Competition: World Allround Championships Juniors 2001

Information:
  • 95 athletes from 21 nations
  • 44 women and 51 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 380 races (5x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women , Samalog - Mini Combination 500m/1500m/1000m/3000m
23. - 25.02.2001

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPointsDiff
1 Frédérique Ankoné (A2) NED 42.02 (8) 2:05.43 (1) TRJ 1:22.41 (2) 4:19.78 (1) TRJ, SB 168.331 TR -
2 Heike Hartmann (A2) GER 40.49 (1) TRJ 2:07.05 (4) 1:21.67 (1) TRJ 4:33.21 (7) 169.210 PB +0.879
3 Elma de Vries (A1) NED 41.87 (6) 2:08.36 (6) 1:22.74 (4) 4:25.56 (2) 170.286 +1.955
4 Shannon Rempel (B1) CAN 40.77 (2) 2:09.83 (11) 1:22.42 (3) 4:38.16 (11) 171.616 +3.285
5 Anja Borst (A1) NED 42.31 (11) 2:08.19 (5) 1:23.67 (7) 4:30.91 (3) 172.026 +3.695
6 Sarah Elliott (A2) USA 42.74 (14) 2:06.96 (3) 1:23.24 (6) 4:32.45 (5) 172.088 SB +3.757
7 Eriko Ishino (C2) JPN 42.31 (11) 2:06.93 (2) 1:23.99 (8) 4:32.94 (6) 172.105 +3.774
8 Brittany Schussler (B1) CAN 41.81 (5) 2:08.54 (7) 1:23.04 (5) 4:37.07 (9) 172.354 +4.023
9 Tara Risling (A2) CAN 42.85 (16) 2:08.92 (9) 1:24.90 (11) 4:32.21 (4) 173.641 SB +5.310
10 Hee-Joon Yoon (B1) KOR 42.46 (13) SB 2:08.88 (8) 1:25.29 (13) SB 4:33.55 (8) 173.656 PB +5.325
11 Maki Tsuji (B1) JPN 41.70 (4) 2:10.26 (12) 1:24.26 (10) 4:39.96 (12) 173.910 +5.579
12 Julija Busjujeva (B1) RUS 42.17 (10) NRJ 2:09.31 (10) NRJ 1:26.96 (20) NRJ 4:41.36 (13) NRJ 175.646 NRJ +7.315
13 Jin-Seon Choi (B2) KOR 43.21 (21) 2:11.27 (14) 1:25.67 (14) SB 4:37.80 (10) 176.101 PB +7.770
14 Alexandra Lipp (B2) GER 43.19 (20) 2:10.71 (13) 1:26.25 (17) 4:44.04 (14) 177.225 +8.894
15 Julija Skokova (A1) RUS 43.32 (23) 2:11.36 (15) SB 1:25.85 (16) SB 4:48.13 (15) SB 178.052 SB +9.721
16 Elli Ochowicz (B2) USA 41.24 (3) 2:14.09 (20) 1:25.20 (12) 5:01.47 (16) SB 178.781 SB +10.450
17 Sofia Albertsson (A1) SWE 42.90 (18) 2:12.44 (17) 1:25.80 (15) NRJ - 129.946 -38.385
18 Yukari Oomatsu (A2) JPN 43.64 (26) 2:12.02 (16) 1:26.27 (18) - 130.781 -37.550
19 Alla Sjabanova (A1) RUS 43.90 (28) 2:13.60 (19) 1:27.32 (23) SB - 132.093 -36.238
20 Andreea Jakab (A2) ROU 44.45 (35) 2:12.44 (17) 1:27.35 (24) - 132.271 -36.060
21 Marcela Kramárová (B2) CZE 43.15 (19) NRJ, NR 2:15.83 (25) 1:27.78 (28) - 132.316 -36.015
22 Rebecca Lang (A2) USA 43.27 (22) 2:15.54 (23) 1:28.35 (30) - 132.625 -35.706
