Competition: World Allround Championships Juniors 2007

Information:
  • 107 athletes from 22 nations
  • 50 women and 57 men
  • 9 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, Finale, Heat, Quarterfinal, Semifinal)
  • 712 races (8x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women , Samalog - Mini Combination 500m/1500m/1000m/3000m
23. - 24.02.2007

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPointsDiff
1 Seon-Yeong No (B2) KOR 41.14 (8) SB 2:04.58 (2) 1:17.89 (1) TR 4:32.90 (2) 167.094 TR, SB -
2 Laurine van Riessen (A2) NED 39.65 (1) 2:04.87 (4) 1:19.35 (3) 4:51.07 (13) 169.459 +2.365
3 Chunyan Fu (B2) CHN 41.32 (11) SB 2:06.23 (7) 1:20.26 (6) 4:37.14 (3) 169.716 SB +2.622
4 Ingeborg Kroon (A2) NED 40.89 (6) 2:03.79 (1) TRJ 1:22.39 (9) 4:40.09 (5) 170.029 SB +2.935
5 Seung-Joo Park (B1) KOR 40.54 (5) SB 2:06.52 (8) 1:18.46 (2) SB 4:51.83 (14) 170.581 SB +3.487
6 Natasja Bruintjes (A2) NED 40.22 (3) 2:04.81 (3) 1:20.89 (7) 4:50.02 (11) 170.604 SB +3.510
7 Yoo-Rim Kim (B2) KOR 39.93 (2) 2:05.24 (5) 1:19.70 (4) 4:58.15 (21) 171.217 SB +4.123
8 Justine L'Heureux (A1) CAN 41.31 (10) 2:05.83 (6) 1:20.09 (5) 4:48.03 (9) 171.303 SB +4.209
9 Andrea Jirků (B2) CZE 42.90 (28) 2:06.85 (10) 1:24.06 (16) 4:25.46 (1) TRJ 171.456 SB +4.362
10 Jane Halfpap (A1) GER 41.50 (13) 2:06.78 (9) 1:22.57 (10) PB 4:40.49 (6) 171.793 +4.699
11 Nicole Garrido (A1) CAN 42.06 (20) 2:07.46 (11) 1:23.80 (12) 4:38.60 (4) 172.879 SB +5.785
12 Rita Battisti (A2) ITA 41.21 (9) 2:08.49 (13) 1:22.82 (11) 4:44.96 (7) 172.943 SB +5.849
13 Mengying Wang (A1) CHN 40.24 (4) 2:11.09 (28) 1:22.09 (8) SB 4:57.05 (20) 174.489 PB +7.395
14 Justine Zeiske (A2) GER 42.26 (24) 2:08.66 (14) 1:23.84 (13) 4:50.23 (12) 175.437 +8.343
15 Natsumi Kado (C2) JPN 42.20 (22) SB 2:09.64 (19) 1:25.59 (23) 4:47.03 (8) 176.046 SB +8.952
16 Mia Kilburg-Manganello (B2) USA 41.96 (17) 2:07.65 (12) 1:24.55 (18) 4:56.01 (19) 176.120 SB +9.026
17 Lana Gehring (B1) USA 41.69 (14) 2:09.68 (20) SB 1:24.24 (17) 4:54.76 (17) SB 176.162 PB +9.068
18 Misaki Kashiwaba (B1) JPN 41.97 (19) SB 2:10.67 (25) 1:23.89 (14) SB 4:58.88 (23) 177.284 SB +10.190
19 Bente Kraus (A1) GER 42.99 (29) 2:09.41 (17) 1:25.30 (20) 4:52.73 (15) 177.564 +10.470
20 Marija Lavrukhina (B2) RUS 43.10 (34) 2:09.91 (22) 1:25.37 (22) 4:53.33 (16) 177.976 +10.882
21 Oana Anesia Opincariu (B2) ROU 43.06 (31) 2:09.03 (15) 1:27.29 (37) 4:49.67 (10) 177.993 PB +10.899
22 Katarzyna Wozniak (B2) POL 42.22 (23) NRJ 2:09.76 (21) SB 1:26.53 (30) 4:58.31 (22) 178.456 SB +11.362
