Competition: World Junior Championships 2015 Men

Rink:
Warszawa (POL)
Date:
20. - 22.02.2015
Records:
Information:
  • 143 athletes from 22 nations
  • 65 women and 78 men
  • 11 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, Mass Start, Team Pursuit, 6 Laps, Team Pursuit, 8 Laps, Team Sprint)
  • 874 races (47x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Medal Table

PosNationGoldSilverBronceTotal
1 Netherlands 56213
2 South Korea 4419
3 Austria 3--3
4 China 1225
5 Sweden 1--1
6 Russia -145
7 Norway -1-1
8 Japan --22
United States (USA) --22
10 Kazakhstan --11

Men - 500 meter
20.02.2015

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Joon-Ho Kim (A2) KOR 36.43 TRJ -
2 Fan.96 Yang (A1) CHN 36.72 +0.290
3 Patrick Roest (A2) NED 37.30 +0.870
4 Seung-Yong Yang (A2) KOR 37.32 +0.890
5 Stanislav Palkin (A1) KAZ 37.35 +0.920
6 Alex Ruel-Garvey (A2) CAN 37.41 +0.980
7 Mikhail Kazelin (A1) RUS 37.46 +1.030
8 Henrik Fagerli Rukke (A1) NOR 37.49 +1.060
9 Hayato Nakamura (A2) JPN 37.53 +1.100
10 Artjom Krikunov (A1) KAZ 37.61 +1.180
11 Tatsuya Shinhama (A1) JPN 37.68 +1.250
12 Ignat Golovatsiuk (A1) BLR 37.70 +1.270
13 Christopher Fiola (A1) CAN 37.86 +1.430
14 Anton Kapustin (A2) BLR 37.89 +1.460
15 Bjørn Magnussen (B2) NOR 37.91 +1.480
16 Alexandre Déry (A2) CAN 38.08 +1.650
17 Min-Seok Kim (B1) KOR 38.14 +1.710
18 Thomas Geerdinck (A2) NED 38.16 +1.730
19 Bin Zhou (A1) CHN 38.19 +1.760
20 Wesly Dijs (A2) NED 38.19 +1.760
21 Yongtao Huang (A2) CHN 38.21 +1.780
22 Adam Axelsson (A2) SWE 38.22 +1.790
23 Marcel Bosker (A1) NED 38.26 +1.830
24 Marten Liiv (A1) EST 38.29 +1.860
25 Marcin Bachanek (A2) POL 38.31 +1.880
26 Mark Nomden (A1) NED 38.36 +1.930
27 Benjamin Donnelly (A1) CAN 38.40 +1.970
28 Francesco Tescari (A1) ITA 38.44 +2.010
29 Maksim Dubovskij (A1) BLR 38.44 +2.010
30 Magnus Myhren Kristensen (A2) NOR 38.51 +2.080
31 Gaweł Oficjalski (B1) POL 38.58 +2.150
32 Hyeon-Min Oh (B2) KOR 38.61 +2.180
33 Kristian Terebesi (A1) SVK 38.65 +2.220
34 Chengrui Zhang (A1) CHN 38.66 +2.230
35 Linus Heidegger (A2) AUT 38.67 +2.240
36 Oliver Grob (A1) SUI 38.73 +2.300
37 Emery Lehman (A2) USA 38.76 +2.330
38 Sergey Trofimov (A2) RUS 38.78 +2.350
39 Juho-Jaakko Yli-Ilkka (B2) FIN 38.90 +2.470
40 Brandon Molenda (B2) USA 38.91 +2.480
41 Chenglong Xu (A2) CHN 38.91 +2.480
42 Dawid Burzykowski (B2) POL 38.96 +2.530
43 Maksim Kondratjev (A2) BLR 39.04 +2.610
44 Kee-Woong Park (B2) KOR 39.16 +2.730
45 Dmitry Morozov (A1) KAZ 39.20 +2.770
46 Andrei-Roland Parnica (B1) ROU 39.22 +2.790
47 Marcel Drwięga (A1) POL 39.23 +2.800
48 Vasilij Pudusjkin (A2) RUS 39.24 +2.810
49 Kyung-Taek (David) Lee (A2) USA 39.25 +2.820
50 Christoph Müller (A1) GER 39.26 +2.830
51 Matteo Cotza (A1) ITA 39.27 +2.840
52 Samuli Suomalainen (B1) FIN 39.29 +2.860
53 Maksim Glazyrin (A2) KAZ 39.46 +3.030
54 Jeffrey Rosanelli (B1) ITA 39.57 +3.140
55 Cristian-Adrian Mocanu (A1) ROU 39.61 +3.180
56 Aatu Hautamäki (A2) FIN 39.61 +3.180
57 Clemens Gawer (A2) GER 39.68 +3.250
58 Stanislav Jurotsjkin (A2) KAZ 39.76 +3.330
59 Valerij Trofimov (A2) BLR 39.78 +3.350
60 Johannes Brunner (A1) GER 39.80 +3.370
61 Tuomas Rahnasto (A1) FIN 40.02 +3.590
62 Noel Müller (A2) GER 40.04 +3.610
63 Isaiah Oliver (B2) USA 40.47 +4.040
DQ Allan Dahl Johansson (B1) NOR DQ -
DQ Daniil Bobyr (A2) RUS DQ -
DNS Viktor Mushtakov (A1) RUS DNS -
TRJ - Track Record Junior