23 Maren Haugli (B1) NOR 44.06 (31) 2:15.60 (24) 1:26.90 (19) - 132.710 -35.621
24 Anna Rokita (C2) AUT 43.61 (25) 2:16.05 (26) NRJ 1:27.66 (25) - 132.790 -35.541
25 Mari Hemmer (B2) NOR 44.24 (33) 2:15.07 (22) 1:27.12 (21) - 132.823 -35.508
26 Julija Jasenok (B2) BLR 43.77 (27) 2:17.50 (29) 1:27.23 (22) NRJ - 133.218 -35.113
27 Sara Andersson (A1) SWE 43.33 (24) 2:18.21 (31) 1:27.74 (27) SB - 133.270 -35.061
28 Joanna Lecka (A1) POL 44.92 (38) 2:14.54 (21) 1:27.71 (26) - 133.621 -34.710
29 Daniela Niederstätter (A2) ITA 42.06 (9) 2:21.66 (41) 1:28.75 (33) - 133.655 -34.676
30 Anna Horsmalahti (A2) FIN 42.85 (16) SB 2:20.60 (40) 1:28.74 (32) - 134.086 -34.245
31 Helene Tveter (B2) NOR 43.97 (30) 2:17.96 (30) 1:29.24 (38) - 134.576 -33.755
32 Jelena.82 Kazantseva (A2) UKR 44.35 (34) 2:18.60 (33) SB 1:28.26 (29) - 134.680 -33.651
33 Aleksandra Przeor (A2) POL 43.91 (29) 2:20.15 (39) 1:28.53 (31) - 134.891 -33.440
34 Bianca Elena Anghel (C2) ROU 44.23 (32) NRJ 2:18.33 (32) NRJ 1:29.20 (37) NRJ - 134.940 -33.391
35 Karolina Ksyt (B1) POL 45.00 (40) 2:16.11 (27) SB 1:29.15 (35) SB - 134.945 -33.386
36 Tatjana Jakovenko (A2) UKR 44.51 (36) 2:18.68 (34) 1:28.94 (34) SB - 135.206 -33.125
37 Mari Kaivanto (A2) FIN 44.64 (37) 2:19.57 (37) SB 1:29.37 (39) - 135.848 -32.483
38 Andreea Lăzărescu (B2) ROU 45.97 (42) 2:16.89 (28) SB 1:29.18 (36) SB - 136.190 -32.141
39 Kristina Heuer (A1) AUT 44.94 (39) 2:19.07 (36) SB 1:31.71 (42) - 137.151 -31.180
40 Orsolya Fecskés (A2) HUN 45.48 (41) SB 2:19.63 (38) 1:30.97 (41) SB - 137.508 -30.823
41 Raphaela Rauter (A2) AUT 46.52 (43) 2:19.01 (35) 1:30.26 (40) - 137.986 -30.345
42 Yoon-Sook Choi (C2) KOR 42.79 (15) SB 2:58.21 (43) 1:24.01 (9) NRJ - 144.198 -24.133
43 Elmira Adzjibajeva (B1) KAZ 47.34 (44) 2:29.98 (42) 1:35.26 (43) - 144.963 -23.368
Judith Hesse (A1) GER 41.94 (7) DNS DQ - 41.940 -2.06.391
WMJR - World Championships Juniors Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 meter
23.02.2001

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Heike Hartmann (A2) GER 40.49 TRJ -
2 Shannon Rempel (B1) CAN 40.77 +0.280
3 Elli Ochowicz (B2) USA 41.24 +0.750
4 Maki Tsuji (B1) JPN 41.70 +1.210
5 Brittany Schussler (B1) CAN 41.81 +1.320
6 Elma de Vries (A1) NED 41.87 +1.380
7 Judith Hesse (A1) GER 41.94 +1.450
8 Frédérique Ankoné (A2) NED 42.02 +1.530
9 Daniela Niederstätter (A2) ITA 42.06 +1.570
10 Julija Busjujeva (B1) RUS 42.17 NRJ +1.680
