Competition: 2. World Cup 2021/2022

Information:
  • 250 athletes from 25 nations
  • 102 women and 148 men
  • 6 distances (10.000m, 1000m, 1500m, 5000m, 500m, Team Sprint)
  • 542 races (14x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men Division A - 500 meter
21.11.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Tatsuya Shinhama (Senior) JPN 34.57 - 60
2 Laurent Dubreuil (Senior) CAN 34.61 +0.032 54
3 Artem Arefyev (Neo) RUS 34.67 +0.093 48
4 Wataru Morishige (Neo) JPN 34.68 +0.110 43
5 Viktor Mushtakov (Senior) RUS 34.70 +0.123 40
6 Dai Dai Ntab (Senior) NED 34.72 +0.147 38
7 Merijn Scheperkamp (Neo) NED 34.75 +0.177 36
8 Yamato Matsui (Senior) JPN 34.81 +0.237 34
9 Marek Kania (Neo) POL 34.86 +0.290 32
10 Joon-Ho Kim (Senior) KOR 34.88 +0.306 31
11 Piotr Michalski (Senior) POL 34.91 +0.336 30
12 Ruslan Murashov (Senior) RUS 34.92 +0.347 29
13 Yuuma Murakami (Senior) JPN 34.94 +0.369 28
14 Bjørn Magnussen (Senior) NOR 34.97 +0.400 27
15 Hein Otterspeer (Senior) NED 34.98 +0.408 26
16 Kai Verbij (Senior) NED 35.02 +0.451 25
17 Min Kyu Cha (Senior) KOR 35.10 +0.528 24
18 Jeffrey Rosanelli (Neo) ITA 35.25 +0.674 23
19 Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen (Senior) NOR 35.26 +0.688 22
20 Ignat Golovatsiuk (Senior) BLR 35.28 +0.704 21

Men Division A - 1500 meter
21.11.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Zhongyan Ning (Neo) CHN 1:45.16 - 60
2 Joey Mantia (Senior) USA 1:45.55 +0.385 54
3 Min-Seok Kim (Neo) KOR 1:45.63 +0.469 48
4 Allan Dahl Johansson (Neo) NOR 1:45.75 +0.586 43
5 Thomas Krol (Senior) NED 1:46.16 +1.002 40
6 Taiyo Nonomura (Neo) JPN 1:46.21 +1.046 38
7 Kjeld Nuis (Senior) NED 1:46.21 +1.048 36
8 Kazuya Yamada (Neo) JPN 1:46.27 +1.106 34
9 Peder Kongshaug (Neo) NOR 1:46.39 +1.232 32
10 Seitaro Ichinohe (Senior) JPN 1:46.41 +1.251 31
11 Bart Swings (Senior) BEL 1:46.45 +1.283 30
12 Kristian Ulekleiv (Senior) NOR 1:46.86 +1.699 29
13 Connor Howe (Neo) CAN 1:46.96 +1.799 28
14 Takuro Oda (Senior) JPN 1:46.99 +1.831 27
15 Patrick Roest (Senior) NED 1:47.12 +1.960 26
16 Sergey Trofimov (Senior) RUS 1:47.35 +2.192 25
17 Shane Williamson (Senior) JPN 1:47.38 +2.218 24
18 Jan Blokhuijsen (Senior) NED 1:47.96 +2.798 23
19 Tyson Langelaar (Neo) CAN 1:48.02 +2.861 22
20 Hallgeir Engebråten (Neo) NOR 1:48.78 +3.614 21

