Competition: World Allround Championships Juniors 2007

Information:
  • 107 athletes from 22 nations
  • 50 women and 57 men
  • 9 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, Finale, Heat, Quarterfinal, Semifinal)
  • 712 races (8x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men , Samalog - Small Combination 500m/3000m/1500m/5000m
23. - 24.02.2007

PosNameNation500m3000m1500m5000mPointsDiff
1 Sjoerd de Vries (A2) NED 36.77 (5) 3:56.99 (3) 1:59.60 (7) 6:57.87 (1) 157.921 TR, PB -
2 Tim Roelofsen (A2) NED 37.50 (12) 3:53.52 (2) 2:00.65 (11) 6:59.38 (3) 158.574 +0.653
3 Trevor Marsicano (A1) USA 37.60 (13) SB 3:52.05 (1) TR 2:01.15 (16) 7:13.02 (7) 159.960 SB +2.039
4 Philippe Riopel (A1) CAN 36.61 (2) 3:59.45 (9) 1:59.08 (4) 7:17.74 (9) 159.985 SB +2.064
5 Christian Pichler (A1) AUT 38.39 (23) 3:58.14 (5) 2:00.54 (9) 6:58.01 (2) 160.061 SB +2.140
6 Vincent Blouin (A2) CAN 38.27 (20) 3:59.72 (11) 1:59.28 (5) 7:11.45 (4) 161.128 PB +3.207
7 Aleksey Yesin (A2) RUS 37.12 (8) 4:05.39 (22) 1:55.70 (2) 7:29.51 (17) 161.535 +3.614
8 Stevin Hilbrands (A2) NED 37.08 (7) 4:00.04 (12) SB 2:03.91 (22) 7:25.09 (12) 162.898 SB +4.977
9 Yeong-Ho Kim (A1) KOR 37.15 (9) SB 4:02.67 (14) SB 2:02.21 (19) 7:26.13 (14) 162.944 SB +5.023
10 Roland Cieslak (A2) POL 37.95 (17) SB 4:03.23 (16) SB 2:01.21 (17) 7:22.17 (10) 163.108 SB +5.187
11 Denis Yuskov (B2) RUS 39.09 (35) 4:01.33 (13) 2:00.54 (9) 7:17.06 (8) 163.197 +5.276
12 Xingyu Song (B2) CHN 38.68 (30) 3:58.45 (7) NRJ 2:04.77 (29) 7:12.47 (6) 163.258 +5.337
13 Jordan Belchos (A1) CAN 39.60 (41) 3:57.87 (4) 2:04.16 (26) 7:12.44 (5) 163.875 +5.954
14 Tae-Beom Mo (A1) KOR 35.93 (1) TRJ 3:58.40 (6) SB 2:07.12 (41) 7:39.91 (19) 164.027 SB +6.106
15 Veit Dubiel (A2) GER 37.74 (14) SB 4:03.50 (17) 2:05.95 (36) 7:26.10 (13) 164.916 SB +6.995
16 Marian Cristian Ion (A1) ROU 39.47 (39) SB 4:04.91 (21) 2:01.06 (15) 7:23.91 (11) 165.032 SB +7.111
17 Marco Cignini (A1) ITA 38.54 (28) 4:04.82 (20) 2:01.31 (18) 7:35.42 (18) 165.321 SB +7.400
18 Milan Sáblík (B1) CZE 38.43 (24) NRJ 4:02.83 (15) NRJ 2:05.88 (35) 7:26.24 (15) 165.485 NRJ +7.564
19 Laurence Ducker (B2) USA 38.69 (31) 4:09.45 (27) 1:59.30 (6) 7:40.88 (20) 166.119 SB +8.198
20 Mateusz Kasprzyk (B2) POL 38.04 (18) SB 4:12.40 (32) SB 1:59.97 (8) SB 7:43.53 (21) 166.449 PB +8.528
21 Zengqiang Chen (A1) CHN 36.73 (4) SB 4:10.89 (30) SB 2:02.34 (20) 7:52.22 (23) 166.547 SB +8.626
22 Ming.88 Yang (A1) CHN 38.29 (21) 4:06.76 (23) PB 2:03.97 (23) 7:49.47 (22) 167.686 PB +9.765
23 Christoffer Fagerli Rukke (A2) NOR 36.70 (3) 3:59.50 (10) SB 2:19.77 (48) 7:26.51 (16) 167.857 SB +9.936
24 Seong-Kon Hong (A1) KOR 37.92 (15) PB 3:58.51 (8) SB 1:58.61 (3) SB DQ 117.207 -40.714
25 Fedor Mezentsev (B2) KAZ 38.51 (26) 4:09.64 (29) SB 2:00.93 (13) - 120.426 -37.495
