsuchiya      Senior   JPN   3:50.44             SB       
1     Kazuya Yamada      Neo      JPN   3:50.44             SB       
2     Hojun Yang         A1       KOR   3:54.62   +4.186    SB       
2     Jaewon Chung       Neo      KOR   3:54.62   +4.186    SB       
2     Cheon-Ho Um        Senior   KOR   3:54.62   +4.186    SB       
3     Felix Maly         Senior   GER   3:56.39   +5.954    SB       
3     Felix Rijhnen      Senior   GER   3:56.39   +5.954    SB       
3     Manuel Gras        Senior   GER   3:56.39   +5.954    SB       
4     Nuraly Akzhol      A2       KAZ   4:12.05   +21.607   SB       
4     Roman Binozarov    A2       KAZ   4:12.05   +21.607   SB       
4     Andrey Semenov     A1       KAZ   4:12.05   +21.607   SB       



1500 meter (Women), 12.11.2022

POS   NAME                          AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF     RECORD   
1     Miho Takagi                   Senior   JPN   1:56.55                     
2     Ragne Wiklund                 Neo      NOR   1:57.49   +0.939            
3     Marijke Groenewoud            Senior   NED   1:58.19   +1.642            
4     Ivanie Blondin                Senior   CAN   1:58.25   +1.700            
5     Antoinette Rijpma - de Jong   Senior   NED   1:58.52   +1.967            
6     Nadezhda Morozova             Senior   KAZ   1:58.85   +2.296            
7     Joy Beune                     Senior   NED   1:58.87   +2.315            
8     Qishi Li                      Senior   CHN   1:59.18   +2.625            
9     Ayano Sato                    Senior   JPN   1:59.38   +2.829            
10    Jutta Leerdam                 Senior   NED   1:59.56   +3.012            
11    Mei Han                       Senior   CHN   2:00.49   +3.935            
12    Kimi Goetz                    Senior   USA   2:00.74   +4.184            
13    Martina Sáblíková             Senior   CZE   2:00.80   +4.251   SB       
14    Isabelle Weidemann            Senior   CAN   2:00.81   +4.256            
15    Karolina Bosiek               Neo      POL   2:01.55   +4.999            
16    Momoka Horikawa               A2       JPN   2:02.83   +6.274            
17    Yekaterina Aydova             Senior   KAZ   2:03.02   +6.467            
18    Alexa Scott                   Neo      CAN   2:03.27   +6.721            
19    Shione Kaminaga               Neo      JPN   2:03.87   +7.322            
20    Laura Peveri                  Neo      ITA   2:05.81   +9.260            



500 meter (Men), 12.11.2022

POS   NAME                           AG       NAT   TIME    DIFF     RECORD   
1     Yuuma Murakami                 Senior   JPN   34.70                     
2     Laurent Dubreuil               Senior   CAN   34.75   +0.042            
3     Joon-Ho Kim                    Senior   KOR   35.01   +0.309            
4     Wataru Morishige               Neo      JPN   35.01   +0.311            
5     Takuya Morimoto                Senior   JPN   35.14   +0.435            
6     Janno Botman                   Neo      NED   35.22   +0.519            
7     Christopher Fiola              Senior   CAN   35.24   +0.540            
8     Piotr Michalski                Senior   POL   35.32   +0.614            
9     Merijn Scheperkamp             Neo      NED   35.32   +0.615            
10    Dai Dai Ntab                   Senior   NED   35.40   +0.701            
11    Damian Żurek                   Neo      POL   35.48   +0.778            
12    Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen    Senior   NOR   35.50   +0.793            
13    Marek Kania                    Senior   POL   35.55   +0.842            
14    Tao Yang                       Senior   CHN   35.57   +0.871            
15    Cédrick Brunet                 Neo      CAN   35.68   +0.977            
16    Taiyo Nonomura                 Neo      JPN   35.76   +1.058            
17    Min Kyu Cha                    Senior   KOR   35.80   +1.101            
18    Haonan Du                      Senior   CHN   35.89   +1.191            
19    Hein Otterspeer                Senior   NED   35.99   +1.285            
DQ    Ryota Kojima                   Senior   JPN   -                         



5000 meter (Men), 12.11.2022

POS   NAME                   AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Patrick Roest          Senior   NED   6:20.56                      
2     Davide Ghiotto         Senior   ITA   6:21.51   +0.951             
3     Beau Snellink          Neo      NED   6:22.28   +1.721             
4     Marcel Bosker          Senior   NED   6:24.09   +3.532             
5     Kars Jansman           Senior   NED   6:26.82   +6.268             
6     Hallgeir Engebråten    Neo      NOR   6:26.90   +6.341             
7     Bart Swings            Senior   BEL   6:27.59   +7.031             
8     Seitaro Ichinohe       Senior   JPN   6:30.22   +9.666             
9     Felix Rijhnen          Senior   GER   6:30.33   +9.777             
10    Graeme Fish            Senior   CAN   6:31.26   +10.702            
11    Riku Tsuchiya          Senior   JPN   6:31.72   +11.159            
12    Jordan Belchos         Senior   CAN   6:33.08   +12.527            
13    Andrea Giovannini      Senior   ITA   6:34.06   +13.508            
14    Casey Dawson           Neo      USA   6:34.87   +14.315            
15    Jordy van Workum       Neo      NED   6:37.16   +16.606            
16    Felix Maly             Senior   GER   6:37.91   +17.358            



Team Pursuit (Women), 12.11.2022

POS   NAME                          AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Valerie Maltais               Senior   CAN   3:01.81             SB       
1     Ivanie Blondin                Senior   CAN   3:01.81             SB       
1     Isabelle Weidemann            Senior   CAN   3:01.81             SB       
2     Marijke Groenewoud            Senior   NED   3:02.29   +0.488    SB       
2     Antoinette Rijpma - de Jong   Senior   NED   3:02.29   +0.488    SB       
2     Irene Schouten                Senior   NED   3:02.29   +0.488    SB       
3     Ayano Sato                    Senior   JPN   3:02.90   +1.099    SB       
3     Momoka Horikawa               A2       JPN   3:02.90   +1.099    SB       
3     Miho Takagi                   Senior   JPN   3:02.90   +1.099    SB       
4     Olga Kaczmarek                Neo      POL   3:06.31   +4.502    SB       
4     Magdalena Czyszczoń           Senior   POL   3:06.31   +4.502    SB       
4     Karolina Bosiek               Neo      POL   3:06.31   +4.502    SB       
5     Mei Han                       Senior   CHN   3:07.47   +5.661    SB       
5     Qishi Li                      Senior   CHN   3:07.47   +5.661    SB       
5     Binyu Yang                    Neo      CHN   3:07.47   +5.661    SB       
6     Greta Myers                   A2       USA   3:08.97   +7.167    SB       
6     Giorgia Birkeland             Neo      USA   3:08.97   +7.167    SB       
6     Mia Kilburg-Manganello        Senior   USA   3:08.97   +7.167    SB       
7     Josie Hofmann                 Senior   GER   3:11.75   +9.949    SB       
7     Lea Sophie Scholz             Senior   GER   3:11.75   +9.949    SB       
7     Michelle Uhrig                Senior   GER   3:11.75   +9.949    SB       
8     Nadezhda Morozova             Senior   KAZ   3:12.78   +10.978   PB       
8     Yekaterina Aydova             Senior   KAZ   3:12.78   +10.978   PB       
8     Alina Dauranova               A2       KAZ   3:12.78   +10.978   PB       
9     Ji-Woo Park                   Senior   KOR   3:16.14   +14.335   PB       
9     Hyeon-Seon Hwang              Senior   KOR   3:16.14   +14.335   PB       
9     Na-Hyeon Lee                  B2       KOR   3:16.14   +14.335   PB       