23 Nele Armée (A2) BEL 43.83 (39) 2:09.05 (16) NRJ, NR 1:25.81 (25) 4:54.86 (18) 178.894 NRJ, NR +11.800
24 Anna Badajeva (A2) BLR 40.92 (7) NRJ 2:11.93 (31) 1:24.57 (19) 5:16.80 (24) 179.981 SB +12.887
25 Natalia Czerwonka (A1) POL 42.14 (21) SB 2:10.72 (26) SB 1:24.03 (15) - 127.728 -39.366
26 Elisa Rapisarda (B2) ITA 41.96 (17) SB 2:12.10 (34) 1:26.70 (32) - 129.343 -37.751
27 Ewelina Przeworska (A2) POL 43.03 (30) 2:11.31 (29) SB 1:25.83 (26) - 129.715 -37.379
28 Ashlee Barnett (A2) USA 42.39 (26) 2:11.63 (30) 1:27.06 (35) - 129.796 -37.298
29 Frida van Megen (A1) NOR 43.07 (32) 2:10.00 (24) 1:26.85 (34) - 129.828 -37.266
30 Daniela Georgiana Dumitru (A2) ROU 43.17 (35) 2:09.97 (23) 1:27.24 (36) - 130.113 -36.981
31 Natalja Persjakova (A1) RUS 43.17 (35) 2:12.34 (36) 1:25.75 (24) - 130.158 -36.936
32 Nicole Suriani (B1) ITA 43.09 (33) SB 2:11.02 (27) PB 1:26.83 (33) - 130.178 -36.916
33 Aleksandra.88 Mikhajljova (A2) RUS 41.86 (16) 2:15.79 (39) 1:26.17 (28) - 130.208 -36.886
34 Ágota Tóth (A2) HUN 41.78 (15) 2:15.70 (38) 1:26.58 (31) - 130.303 -36.791
35 Ayumi Fujimura (B2) JPN 42.51 (27) SB 2:12.01 (32) 1:27.76 (39) - 130.393 -36.701
36 Martina Windhager (A1) AUT 43.28 (37) 2:12.08 (33) 1:27.78 (40) - 131.196 -35.898
37 Jelena Obaturova (A1) KAZ 44.48 (42) 2:12.33 (35) 1:26.44 (29) SB - 131.810 -35.284
38 Marija.89 Ivanova (B2) KAZ 43.97 (40) 2:15.97 (40) 1:26.06 (27) PB - 132.323 -34.771
39 Cristina Radu (B1) ROU 43.64 (38) 2:13.97 (37) SB 1:29.44 (42) - 133.016 -34.078
40 Pia Humisto (A2) FIN 44.18 (41) SB 2:17.67 (42) 1:27.54 (38) SB - 133.840 -33.254
41 Yelena Urvantseva (A1) KAZ 44.64 (43) 2:16.42 (41) 1:27.97 (41) - 134.098 -32.996
42 Kirsty Lay (A2) CAN 42.30 (25) 2:38.16 (45) 1:25.36 (21) - 137.700 -29.394
43 Renata Karabova (A2) SVK 46.20 (45) NRJ, NR 2:21.06 (43) 1:33.43 (44) - 139.935 -27.159
44 Zjanna Muzyka (A1) UKR 45.91 (44) 2:23.79 (44) 1:33.29 (43) SB - 140.485 -26.609
Haiyang Li (A1) CHN 41.33 (12) SB 2:09.51 (18) DQ - - -
WRJout - World Record Juniors (Outdoor), WMJR - World Championships Juniors Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 meter
23.02.2007

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Laurine van Riessen (A2) NED 39.65 -
2 Yoo-Rim Kim (B2) KOR 39.93 +0.280
3 Natasja Bruintjes (A2) NED 40.22 +0.570
4 Mengying Wang (A1) CHN 40.24 +0.590
5 Seung-Joo Park (B1) KOR 40.54 SB +0.890
6 Ingeborg Kroon (A2) NED 40.89 +1.240
7 Anna Badajeva (A2) BLR 40.92 NRJ +1.270
8 Seon-Yeong No (B2) KOR 41.14 SB +1.490
9 Rita Battisti (A2) ITA 41.21 +1.560
10 Justine L'Heureux (A1) CAN 41.31 +1.660
11 Chunyan Fu (B2) CHN 41.32 SB +1.670
