Competition: World Junior Championships 2015

Rink:
Warszawa (POL)
Date:
20. - 22.02.2015
Records:
Information:
  • 143 athletes from 22 nations
  • 65 women and 78 men
  • 11 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, Mass Start, Team Pursuit, 6 Laps, Team Pursuit, 8 Laps, Team Sprint)
  • 874 races (47x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Medal Table

PosNationGoldSilverBronceTotal
1 Netherlands 56213
2 South Korea 4419
3 Austria 3--3
4 China 1225
5 Sweden 1--1
6 Russia -145
7 Norway -1-1
8 Japan --22
United States (USA) --22
10 Kazakhstan --11

Women - 500 meter
20.02.2015

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Vanessa Bittner (A2) AUT 40.26 -
2 Daria Kachanova (B2) RUS 40.49 +0.230
3 Nan.98 Sun (B1) CHN 40.54 +0.280
4 Sanneke de Neeling (A2) NED 40.63 +0.370
5 Mee Jang (A2) KOR 40.64 +0.380
6 Elizaveta Kazelina (A1) RUS 40.65 +0.390
7 Xiaoxuan Shi (A1) CHN 41.03 +0.770
8 Xue Lin (C2) CHN 41.03 +0.770
9 Melissa Wijfje (A2) NED 41.06 +0.800
10 Min-Seon Kim (B1) KOR 41.07 +0.810
11 Aljona Stapstova (A2) KAZ 41.14 +0.880
12 Aleksandra Kapruziak (A2) POL 41.42 +1.160
13 Anastasija Tsjepil (A2) RUS 41.42 +1.160
14 Noémie Fiset (A2) CAN 41.58 +1.320
15 Martine Ripsrud (A2) NOR 41.59 +1.330
16 Maddison Pearman (A2) CAN 41.77 +1.510
17 Tessa Boogaard (A2) NED 41.79 +1.530
18 Kako Yamane (A2) JPN 41.79 +1.530
19 Nikola Zdráhalova (A2) CZE 41.86 +1.600
20 Ha-Eun Kim (B2) KOR 41.93 +1.670
21 Ji-Woo Park (B1) KOR 42.08 +1.820
22 Ayano Sato (A1) JPN 42.15 +1.890
23 Natalja Khramtsova (A2) BLR 42.24 +1.980
24 Cho-Weon Park (A1) KOR 42.26 +2.000
25 Karolina Bosiek (C2) POL 42.27 +2.010
26 Kaja Ziomek (B2) POL 42.27 +2.010
27 Esther Kiel (A1) NED 42.31 +2.050
28 Andżelika Wójcik (A1) POL 42.33 +2.070
29 Karolina Gąsecka (C2) POL 42.49 +2.230
30 Mei Han (B2) CHN 42.71 +2.450
31 Miki Fujimori (A1) JPN 42.79 +2.530
32 Sarah Warren (A2) USA 42.83 +2.570
33 Michelle Uhrig (A2) GER 42.89 +2.630
34 Elena Møller Rigas (A2) DEN 42.93 +2.670
35 Leia Marie Behlau (A2) GER 43.04 +2.780
36 Martine Lilløy Bruun (A1) NOR 43.13 +2.870
37 Deborah Grisenti (B2) ITA 43.32 +3.060
38 Anastasija Zdravkova (A2) RUS 43.50 +3.240
39 Juliette Wheler (A1) CAN 43.50 +3.240
40 Nene Sakai (A2) JPN 43.58 +3.320
41 Svetlana.96 Maltseva (A2) KAZ 43.62 +3.360
42 Hannah Kim (A1) USA 43.68 +3.420
43 Isabelle Weidemann (A2) CAN 43.79 +3.530
44 Noemi Bonazza (B2) ITA 43.89 +3.630
45 Viktoria Schinnerl (C2) AUT 43.95 +3.690
46 Miina Peltonen (A2) FIN 44.04 +3.780
47 Anna Opytova (A2) RUS 44.17 +3.910
48 Jelizaveta Prokhorenko (A1) KAZ 44.18 +3.920
49 Mihaela Hogas (B1) ROU 44.23 +3.970
50 Jasmin Güntert (C2) SUI 44.71 +4.450
51 Bianca-Lorena Stănică (B2) ROU 44.81 +4.550
52 Inga Anne Vasaasen (A1) NOR 59.78 +19.520
DQ Yauheniya Varabyova (B2) BLR DQ -

