Competition: Fall Classic

Rink:
Calgary (CAN)
Date:
22. - 24.09.2023
Records:
Information:
  • 182 athletes from 8 nations
  • 68 women and 114 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 591 races (22x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women - 500 meter
23.09.2023

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Min-Seon Kim (Senior) KOR 37.66 -
2 Carolina Hiller (Senior) CAN 38.21 SB +0.550
3 Brooklyn McDougall (Senior) CAN 38.45 +0.790
4 Na-Hyeon Lee (A1) KOR 38.74 +1.080
5 Huidan Jung (B1) KOR 39.03 +1.370
6 Chae-Eun Park (Neo) KOR 39.35 SB +1.690
7 Jenna Larter (Neo) CAN 39.49 +1.830
8 Sofia Bieber (A1) CAN 40.71 +3.050
9 Alexa Scott (Neo) CAN 40.74 SB +3.080
10 Ane By Farstad (Senior) NOR 41.22 SB +3.560
11 Darby Beeson (A1) CAN 41.72 +4.060
12 In-Ah Choi (C2) KOR 41.86 PB +4.200
13 Victoria Goplen (Neo) CAN 41.96 +4.300
14 Caitlin Pelkey (Neo) CAN 42.07 SB +4.410
15 Laura Hall (Neo) CAN 42.30 +4.640
16 Brielle Durham (A2) CAN 42.41 SB +4.750
17 Mary Brophy (M50) USA 42.56 +4.900
18 Blanche Cardinal Tremblay (A1) CAN 42.62 +4.960
19 Kiersten Hagen (Senior) CAN 43.23 SB +5.570
20 Maxine Volstad (C2) CAN 43.41 PB +5.750
21 Sophia Dvorak (B2) CAN 43.85 +6.190
22 Aoife Marshall (A2) CAN 43.91 SB +6.250
23 Maria.07 Hansen (B1) CAN 44.59 SB +6.930
24 Cassandra Currie (B2) CAN 45.23 SB +7.570
25 Elizabeth.05 Smith (A1) CAN 45.82 SB +8.160
26 Ana Monroy (C2) CAN 46.36 SB +8.700
27 Kamaya Makowsky (C2) CAN 46.37 +8.710
28 Yoo-Jin Yoon (B1) KOR 46.53 +8.870
29 Prabhnoor Grewal (B1) CAN 47.03 +9.370
30 Cheyenne Key (A1) CAN 47.41 +9.750
31 Elizabeth Rea (C2) CAN 47.67 +10.010
32 Isabel Erasmus (A1) CAN 47.72 SB +10.060
33 Julianne Lazzari (B1) CAN 47.94 SB +10.280
34 Lewis Spence (B2) CAN 48.21 SB +10.550
35 Melissa Scutchings (B2) CAN 48.54 SB +10.880
36 Talia Halperin (B1) CAN 49.32 +11.660
37 Kate Folmer (C2) CAN 49.48 SB +11.820
38 Margaret Breedlove (B1) CAN 50.05 SB +12.390
DNS Anna Bourgeois (Senior) CAN DNS -
DQ Osa Chomiak (C2) CAN DQ -
SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1500 meter
23.09.2023

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Qi Yin (Senior) CHN 1:57.38 SB -
2 Alison Desmarais (Senior) CAN 1:58.54 SB +1.160
3 Abigail Mccluskey (Senior) CAN 1:59.71 SB +2.330
4 Maddison Pearman (Senior) CAN 2:00.02 +2.640
5 Ji-Woo Park (Senior) KOR 2:00.13 SB +2.750
6 Laura Hall (Neo) CAN 2:00.57 +3.190
7 Ri-Weon Lim (B1) KOR 2:04.33 SB +6.950
8 Jee-Ahn Heo (B1) KOR 2:05.35 SB +7.970
9 Isabelle Champagne (B1) CAN 2:05.99 SB +8.610
10 Ella Cloutier (A1) CAN 2:06.55 PB +9.170
11 Sofia Bieber (A1) CAN 2:07.36 SB +9.980
12 Emma Langstrom (Neo) CAN 2:07.98 SB +10.600
13 Rachel Mallard (Neo) CAN 2:08.08 SB +10.700
14 Yuna Jeong (A1) KOR 2:08.73 +11.350
15 Serena Dallaire (A1) CAN 2:10.86 +13.480
16 Caitlin Pelkey (Neo) CAN 2:11.01 SB +13.630
17 Soo-Min Kang (Neo) KOR 2:11.31 SB +13.930
18 Kiersten Hagen (Senior) CAN 2:11.48 SB +14.100
19 Robyn Salie (Neo) CAN 2:12.29 SB +14.910
20 Elise Prpich (B2) CAN 2:12.84 SB +15.460
21 Maxine Volstad (C2) CAN 2:13.70 SB +16.320
22 Elizabeth.05 Smith (A1) CAN 2:17.16 SB +19.780
23 Daria Vogt (Neo) CAN 2:17.50 +20.120
24 Sophia Dvorak (B2) CAN 2:20.20 SB +22.820
25 Maria.07 Hansen (B1) CAN 2:20.73 SB +23.350
26 Sophia Major (B1) CAN 2:20.92 SB +23.540
27 Cassandra Currie (B2) CAN 2:22.95 SB +25.570
28 Lewis Spence (B2) CAN 2:23.57 SB +26.190
29 Prabhnoor Grewal (B1) CAN 2:24.64 SB +27.260
30 Cheyenne Key (A1) CAN 2:25.29 +27.910
31 Margaret Breedlove (B1) CAN 2:26.74 SB +29.360
32 Kamaya Makowsky (C2) CAN 2:28.24 +30.860
33 Ana Monroy (C2) CAN 2:28.29 SB +30.910
34 Talia Halperin (B1) CAN 2:32.04 SB +34.660
35 Isabel Erasmus (A1) CAN 2:37.67 SB +40.290
36 Julianne Lazzari (B1) CAN 2:40.29 +42.910
37 Elizabeth Rea (C2) CAN 2:42.19 SB +44.810
38 Kate Folmer (C2) CAN 2:44.16 SB +46.780
DNS Heather Carruthers (Senior) CAN DNS -
DNF Anna Bourgeois (Senior) CAN DNF -
DNS Hannah North (Neo) CAN DNS -
DNF Ranja Ezzi (M35) SWE DNF -
SB - Seasonal Best