Competition: World Allround Championships Juniors 2001

Information:
  • 95 athletes from 21 nations
  • 44 women and 51 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 380 races (5x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men , Samalog - Small Combination 500m/3000m/1500m/5000m
23. - 25.02.2001

PosNameNation500m3000m1500m5000mPointsDiff
1 Shingo Doi (B2) JPN 37.65 (1) TRJ 4:00.74 (1) TRJ 1:55.40 (2) 7:03.19 (8) 158.558 TRJ -
2 Joon Moon (A1) KOR 38.08 (4) SB 4:03.86 (6) 1:55.38 (1) TRJ, SB 7:01.53 (6) 159.336 SB +0.778
3 Sang-Yeop Yeo (B1) KOR 38.77 (12) 4:01.83 (3) SB 1:55.62 (4) 6:58.31 (4) 159.446 SB +0.888
4 Johan Röjler (A2) SWE 39.25 (18) 4:02.52 (4) 1:56.92 (8) 6:53.63 (1) TRJ 160.006 NRJ +1.448
5 Satoshi Kaneko (A2) JPN 37.83 (2) 4:07.33 (11) PB 1:57.05 (9) 7:04.39 (11) SB 160.506 PB +1.948
6 Stefan Groothuis (A2) NED 38.52 (7) 4:07.37 (12) 1:55.47 (3) 7:05.13 (12) 160.751 +2.193
7 Weon-Cheol Yoo (A1) KOR 39.15 (16) SB 4:07.20 (10) 1:56.77 (6) 7:03.04 (7) 161.577 PB +3.019
8 Tom Prinsen (A1) NED 40.33 (38) 4:03.77 (5) 1:58.13 (12) 6:56.88 (3) 162.022 +3.464
9 Shani Davis (A1) USA 39.21 (17) 4:10.26 (16) 1:56.42 (5) 7:03.56 (9) SB 162.082 SB +3.524
10 Simon Kuipers (A1) NED 38.76 (11) 4:09.58 (15) 1:58.64 (15) 7:04.08 (10) 162.310 +3.752
11 Marco Weber (A1) GER 39.66 (30) 4:05.81 (7) 2:00.73 (26) 6:55.07 (2) 162.378 SB +3.820
12 Enrico Fabris (A2) ITA 40.10 (33) 4:06.46 (9) 1:57.67 (11) 7:01.00 (5) 162.499 +3.941
13 Mikael Flygind Larsen (A1) NOR 39.35 (24) 4:05.94 (8) 1:59.65 (23) 7:07.80 (13) 163.003 +4.445
14 Marcus Nolte (A2) GER 39.47 (26) 4:07.91 (14) 1:58.38 (13) 7:10.32 (14) 163.280 +4.722
15 Christian Zoller (A2) AUT 38.25 (5) 4:13.02 (20) 1:58.97 (18) 7:20.08 (15) 164.084 +5.526
16 Eric Krantz (A2) USA 38.07 (3) 4:17.16 (38) 1:57.46 (10) 7:29.13 (16) PB 164.996 SB +6.438
17 Even Wetten (A1) NOR 38.38 (6) SB 4:15.04 (29) SB 1:58.70 (17) - 120.452 -38.106
18 Jay Morrison (B2) CAN 39.29 (21) 4:13.22 (21) 1:56.90 (7) - 120.459 -38.099
19 Jarmo Valtonen (A2) FIN 38.62 (9) 4:15.30 (30) 1:58.58 (14) SB - 120.696 -37.862
20 Thomas Falger (A2) AUT 39.10 (15) 4:14.11 (24) 1:58.69 (16) - 121.014 -37.544
21 Mika Poutala (A1) FIN 38.62 (9) SB 4:13.67 (22) SB 2:00.47 (25) - 121.054 -37.504
22 Olav Slinning (A1) NOR 40.29 (36) 4:07.74 (13) SB 1:59.42 (19) - 121.386 -37.172
23 Ronald Macky (A2) USA 39.26 (19) 4:14.59 (27) 1:59.43 (20) - 121.501 -37.057
24 Aleksandr Karsakov (A2) RUS 39.29 (21) PB 4:13.87 (23) 2:01.10 (29) PB - 121.967 -36.591
25 Miroslav Vtípil (B2) CZE 40.16 (34) NRJ 4:10.30 (17) NRJ 2:01.45 (32) - 122.359 -36.199
26 Roman Kotsjerzjinskij (A2) RUS 39.28 (20) SB 4:14.62 (28) PB 2:02.07 (36) SB - 122.406 -36.152
