Competition: 5. World Cup 1999/2000 Day 2 / Women

Information:
  • 100 athletes from 20 nations
  • 42 women and 58 men
  • 2 distances (1000m, 500m)
  • 307 races (3x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women Division A - 500 meter
12.12.1999

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Monique Garbrecht (Senior) GER 38.41 TR - 100
2 Svetlana Zjurova (Senior) RUS 38.46 +0.050 80
3 Edel Therese Høiseth (Senior) NOR 38.57 NR +0.160 70
4 Catriona LeMay-Doan (Senior) CAN 38.77 +0.360 60
5 Andrea Nuyt (Senior) NED 38.86 +0.450 50
6 Tomomi Shimizu (Neo) JPN 39.07 +0.660 45
7 Marianne Timmer (Senior) NED 39.21 +0.800 40
8 Sayuri Oosuga (A2) JPN 39.33 WRJ, TRJ +0.920 36
9 Sabine Völker (Senior) GER 39.43 +1.020 32
10 Tomomi Okazaki (Senior) JPN 39.58 +1.170 28
11 Marion Wohlrab (Senior) GER 39.82 +1.410 24
Frouke Oonk (Neo) NED 39.82 +1.410 24
13 Anzjelika Kotjuga (Senior) BLR 39.92 +1.510 18
14 Jenny Wolf (Neo) GER 40.18 +1.770 16
15 Tatjana Dansjina (Senior) RUS 40.26 +1.850 14
16 Chiara Simionato (Senior) ITA 40.27 +1.860 12
17 Hong.76 Wang (Neo) CHN 40.63 +2.220 10
18 Christina Zummack (Senior) GER 40.78 +2.370 8
Becky Sundstrom (Senior) USA 40.78 +2.370 8
20 Chunyuan Yang (Senior) CHN 41.24 +2.830 4
WRJ - World Record Juniors, WRout - World Record (Outdoor), WRJout - World Record Juniors (Outdoor), NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2

Women Division A - 1000 meter
12.12.1999

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Monique Garbrecht (Senior) GER 1:19.70 - 100
2 Becky Sundstrom (Senior) USA 1:19.78 +0.080 80
3 Edel Therese Høiseth (Senior) NOR 1:19.86 +0.160 70
4 Tomomi Okazaki (Senior) JPN 1:20.06 +0.360 60
5 Chiara Simionato (Senior) ITA 1:20.37 +0.670 50
6 Sayuri Oosuga (A2) JPN 1:20.42 TRJ +0.720 45
7 Hong.76 Wang (Neo) CHN 1:20.68 +0.980 40
8 Emese Hunyady (M30) AUT 1:20.75 +1.050 36
9 Andrea Nuyt (Senior) NED 1:21.16 +1.460 32
10 Tatjana Dansjina (Senior) RUS 1:21.19 +1.490 28
11 Svetlana Zjurova (Senior) RUS 1:21.47 +1.770 24
12 Catriona LeMay-Doan (Senior) CAN 1:21.82 +2.120 21
13 Xuesong Li (Neo) CHN 1:21.86 +2.160 18
14 Marianne Timmer (Senior) NED 1:21.90 +2.200 16
15 Annamarie Thomas (Senior) NED 1:21.91 +2.210 14
16 Judith Straathof (Neo) NED 1:22.39 SB +2.690 12
17 Marion Wohlrab (Senior) GER 1:22.56 +2.860 10
Bettina Krück (Neo) GER 1:22.56 +2.860 10
19 Sabine Völker (Senior) GER 1:22.68 +2.980 6
20 Amy Sannes (Neo) USA 1:22.72 +3.020 4
21 Christina Zummack (Senior) GER 1:22.80 +3.100 2
22 Tomomi Shimizu (Neo) JPN 1:22.89 +3.190 1
WRJ - World Record Juniors, WRout - World Record (Outdoor), WRJout - World Record Juniors (Outdoor), NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women Division B - 500 meter
12.12.1999

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Xuesong Li (Neo) CHN 40.50 - 25
2 Yvonne Leever (Neo) NED 40.73 +0.230 17
3 Elli Ochowicz (B1) USA 41.02 +0.520 11
4 Svetlana Kajkan (Neo) RUS 41.23 +0.730 7
5 Krisy Myers (Neo) CAN 41.62 +1.120 5
6 Leah Nattrass (Senior) CAN 41.73 +1.230 3
7 Emese Dörfler-Antal (Senior) AUT 42.03 SB +1.530 2
8 Svetlana Radkevich (Neo) BLR 42.05 +1.550 1
9 Judith Straathof (Neo) NED 42.29 +1.790 0
10 Ljudmila Prokasjeva (Senior) KAZ 43.11 +2.610 0
11 Valerie Lemieux (Neo) CAN 43.16 +2.660 0
12 Verena Tscherner (B2) AUT 43.39 +2.890 0
13 Marcela Kramárová (B1) CZE 44.45 NRJ, NR +3.950 0
14 Raphaela Rauter (A1) AUT 44.52 +4.020 0
15 Jelena Mjagkikh (Neo) UKR 45.37 +4.870 0
16 Jana Rejhonová (Senior) CZE 47.97 +7.470 0
WRJ - World Record Juniors, WRout - World Record (Outdoor), WRJout - World Record Juniors (Outdoor), NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women Division B - 1000 meter
12.12.1999

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Elli Ochowicz (B1) USA 1:26.94 - 25
2 Krisy Myers (Neo) CAN 1:27.34 +0.400 17
3 Leah Nattrass (Senior) CAN 1:27.89 +0.950 11
WRJ - World Record Juniors, WRout - World Record (Outdoor), WRJout - World Record Juniors (Outdoor), NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best