11 Anja Borst (A1) NED 42.31 +1.820
Eriko Ishino (C2) JPN 42.31 +1.820
13 Hee-Joon Yoon (B1) KOR 42.46 SB +1.970
14 Sarah Elliott (A2) USA 42.74 +2.250
15 Yoon-Sook Choi (C2) KOR 42.79 SB +2.300
16 Tara Risling (A2) CAN 42.85 +2.360
Anna Horsmalahti (A2) FIN 42.85 SB +2.360
18 Sofia Albertsson (A1) SWE 42.90 +2.410
19 Marcela Kramárová (B2) CZE 43.15 NRJ, NR +2.660
20 Alexandra Lipp (B2) GER 43.19 +2.700
21 Jin-Seon Choi (B2) KOR 43.21 +2.720
22 Rebecca Lang (A2) USA 43.27 +2.780
23 Julija Skokova (A1) RUS 43.32 +2.830
24 Sara Andersson (A1) SWE 43.33 +2.840
25 Anna Rokita (C2) AUT 43.61 +3.120
26 Yukari Oomatsu (A2) JPN 43.64 +3.150
27 Julija Jasenok (B2) BLR 43.77 +3.280
28 Alla Sjabanova (A1) RUS 43.90 +3.410
29 Aleksandra Przeor (A2) POL 43.91 +3.420
30 Helene Tveter (B2) NOR 43.97 +3.480
31 Maren Haugli (B1) NOR 44.06 +3.570
32 Bianca Elena Anghel (C2) ROU 44.23 NRJ +3.740
33 Mari Hemmer (B2) NOR 44.24 +3.750
34 Jelena.82 Kazantseva (A2) UKR 44.35 +3.860
35 Andreea Jakab (A2) ROU 44.45 +3.960
36 Tatjana Jakovenko (A2) UKR 44.51 +4.020
37 Mari Kaivanto (A2) FIN 44.64 +4.150
38 Joanna Lecka (A1) POL 44.92 +4.430
39 Kristina Heuer (A1) AUT 44.94 +4.450
40 Karolina Ksyt (B1) POL 45.00 +4.510
41 Orsolya Fecskés (A2) HUN 45.48 SB +4.990
42 Andreea Lăzărescu (B2) ROU 45.97 +5.480
43 Raphaela Rauter (A2) AUT 46.52 +6.030
44 Elmira Adzjibajeva (B1) KAZ 47.34 +6.850
WMJR - World Championships Juniors Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1500 meter
23.02.2001

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Frédérique Ankoné (A2) NED 2:05.43 TRJ -
2 Eriko Ishino (C2) JPN 2:06.93 +1.500
3 Sarah Elliott (A2) USA 2:06.96 +1.530
4 Heike Hartmann (A2) GER 2:07.05 +1.620
5 Anja Borst (A1) NED 2:08.19 +2.760
6 Elma de Vries (A1) NED 2:08.36 +2.930
7 Brittany Schussler (B1) CAN 2:08.54 +3.110
8 Hee-Joon Yoon (B1) KOR 2:08.88 +3.450
9 Tara Risling (A2) CAN 2:08.92 +3.490
10 Julija Busjujeva (B1) RUS 2:09.31 NRJ +3.880
11 Shannon Rempel (B1) CAN 2:09.83 +4.400
12 Maki Tsuji (B1) JPN 2:10.26 +4.830
13 Alexandra Lipp (B2) GER 2:10.71 +5.280
14 Jin-Seon Choi (B2) KOR 2:11.27 +5.840
15 Julija Skokova (A1) RUS 2:11.36 SB +5.930
16 Yukari Oomatsu (A2) JPN 2:12.02 +6.590
17 Sofia Albertsson (A1) SWE 2:12.44 +7.010
Andreea Jakab (A2) ROU 2:12.44 +7.010
19 Alla Sjabanova (A1) RUS 2:13.60 +8.170
20 Elli Ochowicz (B2) USA 2:14.09 +8.660
21 Joanna Lecka (A1) POL 2:14.54 +9.110