26 Jan Daldossi (B2) ITA 37.92 (15) 4:08.55 (25) SB 2:04.10 (25) - 120.711 -37.210
27 Kouta.89 Sakai (A1) JPN 38.32 (22) SB 4:15.76 (39) 2:00.73 (12) - 121.189 -36.732
28 Patrick Beckert (B2) GER 38.84 (33) 4:04.79 (19) 2:06.37 (39) - 121.761 -36.160
29 Eugen Apostol (A2) ROU 39.53 (40) 4:12.30 (31) 2:01.02 (14) - 121.920 -36.001
30 Cristian Mustăţea (A1) ROU 38.71 (32) 4:15.09 (38) 2:03.45 (21) - 122.375 -35.546
31 Andrzej Gąsienica-Laskowy (B2) POL 39.31 (37) SB 4:09.15 (26) SB 2:05.34 (33) - 122.615 -35.306
32 Igor Sjerstov (A2) KAZ 39.75 (43) 4:07.04 (24) PB 2:05.22 (31) - 122.663 -35.258
33 Masaki Nitta (A1) JPN 38.12 (19) 4:14.90 (36) 2:06.20 (37) - 122.669 -35.252
34 Eric Rauschenbach (A2) GER 37.05 (6) 4:47.10 (50) 1:54.67 (1) TRJ - 123.123 -34.798
35 Nikita Jevtejev (A1) RUS 38.62 (29) 4:16.05 (40) 2:05.77 (34) - 123.218 -34.703
36 Matteo Rigoni (A1) ITA 38.45 (25) PB 4:13.73 (34) PB 2:08.00 (44) - 123.404 -34.517
37 Fredrik Forsell (A2) SWE 39.44 (38) SB 4:14.91 (37) SB 2:04.50 (28) - 123.425 -34.496
38 Fredrik van der Horst (B2) NOR 39.11 (36) 4:13.90 (35) 2:06.33 (38) - 123.536 -34.385
39 Matthew Plummer (A2) USA 37.43 (10) 4:29.88 (47) 2:04.07 (24) - 123.766 -34.155
40 Aleksandr Komar (A2) BLR 37.48 (11) 4:30.68 (48) 2:05.26 (32) - 124.346 -33.575
41 Niko Räsänen (B2) FIN 39.90 (44) SB 4:13.65 (33) SB 2:06.65 (40) - 124.391 -33.530
42 Zdeněk Haselberger (A1) CZE 40.54 (46) 4:09.51 (28) 2:07.52 (42) - 124.631 -33.290
43 Stephan Bittner (A2) AUT 38.88 (34) SB 4:04.70 (18) 2:17.49 (47) - 125.493 -32.428
44 Mikko Poutanen (A1) FIN 39.63 (42) 4:22.12 (44) SB 2:08.14 (45) - 126.029 -31.892
45 Sergej Ganzenko (A1) UKR 41.35 (49) 4:19.74 (42) SB 2:05.14 (30) - 126.353 -31.568
46 Daniel Vestman (A2) SWE 40.09 (45) 4:22.17 (45) 2:07.72 (43) - 126.358 -31.563
47 Even S. Johansen (A1) NOR 38.53 (27) 4:39.83 (49) 2:04.43 (27) - 126.644 -31.277
48 Martin Thaler (A2) AUT 42.30 (50) SB 4:22.88 (46) PB 2:14.38 (46) - 130.906 -27.015
49 Pavel Kulma (B2) CZE 40.70 (48) SB 4:18.02 (41) 3:03.79 (49) - 144.966 -12.955
Anton Surovjatkin (A2) KAZ DNF DNS - - - -
Rasmus Falk (A2) SWE 40.66 (47) 4:21.60 (43) DQ - - -
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
23.02.2007

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Tae-Beom Mo (A1) KOR 35.93 TRJ -
2 Philippe Riopel (A1) CAN 36.61 +0.680
3 Christoffer Fagerli Rukke (A2) NOR 36.70 +0.770
4 Zengqiang Chen (A1) CHN 36.73 SB +0.800
5 Sjoerd de Vries (A2) NED 36.77 +0.840
6 Eric Rauschenbach (A2) GER 37.05 +1.120
7 Stevin Hilbrands (A2) NED 37.08 +1.150
8 Aleksey Yesin (A2) RUS 37.12 +1.190
9 Yeong-Ho Kim (A1) KOR 37.15 SB +1.220
10 Matthew Plummer (A2) USA 37.43 +1.500
11 Aleksandr Komar (A2) BLR 37.48 +1.550
12 Tim Roelofsen (A2) NED 37.50 +1.570