12 Haiyang Li (A1) CHN 41.33 SB +1.680
13 Jane Halfpap (A1) GER 41.50 +1.850
14 Lana Gehring (B1) USA 41.69 +2.040
15 Ágota Tóth (A2) HUN 41.78 +2.130
16 Aleksandra.88 Mikhajljova (A2) RUS 41.86 +2.210
17 Elisa Rapisarda (B2) ITA 41.96 SB +2.310
Mia Kilburg-Manganello (B2) USA 41.96 +2.310
19 Misaki Kashiwaba (B1) JPN 41.97 SB +2.320
20 Nicole Garrido (A1) CAN 42.06 +2.410
21 Natalia Czerwonka (A1) POL 42.14 SB +2.490
22 Natsumi Kado (C2) JPN 42.20 SB +2.550
23 Katarzyna Wozniak (B2) POL 42.22 NRJ +2.570
24 Justine Zeiske (A2) GER 42.26 +2.610
25 Kirsty Lay (A2) CAN 42.30 +2.650
26 Ashlee Barnett (A2) USA 42.39 +2.740
27 Ayumi Fujimura (B2) JPN 42.51 SB +2.860
28 Andrea Jirků (B2) CZE 42.90 +3.250
29 Bente Kraus (A1) GER 42.99 +3.340
30 Ewelina Przeworska (A2) POL 43.03 +3.380
31 Oana Anesia Opincariu (B2) ROU 43.06 +3.410
32 Frida van Megen (A1) NOR 43.07 +3.420
33 Nicole Suriani (B1) ITA 43.09 SB +3.440
34 Marija Lavrukhina (B2) RUS 43.10 +3.450
35 Daniela Georgiana Dumitru (A2) ROU 43.17 +3.520
Natalja Persjakova (A1) RUS 43.17 +3.520
37 Martina Windhager (A1) AUT 43.28 +3.630
38 Cristina Radu (B1) ROU 43.64 +3.990
39 Nele Armée (A2) BEL 43.83 +4.180
40 Marija.89 Ivanova (B2) KAZ 43.97 +4.320
41 Pia Humisto (A2) FIN 44.18 SB +4.530
42 Jelena Obaturova (A1) KAZ 44.48 +4.830
43 Yelena Urvantseva (A1) KAZ 44.64 +4.990
44 Zjanna Muzyka (A1) UKR 45.91 +6.260
45 Renata Karabova (A2) SVK 46.20 NRJ, NR +6.550
WRJout - World Record Juniors (Outdoor), WMJR - World Championships Juniors Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1500 meter
23.02.2007

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Ingeborg Kroon (A2) NED 2:03.79 TRJ -
2 Seon-Yeong No (B2) KOR 2:04.58 +0.790
3 Natasja Bruintjes (A2) NED 2:04.81 +1.020
4 Laurine van Riessen (A2) NED 2:04.87 +1.080
5 Yoo-Rim Kim (B2) KOR 2:05.24 +1.450
6 Justine L'Heureux (A1) CAN 2:05.83 +2.040
7 Chunyan Fu (B2) CHN 2:06.23 +2.440
8 Seung-Joo Park (B1) KOR 2:06.52 +2.730
9 Jane Halfpap (A1) GER 2:06.78 +2.990
10 Andrea Jirků (B2) CZE 2:06.85 +3.060
11 Nicole Garrido (A1) CAN 2:07.46 +3.670
12 Mia Kilburg-Manganello (B2) USA 2:07.65 +3.860
13 Rita Battisti (A2) ITA 2:08.49 +4.700
14 Justine Zeiske (A2) GER 2:08.66 +4.870
15 Oana Anesia Opincariu (B2) ROU 2:09.03 +5.240
16 Nele Armée (A2) BEL 2:09.05 NRJ, NR +5.260
17 Bente Kraus (A1) GER 2:09.41 +5.620
18 Haiyang Li (A1) CHN 2:09.51 +5.720
19 Natsumi Kado (C2) JPN 2:09.64 +5.850
20 Lana Gehring (B1) USA 2:09.68 SB +5.890
21 Katarzyna Wozniak (B2) POL 2:09.76 SB +5.970
22 Marija Lavrukhina (B2) RUS 2:09.91 +6.120
