Competition: World Allround Championships Juniors 2007

Information:
  • 107 athletes from 22 nations
  • 50 women and 57 men
  • 9 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, Finale, Heat, Quarterfinal, Semifinal)
  • 712 races (8x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men , Samalog - Team Pursuit Finale/Semifinal/Quarterfinal/Heat
25.02.2007

PosNameNationFinaleSemifinalQuarterfinalHeat
1 Tim Roelofsen (A2) NED 4:14.69 (1) - - -
Stevin Hilbrands (A2) NED - - - 4:08.87 (2)
Jan Blokhuijsen (A1) NED 4:14.69 (1) - - 4:08.87 (2)
Sjoerd de Vries (A2) NED 4:14.69 (1) - - 4:08.87 (2)
2 Alexej Baumgärtner (A1) GER 4:24.74 (2) - - 4:08.20 (1) TR
Patrick Beckert (B2) GER 4:24.74 (2) - - 4:08.20 (1) TR
Eric Rauschenbach (A2) GER 4:24.74 (2) - - 4:08.20 (1) TR
3 Seong-Kon Hong (A1) KOR 4:09.94 (3) - - 4:09.18 (3) SB
Yeong-Ho Kim (A1) KOR 4:09.94 (3) - - 4:09.18 (3) SB
Tae-Beom Mo (A1) KOR 4:09.94 (3) - - 4:09.18 (3)
4 Jordan Belchos (A1) CAN 4:16.20 (4) - - 4:11.32 (4)
Vincent Blouin (A2) CAN 4:16.20 (4) - - 4:11.32 (4)
Philippe Riopel (A1) CAN 4:16.20 (4) - - 4:11.32 (4)
5 Daniele Berlanda (B2) ITA - - - 4:13.05 (5)
Marco Cignini (A1) ITA - - - 4:13.05 (5)
Jan Daldossi (B2) ITA - - - 4:13.05 (5)
6 Nikita Jevtejev (A1) RUS - - - 4:13.07 (6) SB
Timofej Skopin (A1) RUS - - - 4:13.07 (6) SB
Aleksey Yesin (A2) RUS - - - 4:13.07 (6) SB
7 Eugen Apostol (A2) ROU - - - 4:13.71 (7) SB
Marian Cristian Ion (A1) ROU - - - 4:13.71 (7) SB
Cristian Mustăţea (A1) ROU - - - 4:13.71 (7) SB
8 Brent Aussprung (A1) USA - - - 4:14.92 (8)
Laurence Ducker (B2) USA - - - 4:14.92 (8) SB
Trevor Marsicano (A1) USA - - - 4:14.92 (8)
9 Roland Cieslak (A2) POL - - - 4:17.23 (9)
Andrzej Gąsienica-Laskowy (B2) POL - - - 4:17.23 (9) SB
Mateusz Kasprzyk (B2) POL - - - 4:17.23 (9) SB
10 Even S. Johansen (A1) NOR - - - 4:17.27 (10)
Christoffer Fagerli Rukke (A2) NOR - - - 4:17.27 (10)
Fredrik van der Horst (B2) NOR - - - 4:17.27 (10)
11 Zdeněk Haselberger (A1) CZE - - - 4:21.32 (11)
Pavel Kulma (B2) CZE - - - 4:21.32 (11)
Milan Sáblík (B1) CZE - - - 4:21.32 (11)
12 Rasmus Falk (A2) SWE - - - 4:25.38 (12) PB
Fredrik Forsell (A2) SWE - - - 4:25.38 (12) PB
Daniel Vestman (A2) SWE - - - 4:25.38 (12) PB
13 Stephan Bittner (A2) AUT - - - 4:26.97 (13) PB
Christian Pichler (A1) AUT - - - 4:26.97 (13) PB
Martin Thaler (A2) AUT - - - 4:26.97 (13) PB
14 Zengqiang Chen (A1) CHN - - - 4:28.57 (14)
Xingyu Song (B2) CHN - - - 4:28.57 (14) SB
Ming.88 Yang (A1) CHN - - - 4:28.57 (14) SB
15 Fedor Mezentsev (B2) KAZ - - - 4:31.62 (15) SB
Aleksandr Ostrovskij (B1) KAZ - - - 4:31.62 (15) SB
Igor Sjerstov (A2) KAZ - - - 4:31.62 (15) SB
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - Finale
25.02.2007