Men - 1500 meter
20.02.2015

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Patrick Roest (A2) NED 1:52.31 TRJ -
2 Min-Seok Kim (B1) KOR 1:53.26 +0.950
3 Emery Lehman (A2) USA 1:53.82 +1.510
4 Sergey Trofimov (A2) RUS 1:53.86 +1.550
5 Marcel Bosker (A1) NED 1:54.54 +2.230
6 Bin Zhou (A1) CHN 1:55.87 +3.560
7 Kee-Woong Park (B2) KOR 1:56.13 +3.820
8 Nils van der Poel (A2) SWE 1:56.15 +3.840
9 Christopher Fiola (A1) CAN 1:56.15 +3.840
10 Fan.96 Yang (A1) CHN 1:56.21 +3.900
11 Magnus Myhren Kristensen (A2) NOR 1:56.39 +4.080
12 Seitaro Ichinohe (A2) JPN 1:56.86 +4.550
13 Wesly Dijs (A2) NED 1:56.91 +4.600
14 Benjamin Donnelly (A1) CAN 1:56.99 +4.680
15 Linus Heidegger (A2) AUT 1:57.30 +4.990
16 Mikhail Kazelin (A1) RUS 1:57.50 +5.190
17 Henrik Fagerli Rukke (A1) NOR 1:57.51 +5.200
18 Thomas Geerdinck (A2) NED 1:57.63 +5.320
19 Marcin Bachanek (A2) POL 1:57.64 +5.330
20 Mateusz Owczarek (B2) POL 1:58.09 +5.780
21 Chengrui Zhang (A1) CHN 1:58.16 +5.850
22 Hyeon-Min Oh (B2) KOR 1:58.59 +6.280
23 Marten Liiv (A1) EST 1:58.63 +6.320
24 Riki Hayashi (B1) JPN 1:58.73 +6.420
25 Alexandre Déry (A2) CAN 1:58.96 +6.650
26 Hayato Nakamura (A2) JPN 1:59.01 +6.700
27 Dawid Burzykowski (B2) POL 1:59.03 +6.720
28 Chenglong Xu (A2) CHN 1:59.13 +6.820
29 Allan Dahl Johansson (B1) NOR 1:59.13 +6.820
30 Adam Axelsson (A2) SWE 1:59.29 +6.980
31 Aoi Yokoyama (B2) JPN 1:59.41 +7.100
32 Viktor Mushtakov (A1) RUS 1:59.82 +7.510
33 Valerij Trofimov (A2) BLR 1:59.92 +7.610
34 Isaiah Oliver (B2) USA 2:00.00 +7.690
35 Alex Ruel-Garvey (A2) CAN 2:00.64 +8.330
36 Pedro Beckert (A2) GER 2:00.76 +8.450
37 Dmitry Morozov (A1) KAZ 2:01.52 +9.210
38 Juho-Jaakko Yli-Ilkka (B2) FIN 2:01.60 +9.290
39 Oliver Grob (A1) SUI 2:01.66 +9.350
40 Oliver Lindenskov (B2) DEN 2:01.87 +9.560
41 Vetle Stangeland (B2) NOR 2:01.92 +9.610
42 Clemens Gawer (A2) GER 2:02.59 +10.280
43 Maksim Glazyrin (A2) KAZ 2:02.99 +10.680
44 Mikkel Kirkegaard Øritsland (A2) DEN 2:03.64 +11.330
45 Francesco Tescari (A1) ITA 2:05.22 +12.910
46 Tuomas Rahnasto (A1) FIN 2:05.36 +13.050
47 Stanislav Jurotsjkin (A2) KAZ 2:05.50 +13.190
48 Aatu Hautamäki (A2) FIN 2:06.11 +13.800
49 David Skoda (B2) USA 2:07.81 +15.500
DNF Daniil Bobyr (A2) RUS DNF -
TRJ - Track Record Junior

