Competition: Fall Classic

Rink:
Calgary (CAN)
Date:
22. - 24.09.2023
Records:
Information:
  • 182 athletes from 8 nations
  • 68 women and 114 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 591 races (22x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men - 500 meter
23.09.2023

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Anders Johnson (Senior) CAN 35.21 SB -
2 Joon-Ho Kim (Senior) KOR 35.22 +0.010
3 Byeong-Hoon Lee (Neo) KOR 35.23 +0.020
4 Cooper Emin (Senior) CAN 35.30 SB +0.090
5 Kyungmin Koo (A2) KOR 35.36 SB +0.150
6 Sang-Hoon Oh (Neo) KOR 35.43 +0.220
7 Joshua Telizyn (Neo) CAN 35.49 +0.280
8 Jalen Doan (A1) CAN 35.66 SB +0.450
Sang-Hyeok Cho (Neo) KOR 35.66 SB +0.450
10 Frank Roth (Neo) CAN 35.82 +0.610
11 Ryan Gibson (Senior) CAN 35.84 +0.630
12 Connor Howe (Senior) CAN 35.85 SB +0.640
13 Siver Brattgjerd (Neo) NOR 35.95 +0.740
14 Chris Holmstead (Senior) USA 36.43 +1.220
15 Zachary Lacroix (Neo) CAN 36.45 +1.240
16 Kieran Hanson (Neo) CAN 36.60 +1.390
17 Cheol-Min Kim (M30) KOR 36.64 SB +1.430
18 David Karlingsjö (Senior) SWE 36.68 SB +1.470
19 Gabriel Odor (Neo) AUT 36.73 +1.520
Magnus Dahle (Senior) NOR 36.73 SB +1.520
21 Max Halyk (Senior) CAN 36.86 SB +1.650
22 Andrew Binns (Neo) CAN 36.92 SB +1.710
23 Luca Veeman (A2) CAN 36.97 SB +1.760
24 Matej Pederson (Neo) CAN 37.10 +1.890
25 Sebastien Champagne (Senior) CAN 37.28 SB +2.070
26 Bon Lowe (Neo) CAN 37.65 SB +2.440
27 Arvid Karlingsjö (Neo) SWE 37.74 PB +2.530
28 Sondre Kvalshaugen Glesne (Senior) NOR 37.89 SB +2.680
29 Fergus English (A2) CAN 38.20 SB +2.990
30 Jersey Chytla (Neo) USA 38.50 SB +3.290
31 Mathias Bathe (Neo) CAN 38.55 +3.340
Jared Farquharson (Neo) CAN 38.55 SB +3.340
33 Braeden Kremenik (A1) CAN 38.85 +3.640
34 Brock Gilbert (B2) CAN 39.13 +3.920
35 Keagan Waddington (Neo) CAN 39.31 +4.100
36 Paul Astor (A2) CAN 39.34 SB +4.130
37 Aaron Riehl (A1) CAN 39.41 +4.200
38 Zakhary Adelman (B2) CAN 39.42 SB +4.210
39 Matthew Mitchell (A1) CAN 39.57 +4.360
40 Chandra Mouli Danda (A2) CAN 39.76 SB +4.550
41 Kairo Tae (A2) CAN 39.95 SB +4.740
42 Marek Chomin (B1) CAN 40.07 +4.860
43 Eric Kulbacki (B2) CAN 40.40 +5.190
44 Gabriel Padbury (B1) CAN 40.75 SB +5.540
45 Mikko Veeman (B1) CAN 40.83 SB +5.620
46 Max Williams (A1) CAN 40.85 +5.640
47 Evan Boyce (A2) CAN 41.04 +5.830
48 Heath Kennett (C2) CAN 41.40 SB +6.190
49 Daniel Revie (A1) CAN 41.41 SB +6.200
50 James Wigelsworth (B2) CAN 41.51 +6.300
