Competition: German Championships C-Juniors Allround 1993

Rink:
Erfurt (GER)
Date:
30. - 31.01.1993
Records:
Information:
  • 86 athletes from 1 nation
  • 37 women and 49 men
  • 6 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 344 races (2x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men Juniors C2 , Samalog - Mini Combination 500m/1500m/1000m/3000m
30. - 31.01.1993

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPointsDiff
1 Christopher Brunsch (C2) GER 42.78 (1) 2:17.45 (1) 1:29.01 (1) 4:58.69 (4) SB 182.883 -
2 Ninho Eckhardt (C2) GER 44.41 (8) 2:19.44 (2) 1:29.65 (2) 4:49.79 (1) 184.013 +1.130
3 Denny Brychcy (C2) GER 43.51 (4) 2:21.63 (4) 1:31.12 (4) 4:55.65 (3) SB 185.555 SB +2.672
4 Tobias Weske (C2) GER 44.28 (7) 2:29.01 (14) 1:30.01 (3) SB 4:55.40 (2) SB 188.188 PB +5.305
5 Mathias Schmidt (C2) GER 43.05 (2) 2:20.87 (3) 1:34.27 (13) 5:09.38 (9) SB 188.705 PB +5.822
6 Andre Könnecke (C2) GER 44.99 (11) SB 2:25.13 (6) 1:34.15 (10) 5:05.34 (6) SB 191.331 PB +8.448
7 André Unterdörfel (C2) GER 45.19 (13) 2:26.49 (7) SB 1:33.87 (8) 5:03.61 (5) SB 191.556 SB +8.673
8 Heiko Kleeblatt (C2) GER 45.26 (14) 2:24.61 (5) 1:33.96 (9) 5:06.72 (8) 191.563 +8.680
9 Marcel Donath (C2) GER 43.09 (3) SB 2:26.97 (8) 1:32.65 (5) 5:19.72 (14) SB 191.691 SB +8.808
10 Sören Schukal (C2) GER 44.82 (10) 2:29.18 (16) 1:34.21 (12) 5:12.61 (10) SB 193.753 +10.870
11 Hendrik Sichler (C2) GER 44.11 (5) 2:27.17 (10) 1:32.92 (6) 5:27.58 (16) PB 194.223 PB +11.340
12 Rico Schultz (C2) GER 44.56 (9) 2:28.02 (12) 1:33.27 (7) 5:22.46 (15) 194.278 +11.395
13 Gunnar Bergmann (C2) GER 46.02 (19) 2:28.09 (13) 1:35.78 (15) 5:18.01 (13) SB 196.275 +13.392
14 Rayk Fritzsche (C2) GER 47.76 (26) 2:27.56 (11) 1:37.25 (19) 5:05.79 (7) 196.536 +13.653
15 Lutz Gehring (C2) GER 47.56 (25) 2:29.13 (15) 1:40.20 (23) 5:13.63 (11) 199.641 SB +16.758
16 Michael Jacobi (C2) GER 47.14 (22) 2:27.09 (9) SB 1:53.43 (26) 5:13.70 (12) SB 205.168 SB +22.285
17 Jens Klaumünzer (C2) GER 45.70 (16) 2:29.95 (18) 1:35.48 (14) - 143.423 -39.460
18 Robert Kluge (C2) GER 45.68 (15) 2:29.73 (17) 1:36.82 (17) - 144.000 -38.883
19 Ronny Wolf (C2) GER 45.10 (12) 2:35.29 (24) 1:36.69 (16) - 145.208 -37.675
20 Florian Marek (C2) GER 45.76 (17) 2:33.29 (20) 1:37.13 (18) - 145.421 -37.462
21 Sebastian Kessel (C2) GER 44.22 (6) 2:43.04 (27) 1:34.17 (11) - 145.651 -37.232
22 Frederik Schulz (C2) GER 45.80 (18) 2:33.63 (22) 1:39.35 (21) - 146.685 -36.198
23 Steffen Gühlert (C2) GER 46.44 (20) 2:35.78 (25) 1:37.89 (20) - 147.311 -35.572
24 Andreas Kohl (C2) GER 46.88 (21) 2:33.42 (21) 1:40.11 (22) - 148.075 -34.808
25 Roland Steenbeck (C2) GER 47.27 (23) 2:33.19 (19) 1:52.00 (25) - 154.333 -28.550
26 Christian Lange (C2) GER 51.35 (27) 2:37.09 (26) 1:44.01 (24) - 155.718 -27.165
27 Tino Hortig (C2) GER 47.34 (24) SB 2:34.26 (23) SB 2:08.63 (27) SB - 163.075 -19.808
SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
30.01.1993