27 Alessandro Magnabosco (B1) ITA 39.04 (14) 4:18.56 (40) 2:01.09 (28) - 122.496 -36.062
28 Ivan Skobrev (A1) RUS 40.09 (32) SB 4:12.52 (18) SB 2:01.27 (31) SB - 122.599 -35.959
29 Adam Laurence (B2) CAN 40.19 (35) 4:14.23 (26) 2:00.24 (24) - 122.641 -35.917
30 Markus Geets (A1) AUT 39.40 (25) SB 4:15.57 (32) 2:01.99 (34) - 122.658 -35.900
31 Adam McCabe (A1) CAN 39.30 (23) 4:16.94 (37) 2:02.01 (35) - 122.793 -35.765
32 Matteo Anesi (B1) ITA 40.45 (39) 4:12.88 (19) NRJ 2:02.39 (38) - 123.392 -35.166
33 Tomasz Tarnawski (A2) POL 40.47 (40) 4:14.16 (25) PB 2:02.53 (40) - 123.673 -34.885
34 Konrad Niedźwiedzki (B1) POL 39.50 (27) 4:22.52 (42) 2:01.62 (33) - 123.793 -34.765
35 Aleksandr Gavrilov (A1) BLR 40.07 (31) 4:17.34 (39) SB 2:03.38 (43) - 124.086 -34.472
36 Marius Băcilă (A1) ROU 41.08 (43) 4:15.65 (33) 2:02.30 (37) - 124.454 -34.104
37 Aleksej Beljajev (B1) KAZ 40.91 (41) 4:15.73 (34) 2:02.78 (42) - 124.457 -34.101
38 Fredrik.82 Eriksson (A2) SWE 40.95 (42) 4:15.36 (31) PB 2:03.56 (44) SB - 124.696 -33.862
39 Georgij Smirnov (A2) KAZ 41.34 (44) 4:18.58 (41) 2:02.50 (39) - 125.269 -33.289
40 Maciej Ustynowicz (A1) POL 38.53 (8) 4:34.09 (47) 2:04.48 (45) - 125.704 -32.854
41 Márton Mátyás (A2) HUN 39.61 (29) NRJ 4:25.77 (45) NRJ 2:05.91 (46) NRJ - 125.875 -32.683
42 Oleg Moisejev (A1) BLR 40.29 (36) 4:33.02 (46) 2:02.62 (41) - 126.666 -31.892
43 Bogdan Stănescu (B2) ROU 41.79 (46) SB 4:24.00 (44) SB 2:06.73 (47) - 128.033 -30.525
44 Marcell Papp (B1) HUN 41.42 (45) 4:38.06 (48) NRJ 2:08.27 (49) NRJ - 130.519 -28.039
45 Rentsendorj Baasandorj (B2) MGL 45.50 (48) SB 4:54.21 (49) SB 2:16.81 (50) SB - 140.138 -18.420
46 Sebastian Zamani (A1) SWE 59.07 (49) 4:16.66 (35) SB 2:00.92 (27) SB - 142.152 -16.406
47 Andrej Sjemetovets (A2) BLR 1:15.24 (50) 4:16.67 (36) SB 2:01.17 (30) - 158.408 -0.150
48 Pekka Koskela (A1) FIN 1:22.50 (51) 4:23.37 (43) SB 1:59.53 (22) - 166.238 +7.680
Naoki Yasuda (A2) JPN 38.97 (13) 4:01.69 (2) SB DQ - 80.251 -
Rodan Gabriel Ionescu (B2) ROU 41.92 (47) SB DQ 2:07.41 (48) - 84.390 -
Tobias Schneider (A2) GER 39.60 (28) DQ 1:59.43 (20) - 79.410 -
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
23.02.2001

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Shingo Doi (B2) JPN 37.65 TRJ -
2 Satoshi Kaneko (A2) JPN 37.83 +0.180
3 Eric Krantz (A2) USA 38.07 +0.420
4 Joon Moon (A1) KOR 38.08 SB +0.430
5 Christian Zoller (A2) AUT 38.25 +0.600
6 Even Wetten (A1) NOR 38.38 SB +0.730
7 Stefan Groothuis (A2) NED 38.52 +0.870
8 Maciej Ustynowicz (A1) POL 38.53 +0.880
9 Jarmo Valtonen (A2) FIN 38.62 +0.970
Mika Poutala (A1) FIN 38.62 SB +0.970
11 Simon Kuipers (A1) NED 38.76 +1.110
12 Sang-Yeop Yeo (B1) KOR 38.77 +1.120
13 Naoki Yasuda (A2) JPN 38.97 +1.320