51 Nathon Kettyle Kozuback (C2) CAN 41.57 SB +6.360
52 Louie Toth (C2) CAN 41.66 +6.450
53 Gavin Ogilvie (C2) CAN 41.93 SB +6.720
54 Jack van den Berg (A1) CAN 42.34 SB +7.130
55 Mitch Williams (C2) CAN 42.54 SB +7.330
56 Taras Beveridge Warick (C2) CAN 42.77 SB +7.560
57 Riley Vanderburgh (A2) CAN 42.80 SB +7.590
58 Wouter Oosthuizen (A1) AUS 43.02 +7.810
59 Chris Veeman (M50) CAN 43.03 +7.820
60 Isaac Emblin (A2) CAN 44.31 SB +9.100
61 Marcus Capili (B1) CAN 44.47 SB +9.260
62 Angus Hicks (C2) CAN 44.48 SB +9.270
63 Abeghoni Ojisua (B1) CAN 45.90 SB +10.690
64 Kunio Tsuyuhara (M45) CAN 49.76 SB +14.550
65 Bill Blonski (M50) CAN 1:25.51 +50.300
DNF Erik Angelozzi (B1) CAN DNF -
SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
23.09.2023

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Connor Howe (Senior) CAN 1:42.34 PB -
2 Min-Seok Kim (Senior) KOR 1:44.39 SB +2.050
3 Tyson Langelaar (Senior) CAN 1:46.00 SB +3.660
4 Vincent Dehaître (Senior) CAN 1:46.07 SB +3.730
5 Seong-Hyeon Park (Senior) KOR 1:46.25 SB +3.910
6 Jaewon Chung (Neo) KOR 1:46.61 SB +4.270
7 Hyeon-Joon.00 Ahn (Neo) KOR 1:47.39 SB +5.050
8 Gabriel Odor (Neo) AUT 1:47.56 SB +5.220
9 Hyeong-Joon Joo (M30) KOR 1:47.82 SB +5.480
10 Hyeon-Min Oh (Senior) KOR 1:48.22 SB +5.880
11 Daniel Hall (A2) CAN 1:48.60 SB +6.260
12 Jalen Doan (A1) CAN 1:48.70 SB +6.360
13 Luca Veeman (A2) CAN 1:48.75 PB +6.410
Yang-Hoon Jeong (Senior) KOR 1:48.75 PB +6.410
15 Max Halyk (Senior) CAN 1:48.76 SB +6.420
16 Joel Simpson (Neo) CAN 1:48.84 SB +6.500
17 Ryan Kulbacki (Neo) CAN 1:49.11 PB +6.770
Kyeong-Rae Kim (Neo) KOR 1:49.11 PB +6.770
19 Kyoo-Dam Jeon (A2) KOR 1:49.30 PB +6.960
20 Hayden Mayeur (Senior) CAN 1:49.31 SB +6.970
21 Do-Hyeong Lee (Senior) KOR 1:49.39 SB +7.050
22 Cheon-Ho Um (M30) KOR 1:49.42 SB +7.080
23 Jake Weidemann (Senior) CAN 1:49.76 SB +7.420
24 Jordan Belchos (Senior) CAN 1:50.07 SB +7.730
25 Hyeon-Woong Moon (M30) KOR 1:50.85 SB +8.510
26 Emil Hodzic-Santor (Neo) CAN 1:51.18 SB +8.840
27 Hobbes Holzer (Neo) CAN 1:51.20 SB +8.860
28 Graeme Fish (Senior) CAN 1:51.27 SB +8.930
29 Jeong-Ho.08 Lee (C2) KOR 1:51.58 NRJ +9.240
30 Sung-Yun Park (Neo) KOR 1:52.52 +10.180
31 Zachary Lacroix (Neo) CAN 1:52.65 SB +10.310
32 Chris Holmstead (Senior) USA 1:52.95 PB +10.610
33 Byeong-Wook Ko (M30) KOR 1:53.20 SB +10.860
34 Yeon-Woo Jeong (B1) KOR 1:53.49 PB +11.150
35 Joshua Hathaway (Senior) CAN 1:53.78 SB +11.440
