Rink Card - Kardinge Groningen

Rink image of Kardinge
Country:
Netherlands
Address:
Kardingeplein 1
9735 Groningen
State:
Groningen
Internet:
http://www.groningen.nl/kardinge/
Rink type:
Sheltered rink, Artificial ice
Lap length:
400m
Altitude:
-0.6 meters below sea level
Opened:
1993

Geographical Location:

LOADING MAP

Track Records:

Established Records on Track:

TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
100 meter 10.93 Femke Kok (B2) Dutch Supersprint / Pure Sprint Championships 2018 24.02.2018
Last Update: 03.08.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
2x500 meter 104.630 Willem Westhuis (Neo) Groninger Studenten Schaats Kampioenschap 01.02.2020
500 meter 1:14.65 Andrea Cabrera (M30) Tjas Clubwedstrijd 16.03.2019
1000 meter 2:45.70 Andrea Cabrera (M30) Klassewedstrijd 10.12.2017
500 meter 1:16.62 Andrea Cabrera (M30) Tjas Clubwedstrijd 04.11.2017
1500 meter 1:58.23 Vladislav Bykanov (Senior) Klassewedstrijd 17.10.2015
500 meter 40.28 Vladislav Bykanov (Senior) Klassewedstrijd 17.10.2015
1000 meter 1:19.57 Mart Markus (A2) ISU Junior World Cup Regional Event Europe 22.11.2009
1500 meter 2:19.88 Saskia Alusalu (B1) ISU Junior World Cup Regional Event Europe 22.11.2009
500 meter 45.13 Saskia Alusalu (B1) ISU Junior World Cup Regional Event Europe 22.11.2009
1000 meter 1:30.88 Saskia Alusalu (B1) ISU Junior World Cup Regional Event Europe 21.11.2009
1500 meter 2:01.78 Mart Markus (A2) ISU Junior World Cup Regional Event Europe 21.11.2009
3000 meter 4:53.82 Saskia Alusalu (B1) ISU Junior World Cup Regional Event Europe 21.11.2009
500 meter 45.67 Saskia Alusalu (B1) ISU Junior World Cup Regional Event Europe 21.11.2009
500 meter 42.28 Ronan Sanchez Garcia (Senior) Klassenwedstrijd 01.12.2007
100 meter 11.33 Oliver Sundberg (Senior) Klassenwedstrijd 2 En 3 05.03.2006
500 meter 44.48 José Ignacio Fazio (Neo) Diverse Klassen-Races 13.11.2005
5000 meter 8:08.20 José Ignacio Fazio (Neo) Diverse Klassen-Races 13.11.2005
100 meter 10.92 Pascal Briand (Senior) Selecties 23.10.2005
500 meter 43.15 Marcela Kramárová (B2) World Allround Championships Juniors 2001 23.02.2001
1000 meter 1:31.28 Jana Rejhonová (Senior) Regio Selectiewedstrijd Noord + Oost 12.12.1998
500 meter 39.77 David Kramár (Neo) Regio Selectiewedstrijd Noord + Oost 12.12.1998
500 meter 39.90 David Kramár (Neo) Klassenwedstrijd 06.12.1998
1500 meter 2:19.49 Jana Rejhonová (Senior) Regio Noord Oost Wedstrijd 29.11.1998
Sprint combination 156.795 Erik Bouwman (Senior) Dutch Sprint Championships 1997 18. - 19.01.1997
2x500 meter 78.940 Erik Bouwman (Neo) Dutch Single Distance Championships 1996 Sprint 09. - 10.03.1996
Last Update: 03.08.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
1000 meter 1:19.57 Mart Markus (A2) ISU Junior World Cup Regional Event Europe 22.11.2009
1500 meter 2:19.88 Saskia Alusalu (B1) ISU Junior World Cup Regional Event Europe 22.11.2009
500 meter 45.13 Saskia Alusalu (B1) ISU Junior World Cup Regional Event Europe 22.11.2009
1000 meter 1:30.88 Saskia Alusalu (B1) ISU Junior World Cup Regional Event Europe 21.11.2009
1500 meter 2:01.78 Mart Markus (A2) ISU Junior World Cup Regional Event Europe 21.11.2009