14 Alessandro Magnabosco (B1) ITA 39.04 +1.390
15 Thomas Falger (A2) AUT 39.10 +1.450
16 Weon-Cheol Yoo (A1) KOR 39.15 SB +1.500
17 Shani Davis (A1) USA 39.21 +1.560
18 Johan Röjler (A2) SWE 39.25 +1.600
19 Ronald Macky (A2) USA 39.26 +1.610
20 Roman Kotsjerzjinskij (A2) RUS 39.28 SB +1.630
21 Jay Morrison (B2) CAN 39.29 +1.640
Aleksandr Karsakov (A2) RUS 39.29 PB +1.640
23 Adam McCabe (A1) CAN 39.30 +1.650
24 Mikael Flygind Larsen (A1) NOR 39.35 +1.700
25 Markus Geets (A1) AUT 39.40 SB +1.750
26 Marcus Nolte (A2) GER 39.47 +1.820
27 Konrad Niedźwiedzki (B1) POL 39.50 +1.850
28 Tobias Schneider (A2) GER 39.60 +1.950
29 Márton Mátyás (A2) HUN 39.61 NRJ +1.960
30 Marco Weber (A1) GER 39.66 +2.010
31 Aleksandr Gavrilov (A1) BLR 40.07 +2.420
32 Ivan Skobrev (A1) RUS 40.09 SB +2.440
33 Enrico Fabris (A2) ITA 40.10 +2.450
34 Miroslav Vtípil (B2) CZE 40.16 NRJ +2.510
35 Adam Laurence (B2) CAN 40.19 +2.540
36 Olav Slinning (A1) NOR 40.29 +2.640
Oleg Moisejev (A1) BLR 40.29 +2.640
38 Tom Prinsen (A1) NED 40.33 +2.680
39 Matteo Anesi (B1) ITA 40.45 +2.800
40 Tomasz Tarnawski (A2) POL 40.47 +2.820
41 Aleksej Beljajev (B1) KAZ 40.91 +3.260
42 Fredrik.82 Eriksson (A2) SWE 40.95 +3.300
43 Marius Băcilă (A1) ROU 41.08 +3.430
44 Georgij Smirnov (A2) KAZ 41.34 +3.690
45 Marcell Papp (B1) HUN 41.42 +3.770
46 Bogdan Stănescu (B2) ROU 41.79 SB +4.140
47 Rodan Gabriel Ionescu (B2) ROU 41.92 SB +4.270
48 Rentsendorj Baasandorj (B2) MGL 45.50 SB +7.850
49 Sebastian Zamani (A1) SWE 59.07 +21.420
50 Andrej Sjemetovets (A2) BLR 1:15.24 +37.590
51 Pekka Koskela (A1) FIN 1:22.50 +44.850
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 3000 meter
23.02.2001

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Shingo Doi (B2) JPN 4:00.74 TRJ -
2 Naoki Yasuda (A2) JPN 4:01.69 SB +0.950
3 Sang-Yeop Yeo (B1) KOR 4:01.83 SB +1.090
4 Johan Röjler (A2) SWE 4:02.52 +1.780
5 Tom Prinsen (A1) NED 4:03.77 +3.030
6 Joon Moon (A1) KOR 4:03.86 +3.120
7 Marco Weber (A1) GER 4:05.81 +5.070
8 Mikael Flygind Larsen (A1) NOR 4:05.94 +5.200
9 Enrico Fabris (A2) ITA 4:06.46 +5.720
10 Weon-Cheol Yoo (A1) KOR 4:07.20 +6.460
11 Satoshi Kaneko (A2) JPN 4:07.33 PB +6.590
12 Stefan Groothuis (A2) NED 4:07.37 +6.630
13 Olav Slinning (A1) NOR 4:07.74 SB +7.000
14 Marcus Nolte (A2) GER 4:07.91 +7.170
15 Simon Kuipers (A1) NED 4:09.58 +8.840
16 Shani Davis (A1) USA 4:10.26 +9.520
17 Miroslav Vtípil (B2) CZE 4:10.30 NRJ +9.560
18 Ivan Skobrev (A1) RUS 4:12.52 SB +11.780
19 Matteo Anesi (B1) ITA 4:12.88 NRJ +12.140
20 Christian Zoller (A2) AUT 4:13.02 +12.280
21 Jay Morrison (B2) CAN 4:13.22 +12.480
22 Mika Poutala (A1) FIN 4:13.67 SB +12.930
23 Aleksandr Karsakov (A2) RUS 4:13.87 +13.130
