Athlete Data of Diana Sokolova

Profile image of Diana Sokolova
Nationality:
Russia
Native language:
Диана Соколова
Gender:
Women
Current state:
Active (C2)
Last competition:
22.03.2024

Personal Bests:

DistancePersonal BestCurrent SeasonPrevious Season
100 meter
13.18
06.03.2020
Olenegorsk (RUS)
n/a n/a
300 meter
33.85
06.03.2020
Olenegorsk (RUS)
n/a n/a
500 meter
49.15
27.01.2024
Olenegorsk (RUS)
49.15
27.01.2024
Olenegorsk (RUS)
50.03
23.12.2022
Olenegorsk (RUS)
1000 meter
1:42.45
04.02.2021
Kolomna (RUS)
1:48.06
27.01.2024
Olenegorsk (RUS)
1:46.50
23.12.2022
Olenegorsk (RUS)
1500 meter
2:52.01
22.03.2024
Olenegorsk (RUS)
2:52.01
22.03.2024
Olenegorsk (RUS)
2:56.06
05.01.2023
Olenegorsk (RUS)
3000 meter
6:16.88
03.02.2023
Olenegorsk (RUS)
6:29.74
22.03.2024
Olenegorsk (RUS)
6:16.88
03.02.2023
Olenegorsk (RUS)
Team Sprint
2:00.57
04.01.2023
Olenegorsk (RUS)
2:05.33
08.01.2024
Olenegorsk (RUS)
2:00.57
04.01.2023
Olenegorsk (RUS)
Last Update: 20.05.2024

Established or current Recordholder:

TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
Team Sprint 2:10.28 Olenegorsk (RUS) Speed Skating Championship Of The Murmansk Region 05.01.2021
Last Update: 20.05.2024

Podiums:

Event1st Rank2st Rank3st RankTotalTop-10Starts
Other National 6 7 13 26 53 69
Last Update: 20.05.2024 (World Cup Podiums, Total and Top-10 are for Division-A, only)
Event1st Rank2st Rank3st RankTotalTop-10Starts
Olenegorsk (RUS) 6 5 13 24 50 62
Murmansk (RUS) - 2 - 2 3 3
St. Petersburg (Leningrad) (RUS) - - - - - 1
Kolomna (RUS) - - - - - 2
Last Update: 20.05.2024 (World Cup Podiums, Total and Top-10 are for Division-A, only)

Competition Ranking:

Select Season:

Competitons sorted by active Seasons:

Season: 2023 - 2024

PosDistanceTime / PointsCompetitionLocationDate
10
9 / 12 / 12 / 12
Mini combination (Junior)
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 3000m
226.162 89th Traditional North Festival Olenegorsk (RUS) 21. - 22.03.2024
12
11 / 13 / 11 / 12
Mini combination (Junior C)
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 3000m
239.735 64th Student Festival Of The North Olenegorsk (RUS) 15. - 16.03.2024
8
Relay (Junior B/C - Mixed)
164.320 64th Student Festival Of The North Olenegorsk (RUS) 14.03.2024
3
3 / 3 / 3 / 3
Sprint combination (Junior C)
500m (1. Race) / 1000m (1. Race) / 500m (2. Race) / 1000m (2. Race)
213.145 Murmansk Region Championships Olenegorsk (RUS) 27. - 28.01.2024
8
Relay (Mixed, Junior A-C)
164.480 Murmansk Region Championships Olenegorsk (RUS) 26.01.2024
3
500 meter
54.70 Sports School Olympus Championships Olenegorsk (RUS) 20.01.2024
3
1000 meter
1:53.20 Sports School Olympus Championships Olenegorsk (RUS) 20.01.2024
2
500 meter
52.81 Sports School Olympus Championships Olenegorsk (RUS) 19.01.2024
1
1000 meter
1:48.91 Sports School Olympus Championships Olenegorsk (RUS) 19.01.2024
4
3 / 5
sprint2 (Junior C)
500m / 1000m
106.600 Three Skating Rinks Tour (Stage 1) Olenegorsk (RUS) 14.01.2024
1
1 / 1
mini2 (Junior C)
500m / 1500m
113.703 Hello Sun Olenegorsk (RUS) 13.01.2024
6
Team Sprint
2:05.33 Murmansk Region Championships Olenegorsk (RUS) 08.01.2024
NC
NC / NC / 6 / 5
Mini combination (Junior C)
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 3000m
108.583 Murmansk Region Championships Olenegorsk (RUS) 08. - 09.01.2024
6
500 meter
52.52 New Year's Prize Olenegorsk (RUS) 30.12.2023
Last Update: 20.05.2024
Select Category:

Competitions sorted by Relevance and Importance:

Other National

PosDistanceTime / PointsCompetitionLocationDate
10
9 / 12 / 12 / 12
Mini combination (Junior)
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 3000m
226.162 89th Traditional North Festival Olenegorsk (RUS) 21. - 22.03.2024
12
11 / 13 / 11 / 12
Mini combination (Junior C)
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 3000m
239.735 64th Student Festival Of The North Olenegorsk (RUS) 15. - 16.03.2024
8
Relay (Junior B/C - Mixed)
164.320 64th Student Festival Of The North Olenegorsk (RUS) 14.03.2024
3
3 / 3 / 3 / 3
Sprint combination (Junior C)
500m (1. Race) / 1000m (1. Race) / 500m (2. Race) / 1000m (2. Race)
213.145 Murmansk Region Championships Olenegorsk (RUS) 27. - 28.01.2024
8
Relay (Mixed, Junior A-C)
164.480 Murmansk Region Championships Olenegorsk (RUS) 26.01.2024
3
500 meter
54.70 Sports School Olympus Championships Olenegorsk (RUS) 20.01.2024
3
1000 meter
1:53.20 Sports School Olympus Championships Olenegorsk (RUS) 20.01.2024
2
500 meter
52.81 Sports School Olympus Championships Olenegorsk (RUS) 19.01.2024
1
1000 meter
1:48.91 Sports School Olympus Championships Olenegorsk (RUS) 19.01.2024
4
3 / 5
sprint2 (Junior C)
500m / 1000m
106.600 Three Skating Rinks Tour (Stage 1) Olenegorsk (RUS) 14.01.2024
1
1 / 1
mini2 (Junior C)
500m / 1500m
113.703 Hello Sun Olenegorsk (RUS) 13.01.2024
6
Team Sprint
2:05.33 Murmansk Region Championships Olenegorsk (RUS) 08.01.2024
NC
NC / NC / 6 / 5
Mini combination (Junior C)
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 3000m
108.583 Murmansk Region Championships Olenegorsk (RUS) 08. - 09.01.2024
6
500 meter
52.52 New Year's Prize Olenegorsk (RUS) 30.12.2023
3
3 / 3 / 3 / 3
Sprint combination (Junior C)
500m (1. Race) / 1000m (1. Race) / 500m (2. Race) / 1000m (2. Race)
216.020 Murmansk Region Championships Olenegorsk (RUS) 03. - 04.03.2023
18
1000 meter (Junior C)
1:48.30 Junior B/C Championships - Northwest Federal District (Stage 3) Olenegorsk (RUS) 03.02.2023
19
3000 meter (Junior C)
6:16.88 Junior B/C Championships - Northwest Federal District (Stage 3) Olenegorsk (RUS) 03.02.2023
20
500 meter (Junior C)
50.85 Junior B/C Championships - Northwest Federal District (Stage 3) Olenegorsk (RUS) 02.02.2023
21
1500 meter (Junior C)
3:08.00 Junior B/C Championships - Northwest Federal District (Stage 3) Olenegorsk (RUS) 02.02.2023
18
19 / 18 / 21 / 20
Mini combination (Junior C)
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 3000m
230.479 Junior B/C Championships - Northwest Federal District (Stage 3) Olenegorsk (RUS) 02. - 03.02.2023
7
8 / 4
sprint2
500m / 1000m
104.555 Three Rinks Tour Olenegorsk (RUS) 15.01.2023
5
1000 meter (Junior C)
1:49.65 Championship Murmansk Region Olenegorsk (RUS) 06.01.2023
3
3000 meter (Junior C)
6:27.96 Championship Murmansk Region Olenegorsk (RUS) 06.01.2023
5
500 meter (Junior C)
51.17 Championship Murmansk Region Olenegorsk (RUS) 05.01.2023
3
1500 meter (Junior C)
