Competition: 5. World Cup 1999/2000 Day 1 / Women

Information:
  • 100 athletes from 20 nations
  • 42 women and 58 men
  • 2 distances (1000m, 500m)
  • 307 races (3x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women Division A - 500 meter
11.12.1999

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Monique Garbrecht (Senior) GER 39.85 - 100
Tomomi Okazaki (Senior) JPN 39.85 TR - 100
3 Svetlana Zjurova (Senior) RUS 39.88 +0.030 70
4 Catriona LeMay-Doan (Senior) CAN 39.89 +0.040 60
5 Andrea Nuyt (Senior) NED 39.90 +0.050 50
6 Sabine Völker (Senior) GER 39.95 +0.100 45
7 Edel Therese Høiseth (Senior) NOR 40.11 +0.260 40
8 Christina Zummack (Senior) GER 40.17 +0.320 36
9 Tomomi Shimizu (Neo) JPN 40.29 +0.440 32
10 Marianne Timmer (Senior) NED 40.41 +0.560 28
11 Marion Wohlrab (Senior) GER 40.53 +0.680 24
Sayuri Oosuga (A2) JPN 40.53 +0.680 24
13 Tatjana Dansjina (Senior) RUS 40.67 +0.820 18
14 Chiara Simionato (Senior) ITA 40.73 +0.880 16
15 Frouke Oonk (Neo) NED 40.90 +1.050 14
16 Hong.76 Wang (Neo) CHN 41.07 +1.220 12
17 Chunyuan Yang (Senior) CHN 41.17 +1.320 10
18 Jenny Wolf (Neo) GER 41.30 +1.450 8
19 Becky Sundstrom (Senior) USA 41.70 +1.850 6
20 Anzjelika Kotjuga (Senior) BLR 1:06.42 +26.570 4
TR - Track Record

Women Division A - 1000 meter
11.12.1999

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Monique Garbrecht (Senior) GER 1:18.12 TR - 100
2 Emese Hunyady (M30) AUT 1:19.34 +1.220 80
3 Sabine Völker (Senior) GER 1:19.52 +1.400 70
4 Edel Therese Høiseth (Senior) NOR 1:19.57 +1.450 60
5 Andrea Nuyt (Senior) NED 1:19.91 +1.790 50
6 Tonny de Jong (Senior) NED 1:19.92 +1.800 45
7 Tomomi Okazaki (Senior) JPN 1:20.47 +2.350 40
Annamarie Thomas (Senior) NED 1:20.47 +2.350 40
9 Svetlana Zjurova (Senior) RUS 1:20.48 +2.360 32
10 Marianne Timmer (Senior) NED 1:20.51 +2.390 28
11 Becky Sundstrom (Senior) USA 1:20.77 +2.650 24
12 Tomomi Shimizu (Neo) JPN 1:20.90 +2.780 21
13 Sayuri Oosuga (A2) JPN 1:21.30 TRJ +3.180 18
14 Christina Zummack (Senior) GER 1:21.72 +3.600 16
15 Marion Wohlrab (Senior) GER 1:21.91 +3.790 14
16 Amy Sannes (Neo) USA 1:22.22 +4.100 12
17 Hong.76 Wang (Neo) CHN 1:22.43 +4.310 10
18 Judith Straathof (Neo) NED 1:22.48 +4.360 8
19 Tatjana Dansjina (Senior) RUS 1:22.56 +4.440 6
Catriona LeMay-Doan (Senior) CAN DNS - 0
TRJ - Track Record Junior

Women Division B - 500 meter
11.12.1999

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Tonny de Jong (Senior) NED 41.19 - 25
2 Xuesong Li (Neo) CHN 41.47 +0.280 17
3 Yvonne Leever (Neo) NED 41.60 +0.410 11
4 Svetlana Kajkan (Neo) RUS 41.64 +0.450 7
5 Amy Sannes (Neo) USA 41.73 +0.540 5
6 Krisy Myers (Neo) CAN 42.31 +1.120 3
7 Leah Nattrass (Senior) CAN 42.39 +1.200 2
8 Elli Ochowicz (B1) USA 42.40 +1.210 1
9 Svetlana Radkevich (Neo) BLR 42.74 +1.550 0
10 Ljudmila Prokasjeva (Senior) KAZ 42.92 +1.730 0
11 Verena Tscherner (B2) AUT 42.99 SB +1.800 0
12 Emese Dörfler-Antal (Senior) AUT 43.02 +1.830 0
13 Valerie Lemieux (Neo) CAN 43.35 +2.160 0
14 Raphaela Rauter (A1) AUT 44.66 +3.470 0
15 Marcela Kramárová (B1) CZE 45.48 +4.290 0
16 Jelena Mjagkikh (Neo) UKR 46.02 +4.830 0
17 Jana Rejhonová (Senior) CZE 48.59 +7.400 0
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Women Division B - 1000 meter
11.12.1999

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Chiara Simionato (Senior) ITA 1:21.11 - 25
2 Xuesong Li (Neo) CHN 1:21.35 +0.240 17
3 Bettina Krück (Neo) GER 1:22.01 +0.900 11
4 Anzjelika Kotjuga (Senior) BLR 1:22.27 +1.160 7
5 Elli Ochowicz (B1) USA 1:23.35 +2.240 5
6 Chunyuan Yang (Senior) CHN 1:23.68 SB +2.570 3
7 Ljudmila Prokasjeva (Senior) KAZ 1:23.70 +2.590 2
8 Emese Dörfler-Antal (Senior) AUT 1:24.02 SB +2.910 1
9 Leah Nattrass (Senior) CAN 1:24.96 +3.850 0
10 Svetlana Radkevich (Neo) BLR 1:24.97 +3.860 0
11 Krisy Myers (Neo) CAN 1:25.06 +3.950 0
12 Galina Likhatsjova (Neo) RUS 1:25.41 SB +4.300 0
13 Valerie Lemieux (Neo) CAN 1:25.62 SB +4.510 0
14 Verena Tscherner (B2) AUT 1:26.00 SB +4.890 0
15 Raphaela Rauter (A1) AUT 1:27.39 +6.280 0
16 Jelena Mjagkikh (Neo) UKR 1:30.09 +8.980 0
17 Marcela Kramárová (B1) CZE 1:30.85 NRJ +9.740 0
18 Jana Rejhonová (Senior) CZE 1:33.03 SB +11.920 0
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best