Competition: Provincial Olympic Style Championships

Information:
  • 61 athletes from 1 nation
  • 23 women and 38 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 260 races (25x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women - 500 meter
20.01.2008

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Emily Rendell-Watson (D2) CAN 52.47 -
2 Paisley Perrie (E2) CAN 53.27 SB +0.800
3 Sarah Shires (D1) CAN 55.10 SB +2.630
4 Amber Ranich (B1) CAN 55.28 +2.810
5 Gabrielle St-Germain (C1) CAN 55.52 +3.050
6 Natasha Clouthier (D1) CAN 55.53 +3.060
7 Bailin Xie (D1) CAN 57.52 SB +5.050
8 Karli Lee (B1) CAN 57.78 +5.310
9 Vivienne Steele (B1) CAN 57.86 +5.390
10 Victoria Everett (Senior) CAN 58.94 +6.470
11 Emily Gaito (Senior) CAN 1:00.11 PB +7.640
12 Alexandra Everett (Senior) CAN 1:04.59 PB +12.120
13 Lisa Mayer (Senior) CAN 1:08.46 +15.990
14 Adrienne Gaudreault (E2) CAN 1:20.29 +27.820
SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 meter
20.01.2008

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Gabrielle St-Germain (C1) CAN 1:53.27 -
2 Natasha Clouthier (D1) CAN 1:53.53 SB +0.260
3 Paisley Perrie (E2) CAN 1:58.67 +5.400
4 Karli Lee (B1) CAN 1:59.42 +6.150
5 Sarah Shires (D1) CAN 1:59.75 SB +6.480
6 Emily Gaito (Senior) CAN 2:01.63 SB +8.360
7 Amber Ranich (B1) CAN 2:01.64 +8.370
8 Vivienne Steele (B1) CAN 2:01.99 +8.720
9 Emily Rendell-Watson (D2) CAN 2:02.86 +9.590
10 Bailin Xie (D1) CAN 2:03.52 +10.250
11 Victoria Everett (Senior) CAN 2:11.37 PB +18.100
12 Alexandra Everett (Senior) CAN 2:11.62 PB +18.350
13 Lisa Mayer (Senior) CAN 2:12.12 +18.850
14 Adrienne Gaudreault (E2) CAN 2:38.55 +45.280
SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 3000 meter
20.01.2008

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Stacey Muise (A1) CAN 5:27.31 TR -
2 Erin Mitchell (B2) CAN 5:32.00 +4.690
3 Jocelyn Harrington (A1) CAN 5:47.54 +20.230
4 Madeline Mitchell (C2) CAN 5:56.35 +29.040
5 Michelle Gauthier (C1) CAN 6:07.84 +40.530
6 Samantha Morrison (B1) CAN 6:08.35 +41.040
7 Kira Slivitzky (C2) CAN 6:12.99 +45.680
8 Hannah Morrison (C1) CAN 6:29.04 SB +1.01.730
9 Paisley Perrie (E2) CAN 6:38.18 SB +1.10.870
10 Courtney L'Arrivee (C2) CAN 7:04.48 SB +1.37.170
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Women 2.Race - 1000 meter
20.01.2008

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Erin Mitchell (B2) CAN 1:39.41 TR -
2 Stacey Muise (A1) CAN 1:40.36 +0.950
3 Madeline Mitchell (C2) CAN 1:45.56 +6.150
4 Michelle Gauthier (C1) CAN 1:45.69 +6.280
5 Kira Slivitzky (C2) CAN 1:46.46 +7.050
6 Jocelyn Harrington (A1) CAN 1:46.66 +7.250
7 Samantha Morrison (B1) CAN 1:47.74 +8.330
8 Hannah Morrison (C1) CAN 1:51.53 SB +12.120
9 Paisley Perrie (E2) CAN 1:51.84 +12.430
10 Courtney L'Arrivee (C2) CAN 2:00.45 SB +21.040
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best