23 Daniela Georgiana Dumitru (A2) ROU 2:09.97 +6.180
24 Frida van Megen (A1) NOR 2:10.00 +6.210
25 Misaki Kashiwaba (B1) JPN 2:10.67 +6.880
26 Natalia Czerwonka (A1) POL 2:10.72 SB +6.930
27 Nicole Suriani (B1) ITA 2:11.02 PB +7.230
28 Mengying Wang (A1) CHN 2:11.09 +7.300
29 Ewelina Przeworska (A2) POL 2:11.31 SB +7.520
30 Ashlee Barnett (A2) USA 2:11.63 +7.840
31 Anna Badajeva (A2) BLR 2:11.93 +8.140
32 Ayumi Fujimura (B2) JPN 2:12.01 +8.220
33 Martina Windhager (A1) AUT 2:12.08 +8.290
34 Elisa Rapisarda (B2) ITA 2:12.10 +8.310
35 Jelena Obaturova (A1) KAZ 2:12.33 +8.540
36 Natalja Persjakova (A1) RUS 2:12.34 +8.550
37 Cristina Radu (B1) ROU 2:13.97 SB +10.180
38 Ágota Tóth (A2) HUN 2:15.70 +11.910
39 Aleksandra.88 Mikhajljova (A2) RUS 2:15.79 +12.000
40 Marija.89 Ivanova (B2) KAZ 2:15.97 +12.180
41 Yelena Urvantseva (A1) KAZ 2:16.42 +12.630
42 Pia Humisto (A2) FIN 2:17.67 +13.880
43 Renata Karabova (A2) SVK 2:21.06 +17.270
44 Zjanna Muzyka (A1) UKR 2:23.79 +20.000
45 Kirsty Lay (A2) CAN 2:38.16 +34.370
WRJout - World Record Juniors (Outdoor), WMJR - World Championships Juniors Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 meter
24.02.2007

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Seon-Yeong No (B2) KOR 1:17.89 TR -
2 Seung-Joo Park (B1) KOR 1:18.46 SB +0.570
3 Laurine van Riessen (A2) NED 1:19.35 +1.460
4 Yoo-Rim Kim (B2) KOR 1:19.70 +1.810
5 Justine L'Heureux (A1) CAN 1:20.09 +2.200
6 Chunyan Fu (B2) CHN 1:20.26 +2.370
7 Natasja Bruintjes (A2) NED 1:20.89 +3.000
8 Mengying Wang (A1) CHN 1:22.09 SB +4.200
9 Ingeborg Kroon (A2) NED 1:22.39 +4.500
10 Jane Halfpap (A1) GER 1:22.57 PB +4.680
11 Rita Battisti (A2) ITA 1:22.82 +4.930
12 Nicole Garrido (A1) CAN 1:23.80 +5.910
13 Justine Zeiske (A2) GER 1:23.84 +5.950
14 Misaki Kashiwaba (B1) JPN 1:23.89 SB +6.000
15 Natalia Czerwonka (A1) POL 1:24.03 +6.140
16 Andrea Jirků (B2) CZE 1:24.06 +6.170
17 Lana Gehring (B1) USA 1:24.24 +6.350
18 Mia Kilburg-Manganello (B2) USA 1:24.55 +6.660
19 Anna Badajeva (A2) BLR 1:24.57 +6.680
20 Bente Kraus (A1) GER 1:25.30 +7.410
21 Kirsty Lay (A2) CAN 1:25.36 +7.470
22 Marija Lavrukhina (B2) RUS 1:25.37 +7.480
23 Natsumi Kado (C2) JPN 1:25.59 +7.700
24 Natalja Persjakova (A1) RUS 1:25.75 +7.860
25 Nele Armée (A2) BEL 1:25.81 +7.920
26 Ewelina Przeworska (A2) POL 1:25.83 +7.940
27 Marija.89 Ivanova (B2) KAZ 1:26.06 PB +8.170
28 Aleksandra.88 Mikhajljova (A2) RUS 1:26.17 +8.280
29 Jelena Obaturova (A1) KAZ 1:26.44 SB +8.550
30 Katarzyna Wozniak (B2) POL 1:26.53 +8.640
31 Ágota Tóth (A2) HUN 1:26.58 +8.690
32 Elisa Rapisarda (B2) ITA 1:26.70 +8.810
