Competition: Provincial Olympic Style Championships

Information:
  • 61 athletes from 1 nation
  • 23 women and 38 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 260 races (25x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men - 500 meter
20.01.2008

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Stephen Ayotte (B2) CAN 43.64 -
2 Martin Corbett (B1) CAN 43.92 +0.280
3 Ben Young (Neo) CAN 46.54 SB +2.900
4 Mats Gradwell (Senior) CAN 47.54 PB +3.900
5 Warren Burden (Senior) CAN 47.96 SB +4.320
6 Vincent Dehaître (C1) CAN 48.36 +4.720
7 Julius Pokol (A1) CAN 48.54 SB +4.900
8 Jason Grein (Senior) CAN 49.00 PB +5.360
9 Ian Millar (M30) CAN 49.29 +5.650
10 Kevin Frost (M40) CAN 49.33 +5.690
11 Steven Derro (C2) CAN 49.72 +6.080
12 Bennett Wiancko (C1) CAN 50.38 +6.740
13 Andrew McCallum (Senior) CAN 51.30 SB +7.660
14 Philippe Breton (C1) CAN 53.78 +10.140
15 Elio Cozzarini (M50) CAN 54.41 +10.770
16 Colin Lockhart (C1) CAN 55.32 +11.680
17 Tejan Chinnakonda (D1) CAN 55.88 SB +12.240
18 Maxim Kuntz (Senior) CAN 59.58 +15.940
19 Samuel Landry (D1) CAN 1:00.87 +17.230
20 Benjamin Yang (D1) CAN 1:01.81 SB +18.170
21 Bren Piper (B2) CAN 1:03.80 +20.160
22 Nicholas Everett (F2) CAN 1:06.13 SB +22.490
DNS Eric Fackoury (B1) CAN DNS -
DNS Philippe Bergeron (C2) CAN DNS -
DNS Nathan Shami (B2) CAN DNS -
DNS Guy Levert (Senior) CAN DNS -
DNS Marlon Bell (Senior) CAN DNS -
SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 meter
20.01.2008

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Martin Corbett (B1) CAN 1:30.18 -
2 Stephen Ayotte (B2) CAN 1:30.18 -
3 Vincent Dehaître (C1) CAN 1:36.75 +6.570
4 Mats Gradwell (Senior) CAN 1:39.97 +9.790
5 Ben Young (Neo) CAN 1:40.19 +10.010
6 Warren Burden (Senior) CAN 1:40.95 SB +10.770
7 Ian Millar (M30) CAN 1:43.82 +13.640
8 Julius Pokol (A1) CAN 1:44.55 +14.370
9 Steven Derro (C2) CAN 1:45.78 +15.600
10 Kevin Frost (M40) CAN 1:46.05 +15.870
11 Jason Grein (Senior) CAN 1:48.29 +18.110
12 Philippe Breton (C1) CAN 1:49.50 +19.320
13 Elio Cozzarini (M50) CAN 1:55.77 +25.590
14 Colin Lockhart (C1) CAN 2:03.67 +33.490
15 Benjamin Yang (D1) CAN 2:04.36 +34.180
16 Tejan Chinnakonda (D1) CAN 2:06.57 +36.390
17 Samuel Landry (D1) CAN 2:14.29 +44.110
18 Bren Piper (B2) CAN 2:18.55 +48.370
19 Nicholas Everett (F2) CAN 2:21.64 SB +51.460
20 Maxim Kuntz (Senior) CAN 2:29.35 PB +59.170
DNS Eric Fackoury (B1) CAN DNS -
DNS Philippe Bergeron (C2) CAN DNS -
DNS Nathan Shami (B2) CAN DNS -
DNS Bennett Wiancko (C1) CAN DNS -
DNS Andrew McCallum (Senior) CAN DNS -
DNS Guy Levert (Senior) CAN DNS -
DNS Marlon Bell (Senior) CAN DNS -
SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
20.01.2008

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Richard MacLennan (B2) CAN 2:12.63 TR -
2 Leo Landry (B2) CAN 2:15.88 +3.250
3 Nikolaus Serrer (A1) CAN 2:19.27 +6.640
4 Martin Corbett (B1) CAN 2:19.27 +6.640
5 Marc Joubert (B1) CAN 2:19.78 +7.150
6 Lawrence Magloire (M45) CAN 2:28.08 +15.450
7 Conner Elliott (C2) CAN 2:28.99 +16.360
8 Chris Biocchi (B2) CAN 2:31.10 +18.470
9 Eric Fackoury (B1) CAN 2:35.12 +22.490
10 Ian Millar (M30) CAN 2:39.93 +27.300
11 Ken Wetzel (Senior) CAN 2:45.55 SB +32.920
12 Graham Lodge (M70) CAN 3:03.79 SB +51.160
13 Taylor Cameron (Senior) CAN 3:09.36 PB +56.730
DNS David Deconinck (B1) CAN DNS -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 5000 meter
20.01.2008

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Leo Landry (B2) CAN 8:30.74 TR -
2 Marc Joubert (B1) CAN 8:45.32 +14.580
3 Richard MacLennan (B2) CAN 8:51.70 +20.960
4 Nikolaus Serrer (A1) CAN 9:03.61 +32.870
5 Conner Elliott (C2) CAN 9:07.63 +36.890
6 Martin Corbett (B1) CAN 9:16.06 +45.320
7 Eric Fackoury (B1) CAN 9:40.20 +1.09.460
8 Lawrence Magloire (M45) CAN 10:09.96 +1.39.220
9 Ian Millar (M30) CAN 10:21.34 +1.50.600
10 Chris Biocchi (B2) CAN 10:40.10 +2.09.360
11 Graham Lodge (M70) CAN 10:47.26 SB +2.16.520
12 Ken Wetzel (Senior) CAN 10:48.11 SB +2.17.370
DNS David Deconinck (B1) CAN DNS -
DNS Taylor Cameron (Senior) CAN DNS -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best