22 Mari Hemmer (B2) NOR 2:15.07 +9.640
23 Rebecca Lang (A2) USA 2:15.54 +10.110
24 Maren Haugli (B1) NOR 2:15.60 +10.170
25 Marcela Kramárová (B2) CZE 2:15.83 +10.400
26 Anna Rokita (C2) AUT 2:16.05 NRJ +10.620
27 Karolina Ksyt (B1) POL 2:16.11 SB +10.680
28 Andreea Lăzărescu (B2) ROU 2:16.89 SB +11.460
29 Julija Jasenok (B2) BLR 2:17.50 +12.070
30 Helene Tveter (B2) NOR 2:17.96 +12.530
31 Sara Andersson (A1) SWE 2:18.21 +12.780
32 Bianca Elena Anghel (C2) ROU 2:18.33 NRJ +12.900
33 Jelena.82 Kazantseva (A2) UKR 2:18.60 SB +13.170
34 Tatjana Jakovenko (A2) UKR 2:18.68 +13.250
35 Raphaela Rauter (A2) AUT 2:19.01 +13.580
36 Kristina Heuer (A1) AUT 2:19.07 SB +13.640
37 Mari Kaivanto (A2) FIN 2:19.57 SB +14.140
38 Orsolya Fecskés (A2) HUN 2:19.63 +14.200
39 Aleksandra Przeor (A2) POL 2:20.15 +14.720
40 Anna Horsmalahti (A2) FIN 2:20.60 +15.170
41 Daniela Niederstätter (A2) ITA 2:21.66 +16.230
42 Elmira Adzjibajeva (B1) KAZ 2:29.98 +24.550
43 Yoon-Sook Choi (C2) KOR 2:58.21 +52.780
DNS Judith Hesse (A1) GER DNS -
WMJR - World Championships Juniors Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 meter
23.02.2001

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Heike Hartmann (A2) GER 1:21.67 TRJ -
2 Frédérique Ankoné (A2) NED 1:22.41 +0.740
3 Shannon Rempel (B1) CAN 1:22.42 +0.750
4 Elma de Vries (A1) NED 1:22.74 +1.070
5 Brittany Schussler (B1) CAN 1:23.04 +1.370
6 Sarah Elliott (A2) USA 1:23.24 +1.570
7 Anja Borst (A1) NED 1:23.67 +2.000
8 Eriko Ishino (C2) JPN 1:23.99 +2.320
9 Yoon-Sook Choi (C2) KOR 1:24.01 NRJ +2.340
10 Maki Tsuji (B1) JPN 1:24.26 +2.590
11 Tara Risling (A2) CAN 1:24.90 +3.230
12 Elli Ochowicz (B2) USA 1:25.20 +3.530
13 Hee-Joon Yoon (B1) KOR 1:25.29 SB +3.620
14 Jin-Seon Choi (B2) KOR 1:25.67 SB +4.000
15 Sofia Albertsson (A1) SWE 1:25.80 NRJ +4.130
16 Julija Skokova (A1) RUS 1:25.85 SB +4.180
17 Alexandra Lipp (B2) GER 1:26.25 +4.580
18 Yukari Oomatsu (A2) JPN 1:26.27 +4.600
19 Maren Haugli (B1) NOR 1:26.90 +5.230
20 Julija Busjujeva (B1) RUS 1:26.96 NRJ +5.290
21 Mari Hemmer (B2) NOR 1:27.12 +5.450
22 Julija Jasenok (B2) BLR 1:27.23 NRJ +5.560
23 Alla Sjabanova (A1) RUS 1:27.32 SB +5.650
24 Andreea Jakab (A2) ROU 1:27.35 +5.680
25 Anna Rokita (C2) AUT 1:27.66 +5.990
26 Joanna Lecka (A1) POL 1:27.71 +6.040
27 Sara Andersson (A1) SWE 1:27.74 SB +6.070
28 Marcela Kramárová (B2) CZE 1:27.78 +6.110
29 Jelena.82 Kazantseva (A2) UKR 1:28.26 +6.590