13 Trevor Marsicano (A1) USA 37.60 SB +1.670
14 Veit Dubiel (A2) GER 37.74 SB +1.810
15 Seong-Kon Hong (A1) KOR 37.92 PB +1.990
Jan Daldossi (B2) ITA 37.92 +1.990
17 Roland Cieslak (A2) POL 37.95 SB +2.020
18 Mateusz Kasprzyk (B2) POL 38.04 SB +2.110
19 Masaki Nitta (A1) JPN 38.12 +2.190
20 Vincent Blouin (A2) CAN 38.27 +2.340
21 Ming.88 Yang (A1) CHN 38.29 +2.360
22 Kouta.89 Sakai (A1) JPN 38.32 SB +2.390
23 Christian Pichler (A1) AUT 38.39 +2.460
24 Milan Sáblík (B1) CZE 38.43 NRJ +2.500
25 Matteo Rigoni (A1) ITA 38.45 PB +2.520
26 Fedor Mezentsev (B2) KAZ 38.51 +2.580
27 Even S. Johansen (A1) NOR 38.53 +2.600
28 Marco Cignini (A1) ITA 38.54 +2.610
29 Nikita Jevtejev (A1) RUS 38.62 +2.690
30 Xingyu Song (B2) CHN 38.68 +2.750
31 Laurence Ducker (B2) USA 38.69 +2.760
32 Cristian Mustăţea (A1) ROU 38.71 +2.780
33 Patrick Beckert (B2) GER 38.84 +2.910
34 Stephan Bittner (A2) AUT 38.88 SB +2.950
35 Denis Yuskov (B2) RUS 39.09 +3.160
36 Fredrik van der Horst (B2) NOR 39.11 +3.180
37 Andrzej Gąsienica-Laskowy (B2) POL 39.31 SB +3.380
38 Fredrik Forsell (A2) SWE 39.44 SB +3.510
39 Marian Cristian Ion (A1) ROU 39.47 SB +3.540
40 Eugen Apostol (A2) ROU 39.53 +3.600
41 Jordan Belchos (A1) CAN 39.60 +3.670
42 Mikko Poutanen (A1) FIN 39.63 +3.700
43 Igor Sjerstov (A2) KAZ 39.75 +3.820
44 Niko Räsänen (B2) FIN 39.90 SB +3.970
45 Daniel Vestman (A2) SWE 40.09 +4.160
46 Zdeněk Haselberger (A1) CZE 40.54 +4.610
47 Rasmus Falk (A2) SWE 40.66 +4.730
48 Pavel Kulma (B2) CZE 40.70 SB +4.770
49 Sergej Ganzenko (A1) UKR 41.35 +5.420
50 Martin Thaler (A2) AUT 42.30 SB +6.370
Anton Surovjatkin (A2) KAZ DNF -
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 3000 meter
23.02.2007

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Trevor Marsicano (A1) USA 3:52.05 TR -
2 Tim Roelofsen (A2) NED 3:53.52 +1.470
3 Sjoerd de Vries (A2) NED 3:56.99 +4.940
4 Jordan Belchos (A1) CAN 3:57.87 +5.820
5 Christian Pichler (A1) AUT 3:58.14 +6.090
6 Tae-Beom Mo (A1) KOR 3:58.40 SB +6.350
7 Xingyu Song (B2) CHN 3:58.45 NRJ +6.400
8 Seong-Kon Hong (A1) KOR 3:58.51 SB +6.460
9 Philippe Riopel (A1) CAN 3:59.45 +7.400
10 Christoffer Fagerli Rukke (A2) NOR 3:59.50 SB +7.450
11 Vincent Blouin (A2) CAN 3:59.72 +7.670
12 Stevin Hilbrands (A2) NED 4:00.04 SB +7.990
13 Denis Yuskov (B2) RUS 4:01.33 +9.280
14 Yeong-Ho Kim (A1) KOR 4:02.67 SB +10.620
15 Milan Sáblík (B1) CZE 4:02.83 NRJ +10.780
16 Roland Cieslak (A2) POL 4:03.23 SB +11.180
17 Veit Dubiel (A2) GER 4:03.50 +11.450
18 Stephan Bittner (A2) AUT 4:04.70 +12.650
19 Patrick Beckert (B2) GER 4:04.79 +12.740
20 Marco Cignini (A1) ITA 4:04.82 +12.770
21 Marian Cristian Ion (A1) ROU 4:04.91 +12.860
22 Aleksey Yesin (A2) RUS 4:05.39 +13.340
23 Ming.88 Yang (A1) CHN 4:06.76 PB +14.710
