Competition: German Championships C-Juniors Allround 1993

Rink:
Erfurt (GER)
Date:
30. - 31.01.1993
Records:
Information:
  • 86 athletes from 1 nation
  • 37 women and 49 men
  • 6 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 344 races (2x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men Juniors C1 , Samalog - Mini Combination 500m/1500m/1000m/3000m
30. - 31.01.1993

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPointsDiff
1 Harald Harnisch (C1) GER 45.33 (3) 2:23.12 (1) SB 1:33.59 (2) 5:11.74 (3) SB 191.788 SB -
2 Sven Joesten (C1) GER 45.46 (4) 2:25.61 (4) 1:33.70 (3) 5:08.94 (1) SB 192.336 +0.548
3 Christian Büttner (C1) GER 44.49 (1) 2:26.33 (5) 1:31.68 (1) 5:20.45 (7) SB 192.515 +0.727
4 Ole Euler (C1) GER 45.50 (5) 2:25.18 (3) SB 1:35.07 (5) 5:09.17 (2) SB 192.956 SB +1.168
5 Lars Bretfeld (C1) GER 44.97 (2) 2:23.91 (2) SB 1:34.07 (4) 5:19.41 (6) SB 193.210 SB +1.422
6 Jens Boden (C1) GER 47.76 (13) 2:29.02 (6) SB 1:39.08 (10) SB 5:14.32 (4) 199.360 SB +7.572
7 Björn Bonnes (C1) GER 47.32 (10) 2:30.90 (7) 1:38.33 (8) 5:15.91 (5) 199.436 +7.648
8 Kai Borrmann (C1) GER 46.53 (6) 2:33.82 (11) 1:37.53 (6) 5:22.07 (8) 200.246 +8.458
9 Martin Preisner (C1) GER 47.80 (14) 2:31.17 (8) 1:38.04 (7) 5:25.16 (9) 201.403 +9.615
10 Karsten Wendler (C1) GER 47.23 (8) 2:33.02 (10) SB 1:39.53 (12) 5:25.23 (10) SB 202.206 SB +10.418
11 Jan Loßnitzer (C1) GER 48.06 (15) 2:34.21 (12) SB 1:38.40 (9) 5:31.20 (11) SB 203.863 SB +12.075
12 Alexander Horn (C1) GER 48.11 (16) 2:38.01 (18) 1:42.71 (14) 5:37.14 (13) SB 208.325 SB +16.537
13 Michael Scheibe (C1) GER 50.15 (20) 2:35.87 (13) SB 1:43.48 (15) 5:42.11 (15) SB 210.865 SB +19.077
14 Mathias Fischmann (C1) GER 46.86 (7) 2:36.46 (15) 1:53.01 (20) 5:37.90 (14) 211.835 SB +20.047
15 Patrick Rottmann (C1) GER 48.45 (17) 2:37.73 (17) SB 1:44.87 (16) 5:50.74 (16) SB 211.918 SB +20.130
16 Lars Heitmann (C1) GER 49.45 (19) SB 2:36.97 (16) SB 1:52.42 (19) SB 5:36.36 (12) SB 214.043 SB +22.255
17 Eugen Strobel (C1) GER 49.00 (18) 2:38.37 (19) 1:41.83 (13) - 152.705 -39.083
18 Martin Merbeth (C1) GER 47.65 (12) 2:39.48 (20) 1:45.63 (17) - 153.625 -38.163
19 Philipp Deppisch (C1) GER 53.73 (21) 2:32.84 (9) SB 1:39.28 (11) - 154.316 -37.472
20 Jens Schmiedel (C1) GER 59.11 (22) SB 2:49.43 (21) PB 1:52.01 (18) SB - 171.591 -20.197
Christian Ackermann (C1) GER 47.28 (9) SB DNS - - - -
Bernhard Vollmer (C1) GER 47.44 (11) 2:36.42 (14) SB DNS - 99.580 -1.32.208
SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
30.01.1993

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Christian Büttner (C1) GER 44.49 -
2 Lars Bretfeld (C1) GER 44.97 +0.480
3 Harald Harnisch (C1) GER 45.33 +0.840
4 Sven Joesten (C1) GER 45.46 +0.970
5 Ole Euler (C1) GER 45.50 +1.010
6 Kai Borrmann (C1) GER 46.53 +2.040
7 Mathias Fischmann (C1) GER 46.86 +2.370
8 Karsten Wendler (C1) GER 47.23 +2.740
9 Christian Ackermann (C1) GER 47.28 SB +2.790
10 Björn Bonnes (C1) GER 47.32 +2.830
11 Bernhard Vollmer (C1) GER 47.44 +2.950
12 Martin Merbeth (C1) GER 47.65 +3.160
13 Jens Boden (C1) GER 47.76 +3.270
14 Martin Preisner (C1) GER 47.80 +3.310
15 Jan Loßnitzer (C1) GER 48.06 +3.570
16 Alexander Horn (C1) GER 48.11 +3.620
17 Patrick Rottmann (C1) GER 48.45 +3.960
18 Eugen Strobel (C1) GER 49.00 +4.510
19 Lars Heitmann (C1) GER 49.45 SB +4.960
20 Michael Scheibe (C1) GER 50.15 +5.660
21 Philipp Deppisch (C1) GER 53.73 +9.240
22 Jens Schmiedel (C1) GER 59.11 SB +14.620
SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
30.01.1993