30 Rebecca Lang (A2) USA 1:28.35 +6.680
31 Aleksandra Przeor (A2) POL 1:28.53 +6.860
32 Anna Horsmalahti (A2) FIN 1:28.74 +7.070
33 Daniela Niederstätter (A2) ITA 1:28.75 +7.080
34 Tatjana Jakovenko (A2) UKR 1:28.94 SB +7.270
35 Karolina Ksyt (B1) POL 1:29.15 SB +7.480
36 Andreea Lăzărescu (B2) ROU 1:29.18 SB +7.510
37 Bianca Elena Anghel (C2) ROU 1:29.20 NRJ +7.530
38 Helene Tveter (B2) NOR 1:29.24 +7.570
39 Mari Kaivanto (A2) FIN 1:29.37 +7.700
40 Raphaela Rauter (A2) AUT 1:30.26 +8.590
41 Orsolya Fecskés (A2) HUN 1:30.97 SB +9.300
42 Kristina Heuer (A1) AUT 1:31.71 +10.040
43 Elmira Adzjibajeva (B1) KAZ 1:35.26 +13.590
DQ Judith Hesse (A1) GER DQ -
WMJR - World Championships Juniors Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 3000 meter
23.02.2001

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Frédérique Ankoné (A2) NED 4:19.78 TRJ, SB -
2 Elma de Vries (A1) NED 4:25.56 +5.780
3 Anja Borst (A1) NED 4:30.91 +11.130
4 Tara Risling (A2) CAN 4:32.21 +12.430
5 Sarah Elliott (A2) USA 4:32.45 +12.670
6 Eriko Ishino (C2) JPN 4:32.94 +13.160
7 Heike Hartmann (A2) GER 4:33.21 +13.430
8 Hee-Joon Yoon (B1) KOR 4:33.55 +13.770
9 Brittany Schussler (B1) CAN 4:37.07 +17.290
10 Jin-Seon Choi (B2) KOR 4:37.80 +18.020
11 Shannon Rempel (B1) CAN 4:38.16 +18.380
12 Maki Tsuji (B1) JPN 4:39.96 +20.180
13 Julija Busjujeva (B1) RUS 4:41.36 NRJ +21.580
14 Alexandra Lipp (B2) GER 4:44.04 +24.260
15 Julija Skokova (A1) RUS 4:48.13 SB +28.350
16 Elli Ochowicz (B2) USA 5:01.47 SB +41.690
Sofia Albertsson (A1) SWE - -
Yukari Oomatsu (A2) JPN - -
Alla Sjabanova (A1) RUS - -
Andreea Jakab (A2) ROU - -
Marcela Kramárová (B2) CZE - -
Rebecca Lang (A2) USA - -
Maren Haugli (B1) NOR - -
Anna Rokita (C2) AUT - -
Mari Hemmer (B2) NOR - -
Julija Jasenok (B2) BLR - -
Sara Andersson (A1) SWE - -
Joanna Lecka (A1) POL - -
Daniela Niederstätter (A2) ITA - -
Anna Horsmalahti (A2) FIN - -
Helene Tveter (B2) NOR - -
Jelena.82 Kazantseva (A2) UKR - -
Aleksandra Przeor (A2) POL - -
Bianca Elena Anghel (C2) ROU - -
Karolina Ksyt (B1) POL - -
Tatjana Jakovenko (A2) UKR - -
Mari Kaivanto (A2) FIN - -
Andreea Lăzărescu (B2) ROU - -
Kristina Heuer (A1) AUT - -
Orsolya Fecskés (A2) HUN - -
Raphaela Rauter (A2) AUT - -
Yoon-Sook Choi (C2) KOR - -
Elmira Adzjibajeva (B1) KAZ - -
Judith Hesse (A1) GER - -
WMJR - World Championships Juniors Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 23. - 25.02.2001