1500 meter (Women), 12.11.2022

POS   NAME                      AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF     RECORD   
1     Yuna Onodera              Senior   JPN   2:01.47                     
2     Béatrice Lamarche         Senior   CAN   2:01.51   +0.041            
3     Vanessa Herzog            Senior   AUT   2:01.64   +0.169            
4     Valerie Maltais           Senior   CAN   2:01.79   +0.322            
5     Reina Anema               Senior   NED   2:02.31   +0.837            
6     Ji-Woo Park               Senior   KOR   2:02.32   +0.850            
7     Ellia Smeding             Senior   GBR   2:02.45   +0.984            
8     Sandrine Tas              Senior   BEL   2:03.07   +1.597            
9     Kaitlyn McGregor          Senior   SUI   2:03.38   +1.915            
10    Greta Myers               A2       USA   2:03.77   +2.305            
11    Xiangyu.1099 Chen         Neo      CHN   2:03.93   +2.458            
12    Lea Sophie Scholz         Senior   GER   2:03.94   +2.470            
13    Michelle Uhrig            Senior   GER   2:04.87   +3.404            
14    Hyeon-Seon Hwang          Senior   KOR   2:05.04   +3.575            
15    Sofie Karoline Haugen     Senior   NOR   2:05.60   +4.128            
16    Zuzana Kursova            Neo      CZE   2:06.10   +4.631            
17    Sarah Warren              Senior   USA   2:06.22   +4.752            
18    Magdalena Czyszczoń       Senior   POL   2:06.38   +4.907            
19    Binyu Yang                Neo      CHN   2:06.44   +4.969            
20    Iga Wojtasik              Neo      POL   2:07.55   +6.083            
21    Marte Bjerkreim Furnée    Neo      NOR   2:09.05   +7.577            



5000 meter (Men), 12.11.2022

POS   NAME                    AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Sander Eitrem           Neo      NOR   6:18.31                      
2     Sigurd Henriksen        A1       NOR   6:25.25   +6.939    TRJ      
3     Ryousuke Tsuchiya       Senior   JPN   6:29.19   +10.882            
4     Connor Howe             Neo      CAN   6:30.51   +12.196            
5     Timothy Loubineaud      Senior   FRA   6:31.56   +13.247            
6     Ethan Cepuran           Neo      USA   6:32.37   +14.057            
7     Takahiro Ito            Senior   JPN   6:32.63   +14.315            
8     Fridtjof Petzold        Senior   GER   6:33.46   +15.146            
9     Vitaliy Chshigolev      Senior   KAZ   6:34.56   +16.245            
10    Motonaga Arito          Neo      JPN   6:35.52   +17.207            
11    Sverre Lunde Pedersen   Senior   NOR   6:35.67   +17.356            
12    Seung-Hoon Lee          Senior   KOR   6:36.07   +17.759            
13    Jordan Stolz            A2       USA   6:37.24   +18.925            
14    Yu Wu                   Senior   CHN   6:37.44   +19.132            
15    Szymon Palka            Senior   POL   6:38.35   +20.037            
16    Emery Lehman            Senior   USA   6:39.16   +20.853            
17    Kasper Tveter           Neo      NOR   6:39.34   +21.031            
18    Riccardo Lorello        Neo      ITA   6:40.13   +21.815            
19    Daniele Di Stefano      Senior   ITA   6:40.16   +21.845            
20    Viktor Hald Thorup      Senior   DEN   6:42.16   +23.852            
21    Jaewon Chung            Neo      KOR   6:42.59   +24.284            
22    Bagdaulet Sagatov       Neo      KAZ   6:42.70   +24.389            
23    Livio Wenger            Senior   SUI   6:43.44   +25.134            
24    Manuel Gras             Senior   GER   6:43.81   +25.495            
25    Gabriel Odor            Neo      AUT   6:46.24   +27.925            



500 meter (Men), 12.11.2022

POS   NAME                     AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Jordan Stolz             A2       USA   35.02               TRJ      
2     Yevgeniy Koshkin         Neo      KAZ   35.12     +0.100             
3     David Bosa               Senior   ITA   35.40     +0.380             
4     Cheol-Min Kim            M30      KOR   35.42     +0.400             
5     Ziwen Lian               Senior   CHN   35.43     +0.410             
6     Cooper Mcleod            Neo      USA   35.48     +0.460             
7     Joep Wennemars           Neo      NED   35.49     +0.470             
8     Tae-Yun Kim              Senior   KOR   35.52     +0.500    SB       
9     Henrik Fagerli Rukke     Senior   NOR   35.57     +0.550             
10    Pål Myhren Kristensen    Neo      NOR   35.58     +0.560             
11    Marten Liiv              Senior   EST   35.69     +0.670             
12    Hendrik Dombek           Senior   GER   35.71     +0.690             
13    Nil Llop Izquierdo       Neo      ESP   35.72     +0.700             
14    Austin Kleba             Neo      USA   35.77     +0.750             
15    Odin By Farstad          Senior   NOR   35.93     +0.910             
16    Moritz Klein             Neo      GER   35.97     +0.950             
17    Niklas Kurzmann          Neo      GER   36.14     +1.120             
18    Erik Resell              Neo      NOR   36.14     +1.120             
19    Gaweł Oficjalski         Senior   POL   36.18     +1.160             
20    Junzhi.98 Zhang          Senior   CHN   36.43     +1.410             
21    Ignaz Gschwentner        Neo      AUT   36.97     +1.950             
22    Wei-Lin Tai              Senior   TPE   1:10.65   +35.630            