33 Nicole Suriani (B1) ITA 1:26.83 +8.940
34 Frida van Megen (A1) NOR 1:26.85 +8.960
35 Ashlee Barnett (A2) USA 1:27.06 +9.170
36 Daniela Georgiana Dumitru (A2) ROU 1:27.24 +9.350
37 Oana Anesia Opincariu (B2) ROU 1:27.29 +9.400
38 Pia Humisto (A2) FIN 1:27.54 SB +9.650
39 Ayumi Fujimura (B2) JPN 1:27.76 +9.870
40 Martina Windhager (A1) AUT 1:27.78 +9.890
41 Yelena Urvantseva (A1) KAZ 1:27.97 +10.080
42 Cristina Radu (B1) ROU 1:29.44 +11.550
43 Zjanna Muzyka (A1) UKR 1:33.29 SB +15.400
44 Renata Karabova (A2) SVK 1:33.43 +15.540
Haiyang Li (A1) CHN DQ -
WRJout - World Record Juniors (Outdoor), WMJR - World Championships Juniors Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 3000 meter
24.02.2007

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Andrea Jirků (B2) CZE 4:25.46 TRJ -
2 Seon-Yeong No (B2) KOR 4:32.90 +7.440
3 Chunyan Fu (B2) CHN 4:37.14 +11.680
4 Nicole Garrido (A1) CAN 4:38.60 +13.140
5 Ingeborg Kroon (A2) NED 4:40.09 +14.630
6 Jane Halfpap (A1) GER 4:40.49 +15.030
7 Rita Battisti (A2) ITA 4:44.96 +19.500
8 Natsumi Kado (C2) JPN 4:47.03 +21.570
9 Justine L'Heureux (A1) CAN 4:48.03 +22.570
10 Oana Anesia Opincariu (B2) ROU 4:49.67 +24.210
11 Natasja Bruintjes (A2) NED 4:50.02 +24.560
12 Justine Zeiske (A2) GER 4:50.23 +24.770
13 Laurine van Riessen (A2) NED 4:51.07 +25.610
14 Seung-Joo Park (B1) KOR 4:51.83 +26.370
15 Bente Kraus (A1) GER 4:52.73 +27.270
16 Marija Lavrukhina (B2) RUS 4:53.33 +27.870
17 Lana Gehring (B1) USA 4:54.76 SB +29.300
18 Nele Armée (A2) BEL 4:54.86 +29.400
19 Mia Kilburg-Manganello (B2) USA 4:56.01 +30.550
20 Mengying Wang (A1) CHN 4:57.05 +31.590
21 Yoo-Rim Kim (B2) KOR 4:58.15 +32.690
22 Katarzyna Wozniak (B2) POL 4:58.31 +32.850
23 Misaki Kashiwaba (B1) JPN 4:58.88 +33.420
24 Anna Badajeva (A2) BLR 5:16.80 +51.340
Natalia Czerwonka (A1) POL - -
Elisa Rapisarda (B2) ITA - -
Ewelina Przeworska (A2) POL - -
Ashlee Barnett (A2) USA - -
Frida van Megen (A1) NOR - -
Daniela Georgiana Dumitru (A2) ROU - -
Natalja Persjakova (A1) RUS - -
Nicole Suriani (B1) ITA - -
Aleksandra.88 Mikhajljova (A2) RUS - -
Ágota Tóth (A2) HUN - -
Ayumi Fujimura (B2) JPN - -
Martina Windhager (A1) AUT - -
Jelena Obaturova (A1) KAZ - -
Marija.89 Ivanova (B2) KAZ - -
Cristina Radu (B1) ROU - -
Pia Humisto (A2) FIN - -
Yelena Urvantseva (A1) KAZ - -
Kirsty Lay (A2) CAN - -
Renata Karabova (A2) SVK - -
Zjanna Muzyka (A1) UKR - -
Haiyang Li (A1) CHN - -
WRJout - World Record Juniors (Outdoor), WMJR - World Championships Juniors Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 23. - 24.02.2007

Samalogs 25.02.2007