Competition: Provincial Olympic Style Championships

Information:
  • 61 athletes from 1 nation
  • 23 women and 38 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 260 races (25x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men - 500 meter
19.01.2008

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Stephen Ayotte (B2) CAN 42.78 -
2 Martin Corbett (B1) CAN 43.66 +0.880
3 Vincent Dehaître (C1) CAN 48.01 SB +5.230
4 Warren Burden (Senior) CAN 48.03 +5.250
5 Mats Gradwell (Senior) CAN 48.08 +5.300
6 Ben Young (Neo) CAN 48.56 +5.780
7 Eric Fackoury (B1) CAN 48.59 +5.810
8 Julius Pokol (A1) CAN 48.81 +6.030
9 Jason Grein (Senior) CAN 49.49 +6.710
10 Steven Derro (C2) CAN 49.60 SB +6.820
11 Philippe Bergeron (C2) CAN 49.85 SB +7.070
12 Bennett Wiancko (C1) CAN 50.15 +7.370
13 Kevin Frost (M40) CAN 50.48 +7.700
14 Ian Millar (M30) CAN 51.38 +8.600
15 Philippe Breton (C1) CAN 51.56 SB +8.780
16 Colin Lockhart (C1) CAN 54.89 SB +12.110
17 Elio Cozzarini (M50) CAN 55.02 +12.240
18 Tejan Chinnakonda (D1) CAN 56.26 +13.480
19 Maxim Kuntz (Senior) CAN 59.17 PB +16.390
20 Samuel Landry (D1) CAN 59.40 SB +16.620
21 Guy Levert (Senior) CAN 59.64 PB +16.860
22 Bren Piper (B2) CAN 1:04.20 +21.420
23 Benjamin Yang (D1) CAN 1:06.21 +23.430
24 Nicholas Everett (F2) CAN 1:09.99 +27.210
25 Marlon Bell (Senior) CAN 1:14.97 PB +32.190
DNS Nathan Shami (B2) CAN DNS -
DNS Andrew McCallum (Senior) CAN DNS -
SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 meter
19.01.2008

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Martin Corbett (B1) CAN 1:27.85 TR -
2 Stephen Ayotte (B2) CAN 1:31.05 +3.200
3 Vincent Dehaître (C1) CAN 1:33.67 SB +5.820
4 Mats Gradwell (Senior) CAN 1:37.46 PB +9.610
5 Ben Young (Neo) CAN 1:39.52 SB +11.670
6 Ian Millar (M30) CAN 1:39.73 +11.880
7 Warren Burden (Senior) CAN 1:41.08 +13.230
8 Philippe Bergeron (C2) CAN 1:42.33 +14.480
9 Jason Grein (Senior) CAN 1:43.09 PB +15.240
10 Julius Pokol (A1) CAN 1:44.09 SB +16.240
11 Steven Derro (C2) CAN 1:44.98 SB +17.130
12 Kevin Frost (M40) CAN 1:46.93 +19.080
13 Philippe Breton (C1) CAN 1:47.19 SB +19.340
14 Bennett Wiancko (C1) CAN 1:48.49 +20.640
15 Elio Cozzarini (M50) CAN 1:50.16 +22.310
16 Guy Levert (Senior) CAN 1:58.17 PB +30.320
17 Tejan Chinnakonda (D1) CAN 2:01.44 SB +33.590
18 Colin Lockhart (C1) CAN 2:01.50 SB +33.650
19 Benjamin Yang (D1) CAN 2:03.38 SB +35.530
20 Samuel Landry (D1) CAN 2:03.40 SB +35.550
21 Bren Piper (B2) CAN 2:13.56 +45.710
22 Nicholas Everett (F2) CAN 2:22.50 +54.650
23 Marlon Bell (Senior) CAN 2:44.07 PB +1.16.220
DNS Eric Fackoury (B1) CAN DNS -
DNS Nathan Shami (B2) CAN DNS -
DNS Andrew McCallum (Senior) CAN DNS -
DNS Maxim Kuntz (Senior) CAN DNS -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 3000 meter
19.01.2008

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Richard MacLennan (B2) CAN 4:46.77 TR -
2 Leo Landry (B2) CAN 4:49.30 +2.530
3 Nikolaus Serrer (A1) CAN 4:55.14 +8.370
4 Marc Joubert (B1) CAN 5:00.11 +13.340
5 Martin Corbett (B1) CAN 5:10.33 +23.560
6 Conner Elliott (C2) CAN 5:12.24 +25.470
7 Lawrence Magloire (M45) CAN 5:14.62 +27.850
8 Eric Fackoury (B1) CAN 5:19.22 +32.450
9 Chris Biocchi (B2) CAN 5:38.61 +51.840
10 David Deconinck (B1) CAN 5:38.73 PB +51.960
11 Ian Millar (M30) CAN 5:42.14 +55.370
12 Ken Wetzel (Senior) CAN 5:58.93 PB +1.12.160
13 Graham Lodge (M70) CAN 6:05.51 SB +1.18.740
14 Taylor Cameron (Senior) CAN 6:58.30 PB +2.11.530
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men 2.Race - 500 meter
19.01.2008

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Richard MacLennan (B2) CAN 41.14 TR -
2 Leo Landry (B2) CAN 43.18 +2.040
3 Martin Corbett (B1) CAN 43.34 +2.200
4 Nikolaus Serrer (A1) CAN 45.01 +3.870
5 Marc Joubert (B1) CAN 45.61 +4.470
6 Conner Elliott (C2) CAN 46.00 +4.860
7 Chris Biocchi (B2) CAN 46.32 +5.180
8 Eric Fackoury (B1) CAN 47.69 +6.550
9 David Deconinck (B1) CAN 48.79 SB +7.650
10 Ian Millar (M30) CAN 50.60 +9.460
11 Ken Wetzel (Senior) CAN 52.59 SB +11.450
12 Graham Lodge (M70) CAN 56.26 SB +15.120
13 Taylor Cameron (Senior) CAN 58.93 PB +17.790
DNS Lawrence Magloire (M45) CAN DNS -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best