1000 meter (Women), 13.11.2022

POS   NAME                          AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF     RECORD   
1     Jutta Leerdam                 Senior   NED   1:15.61                     
2     Min-Seon Kim                  Senior   KOR   1:15.82   +0.210            
3     Miho Takagi                   Senior   JPN   1:16.41   +0.800            
4     Qishi Li                      Senior   CHN   1:16.93   +1.320            
5     Antoinette Rijpma - de Jong   Senior   NED   1:16.94   +1.330            
6     Kimi Goetz                    Senior   USA   1:17.15   +1.540            
7     Marrit Fledderus              Neo      NED   1:17.17   +1.560            
8     Michelle de Jong              Neo      NED   1:17.31   +1.700            
9     Karolina Bosiek               Neo      POL   1:17.67   +2.060            
10    Hyeon-Yeong Kim               Senior   KOR   1:17.82   +2.210            
11    Andżelika Wójcik              Senior   POL   1:18.18   +2.570            
12    Ivanie Blondin                Senior   CAN   1:18.26   +2.650            
13    Erin Jackson                  Senior   USA   1:18.36   +2.750            
14    Yekaterina Aydova             Senior   KAZ   1:18.56   +2.950            
15    Mei Han                       Senior   CHN   1:18.98   +3.370            
16    Alexa Scott                   Neo      CAN   1:19.13   +3.520            
17    Jingzhu Jin                   Senior   CHN   1:19.44   +3.830            
18    Kako Yamane                   Senior   JPN   1:19.71   +4.100            
19    Sumire Kikuchi                Senior   JPN   1:19.79   +4.180            
20    Natalia Jabrzyk               Neo      POL   1:19.90   +4.290            



1000 meter (Men), 13.11.2022

POS   NAME                           AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF     RECORD   
1     Jordan Stolz                   A2       USA   1:08.73            TRJ      
2     Laurent Dubreuil               Senior   CAN   1:09.22   +0.490            
3     Ryota Kojima                   Senior   JPN   1:09.31   +0.580            
4     Masaya Yamada                  Senior   JPN   1:09.58   +0.850            
5     Thomas Krol                    Senior   NED   1:09.65   +0.920            
6     Hein Otterspeer                Senior   NED   1:09.77   +1.040            
7     Zhongyan Ning                  Neo      CHN   1:09.83   +1.100            
8     Taiyo Nonomura                 Neo      JPN   1:09.87   +1.140            
9     Wesly Dijs                     Senior   NED   1:09.92   +1.190            
10    Joep Wennemars                 Neo      NED   1:09.99   +1.260            
11    Moritz Klein                   Neo      GER   1:10.16   +1.430            
12    Connor Howe                    Neo      CAN   1:10.29   +1.560            
13    Antoine Gélinas-Beaulieu       Senior   CAN   1:10.47   +1.740            
14    Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen    Senior   NOR   1:10.47   +1.740            
15    Marten Liiv                    Senior   EST   1:10.49   +1.760            
16    Tae-Yun Kim                    Senior   KOR   1:10.64   +1.910            
17    Henrik Fagerli Rukke           Senior   NOR   1:10.76   +2.030            
18    Piotr Michalski                Senior   POL   1:10.81   +2.080            
19    Tyson Langelaar                Senior   CAN   1:10.85   +2.120            
20    Louis Hollaar                  Senior   NED   1:10.91   +2.180            



1000 meter (Women), 13.11.2022

POS   NAME                     AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF     RECORD   
1     Isabel Grevelt           Neo      NED   1:17.05                     
2     Vanessa Herzog           Senior   AUT   1:17.52   +0.470            
3     Nadezhda Morozova        Senior   KAZ   1:18.08   +1.030            
4     Ellia Smeding            Senior   GBR   1:18.30   +1.250            
5     Brooklyn McDougall       Senior   CAN   1:19.01   +1.960            
6     Béatrice Lamarche        Senior   CAN   1:19.21   +2.160            
7     Lea Sophie Scholz        Senior   GER   1:19.42   +2.370            
8     Martine Ripsrud          Senior   NOR   1:19.44   +2.390            
9     Shione Kaminaga          Neo      JPN   1:19.88   +2.830            
10    Sarah Warren             Senior   USA   1:19.94   +2.890            
11    Kaitlyn McGregor         Senior   SUI   1:20.10   +3.050            
12    Iga Wojtasik             Neo      POL   1:20.12   +3.070   SB       
13    Na-Hyeon Lee             B2       KOR   1:20.42   +3.370            
14    Greta Myers              A2       USA   1:20.74   +3.690            
15    Binyu Yang               Neo      CHN   1:21.45   +4.400            
16    Julie Nistad Samsonsen   Neo      NOR   1:21.59   +4.540            
17    Serena Pergher           A2       ITA   1:23.07   +6.020            
18    Marte Bjerkreim Furnée   Neo      NOR   1:23.31   +6.260            



1000 meter (Men), 13.11.2022

POS   NAME                      AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF     RECORD   
1     Kazuya Yamada             Neo      JPN   1:09.51                     
2     Damian Żurek              Neo      POL   1:10.11   +0.600            
3     David Bosa                Senior   ITA   1:10.25   +0.740            
4     Nil Llop Izquierdo        Neo      ESP   1:10.47   +0.960            
5     Peder Kongshaug           Neo      NOR   1:10.50   +0.990            
6     Ziwen Lian                Senior   CHN   1:10.55   +1.040            
7     Hendrik Dombek            Senior   GER   1:10.58   +1.070            
8     Cooper Mcleod             Neo      USA   1:10.64   +1.130            
9     Odin By Farstad           Senior   NOR   1:10.67   +1.160            
10    Austin Kleba              Neo      USA   1:10.69   +1.180            
11    Haotian Wang              Senior   CHN   1:10.70   +1.190            
12    Conor Mcdermott-Mostowy   Senior   USA   1:10.76   +1.250            
13    Mathias Vosté             Senior   BEL   1:10.84   +1.330            
14    Samuli Suomalainen        Senior   FIN   1:11.01   +1.500            
15    Seong-Hyeon Park          Neo      KOR   1:11.33   +1.820            
16    Stefan Emele              Senior   GER   1:11.34   +1.830            
17    Artur Galiyev             Neo      KAZ   1:11.38   +1.870            
18    Dmitry Morozov            Senior   KAZ   1:11.51   +2.000            
19    Marcin Bachanek           Senior   POL   1:11.51   +2.000   SB       
20    Kyeong-Rae Kim            Neo      KOR   1:11.57   +2.060            
21    Pål Myhren Kristensen     Neo      NOR   1:11.59   +2.080            
22    Alessio Trentini          Senior   ITA   1:11.80   +2.290            
23    Wei-Lin Tai               Senior   TPE   1:12.11   +2.600            
24    Michael Roth              Senior   GER   1:12.31   +2.800            
25    Jakub Piotrowski          Neo      POL   1:12.32   +2.810            
26    Christopher Fiola         Senior   CAN   1:14.09   +4.580            
27    Ignaz Gschwentner         Neo      AUT   1:14.13   +4.620            