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Christopher Brunsch (C2) GER 42.78 -
2 Mathias Schmidt (C2) GER 43.05 +0.270
3 Marcel Donath (C2) GER 43.09 SB +0.310
4 Denny Brychcy (C2) GER 43.51 +0.730
5 Hendrik Sichler (C2) GER 44.11 +1.330
6 Sebastian Kessel (C2) GER 44.22 +1.440
7 Tobias Weske (C2) GER 44.28 +1.500
8 Ninho Eckhardt (C2) GER 44.41 +1.630
9 Rico Schultz (C2) GER 44.56 +1.780
10 Sören Schukal (C2) GER 44.82 +2.040
11 Andre Könnecke (C2) GER 44.99 SB +2.210
12 Ronny Wolf (C2) GER 45.10 +2.320
13 André Unterdörfel (C2) GER 45.19 +2.410
14 Heiko Kleeblatt (C2) GER 45.26 +2.480
15 Robert Kluge (C2) GER 45.68 +2.900
16 Jens Klaumünzer (C2) GER 45.70 +2.920
17 Florian Marek (C2) GER 45.76 +2.980
18 Frederik Schulz (C2) GER 45.80 +3.020
19 Gunnar Bergmann (C2) GER 46.02 +3.240
20 Steffen Gühlert (C2) GER 46.44 +3.660
21 Andreas Kohl (C2) GER 46.88 +4.100
22 Michael Jacobi (C2) GER 47.14 +4.360
23 Roland Steenbeck (C2) GER 47.27 +4.490
24 Tino Hortig (C2) GER 47.34 SB +4.560
25 Lutz Gehring (C2) GER 47.56 +4.780
26 Rayk Fritzsche (C2) GER 47.76 +4.980
27 Christian Lange (C2) GER 51.35 +8.570
SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
30.01.1993

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Christopher Brunsch (C2) GER 2:17.45 -
2 Ninho Eckhardt (C2) GER 2:19.44 +1.990
3 Mathias Schmidt (C2) GER 2:20.87 +3.420
4 Denny Brychcy (C2) GER 2:21.63 +4.180
5 Heiko Kleeblatt (C2) GER 2:24.61 +7.160
6 Andre Könnecke (C2) GER 2:25.13 +7.680
7 André Unterdörfel (C2) GER 2:26.49 SB +9.040
8 Marcel Donath (C2) GER 2:26.97 +9.520
9 Michael Jacobi (C2) GER 2:27.09 SB +9.640
10 Hendrik Sichler (C2) GER 2:27.17 +9.720
11 Rayk Fritzsche (C2) GER 2:27.56 +10.110
12 Rico Schultz (C2) GER 2:28.02 +10.570
13 Gunnar Bergmann (C2) GER 2:28.09 +10.640
14 Tobias Weske (C2) GER 2:29.01 +11.560
15 Lutz Gehring (C2) GER 2:29.13 +11.680
16 Sören Schukal (C2) GER 2:29.18 +11.730
17 Robert Kluge (C2) GER 2:29.73 +12.280
18 Jens Klaumünzer (C2) GER 2:29.95 +12.500
19 Roland Steenbeck (C2) GER 2:33.19 +15.740
20 Florian Marek (C2) GER 2:33.29 +15.840
21 Andreas Kohl (C2) GER 2:33.42 +15.970
22 Frederik Schulz (C2) GER 2:33.63 +16.180
23 Tino Hortig (C2) GER 2:34.26 SB +16.810
24 Ronny Wolf (C2) GER 2:35.29 +17.840
25 Steffen Gühlert (C2) GER 2:35.78 +18.330
26 Christian Lange (C2) GER 2:37.09 +19.640
27 Sebastian Kessel (C2) GER 2:43.04 +25.590
SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 meter
30.01.1993