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Jan Blokhuijsen (A1) NED 4:14.69 -
Tim Roelofsen (A2) NED 4:14.69 -
Sjoerd de Vries (A2) NED 4:14.69 -
2 Alexej Baumgärtner (A1) GER 4:24.74 +10.050
Patrick Beckert (B2) GER 4:24.74 +10.050
Eric Rauschenbach (A2) GER 4:24.74 +10.050
3 Seong-Kon Hong (A1) KOR 4:09.94 -4.750
Yeong-Ho Kim (A1) KOR 4:09.94 -4.750
Tae-Beom Mo (A1) KOR 4:09.94 -4.750
4 Jordan Belchos (A1) CAN 4:16.20 +1.510
Vincent Blouin (A2) CAN 4:16.20 +1.510
Philippe Riopel (A1) CAN 4:16.20 +1.510
Stevin Hilbrands (A2) NED - -
Daniele Berlanda (B2) ITA - -
Marco Cignini (A1) ITA - -
Jan Daldossi (B2) ITA - -
Timofej Skopin (A1) RUS - -
Aleksey Yesin (A2) RUS - -
Nikita Jevtejev (A1) RUS - -
Eugen Apostol (A2) ROU - -
Marian Cristian Ion (A1) ROU - -
Cristian Mustăţea (A1) ROU - -
Brent Aussprung (A1) USA - -
Laurence Ducker (B2) USA - -
Trevor Marsicano (A1) USA - -
Roland Cieslak (A2) POL - -
Andrzej Gąsienica-Laskowy (B2) POL - -
Mateusz Kasprzyk (B2) POL - -
Fredrik van der Horst (B2) NOR - -
Even S. Johansen (A1) NOR - -
Christoffer Fagerli Rukke (A2) NOR - -
Zdeněk Haselberger (A1) CZE - -
Pavel Kulma (B2) CZE - -
Milan Sáblík (B1) CZE - -
Rasmus Falk (A2) SWE - -
Fredrik Forsell (A2) SWE - -
Daniel Vestman (A2) SWE - -
Stephan Bittner (A2) AUT - -
Christian Pichler (A1) AUT - -
Martin Thaler (A2) AUT - -
Zengqiang Chen (A1) CHN - -
Xingyu Song (B2) CHN - -
Ming.88 Yang (A1) CHN - -
Fedor Mezentsev (B2) KAZ - -
Aleksandr Ostrovskij (B1) KAZ - -
Igor Sjerstov (A2) KAZ - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - Semifinal
25.02.2007

The distance doesn't contain any results. Please try again later.

Men - Quarterfinal
25.02.2007

The distance doesn't contain any results. Please try again later.

Men - Heat
25.02.2007

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Alexej Baumgärtner (A1) GER 4:08.20 TR -
Patrick Beckert (B2) GER 4:08.20 TR -
Eric Rauschenbach (A2) GER 4:08.20 TR -
2 Jan Blokhuijsen (A1) NED 4:08.87 +0.670
Sjoerd de Vries (A2) NED 4:08.87 +0.670
Stevin Hilbrands (A2) NED 4:08.87 +0.670
3 Seong-Kon Hong (A1) KOR 4:09.18 SB +0.980
Yeong-Ho Kim (A1) KOR 4:09.18 SB +0.980
Tae-Beom Mo (A1) KOR 4:09.18 +0.980
4 Jordan Belchos (A1) CAN 4:11.32 +3.120
Vincent Blouin (A2) CAN 4:11.32 +3.120
Philippe Riopel (A1) CAN 4:11.32 +3.120
5 Daniele Berlanda (B2) ITA 4:13.05 +4.850
Marco Cignini (A1) ITA 4:13.05 +4.850
Jan Daldossi (B2) ITA 4:13.05 +4.850
6 Timofej Skopin (A1) RUS 4:13.07 SB +4.870
Aleksey Yesin (A2) RUS 4:13.07 SB +4.870
Nikita Jevtejev (A1) RUS 4:13.07 SB +4.870
7 Eugen Apostol (A2) ROU 4:13.71 SB +5.510
Marian Cristian Ion (A1) ROU 4:13.71 SB +5.510
Cristian Mustăţea (A1) ROU 4:13.71 SB +5.510
8 Brent Aussprung (A1) USA 4:14.92 +6.720
Laurence Ducker (B2) USA 4:14.92 SB +6.720
Trevor Marsicano (A1) USA 4:14.92 +6.720
9 Roland Cieslak (A2) POL 4:17.23 +9.030
Andrzej Gąsienica-Laskowy (B2) POL 4:17.23 SB +9.030
Mateusz Kasprzyk (B2) POL 4:17.23 SB +9.030
10 Fredrik van der Horst (B2) NOR 4:17.27 +9.070
Even S. Johansen (A1) NOR 4:17.27 +9.070
Christoffer Fagerli Rukke (A2) NOR 4:17.27 +9.070
11 Zdeněk Haselberger (A1) CZE 4:21.32 +13.120
Pavel Kulma (B2) CZE 4:21.32 +13.120
Milan Sáblík (B1) CZE 4:21.32 +13.120
12 Rasmus Falk (A2) SWE 4:25.38 PB +17.180
Fredrik Forsell (A2) SWE 4:25.38 PB +17.180
Daniel Vestman (A2) SWE 4:25.38 PB +17.180
13 Stephan Bittner (A2) AUT 4:26.97 PB +18.770
Christian Pichler (A1) AUT 4:26.97 PB +18.770
Martin Thaler (A2) AUT 4:26.97 PB +18.770
14 Zengqiang Chen (A1) CHN 4:28.57 +20.370
Xingyu Song (B2) CHN 4:28.57 SB +20.370
Ming.88 Yang (A1) CHN 4:28.57 SB +20.370
15 Fedor Mezentsev (B2) KAZ 4:31.62 SB +23.420
Aleksandr Ostrovskij (B1) KAZ 4:31.62 SB +23.420
Igor Sjerstov (A2) KAZ 4:31.62 SB +23.420
Tim Roelofsen (A2) NED - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 23. - 24.02.2007

Samalogs 25.02.2007