Mass Start (Women), 13.11.2022

POS   NAME                     AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Ivanie Blondin           Senior   CAN   8:58.72                      
2     Marijke Groenewoud       Senior   NED   8:58.80   +0.080             
3     Irene Schouten           Senior   NED   8:59.05   +0.330             
4     Laura Peveri             Neo      ITA   8:59.37   +0.650             
5     Mia Kilburg-Manganello   Senior   USA   8:59.59   +0.870             
6     Ji-Woo Park              Senior   KOR   9:00.64   +1.920             
7     Valerie Maltais          Senior   CAN   9:02.52   +3.800             
8     Sandrine Tas             Senior   BEL   9:08.40   +9.680             
9     Momoka Horikawa          A2       JPN   9:09.33   +10.610            
10    Ramona Härdi             Senior   SUI   9:11.16   +12.440            
11    Claudia Pechstein        Senior   GER   9:09.20   +10.480            
12    Karolina Bosiek          Neo      POL   9:09.76   +11.040            
13    Sumire Kikuchi           Senior   JPN   9:01.92   +3.200             
14    Michelle Uhrig           Senior   GER   9:02.42   +3.700             
15    Binyu Yang               Neo      CHN   9:02.70   +3.980             
16    Giorgia Birkeland        Neo      USA   9:13.61   +14.890            



Mass Start (Men), 13.11.2022

POS   NAME                 AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Felix Rijhnen        Senior   GER   8:03.98                      
2     Gabriel Odor         Neo      AUT   8:04.08   +0.100             
3     Albertus Hoolwerf    Senior   NED   8:15.20   +11.220            
4     Andrea Giovannini    Senior   ITA   8:15.36   +11.380            
5     Bart Swings          Senior   BEL   8:15.45   +11.470            
6     Jaewon Chung         Neo      KOR   8:15.49   +11.510            
7     Louis Hollaar        Senior   NED   8:25.98   +22.000            
8     Felix Maly           Senior   GER   8:26.27   +22.290            
9     Seung-Hoon Lee       Senior   KOR   8:15.67   +11.690            
10    Livio Wenger         Senior   SUI   8:15.71   +11.730            
11    Hayden Mayeur        Senior   CAN   8:15.87   +11.890            
12    Ethan Cepuran        Neo      USA   8:15.91   +11.930            
13    Kristian Ulekleiv    Senior   NOR   8:15.95   +11.970            
14    Timothy Loubineaud   Senior   FRA   8:16.72   +12.740            
15    Philip Due Schmidt   Senior   DEN   8:19.29   +15.310            
16    Shen Hanyang         Senior   CHN   8:19.95   +15.970            



Mass Start (Women), 13.11.2022

POS   NAME                    AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Marijke Groenewoud      Senior   NED   9:13.71                      
2     Ivanie Blondin          Senior   CAN   9:13.89   +0.180             
3     Laura Peveri            Neo      ITA   9:14.75   +1.040             
4     Binyu Yang              Neo      CHN   9:15.50   +1.790             
5     Giorgia Birkeland       Neo      USA   9:15.99   +2.280             
6     Momoka Horikawa         A2       JPN   9:16.02   +2.310             
7     Karolina Bosiek         Neo      POL   9:34.06   +20.350            
8     Michelle Uhrig          Senior   GER   9:45.64   +31.930            
9     Kaitlyn McGregor        Senior   SUI   9:16.07   +2.360             
10    Gemma Cooper            Senior   GBR   9:16.15   +2.440             
11    Chae-Weon Park          Neo      KOR   9:16.28   +2.570             
12    Sofie Karoline Haugen   Senior   NOR   9:18.74   +5.030             
13    Veronika Antosova       Neo      CZE   9:26.78   +13.070            
14    Ann-Marie Lindqvist     Senior   SWE   9:37.85   +24.140            
15    Larissa Paes            Senior   BRA   9:38.14   +24.430            



Mass Start (Men), 13.11.2022

POS   NAME                  AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF        RECORD   
1     Louis Hollaar         Senior   NED   7:54.37                        
      Livio Wenger          Senior   SUI   7:54.37                        
3     Bart Swings           Senior   BEL   7:54.44   +0.070               
4     Ethan Cepuran         Neo      USA   7:54.61   +0.240               
5     Seung-Hoon Lee        Senior   KOR   7:54.91   +0.540               
6     Hayden Mayeur         Senior   CAN   8:02.61   +8.240               
7     Felix Rijhnen         Senior   GER   8:19.49   +25.120              
8     Timothy Loubineaud    Senior   FRA   7:55.10   +0.730               
9     Viktor Hald Thorup    Senior   DEN   8:17.31   +22.940              
10    Szymon Palka          Senior   POL   8:22.37   +28.000              
11    Hongli Wang           Senior   CHN   8:10.16   +15.790              
12    Daniel Thuv Eriksen   Neo      NOR   8:22.67   +28.300              
13    Demjan Gavrilov       Senior   KAZ   7:56.82   +2.450               
14    Ryousuke Tsuchiya     Senior   JPN   7:57.15   +2.780               
15    Botond Bejczi         Neo      HUN   4:29.47   -3.24.900            
16    Daniele Di Stefano    Senior   ITA   3:42.63   -4.11.740            



Mass Start (Women), 13.11.2022

POS   NAME                     AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Irene Schouten           Senior   NED   8:43.43                      
2     Mia Kilburg-Manganello   Senior   USA   8:43.69   +0.260             
3     Ji-Woo Park              Senior   KOR   8:44.41   +0.980             
4     Sandrine Tas             Senior   BEL   8:45.03   +1.600             
5     Ramona Härdi             Senior   SUI   8:45.05   +1.620             
6     Valerie Maltais          Senior   CAN   8:45.56   +2.130             
7     Claudia Pechstein        Senior   GER   8:46.17   +2.740             
8     Sumire Kikuchi           Senior   JPN   8:45.60   +2.170             
9     Magdalena Czyszczoń      Senior   POL   8:45.94   +2.510             
10    Leming Li                Neo      CHN   8:46.95   +3.520             
11    Teresa Moreno            Neo      ESP   8:45.96   +2.530             
12    Eva Lagrange             Senior   SWE   8:46.07   +2.640             
13    Zuzana Kursova           Neo      CZE   8:49.63   +6.200             
14    Abigél Mercs             Neo      HUN   9:08.05   +24.620            



Mass Start (Men), 13.11.2022

POS   NAME                 AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Felix Maly           Senior   GER   8:34.89                      
2     Shen Hanyang         Senior   CHN   8:52.79   +17.900            
3     Albertus Hoolwerf    Senior   NED   8:53.24   +18.350            
4     Andrea Giovannini    Senior   ITA   8:53.50   +18.610            
5     Jaewon Chung         Neo      KOR   8:53.53   +18.640            
6     Kristian Ulekleiv    Senior   NOR   9:09.43   +34.540            
7     Gabriel Odor         Neo      AUT   8:53.63   +18.740            
8     Philip Due Schmidt   Senior   DEN   9:00.90   +26.010            
9     Connor Howe          Neo      CAN   9:03.36   +28.470            
10    Emery Lehman         Senior   USA   8:53.65   +18.760            
11    Artur Janicki        Senior   POL   8:53.70   +18.810            
12    Kouta Kikuchi        Senior   JPN   8:53.76   +18.870            
13    Vitaliy Chshigolev   Senior   KAZ   8:54.22   +19.330            
14    Mathieu Belloir      Neo      FRA   8:54.31   +19.420            
15    Manuel Robla         A2       ESP   8:59.16   +24.270            
16    Jakub Koci           A2       CZE   9:08.80   +33.910            