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Christopher Brunsch (C2) GER 1:29.01 -
2 Ninho Eckhardt (C2) GER 1:29.65 +0.640
3 Tobias Weske (C2) GER 1:30.01 SB +1.000
4 Denny Brychcy (C2) GER 1:31.12 +2.110
5 Marcel Donath (C2) GER 1:32.65 +3.640
6 Hendrik Sichler (C2) GER 1:32.92 +3.910
7 Rico Schultz (C2) GER 1:33.27 +4.260
8 André Unterdörfel (C2) GER 1:33.87 +4.860
9 Heiko Kleeblatt (C2) GER 1:33.96 +4.950
10 Andre Könnecke (C2) GER 1:34.15 +5.140
11 Sebastian Kessel (C2) GER 1:34.17 +5.160
12 Sören Schukal (C2) GER 1:34.21 +5.200
13 Mathias Schmidt (C2) GER 1:34.27 +5.260
14 Jens Klaumünzer (C2) GER 1:35.48 +6.470
15 Gunnar Bergmann (C2) GER 1:35.78 +6.770
16 Ronny Wolf (C2) GER 1:36.69 +7.680
17 Robert Kluge (C2) GER 1:36.82 +7.810
18 Florian Marek (C2) GER 1:37.13 +8.120
19 Rayk Fritzsche (C2) GER 1:37.25 +8.240
20 Steffen Gühlert (C2) GER 1:37.89 +8.880
21 Frederik Schulz (C2) GER 1:39.35 +10.340
22 Andreas Kohl (C2) GER 1:40.11 +11.100
23 Lutz Gehring (C2) GER 1:40.20 +11.190
24 Christian Lange (C2) GER 1:44.01 +15.000
25 Roland Steenbeck (C2) GER 1:52.00 +22.990
26 Michael Jacobi (C2) GER 1:53.43 +24.420
27 Tino Hortig (C2) GER 2:08.63 SB +39.620
SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 3000 meter
30.01.1993

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Ninho Eckhardt (C2) GER 4:49.79 -
2 Tobias Weske (C2) GER 4:55.40 SB +5.610
3 Denny Brychcy (C2) GER 4:55.65 SB +5.860
4 Christopher Brunsch (C2) GER 4:58.69 SB +8.900
5 André Unterdörfel (C2) GER 5:03.61 SB +13.820
6 Andre Könnecke (C2) GER 5:05.34 SB +15.550
7 Rayk Fritzsche (C2) GER 5:05.79 +16.000
8 Heiko Kleeblatt (C2) GER 5:06.72 +16.930
9 Mathias Schmidt (C2) GER 5:09.38 SB +19.590
10 Sören Schukal (C2) GER 5:12.61 SB +22.820
11 Lutz Gehring (C2) GER 5:13.63 +23.840
12 Michael Jacobi (C2) GER 5:13.70 SB +23.910
13 Gunnar Bergmann (C2) GER 5:18.01 SB +28.220
14 Marcel Donath (C2) GER 5:19.72 SB +29.930
15 Rico Schultz (C2) GER 5:22.46 +32.670
16 Hendrik Sichler (C2) GER 5:27.58 PB +37.790
Jens Klaumünzer (C2) GER - -
Robert Kluge (C2) GER - -
Ronny Wolf (C2) GER - -
Florian Marek (C2) GER - -
Sebastian Kessel (C2) GER - -
Frederik Schulz (C2) GER - -
Steffen Gühlert (C2) GER - -
Andreas Kohl (C2) GER - -
Roland Steenbeck (C2) GER - -
Christian Lange (C2) GER - -
Tino Hortig (C2) GER - -
SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 30. - 31.01.1993

  • Women

  • Juniors C2

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1500 meter
  • Juniors C1

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1500 meter