Women - 1500 meter
20.02.2015

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Melissa Wijfje (A2) NED 2:04.15 -
2 Sanneke de Neeling (A2) NED 2:05.29 +1.140
3 Ji-Woo Park (B1) KOR 2:06.80 +2.650
4 Nikola Zdráhalova (A2) CZE 2:06.89 +2.740
5 Elizaveta Kazelina (A1) RUS 2:07.40 +3.250
6 Cho-Weon Park (A1) KOR 2:07.44 +3.290
7 Nan.98 Sun (B1) CHN 2:07.86 +3.710
8 Esther Kiel (A1) NED 2:09.05 +4.900
9 Isabelle Weidemann (A2) CAN 2:09.28 +5.130
10 Leia Marie Behlau (A2) GER 2:10.00 +5.850
11 Noémie Fiset (A2) CAN 2:10.31 +6.160
12 Ayano Sato (A1) JPN 2:10.47 +6.320
13 Michelle Uhrig (A2) GER 2:10.76 +6.610
14 Natálie Kerschbaummayr (B2) CZE 2:10.94 +6.790
15 Ha-Eun Kim (B2) KOR 2:11.08 +6.930
16 Aleksandra Kapruziak (A2) POL 2:11.69 +7.540
17 Maddison Pearman (A2) CAN 2:12.59 +8.440
18 Karolina Bosiek (C2) POL 2:12.66 +8.510
19 Nene Sakai (A2) JPN 2:13.03 +8.880
20 Xiaoxuan Shi (A1) CHN 2:13.21 +9.060
21 Karolina Gąsecka (C2) POL 2:13.71 +9.560
22 Esmee Visser (A2) NED 2:13.74 +9.590
23 Mei Han (B2) CHN 2:14.06 +9.910
24 Elena Møller Rigas (A2) DEN 2:14.55 +10.400
25 Juliette Wheler (A1) CAN 2:14.62 +10.470
26 Xue Lin (C2) CHN 2:14.67 +10.520
27 Lydia Reinländer (B2) GER 2:14.80 +10.650
28 Mizuho Takayama (A1) JPN 2:14.92 +10.770
29 Darian O'Neil (A2) USA 2:15.03 +10.880
30 Viola Feichtner (B1) AUT 2:15.20 +11.050
31 Inga Anne Vasaasen (A1) NOR 2:15.81 +11.660
32 Andżelika Wójcik (A1) POL 2:15.89 +11.740
33 Anna Opytova (A2) RUS 2:16.37 +12.220
34 Clare Jeong (A2) USA 2:17.01 +12.860
35 Martine Ripsrud (A2) NOR 2:17.08 +12.930
36 Jelizaveta Prokhorenko (A1) KAZ 2:17.91 +13.760
37 Deborah Grisenti (B2) ITA 2:18.28 +14.130
38 Anastasija Zdravkova (A2) RUS 2:19.81 +15.660
39 Polina Polukarova (B1) BLR 2:20.50 +16.350
40 Martine Lilløy Bruun (A1) NOR 2:21.24 +17.090
41 Jacquelyn Bernico (A2) USA 2:23.26 +19.110
42 Miina Peltonen (A2) FIN 2:24.37 +20.220
DNS Vanessa Bittner (A2) AUT DNS -
DNS Yauheniya Varabyova (B2) BLR DNS -

