Competition: 5. World Cup 1999/2000

Information:
  • 100 athletes from 20 nations
  • 42 women and 58 men
  • 2 distances (1000m, 500m)
  • 307 races (3x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men Division A - 500 meter
11.12.1999

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Hiroyasu Shimizu (Senior) JPN 36.01 TR - 100
2 Jeremy Wotherspoon (Neo) CAN 36.20 +0.190 80
3 Michael Ireland (Senior) CAN 36.21 +0.200 70
4 Erben Wennemars (Senior) NED 36.46 +0.450 60
5 Michael Künzel (Senior) GER 36.53 +0.520 50
Kyoo-Hyeok Lee (Neo) KOR 36.53 +0.520 50
7 Jae-Bong Choi (Neo) KOR 36.55 +0.540 40
8 Jan Bos (Senior) NED 36.59 +0.580 36
9 Patrick Bouchard (Senior) CAN 36.60 +0.590 32
10 Casey Fitzrandolph (Senior) USA 36.61 +0.600 28
11 Junichi Inoue (Senior) JPN 36.62 +0.610 24
12 Hiroaki Yamakage (Senior) JPN 36.70 +0.690 21
13 Dmitrij Dorofejev (Neo) RUS 36.84 +0.830 18
14 Sergej Klevtsjenja (Senior) RUS 36.87 +0.860 16
15 Jakko Jan Leeuwangh (Senior) NED 36.89 +0.880 14
16 Paweł Abratkiewicz (Senior) POL 37.01 +1.000 12
17 Eric Brisson (Senior) CAN 37.07 +1.060 10
18 Toshiyuki Kuroiwa (M30) JPN 37.10 +1.090 8
19 Seong-Yeol Jegal (M30) KOR 37.38 +1.370 6
20 Manabu Horii (Senior) JPN 1:07.64 +31.630 4
TR - Track Record

Men Division A - 1000 meter
11.12.1999

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Jeremy Wotherspoon (Neo) CAN 1:11.34 TR - 100
2 Jae-Bong Choi (Neo) KOR 1:11.75 +0.410 80
3 Jan Bos (Senior) NED 1:11.85 +0.510 70
4 Jakko Jan Leeuwangh (Senior) NED 1:12.17 +0.830 60
5 Hiroyasu Shimizu (Senior) JPN 1:12.40 +1.060 50
6 Casey Fitzrandolph (Senior) USA 1:12.72 +1.380 45
7 Erben Wennemars (Senior) NED 1:12.74 +1.400 40
8 Manabu Horii (Senior) JPN 1:12.91 +1.570 36
9 Janne Hänninen (Senior) FIN 1:12.98 +1.640 32
10 Michael Künzel (Senior) GER 1:12.99 +1.650 28
Kyoo-Hyeok Lee (Neo) KOR 1:12.99 +1.650 28
12 Michael Ireland (Senior) CAN 1:13.14 +1.800 21
13 Jason Parker (Senior) CAN 1:13.28 +1.940 18
Toshiyuki Kuroiwa (M30) JPN 1:13.28 +1.940 18
15 Kevin Overland (Senior) CAN 1:13.67 +2.330 14
16 Junichi Inoue (Senior) JPN 1:13.87 +2.530 12
17 Jeroen Straathof (Senior) NED 1:13.93 +2.590 10
18 Ralf van der Rijst (Neo) NED 1:14.04 +2.700 8
19 Dmitrij Dorofejev (Neo) RUS 1:14.17 +2.830 6
20 Paweł Abratkiewicz (Senior) POL 1:14.49 +3.150 4
TR - Track Record