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Harald Harnisch (C1) GER 2:23.12 SB -
2 Lars Bretfeld (C1) GER 2:23.91 SB +0.790
3 Ole Euler (C1) GER 2:25.18 SB +2.060
4 Sven Joesten (C1) GER 2:25.61 +2.490
5 Christian Büttner (C1) GER 2:26.33 +3.210
6 Jens Boden (C1) GER 2:29.02 SB +5.900
7 Björn Bonnes (C1) GER 2:30.90 +7.780
8 Martin Preisner (C1) GER 2:31.17 +8.050
9 Philipp Deppisch (C1) GER 2:32.84 SB +9.720
10 Karsten Wendler (C1) GER 2:33.02 SB +9.900
11 Kai Borrmann (C1) GER 2:33.82 +10.700
12 Jan Loßnitzer (C1) GER 2:34.21 SB +11.090
13 Michael Scheibe (C1) GER 2:35.87 SB +12.750
14 Bernhard Vollmer (C1) GER 2:36.42 SB +13.300
15 Mathias Fischmann (C1) GER 2:36.46 +13.340
16 Lars Heitmann (C1) GER 2:36.97 SB +13.850
17 Patrick Rottmann (C1) GER 2:37.73 SB +14.610
18 Alexander Horn (C1) GER 2:38.01 +14.890
19 Eugen Strobel (C1) GER 2:38.37 +15.250
20 Martin Merbeth (C1) GER 2:39.48 +16.360
21 Jens Schmiedel (C1) GER 2:49.43 PB +26.310
DNS Christian Ackermann (C1) GER DNS -
SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 meter
30.01.1993

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Christian Büttner (C1) GER 1:31.68 -
2 Harald Harnisch (C1) GER 1:33.59 +1.910
3 Sven Joesten (C1) GER 1:33.70 +2.020
4 Lars Bretfeld (C1) GER 1:34.07 +2.390
5 Ole Euler (C1) GER 1:35.07 +3.390
6 Kai Borrmann (C1) GER 1:37.53 +5.850
7 Martin Preisner (C1) GER 1:38.04 +6.360
8 Björn Bonnes (C1) GER 1:38.33 +6.650
9 Jan Loßnitzer (C1) GER 1:38.40 +6.720
10 Jens Boden (C1) GER 1:39.08 SB +7.400
11 Philipp Deppisch (C1) GER 1:39.28 +7.600
12 Karsten Wendler (C1) GER 1:39.53 +7.850
13 Eugen Strobel (C1) GER 1:41.83 +10.150
14 Alexander Horn (C1) GER 1:42.71 +11.030
15 Michael Scheibe (C1) GER 1:43.48 +11.800
16 Patrick Rottmann (C1) GER 1:44.87 +13.190
17 Martin Merbeth (C1) GER 1:45.63 +13.950
18 Jens Schmiedel (C1) GER 1:52.01 SB +20.330
19 Lars Heitmann (C1) GER 1:52.42 SB +20.740
20 Mathias Fischmann (C1) GER 1:53.01 +21.330
DNS Bernhard Vollmer (C1) GER DNS -
Christian Ackermann (C1) GER - -
SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 3000 meter
30.01.1993

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Sven Joesten (C1) GER 5:08.94 SB -
2 Ole Euler (C1) GER 5:09.17 SB +0.230
3 Harald Harnisch (C1) GER 5:11.74 SB +2.800
4 Jens Boden (C1) GER 5:14.32 +5.380
5 Björn Bonnes (C1) GER 5:15.91 +6.970
6 Lars Bretfeld (C1) GER 5:19.41 SB +10.470
7 Christian Büttner (C1) GER 5:20.45 SB +11.510
8 Kai Borrmann (C1) GER 5:22.07 +13.130
9 Martin Preisner (C1) GER 5:25.16 +16.220
10 Karsten Wendler (C1) GER 5:25.23 SB +16.290
11 Jan Loßnitzer (C1) GER 5:31.20 SB +22.260
12 Lars Heitmann (C1) GER 5:36.36 SB +27.420
13 Alexander Horn (C1) GER 5:37.14 SB +28.200
14 Mathias Fischmann (C1) GER 5:37.90 +28.960
15 Michael Scheibe (C1) GER 5:42.11 SB +33.170
16 Patrick Rottmann (C1) GER 5:50.74 SB +41.800
Eugen Strobel (C1) GER - -
Martin Merbeth (C1) GER - -
Philipp Deppisch (C1) GER - -
Jens Schmiedel (C1) GER - -
Bernhard Vollmer (C1) GER - -
Christian Ackermann (C1) GER - -
SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 30. - 31.01.1993

  • Women

  • Juniors C2

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1500 meter
  • Juniors C1

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1500 meter