Women - 1000 meter
21.02.2015

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Vanessa Bittner (A2) AUT 1:19.73 TRJ -
2 Sanneke de Neeling (A2) NED 1:20.44 +0.710
3 Elizaveta Kazelina (A1) RUS 1:20.63 +0.900
4 Melissa Wijfje (A2) NED 1:21.20 +1.470
5 Nan.98 Sun (B1) CHN 1:22.21 +2.480
6 Ji-Woo Park (B1) KOR 1:22.95 +3.220
7 Mee Jang (A2) KOR 1:23.04 +3.310
8 Xiaoxuan Shi (A1) CHN 1:23.22 +3.490
9 Aleksandra Kapruziak (A2) POL 1:23.30 +3.570
10 Ha-Eun Kim (B2) KOR 1:23.42 +3.690
11 Noémie Fiset (A2) CAN 1:23.69 +3.960
12 Michelle Uhrig (A2) GER 1:23.78 +4.050
13 Maddison Pearman (A2) CAN 1:23.90 +4.170
14 Ayano Sato (A1) JPN 1:24.11 +4.380
15 Isabelle Weidemann (A2) CAN 1:24.24 +4.510
16 Natálie Kerschbaummayr (B2) CZE 1:24.33 +4.600
17 Karolina Gąsecka (C2) POL 1:24.37 +4.640
18 Karolina Bosiek (C2) POL 1:24.51 +4.780
19 Anastasija Tsjepil (A2) RUS 1:24.95 +5.220
20 Martine Ripsrud (A2) NOR 1:24.96 +5.230
21 Daria Kachanova (B2) RUS 1:25.14 +5.410
22 Sarah Warren (A2) USA 1:25.22 +5.490
23 Xue Lin (C2) CHN 1:25.73 +6.000
24 Miki Fujimori (A1) JPN 1:25.91 +6.180
25 Nene Sakai (A2) JPN 1:26.00 +6.270
26 Juliette Wheler (A1) CAN 1:26.65 +6.920
27 Svetlana.96 Maltseva (A2) KAZ 1:26.66 +6.930
28 Elena Møller Rigas (A2) DEN 1:26.67 +6.940
29 Natalja Khramtsova (A2) BLR 1:26.83 +7.100
30 Mei Han (B2) CHN 1:26.96 +7.230
31 Martine Lilløy Bruun (A1) NOR 1:27.10 +7.370
32 Kako Yamane (A2) JPN 1:27.11 +7.380
33 Anastasija Zdravkova (A2) RUS 1:27.82 +8.090
34 Jelizaveta Prokhorenko (A1) KAZ 1:27.83 +8.100
35 Aljona Stapstova (A2) KAZ 1:27.94 +8.210
36 Inga Anne Vasaasen (A1) NOR 1:28.38 +8.650
37 Clare Jeong (A2) USA 1:28.76 +9.030
38 Jacquelyn Bernico (A2) USA 1:29.78 +10.050
39 Noemi Bonazza (B2) ITA 1:30.19 +10.460
40 Viktoria Schinnerl (C2) AUT 1:30.46 +10.730
41 Miina Peltonen (A2) FIN 1:30.67 +10.940
42 Mihaela Hogas (B1) ROU 1:30.72 +10.990
DQ Tessa Boogaard (A2) NED DQ -
TRJ - Track Record Junior

Women - 3000 meter
21.02.2015

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Melissa Wijfje (A2) NED 4:22.58 -
2 Sanneke de Neeling (A2) NED 4:26.46 +3.880
3 Elizaveta Kazelina (A1) RUS 4:27.65 +5.070
4 Isabelle Weidemann (A2) CAN 4:28.55 +5.970
5 Ji-Woo Park (B1) KOR 4:29.49 +6.910
6 Nikola Zdráhalova (A2) CZE 4:29.50 +6.920
7 Esmee Visser (A2) NED 4:32.57 +9.990
8 Cho-Weon Park (A1) KOR 4:32.61 +10.030
9 Leia Marie Behlau (A2) GER 4:34.50 +11.920
10 Ayano Sato (A1) JPN 4:35.45 +12.870
11 Nene Sakai (A2) JPN 4:35.69 +13.110
12 Michelle Uhrig (A2) GER 4:36.28 +13.700
13 Esther Kiel (A1) NED 4:39.11 +16.530
14 Karolina Bosiek (C2) POL 4:39.65 +17.070
15 Karolina Gąsecka (C2) POL 4:40.45 +17.870
16 Viola Feichtner (B1) AUT 4:40.55 +17.970
17 Mei Han (B2) CHN 4:41.58 +19.000
18 Natálie Kerschbaummayr (B2) CZE 4:41.66 +19.080
19 Aleksandra Kapruziak (A2) POL 4:42.72 +20.140
20 Mizuho Takayama (A1) JPN 4:43.06 +20.480
21 Elena Møller Rigas (A2) DEN 4:44.55 +21.970
22 Ha-Eun Kim (B2) KOR 4:44.80 +22.220
23 Noémie Fiset (A2) CAN 4:47.11 +24.530
24 Anastasija Zdravkova (A2) RUS 4:47.33 +24.750
25 Maddison Pearman (A2) CAN 4:47.67 +25.090
26 Darian O'Neil (A2) USA 4:48.77 +26.190
27 Lydia Reinländer (B2) GER 4:50.89 +28.310
28 Anna Opytova (A2) RUS 4:51.21 +28.630
29 Clare Jeong (A2) USA 4:51.68 +29.100
30 Anna.99 Kovaleva (C2) BLR 5:01.96 +39.380
31 Polina Polukarova (B1) BLR 5:04.13 +41.550
32 Sára Pavlicková (B2) CZE 5:04.74 +42.160
33 Andreea Astrinia Fierar (B2) ROU 5:04.78 +42.200
DNS Jelizaveta Prokhorenko (A1) KAZ DNS -
DNS Inga Anne Vasaasen (A1) NOR DNS -
TRJ - Track Record Junior

