Rink Card - Dimitroff-Stadion Erfurt-Löbervorstadt

Rink image of Dimitroff-Stadion
Country:
Germany
Address:
Arnstädter Str. 53
99096 Erfurt
State:
Thüringen
Rink type:
Outdoor rink, Artificial ice
Lap length:
333m
Altitude:
214 meters above sea level
Opened:
1982
Closed:
1996
Successor:
Erfurt (GER)

Geographical Location:

LOADING MAP

Track Records:

TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
500 meter 42.20 Gunda Niemann (Senior) Vereinswettkampf 21.12.1994
1000 meter 1:27.60 Anke Baier (Senior) Vereinswettkampf 03.11.1995
1500 meter 2:09.73 Gunda Niemann (Senior) Vereinswettkampf 21.12.1994
3000 meter 4:31.18 Gunda Niemann (Senior) Vereinswettkampf 11.11.1995
Mini combination 198.966 Manuela Hettstedt (B2) Nationaler Wettkampf 02. - 03.12.1989
Last Update: 16.01.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
500 meter 38.44 Matthias Pfeiffer (Senior) Vereinswettkampf 22.12.1995
1000 meter 1:20.20 Heiko Scandolo (Senior) Nationaler Wettkampf 29.11.1989
1500 meter 2:03.08 Jörg Schieferdecker (Neo) Wanderpokal Der DESG 17. - 18.12.1994
3000 meter 4:14.31 René Taubenrauch (Neo) Vereinswettkampf 21.12.1994
5000 meter 7:30.20 Marko Halbsguth (A2) Nationales Rennen 23.01.1991
Mini combination 176.850 Olaf Kosisch (C2) German Championships Juniors AG 15 Allround 1988 20. - 21.02.1988
Small combination 196.743 Stefan Löber (B1) Nationales Rennen 02. - 03.02.1991
Last Update: 16.01.2021

Established Records on Track:

TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
1000 meter 1:36.30 Manuela Zwick (B1) Nationales Rennen 03.11.1990
Last Update: 16.01.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
1000 meter 1:24.20 Olaf Knoblich (A1) Nationales Rennen 03.11.1990
1000 meter 1:36.30 Manuela Zwick (B1) Nationales Rennen 03.11.1990
Last Update: 16.01.2021

Competitions by Season:

Select Season:

Season: 1995 - 1996

DateEvent
03.11.1995 Vereinswettkampf
11.11.1995 Vereinswettkampf
29.11.1995 Vereinswettkampf
22.12.1995 Vereinswettkampf
20. - 21.01.1996 Vereinswettkampf
10.02.1996 Vereinswettkampf
21.02.1996 Vereinswettkampf
Last Update: 16.01.2021
DistanceNameTime / PointsDate
200 meter Doreen Kirchhof (D1) 21.58 17.02.1996
300 meter Nadin Horrack (D2) 30.59 29.11.1995
500 meter Antje Bruske (Neo) 44.01 22.12.1995
700 meter Sandra Götzl (D2) 1:15.36 20.01.1996
1000 meter Susanne Metzler (A1) 1:33.03 20.01.1996
1500 meter Nadine Preidel (B1) 2:26.85 20.01.1996
3000 meter Manuela Jäger (B1) 5:22.69 21.01.1996
Sprint combination Maxie Bruske (C2) 3:10.26 09. - 10.02.1996
Mini combination Susanne Metzler (A1) 3:12.53 20. - 21.01.1996
Last Update: 16.01.2021
DistanceNameTime / PointsDate
200 meter Robert Lehmann (D1) 20.87 18.02.1996
300 meter Anton Hahn (E2) 33.60 29.11.1995
500 meter Christoph Lorenz (B1) 43.70 10.01.1996
700 meter Thomas Weisser (D1) 1:19.48 20.01.1996
1000 meter Andre Bergmann (Neo) 1:23.35 21.02.1996
1500 meter Andreas Behr (Neo) 2:10.00 03.11.1995
3000 meter René Taubenrauch (Neo) 4:18.12 11.11.1995
Sprint combination Sebastian Möller (C2) 3:15.67 09. - 10.02.1996
Mini combination David Glöde (C1) 3:36.22 20. - 21.01.1996
Last Update: 16.01.2021