Men Division B - 500 meter
11.12.1999

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Janne Hänninen (Senior) FIN 37.19 - 25
2 Zhonglin Ju (Neo) CHN 37.31 SB +0.120 17
3 Kip Carpenter (Neo) USA 37.45 +0.260 11
4 Dino Gillarduzzi (Senior) ITA 37.46 +0.270 7
5 Yu Li (Senior) CHN 37.51 +0.320 5
6 Gerard van Velde (Senior) NED 37.53 +0.340 3
7 Kevin Overland (Senior) CAN 37.56 +0.370 2
8 Grunde Njøs (Senior) NOR 37.72 +0.530 1
9 Magnus Enfeldt (Senior) SWE 37.75 +0.560 0
10 Roland Brunner (Senior) AUT 37.77 +0.580 0
11 Sergej Tsybenko (Senior) KAZ 38.09 +0.900 0
12 Pavel Syrjanyj (Neo) RUS 38.19 SB +1.000 0
13 Andreas Behr (Senior) GER 38.22 +1.030 0
14 Jan Waterstradt (Senior) GER 38.24 +1.050 0
15 Pim Berkhout (Senior) CZE 38.33 +1.140 0
16 Rafał Gąsior (A2) POL 38.37 +1.180 0
17 Cory Carpenter (Neo) USA 38.60 +1.410 0
18 Pål Gravem (Senior) NOR 38.79 +1.600 0
19 Cédric Kuentz (Senior) FRA 38.97 +1.780 0
20 Marcin Gralla (A2) POL 39.08 +1.890 0
21 Andrej Fomin (Neo) UKR 39.50 +2.310 0
22 Robert Lenarcik (Neo) POL 39.68 +2.490 0
23 Thomas Falger (A1) AUT 39.86 +2.670 0
24 Sergej Belinskij (Senior) UKR 40.17 +2.980 0
25 Christian Zoller (A1) AUT 40.27 +3.080 0
26 Robert Solka (Neo) AUT 40.31 +3.120 0
27 David Kramár (Neo) CZE 40.41 +3.220 0
28 Georg Taubenrauch (Neo) GER 41.06 +3.870 0
TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Men Division B - 1000 meter
11.12.1999

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Petter Andersen (Senior) NOR 1:12.84 - 25
2 Cédric Kuentz (Senior) FRA 1:13.14 +0.300 17
Dino Gillarduzzi (Senior) ITA 1:13.14 +0.300 17
4 Sergej Tsybenko (Senior) KAZ 1:13.38 +0.540 7
5 Aleksandr Kibalko (Senior) RUS 1:13.69 SB +0.850 5
6 Magnus Enfeldt (Senior) SWE 1:13.97 +1.130 3
7 Sergej Klevtsjenja (Senior) RUS 1:14.12 +1.280 2
8 Yuutaro.76 Shinohara (Neo) JPN 1:14.24 +1.400 1
Kip Carpenter (Neo) USA 1:14.24 +1.400 1
10 Pål Gravem (Senior) NOR 1:14.50 +1.660 0
11 Seong-Yeol Jegal (M30) KOR 1:14.53 +1.690 0
12 Yu Li (Senior) CHN 1:14.78 +1.940 0
13 Grunde Njøs (Senior) NOR 1:14.88 +2.040 0
14 Zhonglin Ju (Neo) CHN 1:14.98 +2.140 0
15 Nico Martin (Neo) GER 1:15.27 +2.430 0
16 Jan Waterstradt (Senior) GER 1:15.29 +2.450 0
17 Roland Brunner (Senior) AUT 1:15.56 +2.720 0
18 Rafał Gąsior (A2) POL 1:15.98 TRJ +3.140 0
19 Cory Carpenter (Neo) USA 1:16.01 +3.170 0
20 Andrej Fomin (Neo) UKR 1:16.88 +4.040 0
21 Marcin Gralla (A2) POL 1:17.04 +4.200 0
22 Robert Solka (Neo) AUT 1:17.57 SB +4.730 0
23 Oleg Gristsjenko (Neo) UKR 1:17.95 +5.110 0
24 Thomas Falger (A1) AUT 1:18.24 +5.400 0
25 David Kramár (Neo) CZE 1:18.44 SB +5.600 0
26 Robert Lenarcik (Neo) POL 1:19.07 +6.230 0
27 Christian Zoller (A1) AUT 1:19.93 +7.090 0
Erik Bouwman (Senior) CZE DQ - 0
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best