Women - Mass Start
22.02.2015

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Vanessa Bittner (A2) AUT 6:00.34 -
2 Cho-Weon Park (A1) KOR 6:00.69 +0.350
3 Melissa Wijfje (A2) NED 6:00.70 +0.360
4 Elena Møller Rigas (A2) DEN 6:05.26 +4.920
5 Leia Marie Behlau (A2) GER 6:09.29 +8.950
6 Michelle Uhrig (A2) GER 6:04.73 +4.390
7 Sanneke de Neeling (A2) NED 6:00.99 +0.650
8 Ayano Sato (A1) JPN 6:02.39 +2.050
9 Ji-Woo Park (B1) KOR 6:03.72 +3.380
10 Isabelle Weidemann (A2) CAN 6:03.79 +3.450
11 Nene Sakai (A2) JPN 6:03.88 +3.540
12 Elizaveta Kazelina (A1) RUS 6:04.06 +3.720
13 Darian O'Neil (A2) USA 6:05.06 +4.720
14 Clare Jeong (A2) USA 6:06.17 +5.830
15 Noemi Bonazza (B2) ITA 6:06.61 +6.270
16 Jelizaveta Prokhorenko (A1) KAZ 6:06.88 +6.540
17 Viola Feichtner (B1) AUT 6:07.12 +6.780
18 Nikola Zdráhalova (A2) CZE 6:07.50 +7.160
19 Deborah Grisenti (B2) ITA 6:07.65 +7.310
20 Natálie Kerschbaummayr (B2) CZE 6:08.28 +7.940
21 Jasmin Güntert (C2) SUI 6:08.47 +8.130
22 Anna Opytova (A2) RUS 6:10.77 +10.430
23 Andżelika Wójcik (A1) POL 6:12.42 +12.080
24 Yauheniya Varabyova (B2) BLR 6:39.18 +38.840
WDR Polina Polukarova (B1) BLR WDR -
DNF Maddison Pearman (A2) CAN DNF -
DNF Karolina Bosiek (C2) POL DNF -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, PB - Personal Best