3000 meter 4:53.82 Saskia Alusalu (B1) ISU Junior World Cup Regional Event Europe 21.11.2009
500 meter 45.67 Saskia Alusalu (B1) ISU Junior World Cup Regional Event Europe 21.11.2009
Team Pursuit 3:14.61 Olga Fatkulina (A2) Jelena Sokhrjakova (A2) Jevgenija Dmitrijeva (A1) 5. Junior World Cup 01.03.2009
Team Pursuit 3:18.42 Ida Njåtun (A1) Hanne Haugland (B2) Hege Bøkko (B2) 5. Junior World Cup 01.03.2009
500 meter 38.07 Daniel Greig (A1) 5. Junior World Cup 01.03.2009
500 meter 36.59 Jan Daldossi (A2) 5. Junior World Cup 28.02.2009
500 meter 38.17 Daniel Greig (A1) 5. Junior World Cup 28.02.2009
Small combination 160.006 Johan Röjler (A2) World Allround Championships Juniors 2001 23. - 25.02.2001
1000 meter 1:25.80 Sofia Albertsson (A1) World Allround Championships Juniors 2001 23.02.2001
1500 meter 2:05.91 Márton Mátyás (A2) World Allround Championships Juniors 2001 23.02.2001
3000 meter 4:10.30 Miroslav Vtípil (B2) World Allround Championships Juniors 2001 23.02.2001
3000 meter 4:25.77 Márton Mátyás (A2) World Allround Championships Juniors 2001 23.02.2001
500 meter 39.61 Márton Mátyás (A2) World Allround Championships Juniors 2001 23.02.2001
500 meter 40.16 Miroslav Vtípil (B2) World Allround Championships Juniors 2001 23.02.2001
500 meter 43.15 Marcela Kramárová (B2) World Allround Championships Juniors 2001 23.02.2001
100 meter 14.18 Nikita Mostovoj (F2) Jeugd T/m Pupillen B 14.11.1998
Last Update: 03.08.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
Small combination 161.273 Mark Ooijevaar (M30) Dutch Masters Championships 2018 10. - 11.02.2018
3000 meter 3:56.21 Patrick Roest (B2) Dutch Junior/Neo-Senior Single Distances Championships 2013 09.03.2013
100 meter 09.80 Michael Poot (Neo) Dutch Championships Supersprint 2007 27.01.2007
1500 meter 1:57.12 Alexis Contin (Neo) Unofficial French Allround Championships 2007 22.12.2006
5000 meter 7:03.71 Pascal Briand (Senior) Unofficial French Allround Championships 2007 22.12.2006
2x500 meter 72.440 Jan Bos (Senior) Dutch Single Distance Championships 2002 02. - 04.11.2001
2x500 meter 79.540 Andrea Nuyt (Senior) Dutch Single Distance Championships 2002 02. - 04.11.2001
Sprint combination 145.350 Jan Bos (Senior) Dutch Sprint Championships 1999 16. - 17.01.1999
Sprint combination 160.510 Marianne Timmer (Senior) Dutch Sprint Championships 1999 16. - 17.01.1999
10.000 meter 14:40.88 André Vreugdenhil (Neo) Dutch Single Distance Championships 1999 20.12.1998
100 meter 10.10 Sander Velt (Senior) Dutch Single Distance Championships 1999 19.12.1998
100 meter 11.12 Arina Schingenga (Neo) Dutch Single Distance Championships 1999 19.12.1998
1500 meter 1:59.55 André Vreugdenhil (Neo) Dutch Single Distance Championships 1999 19.12.1998
5000 meter 7:02.28 André Vreugdenhil (Neo) Dutch Single Distance Championships 1999 18.12.1998
Sprint combination 146.700 Jan Bos (Neo) Dutch Sprint Championships 1998 03. - 04.01.1998
Sprint combination 162.435 Marianne Timmer (Neo) Dutch Sprint Championships 1998 03. - 04.01.1998
Sprint combination 156.795 Erik Bouwman (Senior) Dutch Sprint Championships 1997 18. - 19.01.1997
Sprint combination 164.500 Marianne Timmer (Neo) Dutch Sprint Championships 1997 18. - 19.01.1997
