Athlete Data of Bente Pflug

Profile image of Bente Pflug
Nationality:
Germany
Other name(s):
Kraus
Gender:
Women
Current state:
Retired (Senior)
Last competition:
09.12.2018

Personal Bests:

Established or current Recordholder:

TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
Team Pursuit 3:14.79 Erfurt (GER) World Allround Championships Juniors 2006 10.03.2006
Last Update: 14.06.2021
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
3000 meter 4:19.93 Inzell (GER) German Open 05.03.2011
1500 meter 2:04.05 Inzell (GER) German Open 04.03.2011
Mini combination 167.426 Inzell (GER) German Open 04. - 05.03.2011
Team Pursuit 3:23.60 Warszawa (POL) Europäische Jugendspiele U 19 2008 20.01.2008
3000 meter 4:34.48 Arendal (NOR) Country Match GER-NED-SWE/FIN-NOR 09.12.2006
3000 meter 4:43.92 Breda (NED) Country Match GER - NED AG 14-16 04.12.2004
Last Update: 14.06.2021
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
3000 meter 4:19.93 Inzell (GER) German Open 05.03.2011
1500 meter 2:04.05 Inzell (GER) German Open 04.03.2011
Mini combination 167.426 Inzell (GER) German Open 04. - 05.03.2011
Team Pursuit 3:23.60 Warszawa (POL) Europäische Jugendspiele U 19 2008 20.01.2008
3000 meter 4:34.48 Arendal (NOR) Country Match GER-NED-SWE/FIN-NOR 09.12.2006
3000 meter 4:43.92 Breda (NED) Country Match GER - NED AG 14-16 04.12.2004
Last Update: 14.06.2021
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
Team Pursuit 3:14.79 Erfurt (GER) World Allround Championships Juniors 2006 10.03.2006
Last Update: 14.06.2021

Podiums:

Event1st Rank2st Rank3st RankTotalTop-10Starts
Olympic Games - - - - - 2
World Championships Single Distances - - - - 9 14
World Championships Allround - - - - - 1
World Championships Juniors - 1 - 1 2 4
European Championships - - - - - 2
Final World Cup - - - - 3 14
World Cup - 1 1 2 24 73
National Championships 1 6 12 19 30 31
National Championships Juniors 2 2 1 5 9 9
National Championships Neo-Seniors 1 - - 1 1 1
Country Match - 3 2 5 13 13
Viking Race - - - - 1 1
International Top Events 2 2 1 5 8 8
Other International 24 13 7 44 72 85
Other National 57 28 15 100 144 166
Last Update: 14.06.2021 (World Cup Podiums, Total and Top-10 are for Division-A, only)

Competition Ranking:

Select Season:

Competitons sorted by active Seasons:

Season: 2018 - 2019

PosDistanceTime / PointsCompetitionLocationDate
[object Object][object Object] 194.838 German Championships AG 14/15 Allround 2009 Chemnitz (GER) 07. - 08.02.2009
[object Object][object Object] 191.100 German Championships AG 13 Allround 2007 München (GER) 03. - 04.03.2007
Last Update: 14.06.2021
Select Category:

Competitions sorted by Relevance and Importance:

Olympic Games

PosDistanceTime / PointsCompetitionLocationDate
[object Object][object Object] 194.838 German Championships AG 14/15 Allround 2009 Chemnitz (GER) 07. - 08.02.2009
[object Object][object Object] 191.100 German Championships AG 13 Allround 2007 München (GER) 03. - 04.03.2007
Last Update: 14.06.2021