Athlete Data of Jekaterina Ostrovskaja

Profile image of Jekaterina Ostrovskaja
Nationality:
Russia
Native language:
Екатарина Островская
Spellings:

Ekaterina Ostrovskaya

Jekaterina Ostrovskaja

Gender:
Women
Current state:
Active (B1)
Last competition:
22.03.2024

Personal Bests:

DistancePersonal BestCurrent SeasonPrevious Season
100 meter
12.21
19.12.2020
Tscheljabinsk (RUS)
n/a n/a
300 meter
30.85
19.12.2020
Tscheljabinsk (RUS)
n/a n/a
500 meter
42.41
21.03.2024
Tscheljabinsk (RUS)
42.41
21.03.2024
Tscheljabinsk (RUS)
42.70
24.01.2023
Tscheljabinsk (RUS)
1000 meter
1:24.72
22.02.2022
Tscheljabinsk (RUS)
1:24.81
21.02.2024
Kolomna (RUS)
1:26.39
24.01.2023
Tscheljabinsk (RUS)
1500 meter
2:11.61
22.02.2022
Tscheljabinsk (RUS)
2:14.61
21.03.2024
Tscheljabinsk (RUS)
2:16.55
24.01.2023
Tscheljabinsk (RUS)
3000 meter
4:46.18
16.12.2021
Tscheljabinsk (RUS)
4:49.42
21.02.2024
Kolomna (RUS)
4:53.95
16.12.2022
Tscheljabinsk (RUS)
Team Sprint
1:40.67
03.03.2023
Kemerovo (RUS)
n/a
1:40.67
03.03.2023
Kemerovo (RUS)
Team Pursuit
3:32.08
11.10.2023
Tscheljabinsk (RUS)
3:32.08
11.10.2023
Tscheljabinsk (RUS)
3:37.62
25.10.2022
Tscheljabinsk (RUS)
Last Update: 24.06.2024

Established or current Recordholder:

TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
Team Sprint 1:40.67 Kemerovo (RUS) II Winter International Sports Games - Children of Asia 03.03.2023
Last Update: 24.06.2024
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
Team Sprint 1:40.67 Kemerovo (RUS) II Winter International Sports Games - Children of Asia 03.03.2023
Last Update: 24.06.2024
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
Team Sprint 1:40.67 Kemerovo (RUS) II Winter International Sports Games - Children of Asia 03.03.2023
Last Update: 24.06.2024

Podiums:

Event1st Rank2st Rank3st RankTotalTop-10Starts
National Championships - - - - 1 6
National Championships Juniors - - - - 2 6
Other International - - - - 2 2
Other National 17 13 18 48 77 81
Last Update: 24.06.2024 (World Cup Podiums, Total and Top-10 are for Division-A, only)
Event1st Rank2st Rank3st RankTotalTop-10Starts
Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 8 9 10 27 54 61
Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 4 2 6 12 14 15
Jekaterinburg (Sverdlovsk) (RUS) 4 2 1 7 9 9
Kemerovo (RUS) 1 - 1 2 4 4
Kolomna (RUS) - - - - 1 6
Last Update: 24.06.2024 (World Cup Podiums, Total and Top-10 are for Division-A, only)

Competition Ranking:

Select Season:

Competitons sorted by active Seasons:

Season: 2023 - 2024

PosDistanceTime / PointsCompetitionLocationDate
4
1000 meter (Junior)
1:25.42 Championships Single Distance Tseljabinsk Region Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 22.03.2024
3
Team Pursuit (Junior)
3:33.43 Championships Single Distance Tseljabinsk Region Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 22.03.2024
6
500 meter (Junior)
42.41 Championships Single Distance Tseljabinsk Region Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 21.03.2024
3
1500 meter (Junior)
2:14.61 Championships Single Distance Tseljabinsk Region Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 21.03.2024
2
Mass Start (Junior)
7:22.51 Championships Single Distance Tseljabinsk Region Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 21.03.2024
9
Team Pursuit
3:35.45 Russia - Junior B Championships 2024 Kolomna (RUS) 22.02.2024
12
1000 meter
1:24.81 Russia - Junior B Championships 2024 Kolomna (RUS) 21.02.2024
17
3000 meter
4:49.42 Russia - Junior B Championships 2024 Kolomna (RUS) 21.02.2024
18
500 meter
42.83 Russia - Junior B Championships 2024 Kolomna (RUS) 20.02.2024
15
21 / 18 / 12 / 17
Mini combination
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 3000m
178.444 Russia - Junior B Championships 2024 Kolomna (RUS) 20. - 21.02.2024
21
1500 meter
2:14.92 Russia - Junior B Championships 2024 Kolomna (RUS) 20.02.2024
NC
NC / 4 / 4 / NC
Mini combination (Junior B)
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 3000m
92.456 Junior B/C Championships - Ural Federal District (Stage 3) Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 05. - 06.02.2024
6
6 / 7 / 6 / 7
Mini combination (Junior B)
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 3000m
180.542 Tsjeljabinsk Region Allround Championships Junior B/C Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 23. - 24.01.2024
9
7 / 11 / 8 / 6
Mini combination (Junior B)
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 3000m
180.950 Junior B/C Championships - Ural Federal District (Stage 2) Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 09. - 10.01.2024
4
Mass Start (Junior B)
6:57.31 Junior B/C Championships - Ural Federal District (Stage 2) Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 09.01.2024
3
4 / 3
sprint2 (Junior B)
500m / 1000m
90.280 A.V. Beloglazov Memorial Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 24.12.2023
9
9 / 13 / 9 / 8
Mini combination (Junior B)
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 3000m
184.111 Junior B/C Championships - Ural Federal District (Stage 1) Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 14. - 15.12.2023
11
Mass Start (Junior B)
8:33.07 Junior B/C Championships - Ural Federal District (Stage 1) Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 14.12.2023
4
1000 meter (Junior B)
1:28.58 Open Cup Tsjeljabinsk Region Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 28.11.2023
6
3000 meter (Junior B)
5:01.57 Open Cup Tsjeljabinsk Region Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 28.11.2023
DNF
500 meter (Junior B)
- Open Cup Tsjeljabinsk Region Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 27.11.2023
4
1500 meter (Junior B)
2:19.21 Open Cup Tsjeljabinsk Region Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 27.11.2023
7
1000 meter (Junior B)
1:31.55 Open Championship and Tsjeljabinsk Region Team Championship Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 12.10.2023
5
500 meter (Junior B)
44.38 Open Championship and Tsjeljabinsk Region Team Championship Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 11.10.2023
1
Team Pursuit (Junior B)
3:32.08 Open Championship and Tsjeljabinsk Region Team Championship Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 11.10.2023
Last Update: 24.06.2024
Select Category:

Competitions sorted by Relevance and Importance:

National Championships