2:56.06 Championship Murmansk Region Olenegorsk (RUS) 05.01.2023
3
5 / 3 / 5 / 3
Mini combination (Junior C)
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 3000m
229.341 Championship Murmansk Region Olenegorsk (RUS) 05. - 06.01.2023
3
Team Sprint (Junior A/B/C)
2:00.57 Championship Murmansk Region Olenegorsk (RUS) 04.01.2023
3
Mass Start (Junior C)
9:04.00 Championship Murmansk Region Olenegorsk (RUS) 04.01.2023
6
5 / 7 / 6 / 8
Sprint combination
500m (1. Race) / 1000m (1. Race) / 500m (2. Race) / 1000m (2. Race)
208.760 Murmansk Region Speed Skating Federation Prize Olenegorsk (RUS) 23. - 24.12.2022
4
4 / 5 / 4 / 5
Sprint combination (Junior D)
500m (1. Race) / 1000m (1. Race) / 500m (2. Race) / 1000m (2. Race)
206.385 Championships Murmansk Region Olenegorsk (RUS) 03. - 04.03.2022
4
4 / 4
sprint2 (Junior D)
500m / 1000m
103.975 City Speed Skating Competitions Olenegorsk (RUS) 16.01.2022
4
Team Sprint (Junior D)
2:28.11 Murmansk Region Single Distances Championships Olenegorsk (RUS) 06.01.2022
5
1500 meter (Junior D)
2:55.06 Murmansk Region Single Distances Championships Olenegorsk (RUS) 06.01.2022
4
500 meter (Junior D)
51.32 Murmansk Region Single Distances Championships Olenegorsk (RUS) 05.01.2022
6
1000 meter (Junior D)
1:54.01 Murmansk Region Single Distances Championships Olenegorsk (RUS) 05.01.2022
3
3 / 4 / 3 / 4
Sprint combination
500m (1. Race) / 1000m (1. Race) / 500m (2. Race) / 1000m (2. Race)
209.415 Silver Skates - Regional Stage Olenegorsk (RUS) 25. - 26.12.2021
3
2 / 5 / 3 / 5
Sprint combination (Junior D)
500m (1. Race) / 1000m (1. Race) / 500m (2. Race) / 1000m (2. Race)
205.860 61st Traditional Festival North Learners Olenegorsk (RUS) 16. - 17.03.2021
3
2 / 4 / 3 / 4
Sprint combination (Junior D)
500m (1. Race) / 1000m (1. Race) / 500m (2. Race) / 1000m (2. Race)
205.590 Championships Murmansk Region Olenegorsk (RUS) 06. - 07.03.2021
17
1000 meter (Junior D)
1:43.75 S. Zhurova Prize St. Petersburg (Leningrad) (RUS) 26.02.2021
19
20 / 21
2x500 meter (Junior D)
500m (1. Race) / 500m (2. Race)
102.260 S. Zhurova Prize St. Petersburg (Leningrad) (RUS) 26. - 27.02.2021
45
34 / 35 / 32 / 69
Sprint combination
500m (1. Race) / 1000m (1. Race) / 500m (2. Race) / 1000m (2. Race)
214.735 Silver Skates Westzone Kolomna (RUS) 03. - 04.02.2021
1
1 / 1
sprint2 (Junior D)
500m / 1000m
103.380 Three Roller Tournee Olenegorsk (RUS) 16.01.2021
1
Team Sprint (Junior D)
2:10.28 Speed Skating Championship Of The Murmansk Region Olenegorsk (RUS) 05.01.2021
2
1 / 4
sprint2 (Junior D)
500m / 1000m
107.935 Speed Skating Championship Of The Murmansk Region Olenegorsk (RUS) 05. - 06.01.2021
1
2 / 1 / 1 / 1
4k 100/300 meter (Junior E2)
100m (1. Race) / 300m (1. Race) / 100m (2. Race) / 300m (2. Race)
94.650 Murmansk Region Championships Olenegorsk (RUS) 06. - 07.03.2020
56
69 / 63 / 64 / 61
Sprint combination
500m (1. Race) / 1000m (1. Race) / 500m (2. Race) / 1000m (2. Race)
231.350 All-Russian Speed Skating Competitions "Silver Skates" (West Zone) Kolomna (RUS) 15. - 16.02.2020