1. World Cup 2022/2023
11. - 13.11.2022
Sørmarka Arena (NOR)

NAME                           AG       1500M               1500M               TEAM PURSUIT, 8 LAPS         TEAM PURSUIT, 8 LAPS         500M                500M                5000M               5000M               1000M               1000M               MASS START           MASS START           MASS START          
                                        11.11.2022          11.11.2022          11.11.2022                   11.11.2022                   12.11.2022          12.11.2022          12.11.2022          12.11.2022          13.11.2022          13.11.2022          13.11.2022           13.11.2022           13.11.2022          
                                        Division B          Division A          Division B                   Division A                   Division A          Division B          Division B          Division A          Division B          Division A          Semifinal 1          Semifinal 2          Final               
Hojun Yang                     A1       1:50.03      (13)                       3:54.62                (2)                                                                                                                                                                                                                      
Cheon-Ho Um                    Senior   1:51.73      (20)                       3:54.62                (2)                                                                                                                                                                                                                      
Ethan Cepuran                  Neo      1:50.74      (17)                                                    3:44.01                (1)                                           6:32.37      (6)                                                                7:54.61       (4)                         8:15.91      (12)   
Szymon Palka                   Senior   DQ                                                                   DQ                                                                   6:38.35      (15)                                                               8:22.37       (10)                                            
Casey Dawson                   Neo      1:49.84      (9)                                                     3:44.01                (1)                                                               6:34.87      (14)                                                                                                         
Marcin Bachanek                Senior   1:49.99      (12)                                                    DQ                                                                                                           1:11.51      (19)                                                                                     
Antoine Gélinas-Beaulieu       Senior   1:48.52      (3)                                                     3:50.23                (5)                                                                                                       1:10.47      (13)                                                                 
Shen Hanyang                   Senior   1:50.69      (16)                                                    3:55.26                (7)                                                                                                                                                8:52.79       (2)    8:19.95      (16)   
Ryota Kojima                   Senior   1:48.16      (2)                                                                                  DQ                                                                                                  1:09.31      (3)                                                                  
Wei-Lin Tai                    Senior   1:51.75      (21)                                                                                                     1:10.65      (22)                                           1:12.11      (23)                                                                                     
Ziwen Lian                     Senior   1:52.56      (23)                                                                                                     35.43        (5)                                            1:10.55      (6)                                                                                      
Moritz Klein                   Neo      1:49.19      (6)                                                                                                      35.97        (16)                                                               1:10.16      (11)                                                                 
Livio Wenger                   Senior   1:50.75      (18)                                                                                                                         6:43.44      (23)                                                               7:54.37       (1)                         8:15.71      (10)   
Gabriel Odor                   Neo      1:49.87      (10)                                                                                                                         6:46.24      (25)                                                                                    8:53.63       (7)    8:04.08      (2)    
Sander Eitrem                  Neo      1:46.43      (1)                                                                                                                          6:18.31      (1)                                                                                                                              
Jordy van Workum               Neo      1:48.99      (5)                                                                                                                                              6:37.16      (15)                                                                                                         
Michael Roth                   Senior   1:52.13      (22)                                                                                                                                                                 1:12.31      (24)                                                                                     
Alessio Trentini               Senior   1:48.98      (4)                                                                                                                                                                  1:11.80      (22)                                                                                     
Dmitry Morozov                 Senior   1:49.57      (7)                                                                                                                                                                  1:11.51      (18)                                                                                     
Samuli Suomalainen             Senior   1:50.04      (14)                                                                                                                                                                 1:11.01      (14)                                                                                     
Haotian Wang                   Senior   1:50.17      (15)                                                                                                                                                                 1:10.70      (11)                                                                                     
Demjan Gavrilov                Senior   1:49.81      (8)                                                                                                                                                                                                          7:56.82       (13)                                            
Botond Bejczi                  Neo      1:54.08      (24)                                                                                                                                                                                                         4:29.47       (15)                                            
Mathieu Belloir                Neo      1:51.66      (19)                                                                                                                                                                                                                              8:54.31       (14)                       
Francesco Betti                Neo      1:49.88      (11)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       
Seitaro Ichinohe               Senior                       1:49.42      (19)   3:50.44                (1)                                                                                            6:30.22      (8)                                                                                                          
Kazuya Yamada                  Neo                          1:46.90      (5)    3:50.44                (1)                                                                                                                1:09.51      (1)                                                                                      
Connor Howe                    Neo                          1:46.65      (2)                                 3:50.23                (5)                                           6:30.51      (4)                                            1:10.29      (12)                        9:03.36       (9)                        
Emery Lehman                   Senior                       1:48.47      (17)                                3:44.01                (1)                                           6:39.16      (16)                                                                                    8:53.65       (10)                       
Patrick Roest                  Senior                       1:47.24      (7)                                 3:44.61                (2)                                                               6:20.56      (1)                                                                                                          
Hallgeir Engebråten            Neo                          1:47.88      (13)                                3:45.42                (3)                                                               6:26.90      (6)                                                                                                          
Peder Kongshaug                Neo                          1:46.75      (4)                                 3:45.42                (3)                                                                                   1:10.50      (5)                                                                                      
Tyson Langelaar                Senior                       1:47.76      (11)                                3:50.23                (5)                                                                                                       1:10.85      (19)                                                                 
Taiyo Nonomura                 Neo                          1:47.85      (12)                                                             35.76        (16)                                                                                   1:09.87      (8)                                                                  
Jordan Stolz                   A2                           1:44.89      (1)                                                                                  35.02        (1)    6:37.24      (13)                                           1:08.73      (1)                                                                  
Bart Swings                    Senior                       1:47.30      (8)                                                                                                                          6:27.59      (7)                                            7:54.44       (3)                         8:15.45      (5)    
Mathias Vosté                  Senior                       1:51.15      (20)                                                                                                                                             1:10.84      (13)                                                                                     
Stefan Emele                   Senior                       1:49.29      (18)                                                                                                                                             1:11.34      (16)                                                                                     
Louis Hollaar                  Senior                       1:48.06      (15)                                                                                                                                                                 1:10.91      (20)   7:54.37       (1)                         8:25.98      (7)    
Thomas Krol                    Senior                       1:48.37      (16)                                                                                                                                                                 1:09.65      (5)                                                                  
Wesly Dijs                     Senior                       1:47.37      (9)                                                                                                                                                                  1:09.92      (9)                                                                  
Masaya Yamada                  Senior                       1:47.12      (6)                                                                                                                                                                  1:09.58      (4)                                                                  
Zhongyan Ning                  Neo                          1:46.68      (3)                                                                                                                                                                  1:09.83      (7)                                                                  
Kristian Ulekleiv              Senior                       1:47.73      (10)                                                                                                                                                                                                          9:09.43       (6)    8:15.95      (13)   
Allan Dahl Johansson           Senior                       1:48.02      (14)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   
Jaewon Chung                   Neo                                              3:54.62                (2)                                                                        6:42.59      (21)                                                                                    8:53.53       (5)    8:15.49      (6)    
Manuel Gras                    Senior                                           3:56.39                (3)                                                                        6:43.81      (24)                                                                                                                             
Felix Rijhnen                  Senior                                           3:56.39                (3)                                                                                            6:30.33      (9)                                            8:19.49       (7)                         8:03.98      (1)    
Felix Maly                     Senior                                           3:56.39                (3)                                                                                            6:37.91      (16)                                                                8:34.89       (1)    8:26.27      (8)    
Riku Tsuchiya                  Senior                                           3:50.44                (1)                                                                                            6:31.72      (11)                                                                                                         
Nuraly Akzhol                  A2                                               4:12.05                (4)                                                                                                                                                                                                                      
Andrey Semenov                 A1                                               4:12.05                (4)                                                                                                                                                                                                                      
Roman Binozarov                A2                                               4:12.05                (4)                                                                                                                                                                                                                      
Viktor Hald Thorup             Senior                                                                        3:52.34                (6)                                           6:42.16      (20)                                                               8:17.31       (9)                                             
Daniele Di Stefano             Senior                                                                        3:46.06                (4)                                           6:40.16      (19)                                                               3:42.63       (16)                                            
Sverre Lunde Pedersen          Senior                                                                        3:45.42                (3)                                           6:35.67      (11)                                                                                                                             
Yu Wu                          Senior                                                                        3:55.26                (7)                                           6:37.44      (14)                                                                                                                             
Andrea Giovannini              Senior                                                                        3:46.06                (4)                                                               6:34.06      (13)                                                                8:53.50       (4)    8:15.36      (4)    
Marcel Bosker                  Senior                                                                        3:44.61                (2)                                                               6:24.09      (4)                                                                                                          
Beau Snellink                  Neo                                                                           3:44.61                (2)                                                               6:22.28      (3)                                                                                                          
Davide Ghiotto                 Senior                                                                        3:46.06                (4)                                                               6:21.51      (2)                                                                                                          