24 Thomas Falger (A2) AUT 4:14.11 +13.370
25 Tomasz Tarnawski (A2) POL 4:14.16 PB +13.420
26 Adam Laurence (B2) CAN 4:14.23 +13.490
27 Ronald Macky (A2) USA 4:14.59 +13.850
28 Roman Kotsjerzjinskij (A2) RUS 4:14.62 PB +13.880
29 Even Wetten (A1) NOR 4:15.04 SB +14.300
30 Jarmo Valtonen (A2) FIN 4:15.30 +14.560
31 Fredrik.82 Eriksson (A2) SWE 4:15.36 PB +14.620
32 Markus Geets (A1) AUT 4:15.57 +14.830
33 Marius Băcilă (A1) ROU 4:15.65 +14.910
34 Aleksej Beljajev (B1) KAZ 4:15.73 +14.990
35 Sebastian Zamani (A1) SWE 4:16.66 SB +15.920
36 Andrej Sjemetovets (A2) BLR 4:16.67 SB +15.930
37 Adam McCabe (A1) CAN 4:16.94 +16.200
38 Eric Krantz (A2) USA 4:17.16 +16.420
39 Aleksandr Gavrilov (A1) BLR 4:17.34 SB +16.600
40 Alessandro Magnabosco (B1) ITA 4:18.56 +17.820
41 Georgij Smirnov (A2) KAZ 4:18.58 +17.840
42 Konrad Niedźwiedzki (B1) POL 4:22.52 +21.780
43 Pekka Koskela (A1) FIN 4:23.37 SB +22.630
44 Bogdan Stănescu (B2) ROU 4:24.00 SB +23.260
45 Márton Mátyás (A2) HUN 4:25.77 NRJ +25.030
46 Oleg Moisejev (A1) BLR 4:33.02 +32.280
47 Maciej Ustynowicz (A1) POL 4:34.09 +33.350
48 Marcell Papp (B1) HUN 4:38.06 NRJ +37.320
49 Rentsendorj Baasandorj (B2) MGL 4:54.21 SB +53.470
DQ Tobias Schneider (A2) GER DQ -
DQ Rodan Gabriel Ionescu (B2) ROU DQ -
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
23.02.2001

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Joon Moon (A1) KOR 1:55.38 TRJ, SB -
2 Shingo Doi (B2) JPN 1:55.40 +0.020
3 Stefan Groothuis (A2) NED 1:55.47 +0.090
4 Sang-Yeop Yeo (B1) KOR 1:55.62 +0.240
5 Shani Davis (A1) USA 1:56.42 +1.040
6 Weon-Cheol Yoo (A1) KOR 1:56.77 +1.390
7 Jay Morrison (B2) CAN 1:56.90 +1.520
8 Johan Röjler (A2) SWE 1:56.92 +1.540
9 Satoshi Kaneko (A2) JPN 1:57.05 +1.670
10 Eric Krantz (A2) USA 1:57.46 +2.080
11 Enrico Fabris (A2) ITA 1:57.67 +2.290
12 Tom Prinsen (A1) NED 1:58.13 +2.750
13 Marcus Nolte (A2) GER 1:58.38 +3.000
14 Jarmo Valtonen (A2) FIN 1:58.58 SB +3.200
15 Simon Kuipers (A1) NED 1:58.64 +3.260
16 Thomas Falger (A2) AUT 1:58.69 +3.310
17 Even Wetten (A1) NOR 1:58.70 +3.320
18 Christian Zoller (A2) AUT 1:58.97 +3.590
19 Olav Slinning (A1) NOR 1:59.42 +4.040
20 Ronald Macky (A2) USA 1:59.43 +4.050
Tobias Schneider (A2) GER 1:59.43 +4.050
22 Pekka Koskela (A1) FIN 1:59.53 +4.150
23 Mikael Flygind Larsen (A1) NOR 1:59.65 +4.270
24 Adam Laurence (B2) CAN 2:00.24 +4.860
25 Mika Poutala (A1) FIN 2:00.47 +5.090
26 Marco Weber (A1) GER 2:00.73 +5.350
27 Sebastian Zamani (A1) SWE 2:00.92 SB +5.540
28 Alessandro Magnabosco (B1) ITA 2:01.09 +5.710
29 Aleksandr Karsakov (A2) RUS 2:01.10 PB +5.720
30 Andrej Sjemetovets (A2) BLR 2:01.17 +5.790
31 Ivan Skobrev (A1) RUS 2:01.27 SB +5.890
32 Miroslav Vtípil (B2) CZE 2:01.45 +6.070