Seon Kyo Jeong (Senior) KOR 1:53.78 SB +11.440
37 Bon Lowe (Neo) CAN 1:54.08 SB +11.740
38 Fergus English (A2) CAN 1:55.29 SB +12.950
39 Brock Gilbert (B2) CAN 1:55.69 +13.350
40 Adam Buchwald (A1) CAN 1:55.76 SB +13.420
41 Keagan Waddington (Neo) CAN 1:56.16 SB +13.820
42 Ian Mcpeek (A2) CAN 1:56.17 SB +13.830
43 Matej Pederson (Neo) CAN 1:56.26 SB +13.920
44 Sondre Kvalshaugen Glesne (Senior) NOR 1:56.83 SB +14.490
45 Andre Erasmus (A2) CAN 1:57.57 SB +15.230
46 Connor Waters (A2) CAN 1:57.73 SB +15.390
47 Jersey Chytla (Neo) USA 1:58.19 SB +15.850
48 Matthew Mitchell (A1) CAN 1:58.42 SB +16.080
49 Sebastien Champagne (Senior) CAN 1:58.77 SB +16.430
50 Liam Mckague (A1) CAN 1:58.95 SB +16.610
51 Jared Farquharson (Neo) CAN 1:58.97 SB +16.630
52 Jack Hanson (A2) CAN 1:59.08 SB +16.740
53 Erik Angelozzi (B1) CAN 1:59.91 SB +17.570
54 Ben Routledge (Neo) CAN 1:59.99 SB +17.650
55 Joshua Sutherland (A2) CAN 2:00.86 SB +18.520
56 Marek Chomin (B1) CAN 2:01.02 +18.680
Paul Astor (A2) CAN 2:01.02 SB +18.680
58 Daniel Pauli (Neo) CAN 2:01.56 SB +19.220
59 Aaron Riehl (A1) CAN 2:02.23 +19.890
60 Max Williams (A1) CAN 2:03.12 +20.780
61 Kairo Tae (A2) CAN 2:03.50 SB +21.160
62 Chandra Mouli Danda (A2) CAN 2:03.62 SB +21.280
63 Darius Eshete (M35) AUS 2:03.94 SB +21.600
64 Zakhary Adelman (B2) CAN 2:04.87 SB +22.530
65 Mikko Veeman (B1) CAN 2:07.58 SB +25.240
66 Eric Kulbacki (B2) CAN 2:08.18 +25.840
67 Gabriel Padbury (B1) CAN 2:08.94 +26.600
68 Heath Kennett (C2) CAN 2:09.22 SB +26.880
69 James Wigelsworth (B2) CAN 2:10.10 +27.760
70 Gavin Ogilvie (C2) CAN 2:10.62 +28.280
71 Nathon Kettyle Kozuback (C2) CAN 2:11.21 SB +28.870
72 Mitch Williams (C2) CAN 2:11.34 SB +29.000
73 Chris Veeman (M50) CAN 2:11.90 SB +29.560
74 Daniel Revie (A1) CAN 2:12.57 SB +30.230
75 Riley Vanderburgh (A2) CAN 2:13.05 SB +30.710
76 Louie Toth (C2) CAN 2:13.81 SB +31.470
77 Wouter Oosthuizen (A1) AUS 2:14.29 PB +31.950
78 Taras Beveridge Warick (C2) CAN 2:16.57 SB +34.230
79 Dong-Hoon Yoo (Neo) KOR 2:17.55 +35.210
80 Angus Hicks (C2) CAN 2:19.33 SB +36.990
81 Marcus Capili (B1) CAN 2:22.08 SB +39.740
82 Kunio Tsuyuhara (M45) CAN 2:30.68 SB +48.340
83 Abeghoni Ojisua (B1) CAN 2:32.45 SB +50.110
84 Bill Blonski (M50) CAN 4:19.50 SB +2.37.160
DNS Eric Orlowsky (Neo) CAN DNS -
DQ Marc-André Doyon (Neo) CAN DQ -
DNF Isaac Emblin (A2) CAN DNF -
CC2 - Age Group Record C1/C2, SB - Seasonal Best