Men - 1000 meter
21.02.2015

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Fan.96 Yang (A1) CHN 1:12.80 TRJ -
2 Patrick Roest (A2) NED 1:13.01 +0.210
3 Stanislav Palkin (A1) KAZ 1:13.82 +1.020
4 Wesly Dijs (A2) NED 1:13.85 +1.050
5 Min-Seok Kim (B1) KOR 1:13.91 +1.110
6 Alexandre Déry (A2) CAN 1:14.12 +1.320
7 Christopher Fiola (A1) CAN 1:14.25 +1.450
8 Tatsuya Shinhama (A1) JPN 1:14.26 +1.460
9 Seung-Yong Yang (A2) KOR 1:14.40 +1.600
10 Sergey Trofimov (A2) RUS 1:14.61 +1.810
11 Alex Ruel-Garvey (A2) CAN 1:14.63 +1.830
12 Marcel Bosker (A1) NED 1:14.69 +1.890
13 Bin Zhou (A1) CHN 1:14.74 +1.940
14 Viktor Mushtakov (A1) RUS 1:14.83 +2.030
15 Mikhail Kazelin (A1) RUS 1:15.03 +2.230
16 Magnus Myhren Kristensen (A2) NOR 1:15.06 +2.260
17 Marcin Bachanek (A2) POL 1:15.24 +2.440
18 Henrik Fagerli Rukke (A1) NOR 1:15.30 +2.500
19 Marten Liiv (A1) EST 1:15.41 +2.610
20 Kee-Woong Park (B2) KOR 1:15.45 +2.650
21 Ignat Golovatsiuk (A1) BLR 1:15.51 +2.710
22 Daniil Bobyr (A2) RUS 1:15.62 +2.820
23 Linus Heidegger (A2) AUT 1:15.74 +2.940
24 Yongtao Huang (A2) CHN 1:15.90 +3.100
25 Hyeon-Min Oh (B2) KOR 1:16.03 +3.230
26 Anton Kapustin (A2) BLR 1:16.22 +3.420
27 Emery Lehman (A2) USA 1:16.31 +3.510
28 Hayato Nakamura (A2) JPN 1:16.37 +3.570
29 Benjamin Donnelly (A1) CAN 1:16.39 +3.590
30 Chenglong Xu (A2) CHN 1:16.41 +3.610
31 Maksim Kondratjev (A2) BLR 1:16.49 +3.690
32 Allan Dahl Johansson (B1) NOR 1:16.51 +3.710
33 Adam Axelsson (A2) SWE 1:16.91 +4.110
34 Dmitry Morozov (A1) KAZ 1:17.06 +4.260
35 Artjom Krikunov (A1) KAZ 1:17.21 +4.410
36 Oliver Grob (A1) SUI 1:17.38 +4.580
37 Christoph Müller (A1) GER 1:17.53 +4.730
38 Juho-Jaakko Yli-Ilkka (B2) FIN 1:17.58 +4.780
39 Mark Nomden (A1) NED 1:17.60 +4.800
40 Kristian Terebesi (A1) SVK 1:17.70 +4.900
41 Isaiah Oliver (B2) USA 1:17.78 +4.980
42 Valerij Trofimov (A2) BLR 1:17.79 +4.990
43 Bjørn Magnussen (B2) NOR 1:17.82 +5.020
44 Andrei-Roland Parnica (B1) ROU 1:18.25 +5.450
45 Brandon Molenda (B2) USA 1:18.41 +5.610
46 Francesco Tescari (A1) ITA 1:18.46 +5.660
47 Cristian-Adrian Mocanu (A1) ROU 1:18.65 +5.850
48 Maksim Glazyrin (A2) KAZ 1:18.86 +6.060
49 Marcel Drwięga (A1) POL 1:19.40 +6.600
50 Johannes Brunner (A1) GER 1:19.54 +6.740
51 David Skoda (B2) USA 1:20.74 +7.940
52 Jeffrey Rosanelli (B1) ITA 1:21.15 +8.350
TRJ - Track Record Junior

