Competition: World Junior Championships 2015

Rink:
Warszawa (POL)
Date:
20. - 22.02.2015
Records:
Information:
  • 143 athletes from 22 nations
  • 65 women and 78 men
  • 11 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, Mass Start, Team Pursuit, 6 Laps, Team Pursuit, 8 Laps, Team Sprint)
  • 874 races (47x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Medal Table

PosNationGoldSilverBronceTotal
1 Netherlands 56213
2 South Korea 4419
3 Austria 3--3
4 China 1225
5 Sweden 1--1
6 Russia -145
7 Norway -1-1
8 Japan --22
United States (USA) --22
10 Kazakhstan --11

Men - 1000 meter
21.02.2015

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Fan.96 Yang (A1) CHN 1:12.80 TRJ -
2 Patrick Roest (A2) NED 1:13.01 +0.210
3 Stanislav Palkin (A1) KAZ 1:13.82 +1.020
4 Wesly Dijs (A2) NED 1:13.85 +1.050
5 Min-Seok Kim (B1) KOR 1:13.91 +1.110
6 Alexandre Déry (A2) CAN 1:14.12 +1.320
7 Christopher Fiola (A1) CAN 1:14.25 +1.450
8 Tatsuya Shinhama (A1) JPN 1:14.26 +1.460
9 Seung-Yong Yang (A2) KOR 1:14.40 +1.600
10 Sergey Trofimov (A2) RUS 1:14.61 +1.810
11 Alex Ruel-Garvey (A2) CAN 1:14.63 +1.830
12 Marcel Bosker (A1) NED 1:14.69 +1.890
13 Bin Zhou (A1) CHN 1:14.74 +1.940
14 Viktor Mushtakov (A1) RUS 1:14.83 +2.030
15 Mikhail Kazelin (A1) RUS 1:15.03 +2.230
16 Magnus Myhren Kristensen (A2) NOR 1:15.06 +2.260
17 Marcin Bachanek (A2) POL 1:15.24 +2.440
18 Henrik Fagerli Rukke (A1) NOR 1:15.30 +2.500
19 Marten Liiv (A1) EST 1:15.41 +2.610
20 Kee-Woong Park (B2) KOR 1:15.45 +2.650
21 Ignat Golovatsiuk (A1) BLR 1:15.51 +2.710
22 Daniil Bobyr (A2) RUS 1:15.62 +2.820
23 Linus Heidegger (A2) AUT 1:15.74 +2.940
24 Yongtao Huang (A2) CHN 1:15.90 +3.100
25 Hyeon-Min Oh (B2) KOR 1:16.03 +3.230
26 Anton Kapustin (A2) BLR 1:16.22 +3.420
27 Emery Lehman (A2) USA 1:16.31 +3.510
28 Hayato Nakamura (A2) JPN 1:16.37 +3.570
29 Benjamin Donnelly (A1) CAN 1:16.39 +3.590
30 Chenglong Xu (A2) CHN 1:16.41 +3.610
31 Maksim Kondratjev (A2) BLR 1:16.49 +3.690
32 Allan Dahl Johansson (B1) NOR 1:16.51 +3.710
33 Adam Axelsson (A2) SWE 1:16.91 +4.110
34 Dmitry Morozov (A1) KAZ 1:17.06 +4.260
35 Artjom Krikunov (A1) KAZ 1:17.21 +4.410
36 Oliver Grob (A1) SUI 1:17.38 +4.580
37 Christoph Müller (A1) GER 1:17.53 +4.730
38 Juho-Jaakko Yli-Ilkka (B2) FIN 1:17.58 +4.780
39 Mark Nomden (A1) NED 1:17.60 +4.800
40 Kristian Terebesi (A1) SVK 1:17.70 +4.900
41 Isaiah Oliver (B2) USA 1:17.78 +4.980
42 Valerij Trofimov (A2) BLR 1:17.79 +4.990
43 Bjørn Magnussen (B2) NOR 1:17.82 +5.020
44 Andrei-Roland Parnica (B1) ROU 1:18.25 +5.450
45 Brandon Molenda (B2) USA 1:18.41 +5.610
46 Francesco Tescari (A1) ITA 1:18.46 +5.660
47 Cristian-Adrian Mocanu (A1) ROU 1:18.65 +5.850
48 Maksim Glazyrin (A2) KAZ 1:18.86 +6.060
49 Marcel Drwięga (A1) POL 1:19.40 +6.600
50 Johannes Brunner (A1) GER 1:19.54 +6.740
51 David Skoda (B2) USA 1:20.74 +7.940
52 Jeffrey Rosanelli (B1) ITA 1:21.15 +8.350
TRJ - Track Record Junior

Men - 5000 meter
21.02.2015

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Nils van der Poel (A2) SWE 6:46.57 TRJ -
2 Patrick Roest (A2) NED 6:47.46 +0.890
3 Emery Lehman (A2) USA 6:50.37 +3.800
4 Marcel Bosker (A1) NED 6:50.87 +4.300
5 Min-Seok Kim (B1) KOR 6:54.80 +8.230
6 Thomas Geerdinck (A2) NED 6:55.81 +9.240
7 Bin Zhou (A1) CHN 6:58.90 +12.330
8 Sergey Trofimov (A2) RUS 7:00.26 +13.690
9 Seitaro Ichinohe (A2) JPN 7:05.37 +18.800
10 Aoi Yokoyama (B2) JPN 7:08.84 +22.270
11 Benjamin Donnelly (A1) CAN 7:09.12 +22.550
12 Linus Heidegger (A2) AUT 7:10.24 +23.670
13 Christopher Fiola (A1) CAN 7:10.27 +23.700
14 Hyeon-Min Oh (B2) KOR 7:12.06 +25.490
15 Chenglong Xu (A2) CHN 7:12.53 +25.960
16 Fan.96 Yang (A1) CHN 7:12.95 +26.380
17 Riki Hayashi (B1) JPN 7:14.37 +27.800
18 Marcin Bachanek (A2) POL 7:15.73 +29.160
19 Allan Dahl Johansson (B1) NOR 7:16.08 +29.510
20 Vetle Stangeland (B2) NOR 7:16.87 +30.300
21 Wesly Dijs (A2) NED 7:17.60 +31.030
22 Philip Due Schmidt (A1) DEN 7:18.21 +31.640
23 Clemens Gawer (A2) GER 7:19.16 +32.590
24 Pedro Beckert (A2) GER 7:20.46 +33.890
25 Valerij Trofimov (A2) BLR 7:25.35 +38.780
26 Adam Axelsson (A2) SWE 7:41.00 +54.430
27 Dmitry Morozov (A1) KAZ 7:42.36 +55.790
WDR Alexandre Déry (A2) CAN WDR -
DNF Kee-Woong Park (B2) KOR DNF -
WDR Magnus Myhren Kristensen (A2) NOR WDR -
TRJ - Track Record Junior