Men Division B - 500 meter
21.11.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Pavel Kulizhnikov (Senior) RUS 35.08 - 28
2 Damian Żurek (Neo) POL 35.11 +0.030 24
3 Mirko Giacomo Nenzi (Senior) ITA 35.18 +0.100 21
4 Artur Nogal (Senior) POL 35.25 +0.170 17
5 Gilmore Junio (Senior) CAN 35.26 +0.180 16
6 Alex Boisvert-Lacroix (Senior) CAN 35.29 +0.213 15
7 Takuya Morimoto (Senior) JPN 35.29 +0.219 14
8 Marten Liiv (Senior) EST 35.34 +0.265 13
9 An Liu (Senior) CHN 35.34 +0.267 12
10 Tao Yang (Senior) CHN 35.52 +0.441 11
11 David Bosa (Senior) ITA 35.52 +0.443 10
12 Seon Kyo Jeong (Neo) KOR 35.53 +0.450 9
13 Janno Botman (Neo) NED 35.54 +0.460 8
14 Pål Myhren Kristensen (Neo) NOR 35.61 +0.530 7
15 Nil Llop Izquierdo (A2) ESP 35.62 +0.540 6
16 Ivan Arzhanikov (Senior) KAZ 35.69 +0.610 5
17 Hendrik Dombek (Senior) GER 35.69 +0.611 4
18 Cooper Mcleod (Neo) USA 35.81 +0.731 3
19 Henrik Fagerli Rukke (Senior) NOR 35.81 +0.732 2
20 Odin By Farstad (Senior) NOR 35.83 +0.750 1
21 Yutong Xu (Senior) CHN 35.88 +0.800
22 Yevgeniy Koshkin (A2) KAZ 35.93 +0.850
23 Nico Ihle (Senior) GER 35.98 +0.900
24 Wei-Lin Tai (Senior) TPE 35.99 +0.910
25 Artiom Chaban (Senior) BLR 36.14 +1.060
26 Jeremias Marx (Senior) GER 36.22 +1.140
27 Seong-Hyeon Park (Neo) KOR 36.23 +1.151
28 Artur Galiyev (Neo) KAZ 36.23 +1.158
29 Stefan Neumiarzhytski (Neo) BLR 36.28 +1.200
30 Moritz Klein (Neo) GER 36.35 +1.270
31 Jacob Graham (Senior) CAN 36.87 +1.790
DNS Joel Dufter (Senior) GER DNS -

Men Division B - 1500 meter
21.11.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Daniil Aldoshkin (Neo) RUS 1:46.85 - 28
2 Dmitry Morozov (Senior) KAZ 1:47.02 +0.170 24
3 Emery Lehman (Senior) USA 1:47.38 +0.530 21
4 Cornelius Kersten (Senior) GBR 1:47.52 +0.670 17
5 Stefan Emele (Senior) GER 1:47.88 +1.030 16
6 Mathias Vosté (Senior) BEL 1:47.92 +1.070 15
7 Conor Mcdermott-Mostowy (Neo) USA 1:48.04 +1.190 14
8 Yegor Yunin (Senior) RUS 1:48.39 +1.540 13
9 Odin By Farstad (Senior) NOR 1:48.50 +1.650 12
10 Alessio Trentini (Senior) ITA 1:48.54 +1.690 11
11 Zbigniew Bródka (Senior) POL 1:48.72 +1.870 10
12 Daniil Beliaev (Senior) RUS 1:48.91 +2.060 9
13 Antoine Gélinas-Beaulieu (Senior) CAN 1:49.02 +2.170 8
14 Andrea Giovannini (Senior) ITA 1:49.05 +2.200 7
15 Seong-Hyeon Park (Neo) KOR 1:49.06 +2.210 6
16 Casey Dawson (Neo) USA 1:49.11 +2.260 5
17 Peter Michael (Senior) NZL 1:49.11 +2.261 4
18 Chris Huizinga (Senior) NED 1:49.13 +2.280 3
19 Vitaliy Chshigolev (Senior) KAZ 1:49.13 +2.283 2
20 Michele Malfatti (Senior) ITA 1:49.34 +2.490 1
21 Viktor Rudenko (Neo) BLR 1:49.42 +2.570
22 Livio Wenger (Senior) SUI 1:49.69 +2.840
23 Konrád Nagy (Senior) HUN 1:49.71 +2.860
24 Marcin Bachanek (Senior) POL 1:49.74 +2.890
25 Cheol-Min Kim (Senior) KOR 1:50.10 +3.250
26 Wei-Lin Tai (Senior) TPE 1:50.28 +3.430
27 Denis Kuzin (Senior) KAZ 1:50.29 +3.440
28 Haotian Wang (Senior) CHN 1:50.30 +3.450
29 Jaewon Chung (Neo) KOR 1:50.32 +3.470
30 Jakub Piotrowski (Neo) POL 1:50.37 +3.520
31 Moritz Klein (Neo) GER 1:50.46 +3.610
32 Viktor Lobas (Senior) RUS 1:50.62 +3.770
33 Demjan Gavrilov (Senior) KAZ 1:50.93 +4.080
34 Botond Bejczi (Neo) HUN 1:51.93 +5.080
35 Ziwen Lian (Neo) CHN 1:51.99 +5.140
36 Evgeniy Bolgov (Neo) BLR 1:52.67 +5.820
DNS Jake Weidemann (Senior) CAN DNS -