Philip Due Schmidt             Senior                                                                        3:52.34                (6)                                                                                                                                                9:00.90       (8)    8:19.29      (15)   
Artur Janicki                  Senior                                                                        DQ                                                                                                                                                                        8:53.70       (11)                       
Stefan Due Schmidt             Senior                                                                        3:52.34                (6)                                                                                                                                                                                         
Shiwei Wang                    Senior                                                                        3:55.26                (7)                                                                                                                                                                                         
Damian Żurek                   Neo                                                                                                        35.48        (11)                                                               1:10.11      (2)                                                                                      
Christopher Fiola              Senior                                                                                                     35.24        (7)                                                                1:14.09      (26)                                                                                     
Hein Otterspeer                Senior                                                                                                     35.99        (19)                                                                                   1:09.77      (6)                                                                  
Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen    Senior                                                                                                     35.50        (12)                                                                                   1:10.47      (14)                                                                 
Piotr Michalski                Senior                                                                                                     35.32        (8)                                                                                    1:10.81      (18)                                                                 
Laurent Dubreuil               Senior                                                                                                     34.75        (2)                                                                                    1:09.22      (2)                                                                  
Joon-Ho Kim                    Senior                                                                                                     35.01        (3)                                                                                                                                                                      
Yuuma Murakami                 Senior                                                                                                     34.70        (1)                                                                                                                                                                      
Dai Dai Ntab                   Senior                                                                                                     35.40        (10)                                                                                                                                                                     
Marek Kania                    Senior                                                                                                     35.55        (13)                                                                                                                                                                     
Takuya Morimoto                Senior                                                                                                     35.14        (5)                                                                                                                                                                      
Janno Botman                   Neo                                                                                                        35.22        (6)                                                                                                                                                                      
Merijn Scheperkamp             Neo                                                                                                        35.32        (9)                                                                                                                                                                      
Tao Yang                       Senior                                                                                                     35.57        (14)                                                                                                                                                                     
Min Kyu Cha                    Senior                                                                                                     35.80        (17)                                                                                                                                                                     
Wataru Morishige               Neo                                                                                                        35.01        (4)                                                                                                                                                                      
Cédrick Brunet                 Neo                                                                                                        35.68        (15)                                                                                                                                                                     
Haonan Du                      Senior                                                                                                     35.89        (18)                                                                                                                                                                     
David Bosa                     Senior                                                                                                                         35.40        (3)                                            1:10.25      (3)                                                                                      
Hendrik Dombek                 Senior                                                                                                                         35.71        (12)                                           1:10.58      (7)                                                                                      
Ignaz Gschwentner              Neo                                                                                                                            36.97        (21)                                           1:14.13      (27)                                                                                     
Pål Myhren Kristensen          Neo                                                                                                                            35.58        (10)                                           1:11.59      (21)                                                                                     
Odin By Farstad                Senior                                                                                                                         35.93        (15)                                           1:10.67      (9)                                                                                      
Cooper Mcleod                  Neo                                                                                                                            35.48        (6)                                            1:10.64      (8)                                                                                      
Austin Kleba                   Neo                                                                                                                            35.77        (14)                                           1:10.69      (10)                                                                                     
Nil Llop Izquierdo             Neo                                                                                                                            35.72        (13)                                           1:10.47      (4)                                                                                      
Marten Liiv                    Senior                                                                                                                         35.69        (11)                                                               1:10.49      (15)                                                                 
Tae-Yun Kim                    Senior                                                                                                                         35.52        (8)                                                                1:10.64      (16)                                                                 
Henrik Fagerli Rukke           Senior                                                                                                                         35.57        (9)                                                                1:10.76      (17)                                                                 
Joep Wennemars                 Neo                                                                                                                            35.49        (7)                                                                1:09.99      (10)                                                                 
Cheol-Min Kim                  M30                                                                                                                            35.42        (4)                                                                                                                                                  
Niklas Kurzmann                Neo                                                                                                                            36.14        (17)                                                                                                                                                 
Gaweł Oficjalski               Senior                                                                                                                         36.18        (19)                                                                                                                                                 
Erik Resell                    Neo                                                                                                                            36.14        (18)                                                                                                                                                 
Junzhi.98 Zhang                Senior                                                                                                                         36.43        (20)                                                                                                                                                 
Yevgeniy Koshkin               Neo                                                                                                                            35.12        (2)                                                                                                                                                  
Seung-Hoon Lee                 Senior                                                                                                                                             6:36.07      (12)                                                               7:54.91       (5)                         8:15.67      (9)    
Timothy Loubineaud             Senior                                                                                                                                             6:31.56      (5)                                                                7:55.10       (8)                         8:16.72      (14)   
Ryousuke Tsuchiya              Senior                                                                                                                                             6:29.19      (3)                                                                7:57.15       (14)                                            
Vitaliy Chshigolev             Senior                                                                                                                                             6:34.56      (9)                                                                                     8:54.22       (13)                       
Fridtjof Petzold               Senior                                                                                                                                             6:33.46      (8)                                                                                                                              
Kasper Tveter                  Neo                                                                                                                                                6:39.34      (17)                                                                                                                             
Takahiro Ito                   Senior                                                                                                                                             6:32.63      (7)                                                                                                                              
Sigurd Henriksen               A1                                                                                                                                                 6:25.25      (2)                                                                                                                              
Motonaga Arito                 Neo                                                                                                                                                6:35.52      (10)                                                                                                                             
Bagdaulet Sagatov              Neo                                                                                                                                                6:42.70      (22)                                                                                                                             
Riccardo Lorello               Neo                                                                                                                                                6:40.13      (18)                                                                                                                             
Jordan Belchos                 Senior                                                                                                                                                                 6:33.08      (12)                                                                                                         
Kars Jansman                   Senior                                                                                                                                                                 6:26.82      (5)                                                                                                          
Graeme Fish                    Senior                                                                                                                                                                 6:31.26      (10)                                                                                                         
Seong-Hyeon Park               Neo                                                                                                                                                                                        1:11.33      (15)                                                                                     
Jakub Piotrowski               Neo                                                                                                                                                                                        1:12.32      (25)                                                                                     
Artur Galiyev                  Neo                                                                                                                                                                                        1:11.38      (17)                                                                                     
Kyeong-Rae Kim                 Neo                                                                                                                                                                                        1:11.57      (20)                                                                                     
Conor Mcdermott-Mostowy        Senior                                                                                                                                                                                     1:10.76      (12)                                                                                     
Hayden Mayeur                  Senior                                                                                                                                                                                                                             8:02.61       (6)                         8:15.87      (11)   
Daniel Thuv Eriksen            Neo                                                                                                                                                                                                                                8:22.67       (12)                                            
Hongli Wang                    Senior                                                                                                                                                                                                                             8:10.16       (11)                                            
Albertus Hoolwerf              Senior                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  8:53.24       (3)    8:15.20      (3)    
Kouta Kikuchi                  Senior                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  8:53.76       (12)                       
Jakub Koci                     A2                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      9:08.80       (16)                       
Manuel Robla                   A2                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      8:59.16       (15)                       

