Competition: Junior Countrymatch

Information:
  • 30 athletes from 4 nations
  • 14 women and 16 men
  • 8 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 500m, Team Pursuit, 6 Laps, Team Pursuit, 8 Laps)
  • 119 races (2x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women , Samalog - Allround 500m/1500m/1000m
16. - 17.02.2008

PosNameNation500m1500m1000mPointsDiff
1 Lisette Hoekstra (A2) NED 41.52 (2) 2:10.70 (3) 1:23.76 (1) TRJ 126.966 -
2 Mio Kuroiwa (A2) JPN 41.90 (4) 2:14.06 (6) 1:24.68 (3) 128.926 +1.960
3 Ayumi Fujimura (A1) JPN 42.56 (9) 2:10.57 (2) 1:25.86 (5) 129.013 +2.047
4 Heather Richardson (A2) USA 41.51 (1) TRJ 2:16.38 (10) 1:24.32 (2) 129.130 +2.164
5 Risa Araki (C2) JPN 43.23 (14) 2:11.17 (5) 1:26.76 (9) 130.333 +3.367
6 Denise Roth (A2) GER 42.34 (7) 2:15.27 (8) 1:26.50 (8) 130.680 +3.714
7 Bente Kraus (A2) GER 43.10 (13) 2:14.67 (7) 1:25.94 (6) 130.960 +3.994
8 Ai Tsuchida (B2) JPN 42.49 (8) 2:16.34 (9) 1:27.60 (10) 131.736 +4.770
9 Dominique Thomas (A2) GER 43.03 (12) 2:17.28 (11) 1:26.19 (7) 131.885 +4.919
10 Anne Bruckner (A2) USA 42.97 (10) 2:17.94 (12) 1:28.15 (11) 133.025 +6.059
Ericka Hawke (A2) USA 41.75 (3) 2:18.70 (13) DNS - -
Jorieke van der Geest (A1) NED 42.21 (6) 2:11.04 (4) - - -
Roxanne van Hemert (B2) NED 42.03 (5) 2:08.20 (1) - - -
Mia Kilburg-Manganello (A1) USA 42.99 (11) DNS 1:24.99 (4) - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior

Women - 500 meter
16.02.2008

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Heather Richardson (A2) USA 41.51 TRJ -
2 Lisette Hoekstra (A2) NED 41.52 +0.010
3 Ericka Hawke (A2) USA 41.75 +0.240
4 Mio Kuroiwa (A2) JPN 41.90 +0.390
5 Roxanne van Hemert (B2) NED 42.03 +0.520
6 Jorieke van der Geest (A1) NED 42.21 +0.700
7 Denise Roth (A2) GER 42.34 +0.830
8 Ai Tsuchida (B2) JPN 42.49 +0.980
9 Ayumi Fujimura (A1) JPN 42.56 +1.050
10 Anne Bruckner (A2) USA 42.97 +1.460
11 Mia Kilburg-Manganello (A1) USA 42.99 +1.480
12 Dominique Thomas (A2) GER 43.03 +1.520
13 Bente Kraus (A2) GER 43.10 +1.590
14 Risa Araki (C2) JPN 43.23 +1.720
TRJ - Track Record Junior

Women - 1500 meter
16.02.2008

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Roxanne van Hemert (B2) NED 2:08.20 -
2 Ayumi Fujimura (A1) JPN 2:10.57 +2.370
3 Lisette Hoekstra (A2) NED 2:10.70 +2.500
4 Jorieke van der Geest (A1) NED 2:11.04 +2.840
5 Risa Araki (C2) JPN 2:11.17 +2.970
6 Mio Kuroiwa (A2) JPN 2:14.06 +5.860
7 Bente Kraus (A2) GER 2:14.67 +6.470
8 Denise Roth (A2) GER 2:15.27 +7.070
9 Ai Tsuchida (B2) JPN 2:16.34 +8.140
10 Heather Richardson (A2) USA 2:16.38 +8.180
11 Dominique Thomas (A2) GER 2:17.28 +9.080
12 Anne Bruckner (A2) USA 2:17.94 +9.740
13 Ericka Hawke (A2) USA 2:18.70 +10.500
DNS Mia Kilburg-Manganello (A1) USA DNS -
TRJ - Track Record Junior

Women - 1000 meter
16.02.2008

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Lisette Hoekstra (A2) NED 1:23.76 TRJ -
2 Heather Richardson (A2) USA 1:24.32 +0.560
3 Mio Kuroiwa (A2) JPN 1:24.68 +0.920
4 Mia Kilburg-Manganello (A1) USA 1:24.99 +1.230
5 Ayumi Fujimura (A1) JPN 1:25.86 +2.100
6 Bente Kraus (A2) GER 1:25.94 +2.180
7 Dominique Thomas (A2) GER 1:26.19 +2.430
8 Denise Roth (A2) GER 1:26.50 +2.740
9 Risa Araki (C2) JPN 1:26.76 +3.000
10 Ai Tsuchida (B2) JPN 1:27.60 +3.840
11 Anne Bruckner (A2) USA 1:28.15 +4.390
DNS Ericka Hawke (A2) USA DNS -
Jorieke van der Geest (A1) NED - -
Roxanne van Hemert (B2) NED - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior

Single Day 1 - 16.02.2008

Samalogs 16. - 17.02.2008