Women , Samalog - Mini Combination 500m/1500m/1000m/3000m
20. - 22.02.2015

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPointsDiff
1 Melissa Wijfje (A2) NED 41.06 (7) 2:04.15 (1) 1:21.20 (4) 4:22.58 (1) 166.806 TR -
2 Sanneke de Neeling (A2) NED 40.63 (3) 2:05.29 (2) 1:20.44 (2) 4:26.46 (2) 167.023 +0.217
3 Elizaveta Kazelina (A1) RUS 40.65 (4) 2:07.40 (5) 1:20.63 (3) 4:27.65 (3) 168.039 +1.233
4 Ji-Woo Park (B1) KOR 42.08 (14) 2:06.80 (3) 1:22.95 (6) 4:29.49 (5) 170.736 +3.930
5 Ayano Sato (A1) JPN 42.15 (15) 2:10.47 (12) 1:24.11 (13) 4:35.45 (9) 173.603 SB +6.797
6 Isabelle Weidemann (A2) CAN 43.79 (30) 2:09.28 (9) 1:24.24 (14) 4:28.55 (4) 173.761 PB +6.955
7 Aleksandra Kapruziak (A2) POL 41.42 (8) 2:11.69 (15) 1:23.30 (8) 4:42.72 (16) 174.086 +7.280
8 Michelle Uhrig (A2) GER 42.89 (22) 2:10.76 (13) 1:23.78 (11) 4:36.28 (11) 174.412 +7.606
9 Noémie Fiset (A2) CAN 41.58 (9) 2:10.31 (11) 1:23.69 (10) 4:47.11 (19) 174.712 SB +7.906
10 Ha-Eun Kim (B2) KOR 41.93 (13) 2:11.08 (14) 1:23.42 (9) 4:44.80 (18) 174.799 +7.993
11 Karolina Bosiek (C2) POL 42.27 (17) 2:12.66 (17) 1:24.51 (16) 4:39.65 (13) 175.353 SB +8.547
12 Maddison Pearman (A2) CAN 41.77 (11) 2:12.59 (16) 1:23.90 (12) 4:47.67 (21) 175.861 PB +9.055
13 Karolina Gąsecka (C2) POL 42.49 (20) 2:13.71 (20) 1:24.37 (15) 4:40.45 (14) 175.986 +9.180
14 Nene Sakai (A2) JPN 43.58 (29) 2:13.03 (18) 1:26.00 (19) SB 4:35.69 (10) 176.871 SB +10.065
15 Mei Han (B2) CHN 42.71 (21) 2:14.06 (21) 1:26.96 (22) 4:41.58 (15) 177.806 +11.000
16 Elena Møller Rigas (A2) DEN 42.93 (23) 2:14.55 (22) 1:26.67 (21) 4:44.55 (17) 178.540 NRJ +11.734
17 Anastasija Zdravkova (A2) RUS 43.50 (27) 2:19.81 (31) 1:27.82 (24) 4:47.33 (20) 181.901 +15.095
Yauheniya Varabyova (B2) BLR DQ DNS - - - -
Deborah Grisenti (B2) ITA 43.32 (26) 2:18.28 (30) - - - -
Andżelika Wójcik (A1) POL 42.33 (19) 2:15.89 (26) - - - -
Vanessa Bittner (A2) AUT 40.26 (1) DNS 1:19.73 (1) - - -
Anna Opytova (A2) RUS 44.17 (32) 2:16.37 (27) - 4:51.21 (22) - -
Esther Kiel (A1) NED 42.31 (18) 2:09.05 (8) - 4:39.11 (12) - -
Leia Marie Behlau (A2) GER 43.04 (24) 2:10.00 (10) - 4:34.50 (8) - -
Cho-Weon Park (A1) KOR 42.26 (16) 2:07.44 (6) - 4:32.61 (7) - -
Nikola Zdráhalova (A2) CZE 41.86 (12) 2:06.89 (4) - 4:29.50 (6) - -
Inga Anne Vasaasen (A1) NOR 59.78 (34) 2:15.81 (25) 1:28.38 (26) DNS - -
Miina Peltonen (A2) FIN 44.04 (31) 2:24.37 (33) 1:30.67 (27) - - -
Martine Lilløy Bruun (A1) NOR 43.13 (25) 2:21.24 (32) 1:27.10 (23) - - -
Jelizaveta Prokhorenko (A1) KAZ 44.18 (33) 2:17.91 (29) 1:27.83 (25) DNS - -
Juliette Wheler (A1) CAN 43.50 (28) 2:14.62 (23) 1:26.65 (20) - - -
Martine Ripsrud (A2) NOR 41.59 (10) 2:17.08 (28) 1:24.96 (17) - - -
Xue Lin (C2) CHN 41.03 (5) 2:14.67 (24) 1:25.73 (18) - - -
Xiaoxuan Shi (A1) CHN 41.03 (6) 2:13.21 (19) 1:23.22 (7) - - -
Nan.98 Sun (B1) CHN 40.54 (2) 2:07.86 (7) 1:22.21 (5) - - -
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, PB - Personal Best