NAME                          AG       500M                500M                3000M               3000M               1500M               1500M               TEAM PURSUIT, 6 LAPS         1000M               1000M               MASS START           MASS START           MASS START          
                                       11.11.2022          11.11.2022          11.11.2022          11.11.2022          12.11.2022          12.11.2022          12.11.2022                   13.11.2022          13.11.2022          13.11.2022           13.11.2022           13.11.2022          
                                       Division B          Division A          Division B          Division A          Division B          Division A          Division A                   Division B          Division A          Semifinal 1          Semifinal 2          Final               
Lea Sophie Scholz             Senior   40.08        (13)                                                               2:03.94      (12)                       3:11.75                (7)   1:19.42      (7)                                                                                      
Qishi Li                      Senior   38.87        (2)                                                                                    1:59.18      (8)    3:07.47                (5)                       1:16.93      (4)                                                                  
Na-Hyeon Lee                  B2       38.86        (1)                                                                                                        3:16.14                (9)   1:20.42      (13)                                                                                     
Alina Dauranova               A2       39.24        (7)                                                                                                        3:12.78                (8)                                                                                                         
Martine Ripsrud               Senior   39.21        (6)                                                                                                                                     1:19.44      (8)                                                                                      
Julie Nistad Samsonsen        Neo      39.71        (10)                                                                                                                                    1:21.59      (16)                                                                                     
Serena Pergher                A2       40.12        (15)                                                                                                                                    1:23.07      (17)                                                                                     
Hyeon-Yeong Kim               Senior   39.07        (4)                                                                                                                                                         1:17.82      (10)                                                                 
Katja Franzen                 Senior   40.09        (14)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          
Konami Soga                   Senior   39.02        (3)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           
Suzune Usami                  Senior   39.15        (5)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           
Martyna Baran                 Neo      40.03        (12)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          
Chong Pei                     Senior   39.80        (11)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          
Rose Laliberté-Roy            Senior   39.66        (9)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           
McKenzie Browne               Senior   39.36        (8)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           
Vanessa Herzog                Senior                       38.21        (4)                                            2:01.64      (3)                                                     1:17.52      (2)                                                                                      
Sarah Warren                  Senior                       39.76        (19)                                           2:06.22      (17)                                                    1:19.94      (10)                                                                                     
Béatrice Lamarche             Senior                       40.20        (20)                                           2:01.51      (2)                                                     1:19.21      (6)                                                                                      
Yekaterina Aydova             Senior                       38.93        (15)                                                               2:03.02      (17)   3:12.78                (8)                       1:18.56      (14)                                                                 
Miho Takagi                   Senior                       38.17        (3)                                                                1:56.55      (1)    3:02.90                (3)                       1:16.41      (3)                                                                  
Jutta Leerdam                 Senior                       38.06        (2)                                                                1:59.56      (10)                                                    1:15.61      (1)                                                                  
Kimi Goetz                    Senior                       38.58        (10)                                                               2:00.74      (12)                                                    1:17.15      (6)                                                                  
Brooklyn McDougall            Senior                       39.04        (17)                                                                                                                1:19.01      (5)                                                                                      
Michelle de Jong              Neo                          38.22        (5)                                                                                                                                     1:17.31      (8)                                                                  
Andżelika Wójcik              Senior                       38.25        (6)                                                                                                                                     1:18.18      (11)                                                                 
Kako Yamane                   Senior                       38.69        (13)                                                                                                                                    1:19.71      (18)                                                                 
Marrit Fledderus              Neo                          38.39        (9)                                                                                                                                     1:17.17      (7)                                                                  
Min-Seon Kim                  Senior                       37.55        (1)                                                                                                                                     1:15.82      (2)                                                                  
Erin Jackson                  Senior                       38.30        (8)                                                                                                                                     1:18.36      (13)                                                                 
Jingzhu Jin                   Senior                       38.90        (14)                                                                                                                                    1:19.44      (17)                                                                 
Femke Kok                     Neo                          38.64        (12)                                                                                                                                                                                                                      
Kurumi Inagawa                Senior                       38.63        (11)                                                                                                                                                                                                                      
Carolina Hiller               Senior                       38.97        (16)                                                                                                                                                                                                                      
Dione Voskamp                 Senior                       38.25        (7)                                                                                                                                                                                                                       
Lina Zhang                    Senior                       39.60        (18)                                                                                                                                                                                                                      
Binyu Yang                    Neo                                              4:17.02      (1)                        2:06.44      (19)                       3:07.47                (5)   1:21.45      (15)                       9:15.50       (4)                         9:02.70      (15)   
Greta Myers                   A2                                               4:21.01      (6)                        2:03.77      (10)                       3:08.97                (6)   1:20.74      (14)                                                                                     
Michelle Uhrig                Senior                                           4:22.58      (9)                        2:04.87      (13)                       3:11.75                (7)                                           9:45.64       (8)                         9:02.42      (14)   
Ji-Woo Park                   Senior                                           4:22.58      (10)                       2:02.32      (6)                        3:16.14                (9)                                                                8:44.41       (3)    9:00.64      (6)    
Magdalena Czyszczoń           Senior                                           4:17.12      (2)                        2:06.38      (18)                       3:06.31                (4)                                                                8:45.94       (9)                        
Kaitlyn McGregor              Senior                                           4:21.87      (7)                        2:03.38      (9)                                                     1:20.10      (11)                       9:16.07       (9)                                             
Marte Bjerkreim Furnée        Neo                                              4:29.94      (20)                       2:09.05      (21)                                                    1:23.31      (18)                                                                                     
Sofie Karoline Haugen         Senior                                           4:18.99      (5)                        2:05.60      (15)                                                                                            9:18.74       (12)                                            
Zuzana Kursova                Neo                                              4:24.24      (13)                       2:06.10      (16)                                                                                                                 8:49.63       (13)                       
Yuna Onodera                  Senior                                           4:17.47      (4)                        2:01.47      (1)                                                                                                                                                           