33 Konrad Niedźwiedzki (B1) POL 2:01.62 +6.240
34 Markus Geets (A1) AUT 2:01.99 +6.610
35 Adam McCabe (A1) CAN 2:02.01 +6.630
36 Roman Kotsjerzjinskij (A2) RUS 2:02.07 SB +6.690
37 Marius Băcilă (A1) ROU 2:02.30 +6.920
38 Matteo Anesi (B1) ITA 2:02.39 +7.010
39 Georgij Smirnov (A2) KAZ 2:02.50 +7.120
40 Tomasz Tarnawski (A2) POL 2:02.53 +7.150
41 Oleg Moisejev (A1) BLR 2:02.62 +7.240
42 Aleksej Beljajev (B1) KAZ 2:02.78 +7.400
43 Aleksandr Gavrilov (A1) BLR 2:03.38 +8.000
44 Fredrik.82 Eriksson (A2) SWE 2:03.56 SB +8.180
45 Maciej Ustynowicz (A1) POL 2:04.48 +9.100
46 Márton Mátyás (A2) HUN 2:05.91 NRJ +10.530
47 Bogdan Stănescu (B2) ROU 2:06.73 +11.350
48 Rodan Gabriel Ionescu (B2) ROU 2:07.41 +12.030
49 Marcell Papp (B1) HUN 2:08.27 NRJ +12.890
50 Rentsendorj Baasandorj (B2) MGL 2:16.81 SB +21.430
DQ Naoki Yasuda (A2) JPN DQ -
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 5000 meter
23.02.2001

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Johan Röjler (A2) SWE 6:53.63 TRJ -
2 Marco Weber (A1) GER 6:55.07 +1.440
3 Tom Prinsen (A1) NED 6:56.88 +3.250
4 Sang-Yeop Yeo (B1) KOR 6:58.31 +4.680
5 Enrico Fabris (A2) ITA 7:01.00 +7.370
6 Joon Moon (A1) KOR 7:01.53 +7.900
7 Weon-Cheol Yoo (A1) KOR 7:03.04 +9.410
8 Shingo Doi (B2) JPN 7:03.19 +9.560
9 Shani Davis (A1) USA 7:03.56 SB +9.930
10 Simon Kuipers (A1) NED 7:04.08 +10.450
11 Satoshi Kaneko (A2) JPN 7:04.39 SB +10.760
12 Stefan Groothuis (A2) NED 7:05.13 +11.500
13 Mikael Flygind Larsen (A1) NOR 7:07.80 +14.170
14 Marcus Nolte (A2) GER 7:10.32 +16.690
15 Christian Zoller (A2) AUT 7:20.08 +26.450
16 Eric Krantz (A2) USA 7:29.13 PB +35.500
Even Wetten (A1) NOR - -
Jay Morrison (B2) CAN - -
Jarmo Valtonen (A2) FIN - -
Thomas Falger (A2) AUT - -
Mika Poutala (A1) FIN - -
Olav Slinning (A1) NOR - -
Ronald Macky (A2) USA - -
Aleksandr Karsakov (A2) RUS - -
Miroslav Vtípil (B2) CZE - -
Roman Kotsjerzjinskij (A2) RUS - -
Alessandro Magnabosco (B1) ITA - -
Ivan Skobrev (A1) RUS - -
Adam Laurence (B2) CAN - -
Markus Geets (A1) AUT - -
Adam McCabe (A1) CAN - -
Matteo Anesi (B1) ITA - -
Tomasz Tarnawski (A2) POL - -
Konrad Niedźwiedzki (B1) POL - -
Aleksandr Gavrilov (A1) BLR - -
Marius Băcilă (A1) ROU - -
Aleksej Beljajev (B1) KAZ - -
Fredrik.82 Eriksson (A2) SWE - -
Georgij Smirnov (A2) KAZ - -
Maciej Ustynowicz (A1) POL - -
Márton Mátyás (A2) HUN - -
Oleg Moisejev (A1) BLR - -
Bogdan Stănescu (B2) ROU - -
Marcell Papp (B1) HUN - -
Rentsendorj Baasandorj (B2) MGL - -
Sebastian Zamani (A1) SWE - -
Andrej Sjemetovets (A2) BLR - -
Pekka Koskela (A1) FIN - -
Naoki Yasuda (A2) JPN - -
Tobias Schneider (A2) GER - -
Rodan Gabriel Ionescu (B2) ROU - -
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 23. - 25.02.2001