24 Igor Sjerstov (A2) KAZ 4:07.04 PB +14.990
25 Jan Daldossi (B2) ITA 4:08.55 SB +16.500
26 Andrzej Gąsienica-Laskowy (B2) POL 4:09.15 SB +17.100
27 Laurence Ducker (B2) USA 4:09.45 +17.400
28 Zdeněk Haselberger (A1) CZE 4:09.51 +17.460
29 Fedor Mezentsev (B2) KAZ 4:09.64 SB +17.590
30 Zengqiang Chen (A1) CHN 4:10.89 SB +18.840
31 Eugen Apostol (A2) ROU 4:12.30 +20.250
32 Mateusz Kasprzyk (B2) POL 4:12.40 SB +20.350
33 Niko Räsänen (B2) FIN 4:13.65 SB +21.600
34 Matteo Rigoni (A1) ITA 4:13.73 PB +21.680
35 Fredrik van der Horst (B2) NOR 4:13.90 +21.850
36 Masaki Nitta (A1) JPN 4:14.90 +22.850
37 Fredrik Forsell (A2) SWE 4:14.91 SB +22.860
38 Cristian Mustăţea (A1) ROU 4:15.09 +23.040
39 Kouta.89 Sakai (A1) JPN 4:15.76 +23.710
40 Nikita Jevtejev (A1) RUS 4:16.05 +24.000
41 Pavel Kulma (B2) CZE 4:18.02 +25.970
42 Sergej Ganzenko (A1) UKR 4:19.74 SB +27.690
43 Rasmus Falk (A2) SWE 4:21.60 +29.550
44 Mikko Poutanen (A1) FIN 4:22.12 SB +30.070
45 Daniel Vestman (A2) SWE 4:22.17 +30.120
46 Martin Thaler (A2) AUT 4:22.88 PB +30.830
47 Matthew Plummer (A2) USA 4:29.88 +37.830
48 Aleksandr Komar (A2) BLR 4:30.68 +38.630
49 Even S. Johansen (A1) NOR 4:39.83 +47.780
50 Eric Rauschenbach (A2) GER 4:47.10 +55.050
Anton Surovjatkin (A2) KAZ DNS -
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
24.02.2007

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Eric Rauschenbach (A2) GER 1:54.67 TRJ -
2 Aleksey Yesin (A2) RUS 1:55.70 +1.030
3 Seong-Kon Hong (A1) KOR 1:58.61 SB +3.940
4 Philippe Riopel (A1) CAN 1:59.08 +4.410
5 Vincent Blouin (A2) CAN 1:59.28 +4.610
6 Laurence Ducker (B2) USA 1:59.30 +4.630
7 Sjoerd de Vries (A2) NED 1:59.60 +4.930
8 Mateusz Kasprzyk (B2) POL 1:59.97 SB +5.300
9 Christian Pichler (A1) AUT 2:00.54 +5.870
Denis Yuskov (B2) RUS 2:00.54 +5.870
11 Tim Roelofsen (A2) NED 2:00.65 +5.980
12 Kouta.89 Sakai (A1) JPN 2:00.73 +6.060
13 Fedor Mezentsev (B2) KAZ 2:00.93 +6.260
14 Eugen Apostol (A2) ROU 2:01.02 +6.350
15 Marian Cristian Ion (A1) ROU 2:01.06 +6.390
16 Trevor Marsicano (A1) USA 2:01.15 +6.480
17 Roland Cieslak (A2) POL 2:01.21 +6.540
18 Marco Cignini (A1) ITA 2:01.31 +6.640
19 Yeong-Ho Kim (A1) KOR 2:02.21 +7.540
20 Zengqiang Chen (A1) CHN 2:02.34 +7.670
21 Cristian Mustăţea (A1) ROU 2:03.45 +8.780
22 Stevin Hilbrands (A2) NED 2:03.91 +9.240
23 Ming.88 Yang (A1) CHN 2:03.97 +9.300
24 Matthew Plummer (A2) USA 2:04.07 +9.400
25 Jan Daldossi (B2) ITA 2:04.10 +9.430
26 Jordan Belchos (A1) CAN 2:04.16 +9.490
27 Even S. Johansen (A1) NOR 2:04.43 +9.760
28 Fredrik Forsell (A2) SWE 2:04.50 +9.830
29 Xingyu Song (B2) CHN 2:04.77 +10.100
30 Sergej Ganzenko (A1) UKR 2:05.14 +10.470
31 Igor Sjerstov (A2) KAZ 2:05.22 +10.550
32 Aleksandr Komar (A2) BLR 2:05.26 +10.590
33 Andrzej Gąsienica-Laskowy (B2) POL 2:05.34 +10.670