Xiangyu.1099 Chen             Neo                                              4:23.48      (12)                       2:03.93      (11)                                                                                                                                                          
Shione Kaminaga               Neo                                              4:23.17      (11)                                           2:03.87      (19)                                1:19.88      (9)                                                                                      
Alexa Scott                   Neo                                              4:26.01      (15)                                           2:03.27      (18)                                                    1:19.13      (16)                                                                 
Olga Kaczmarek                Neo                                              4:26.66      (18)                                                               3:06.31                (4)                                                                                                         
Josie Hofmann                 Senior                                           4:17.43      (3)                                                                3:11.75                (7)                                                                                                         
Gemma Cooper                  Senior                                           4:31.46      (21)                                                                                                                                    9:16.15       (10)                                            
Veronika Antosova             Neo                                              4:27.93      (19)                                                                                                                                    9:26.78       (13)                                            
Chae-Weon Park                Neo                                              4:25.98      (14)                                                                                                                                    9:16.28       (11)                                            
Eva Lagrange                  Senior                                           4:26.51      (17)                                                                                                                                                         8:46.07       (12)                       
Abigél Mercs                  Neo                                              4:37.07      (22)                                                                                                                                                         9:08.05       (14)                       
Aurora Grinden Løvås          A1                                               4:22.14      (8)                                                                                                                                                                                                   
Marlen Ehseluns               Neo                                              4:26.40      (16)                                                                                                                                                                                                  
Valerie Maltais               Senior                                                               4:11.55      (9)    2:01.79      (4)                        3:01.81                (1)                                                                8:45.56       (6)    9:02.52      (7)    
Nadezhda Morozova             Senior                                                               4:13.75      (11)                       1:58.85      (6)    3:12.78                (8)   1:18.08      (3)                                                                                      
Ivanie Blondin                Senior                                                               4:10.24      (7)                        1:58.25      (4)    3:01.81                (1)                       1:18.26      (12)   9:13.89       (2)                         8:58.72      (1)    
Antoinette Rijpma - de Jong   Senior                                                               4:09.86      (6)                        1:58.52      (5)    3:02.29                (2)                       1:16.94      (5)                                                                  
Mei Han                       Senior                                                               4:15.92      (13)                       2:00.49      (11)   3:07.47                (5)                       1:18.98      (15)                                                                 
Marijke Groenewoud            Senior                                                               4:06.33      (4)                        1:58.19      (3)    3:02.29                (2)                                           9:13.71       (1)                         8:58.80      (2)    
Momoka Horikawa               A2                                                                   4:15.60      (12)                       2:02.83      (16)   3:02.90                (3)                                           9:16.02       (6)                         9:09.33      (9)    
Isabelle Weidemann            Senior                                                               4:05.46      (3)                        2:00.81      (14)   3:01.81                (1)                                                                                                         
Ayano Sato                    Senior                                                               4:12.51      (10)                       1:59.38      (9)    3:02.90                (3)                                                                                                         
Laura Peveri                  Neo                                                                  4:21.68      (15)                       2:05.81      (20)                                                                        9:14.75       (3)                         8:59.37      (4)    
Martina Sáblíková             Senior                                                               4:08.32      (5)                        2:00.80      (13)                                                                                                                                      
Ragne Wiklund                 Neo                                                                  4:03.11      (1)                        1:57.49      (2)                                                                                                                                       
Joy Beune                     Senior                                                               4:11.44      (8)                        1:58.87      (7)                                                                                                                                       
Irene Schouten                Senior                                                               4:05.01      (2)                                            3:02.29                (2)                                                                8:43.43       (1)    8:59.05      (3)    
Claudia Pechstein             Senior                                                               4:26.55      (16)                                                                                                                                     8:46.17       (7)    9:09.20      (11)   
Merel Conijn                  Neo                                                                  4:17.13      (14)                                                                                                                                                                              
Hyeon-Seon Hwang              Senior                                                                                   2:05.04      (14)                       3:16.14                (9)                                                                                                         
Ellia Smeding                 Senior                                                                                   2:02.45      (7)                                                     1:18.30      (4)                                                                                      
Iga Wojtasik                  Neo                                                                                      2:07.55      (20)                                                    1:20.12      (12)                                                                                     
Sandrine Tas                  Senior                                                                                   2:03.07      (8)                                                                                                                  8:45.03       (4)    9:08.40      (8)    
Reina Anema                   Senior                                                                                   2:02.31      (5)                                                                                                                                                           
Karolina Bosiek               Neo                                                                                                          2:01.55      (15)   3:06.31                (4)                       1:17.67      (9)    9:34.06       (7)                         9:09.76      (12)   
Giorgia Birkeland             Neo                                                                                                                              3:08.97                (6)                                           9:15.99       (5)                         9:13.61      (16)   
Mia Kilburg-Manganello        Senior                                                                                                                           3:08.97                (6)                                                                8:43.69       (2)    8:59.59      (5)    
Isabel Grevelt                Neo                                                                                                                                                           1:17.05      (1)                                                                                      
Sumire Kikuchi                Senior                                                                                                                                                                            1:19.79      (19)                        8:45.60       (8)    9:01.92      (13)   
Natalia Jabrzyk               Neo                                                                                                                                                                               1:19.90      (20)                                                                 
Ann-Marie Lindqvist           Senior                                                                                                                                                                                                9:37.85       (14)                                            
Larissa Paes                  Senior                                                                                                                                                                                                9:38.14       (15)                                            
Ramona Härdi                  Senior                                                                                                                                                                                                                     8:45.05       (5)    9:11.16      (10)   
Leming Li                     Neo                                                                                                                                                                                                                        8:46.95       (10)                       
Teresa Moreno                 Neo                                                                                                                                                                                                                        8:45.96       (11)