Men - 5000 meter
21.02.2015

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Nils van der Poel (A2) SWE 6:46.57 TRJ -
2 Patrick Roest (A2) NED 6:47.46 +0.890
3 Emery Lehman (A2) USA 6:50.37 +3.800
4 Marcel Bosker (A1) NED 6:50.87 +4.300
5 Min-Seok Kim (B1) KOR 6:54.80 +8.230
6 Thomas Geerdinck (A2) NED 6:55.81 +9.240
7 Bin Zhou (A1) CHN 6:58.90 +12.330
8 Sergey Trofimov (A2) RUS 7:00.26 +13.690
9 Seitaro Ichinohe (A2) JPN 7:05.37 +18.800
10 Aoi Yokoyama (B2) JPN 7:08.84 +22.270
11 Benjamin Donnelly (A1) CAN 7:09.12 +22.550
12 Linus Heidegger (A2) AUT 7:10.24 +23.670
13 Christopher Fiola (A1) CAN 7:10.27 +23.700
14 Hyeon-Min Oh (B2) KOR 7:12.06 +25.490
15 Chenglong Xu (A2) CHN 7:12.53 +25.960
16 Fan.96 Yang (A1) CHN 7:12.95 +26.380
17 Riki Hayashi (B1) JPN 7:14.37 +27.800
18 Marcin Bachanek (A2) POL 7:15.73 +29.160
19 Allan Dahl Johansson (B1) NOR 7:16.08 +29.510
20 Vetle Stangeland (B2) NOR 7:16.87 +30.300
21 Wesly Dijs (A2) NED 7:17.60 +31.030
22 Philip Due Schmidt (A1) DEN 7:18.21 +31.640
23 Clemens Gawer (A2) GER 7:19.16 +32.590
24 Pedro Beckert (A2) GER 7:20.46 +33.890
25 Valerij Trofimov (A2) BLR 7:25.35 +38.780
26 Adam Axelsson (A2) SWE 7:41.00 +54.430
27 Dmitry Morozov (A1) KAZ 7:42.36 +55.790
WDR Alexandre Déry (A2) CAN WDR -
DNF Kee-Woong Park (B2) KOR DNF -
WDR Magnus Myhren Kristensen (A2) NOR WDR -
TRJ - Track Record Junior