34 Nikita Jevtejev (A1) RUS 2:05.77 +11.100
35 Milan Sáblík (B1) CZE 2:05.88 +11.210
36 Veit Dubiel (A2) GER 2:05.95 +11.280
37 Masaki Nitta (A1) JPN 2:06.20 +11.530
38 Fredrik van der Horst (B2) NOR 2:06.33 +11.660
39 Patrick Beckert (B2) GER 2:06.37 +11.700
40 Niko Räsänen (B2) FIN 2:06.65 +11.980
41 Tae-Beom Mo (A1) KOR 2:07.12 +12.450
42 Zdeněk Haselberger (A1) CZE 2:07.52 +12.850
43 Daniel Vestman (A2) SWE 2:07.72 +13.050
44 Matteo Rigoni (A1) ITA 2:08.00 +13.330
45 Mikko Poutanen (A1) FIN 2:08.14 +13.470
46 Martin Thaler (A2) AUT 2:14.38 +19.710
47 Stephan Bittner (A2) AUT 2:17.49 +22.820
48 Christoffer Fagerli Rukke (A2) NOR 2:19.77 +25.100
49 Pavel Kulma (B2) CZE 3:03.79 +1.09.120
Rasmus Falk (A2) SWE DQ -
Anton Surovjatkin (A2) KAZ - -
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 5000 meter
24.02.2007

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Sjoerd de Vries (A2) NED 6:57.87 -
2 Christian Pichler (A1) AUT 6:58.01 +0.140
3 Tim Roelofsen (A2) NED 6:59.38 +1.510
4 Vincent Blouin (A2) CAN 7:11.45 +13.580
5 Jordan Belchos (A1) CAN 7:12.44 +14.570
6 Xingyu Song (B2) CHN 7:12.47 +14.600
7 Trevor Marsicano (A1) USA 7:13.02 +15.150
8 Denis Yuskov (B2) RUS 7:17.06 +19.190
9 Philippe Riopel (A1) CAN 7:17.74 +19.870
10 Roland Cieslak (A2) POL 7:22.17 +24.300
11 Marian Cristian Ion (A1) ROU 7:23.91 +26.040
12 Stevin Hilbrands (A2) NED 7:25.09 +27.220
13 Veit Dubiel (A2) GER 7:26.10 +28.230
14 Yeong-Ho Kim (A1) KOR 7:26.13 +28.260
15 Milan Sáblík (B1) CZE 7:26.24 +28.370
16 Christoffer Fagerli Rukke (A2) NOR 7:26.51 +28.640
17 Aleksey Yesin (A2) RUS 7:29.51 +31.640
18 Marco Cignini (A1) ITA 7:35.42 +37.550
19 Tae-Beom Mo (A1) KOR 7:39.91 +42.040
20 Laurence Ducker (B2) USA 7:40.88 +43.010
21 Mateusz Kasprzyk (B2) POL 7:43.53 +45.660
22 Ming.88 Yang (A1) CHN 7:49.47 +51.600
23 Zengqiang Chen (A1) CHN 7:52.22 +54.350
Seong-Kon Hong (A1) KOR DQ -
Jan Daldossi (B2) ITA - -
Patrick Beckert (B2) GER - -
Stephan Bittner (A2) AUT - -
Fedor Mezentsev (B2) KAZ - -
Masaki Nitta (A1) JPN - -
Matteo Rigoni (A1) ITA - -
Andrzej Gąsienica-Laskowy (B2) POL - -
Igor Sjerstov (A2) KAZ - -
Kouta.89 Sakai (A1) JPN - -
Cristian Mustăţea (A1) ROU - -
Nikita Jevtejev (A1) RUS - -
Fredrik van der Horst (B2) NOR - -
Eugen Apostol (A2) ROU - -
Fredrik Forsell (A2) SWE - -
Zdeněk Haselberger (A1) CZE - -
Niko Räsänen (B2) FIN - -
Matthew Plummer (A2) USA - -
Aleksandr Komar (A2) BLR - -
Mikko Poutanen (A1) FIN - -
Pavel Kulma (B2) CZE - -
Daniel Vestman (A2) SWE - -
Rasmus Falk (A2) SWE - -
Sergej Ganzenko (A1) UKR - -
Eric Rauschenbach (A2) GER - -
Even S. Johansen (A1) NOR - -
Martin Thaler (A2) AUT - -
Anton Surovjatkin (A2) KAZ - -
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 23. - 24.02.2007

Samalogs 25.02.2007