1000 meter 1:18.14 Erik Bouwman (Senior) Dutch Sprint Championships 1997 18.01.1997
1000 meter 1:22.04 Marianne Timmer (Neo) Dutch Sprint Championships 1997 18.01.1997
500 meter 39.05 Erik Bouwman (Senior) Dutch Sprint Championships 1997 18.01.1997
2x500 meter 78.940 Erik Bouwman (Neo) Dutch Single Distance Championships 1996 Sprint 09. - 10.03.1996
1000 meter 1:18.47 Erik Bouwman (Neo) Dutch Single Distance Championships 1996 Sprint 09.03.1996
500 meter 39.47 Erik Bouwman (Neo) Dutch Single Distance Championships 1996 Sprint 09.03.1996
Last Update: 03.08.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
100 meter 09.93 Stef Brandsen (A1) Dutch Supersprint / Pure Sprint Championships 2018 24.02.2018
Small combination 154.919 Jan Blokhuijsen (A2) Dutch Allround Championships Juniors 2008 01. - 03.02.2008
Mini combination 156.888 Jurgen van der Velden (B2) Dutch Allround Championships Juniors 2008 01. - 03.02.2008
1500 meter 1:52.02 Jan Blokhuijsen (A2) Dutch Allround Championships Juniors 2008 01.02.2008
3000 meter 3:52.76 Jan Blokhuijsen (A2) Dutch Allround Championships Juniors 2008 01.02.2008
100 meter 10.05 Jesper Hospes (A1) Dutch Junior Championships Supersprint 2007 27.01.2007
100 meter 10.96 Leslie Koen (B2) Dutch Junior Championships Supersprint 2007 27.01.2007
Mini combination 157.961 Berden de Vries (B2) Dutch Junior Allround Championships 2006 24. - 26.02.2006
5000 meter 6:57.52 Boris Kusmirak (A2) Dutch Junior Allround Championships 2006 24.02.2006
3000 meter 4:28.26 Wieteke Cramer (A2) Dutch Junior Allround Championships 2000 30.01.2000
Mini combination 158.256 Remco olde Heuvel (B1) Dutch Junior Allround Championships 2000 28. - 30.01.2000
Mini combination 170.175 Wieteke Cramer (A2) Dutch Junior Allround Championships 2000 28. - 30.01.2000
1000 meter 1:16.61 Remco olde Heuvel (B1) Dutch Junior Allround Championships 2000 29.01.2000
1000 meter 1:22.59 Wieteke Cramer (A2) Dutch Junior Allround Championships 2000 29.01.2000
1000 meter 1:24.65 Anja Borst (B2) Dutch Junior Allround Championships 2000 28.01.2000
1500 meter 2:07.56 Wieteke Cramer (A2) Dutch Junior Allround Championships 2000 28.01.2000
500 meter 41.65 Wieteke Cramer (A2) Dutch Junior Allround Championships 2000 28.01.2000
5000 meter 7:44.04 Helen van Goozen (A1) Dutch Single Distance Championships 1999 20.12.1998
100 meter 10.31 Dennis Kalker (A2) Dutch Single Distance Championships 1999 19.12.1998
100 meter 11.40 Marjolein Blaauboer (B2) Dutch Single Distance Championships 1999 19.12.1998
1500 meter 2:09.60 Irene Visser (A2) Dutch Single Distance Championships 1999 19.12.1998
3000 meter 4:29.70 Helen van Goozen (A1) Dutch Single Distance Championships 1999 19.12.1998
500 meter 42.19 Wieteke Cramer (A1) Dutch Single Distance Championships 1999 18.12.1998
2x500 meter 78.000 Yuri Solinger (A2) Dutch Single Distance Championships 1999 18.12.1998
2x500 meter 84.440 Wieteke Cramer (A1) Dutch Single Distance Championships 1999 18.12.1998
Last Update: 03.08.2021

Competitions by Season:

Select Season:

Season: 2020 - 2021

DateEvent
06.12.2020 Oefensessie 4 KTT Noord / Gewest Groningen-Drenthe
Last Update: 03.08.2021