Men - Mass Start
22.02.2015

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Hyeon-Min Oh (B2) KOR 5:09.79 -
2 Marcel Bosker (A1) NED 5:09.82 +0.030
3 Bin Zhou (A1) CHN 5:09.95 +0.160
4 Linus Heidegger (A2) AUT 5:21.52 +11.730
5 Emery Lehman (A2) USA 6:02.79 +53.000
6 Aoi Yokoyama (B2) JPN 5:24.86 +15.070
7 Patrick Roest (A2) NED 5:10.04 +0.250
8 Pedro Beckert (A2) GER 5:10.69 +0.900
9 Benjamin Donnelly (A1) CAN 5:12.58 +2.790
10 Marcin Bachanek (A2) POL 5:13.98 +4.190
11 Christopher Fiola (A1) CAN 5:14.09 +4.300
12 Riki Hayashi (B1) JPN 5:15.43 +5.640
13 Oliver Lindenskov (B2) DEN 5:18.61 +8.820
14 Clemens Gawer (A2) GER 5:19.52 +9.730
15 Oliver Grob (A1) SUI 5:20.93 +11.140
16 Isaiah Oliver (B2) USA 5:21.10 +11.310
17 Adam Axelsson (A2) SWE 5:21.24 +11.450
18 Mikkel Kirkegaard Øritsland (A2) DEN 5:21.27 +11.480
19 Marten Liiv (A1) EST 5:21.53 +11.740
20 Vetle Stangeland (B2) NOR 5:26.06 +16.270
21 Gaweł Oficjalski (B1) POL 5:27.73 +17.940
22 Maksim Dubovskij (A1) BLR 5:31.08 +21.290
23 Jeffrey Rosanelli (B1) ITA 5:31.70 +21.910
24 Samuli Suomalainen (B1) FIN 5:32.64 +22.850
25 Anton Kapustin (A2) BLR 5:33.99 +24.200
26 Artjom Krikunov (A1) KAZ 5:37.17 +27.380
27 Juho-Jaakko Yli-Ilkka (B2) FIN 5:58.79 +49.000
28 Nils van der Poel (A2) SWE 6:06.95 +57.160
29 Chenglong Xu (A2) CHN 6:39.54 +1.29.750
DQ Min-Seok Kim (B1) KOR DQ -
DNF Henrik Fagerli Rukke (A1) NOR DNF -
DQ Vasilij Pudusjkin (A2) RUS DQ -
DNF Kristian Terebesi (A1) SVK DNF -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, PB - Personal Best