2
2 / 2
2k 100/300 meter (Junior E)
100m / 300m
50.620 Regional Speed Skating Competitions Olenegorsk (RUS) 19.01.2020
1
300 meter (Junior E)
36.79 Murmansk Region Single Distances Championships Olenegorsk (RUS) 06.01.2020
3
100 meter (Junior E)
14.13 Murmansk Region Single Distances Championships Olenegorsk (RUS) 05.01.2020
2
2 / 2
kurz-2 (Junior E/F)
300m / 500m
97.970 Polar Skates Murmansk (RUS) 28.12.2019
7
7 / 8
sprint2 (Junior D)
500m / 1000m
133.285 Polar Skates Murmansk (RUS) 28.12.2019
2
2 / 2 / 2 / 2
Supersprin (Junior E/F)
100m (1. Race) / 100m (2. Race) / 300m (1. Race) / 300m (2. Race)
103.330 Christmas Hopes Murmansk (RUS) 24. - 25.12.2019
2
3 / 2 / 1 / 2
4k 100/300 meter (Junior E)
100m (1. Race) / 300m (1. Race) / 100m (2. Race) / 300m (2. Race)
104.190 Junior Championships Of The Murmansk Region Olenegorsk (RUS) 21. - 22.12.2019
8
7 / 10 / 9 / 9
Sprint combination
500m (1. Race) / 1000m (1. Race) / 500m (2. Race) / 1000m (2. Race)
265.560 Silver Skates - Regional Stage Olenegorsk (RUS) 21. - 22.12.2019
4
3 / 4 / 4 / 4
4k 100/300 meter (Junior E/F)
100m (1. Race) / 300m (1. Race) / 100m (2. Race) / 300m (2. Race)
106.660 Olenegorsk City Championships Olenegorsk (RUS) 30. - 31.03.2019
10
10 / 8 / 12 / 11
4k 100/300 meter (Junior E)
100m (1. Race) / 300m (1. Race) / 100m (2. Race) / 300m (2. Race)
108.610 59th Student Festival Of The North Olenegorsk (RUS) 22. - 23.03.2019
4
6 / 3
2k 100/300 meter (Junior E/F)
100m / 300m
54.430 Murmansk Regional Championships Olenegorsk (RUS) 26.01.2019
5
4 / 5 / 4 / 5
4k 100/300 meter (Junior E)
100m (1. Race) / 300m (1. Race) / 100m (2. Race) / 300m (2. Race)
108.450 Regional Championships Murmansk Olenegorsk (RUS) 05. - 06.01.2019
2
2 / 2
2k 100/300 meter (Junior E)
100m / 300m
55.980 Cup Of The Murmansk Region Olenegorsk (RUS) 23.12.2018
13
12 / 14
sprint2
500m / 1000m
142.940 Silver Skates Olenegorsk (RUS) 23.12.2018
8
9 / 10 / 8 / 10
Supersprin
100m (1. Race) / 100m (2. Race) / 300m (1. Race) / 300m (2. Race)
113.380 58th Student Festival Of The North Olenegorsk (RUS) 21. - 22.03.2018
13
11 / 14 / 11 / 10
Supersprin
100m (1. Race) / 100m (2. Race) / 300m (1. Race) / 300m (2. Race)
128.720 Murmansk Regional Championships Olenegorsk (RUS) 20. - 21.01.2018
9
100 meter
16.00 Olenegorsk City Open Championships Olenegorsk (RUS) 14.01.2018
1
100 meter (Out of Competition)
15.36 Olenegorsk City Open Championships Olenegorsk (RUS) 14.01.2018
1
300 meter (Out of Competition)
46.61 Olenegorsk City Open Championships Olenegorsk (RUS) 14.01.2018
11
100 meter
16.64 Murmansk Regional Championships Olenegorsk (RUS) 05.01.2018
11
300 meter
46.87 Murmansk Regional Championships Olenegorsk (RUS) 05.01.2018
8
100 meter
16.93 Murmansk Region Cup Olenegorsk (RUS) 20.12.2017
8
300 meter
54.42 Murmansk Region Cup Olenegorsk (RUS) 20.12.2017
29
500 meter
1:42.70 Silver Skates Olenegorsk (RUS) 20.12.2017
24
1000 meter
3:07.46 Silver Skates Olenegorsk (RUS) 20.12.2017
Last Update: 20.05.2024