Men , Samalog - Allround Junior 500m/1500m/1000m/5000m
20. - 22.02.2015

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m5000mPointsDiff
1 Patrick Roest (A2) NED 37.30 (2) 1:52.31 (1) TR 1:13.01 (2) 6:47.46 (1) 151.987 -
2 Min-Seok Kim (B1) KOR 38.14 (9) 1:53.26 (2) 1:13.91 (4) 6:54.80 (4) 154.328 +2.341
3 Marcel Bosker (A1) NED 38.26 (14) 1:54.54 (5) 1:14.69 (9) 6:50.87 (3) 154.872 +2.885
4 Fan.96 Yang (A1) CHN 36.72 (1) 1:56.21 (9) 1:12.80 (1) TRJ 7:12.95 (13) SB 155.151 +3.164
5 Emery Lehman (A2) USA 38.76 (24) 1:53.82 (3) 1:16.31 (21) 6:50.37 (2) 155.892 +3.905
6 Sergey Trofimov (A2) RUS 38.78 (25) 1:53.86 (4) 1:14.61 (7) 7:00.26 (7) 156.064 +4.077
7 Bin Zhou (A1) CHN 38.19 (11) 1:55.87 (6) 1:14.74 (10) 6:58.90 (6) 156.073 +4.086
8 Christopher Fiola (A1) CAN 37.86 (7) 1:56.15 (8) 1:14.25 (6) 7:10.27 (10) 156.728 +4.741
9 Wesly Dijs (A2) NED 38.19 (12) 1:56.91 (11) 1:13.85 (3) 7:17.60 (16) 157.845 +5.858
10 Benjamin Donnelly (A1) CAN 38.40 (17) 1:56.99 (12) 1:16.39 (23) 7:09.12 (8) 158.503 +6.516
11 Linus Heidegger (A2) AUT 38.67 (22) 1:57.30 (13) 1:15.74 (19) 7:10.24 (9) 158.664 +6.677
12 Marcin Bachanek (A2) POL 38.31 (16) 1:57.64 (17) 1:15.24 (14) 7:15.73 (14) 158.716 +6.729
13 Hyeon-Min Oh (B2) KOR 38.61 (20) 1:58.59 (19) 1:16.03 (20) 7:12.06 (11) 159.361 +7.374
14 Chenglong Xu (A2) CHN 38.91 (27) 1:59.13 (24) 1:16.41 (24) 7:12.53 (12) 160.078 +8.091
15 Adam Axelsson (A2) SWE 38.22 (13) 1:59.29 (26) 1:16.91 (26) 7:41.00 (19) 162.538 +10.551
16 Valerij Trofimov (A2) BLR 39.78 (35) 1:59.92 (28) 1:17.79 (31) 7:25.35 (18) 163.183 +11.196
17 Dmitry Morozov (A1) KAZ 39.20 (30) 2:01.52 (31) 1:17.06 (27) 7:42.36 (20) 164.472 +12.485
Daniil Bobyr (A2) RUS DQ DNF 1:15.62 (18) - - -
Viktor Mushtakov (A1) RUS DNS 1:59.82 (27) 1:14.83 (11) - - -
Aatu Hautamäki (A2) FIN 39.61 (32) 2:06.11 (39) - - - -
Tuomas Rahnasto (A1) FIN 40.02 (36) 2:05.36 (37) - - - -
Stanislav Jurotsjkin (A2) KAZ 39.76 (34) 2:05.50 (38) - - - -
Dawid Burzykowski (B2) POL 38.96 (28) 1:59.03 (23) - - - -
Chengrui Zhang (A1) CHN 38.66 (21) 1:58.16 (18) - - - -
Allan Dahl Johansson (B1) NOR DQ 1:59.13 (25) 1:16.51 (25) 7:16.08 (15) - -
Clemens Gawer (A2) GER 39.68 (33) 2:02.59 (34) - 7:19.16 (17) - -
Thomas Geerdinck (A2) NED 38.16 (10) 1:57.63 (16) - 6:55.81 (5) - -
Francesco Tescari (A1) ITA 38.44 (18) 2:05.22 (36) 1:18.46 (32) - - -
Maksim Glazyrin (A2) KAZ 39.46 (31) 2:02.99 (35) 1:18.86 (33) - - -
Isaiah Oliver (B2) USA 40.47 (37) 2:00.00 (29) 1:17.78 (30) - - -
Juho-Jaakko Yli-Ilkka (B2) FIN 38.90 (26) 2:01.60 (32) 1:17.58 (29) - - -
Oliver Grob (A1) SUI 38.73 (23) 2:01.66 (33) 1:17.38 (28) - - -
Hayato Nakamura (A2) JPN 37.53 (6) 1:59.01 (22) 1:16.37 (22) - - -
Alex Ruel-Garvey (A2) CAN 37.41 (3) 2:00.64 (30) 1:14.63 (8) - - -
Marten Liiv (A1) EST 38.29 (15) 1:58.63 (20) 1:15.41 (16) - - -
Alexandre Déry (A2) CAN 38.08 (8) 1:58.96 (21) 1:14.12 (5) WDR - -
Kee-Woong Park (B2) KOR 39.16 (29) 1:56.13 (7) 1:15.45 (17) DNF - -
Henrik Fagerli Rukke (A1) NOR 37.49 (5) 1:57.51 (15) 1:15.30 (15) - - -
Mikhail Kazelin (A1) RUS 37.46 (4) 1:57.50 (14) 1:15.03 (12) - - -
Magnus Myhren Kristensen (A2) NOR 38.51 (19) 1:56.39 (10) 1:15.06 (13) WDR - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best