Competition: Viking Race Juniors AG 11 -16 1991

Rink:
Heerenveen (NED)
Date:
08. - 09.03.1991
Records:
Information:
  • 144 athletes from 3 nations
  • 72 women and 72 men
  • 12 distances (1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 3000m, 300m (1. Race), 300m (2. Race), 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race), 500m (3. Race), 500m (4. Race))
  • 576 races

Men Juniors B1 , Samalog - Mini Combination 500m/1500m/1000m/3000m
08. - 09.03.1991

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPointsDiff
1 Henning Tollefsen (B1) NOR 41.32 (1) 2:06.13 (1) SB 1:21.56 (1) SB 4:27.24 (1) SB 168.683 PB -
2 Karel Hylkema (B1) NED 42.22 (2) SB 2:09.47 (2) SB 1:25.09 (2) PB 4:32.97 (2) PB 173.416 PB +4.733
3 Eskil Ervik (B1) NOR 43.16 (7) SB 2:12.97 (4) SB 1:25.95 (5) SB 4:36.59 (4) SB 176.556 PB +7.873
4 Henk Hoekstra (B1) NED 42.66 (6) SB 2:13.13 (6) SB 1:25.84 (3) SB 4:40.00 (5) SB 176.622 PB +7.939
5 Gertin Schraa (B1) NED 42.47 (5) PB 2:14.98 (8) PB 1:27.16 (6) PB 4:56.36 (9) PB 180.436 PB +11.753
6 Morten Antonsen (B1) NOR 43.53 (9) SB 2:12.15 (3) SB 1:34.19 (11) SB 4:36.55 (3) SB 180.766 PB +12.083
7 Magnus.75 Jansson (B1) SWE 42.44 (4) SB 2:13.34 (7) SB 1:25.86 (4) SB 5:16.17 (11) 182.511 SB +13.828
8 Joakim König (B1) SWE 43.28 (8) SB 2:18.31 (9) PB 1:28.91 (7) PB 4:54.83 (8) PB 182.976 PB +14.293
9 Ronald Elsinga (B1) NED 44.58 (12) SB 2:19.42 (11) SB 1:29.27 (8) SB 4:45.44 (6) SB 183.261 PB +14.578
10 Peter Zonneveld (B1) NED 44.55 (11) PB 2:18.59 (10) PB 1:30.94 (10) PB 4:52.98 (7) PB 185.046 PB +16.363
11 Johan.74 Hansson (B1) SWE 43.74 (10) SB 2:20.64 (12) SB 1:29.94 (9) SB 5:00.93 (10) SB 185.745 PB +17.062
Roelof Burghoorn (B1) NED 42.36 (3) SB 2:13.09 (5) SB - - - -
SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
08.03.1991

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Henning Tollefsen (B1) NOR 41.32 -
2 Karel Hylkema (B1) NED 42.22 SB +0.900
3 Roelof Burghoorn (B1) NED 42.36 SB +1.040
4 Magnus.75 Jansson (B1) SWE 42.44 SB +1.120
5 Gertin Schraa (B1) NED 42.47 PB +1.150
6 Henk Hoekstra (B1) NED 42.66 SB +1.340
7 Eskil Ervik (B1) NOR 43.16 SB +1.840
8 Joakim König (B1) SWE 43.28 SB +1.960
9 Morten Antonsen (B1) NOR 43.53 SB +2.210
10 Johan.74 Hansson (B1) SWE 43.74 SB +2.420
11 Peter Zonneveld (B1) NED 44.55 PB +3.230
12 Ronald Elsinga (B1) NED 44.58 SB +3.260
SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
08.03.1991

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Henning Tollefsen (B1) NOR 2:06.13 SB -
2 Karel Hylkema (B1) NED 2:09.47 SB +3.340
3 Morten Antonsen (B1) NOR 2:12.15 SB +6.020
4 Eskil Ervik (B1) NOR 2:12.97 SB +6.840
5 Roelof Burghoorn (B1) NED 2:13.09 SB +6.960
6 Henk Hoekstra (B1) NED 2:13.13 SB +7.000
7 Magnus.75 Jansson (B1) SWE 2:13.34 SB +7.210
8 Gertin Schraa (B1) NED 2:14.98 PB +8.850
9 Joakim König (B1) SWE 2:18.31 PB +12.180
10 Peter Zonneveld (B1) NED 2:18.59 PB +12.460
11 Ronald Elsinga (B1) NED 2:19.42 SB +13.290
12 Johan.74 Hansson (B1) SWE 2:20.64 SB +14.510
SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 meter
08.03.1991

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Henning Tollefsen (B1) NOR 1:21.56 SB -
2 Karel Hylkema (B1) NED 1:25.09 PB +3.530
3 Henk Hoekstra (B1) NED 1:25.84 SB +4.280
4 Magnus.75 Jansson (B1) SWE 1:25.86 SB +4.300
5 Eskil Ervik (B1) NOR 1:25.95 SB +4.390
6 Gertin Schraa (B1) NED 1:27.16 PB +5.600
7 Joakim König (B1) SWE 1:28.91 PB +7.350
8 Ronald Elsinga (B1) NED 1:29.27 SB +7.710
9 Johan.74 Hansson (B1) SWE 1:29.94 SB +8.380
10 Peter Zonneveld (B1) NED 1:30.94 PB +9.380
11 Morten Antonsen (B1) NOR 1:34.19 SB +12.630
Roelof Burghoorn (B1) NED - -
SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 3000 meter
08.03.1991

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Henning Tollefsen (B1) NOR 4:27.24 SB -
2 Karel Hylkema (B1) NED 4:32.97 PB +5.730
3 Morten Antonsen (B1) NOR 4:36.55 SB +9.310
4 Eskil Ervik (B1) NOR 4:36.59 SB +9.350
5 Henk Hoekstra (B1) NED 4:40.00 SB +12.760
6 Ronald Elsinga (B1) NED 4:45.44 SB +18.200
7 Peter Zonneveld (B1) NED 4:52.98 PB +25.740
8 Joakim König (B1) SWE 4:54.83 PB +27.590
9 Gertin Schraa (B1) NED 4:56.36 PB +29.120
10 Johan.74 Hansson (B1) SWE 5:00.93 SB +33.690
11 Magnus.75 Jansson (B1) SWE 5:16.17 +48.930
Roelof Burghoorn (B1) NED - -
SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 08. - 09.03.1991

  • Men

  • Juniors D1

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    500 (3. Race) meter
    500 (4. Race) meter
  • Juniors D

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    500 (3. Race) meter
    1000 meter
  • Juniors C1

  • Sprint Combination
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1000 (2. Race) meter
  • Juniors C2

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1500 meter
  • Juniors B1

  • Mini Combination
    500 meter
    1500 meter
    1000 meter
    3000 meter
  • Juniors E2

  • Allround
    300 (1. Race) meter
    500 (1. Race) meter
    300 (2. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
  • Women

  • Juniors D1

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    500 (3. Race) meter
    500 (4. Race) meter
  • Juniors D

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    500 (3. Race) meter
    1000 meter
  • Juniors C1

  • Sprint Combination
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1000 (2. Race) meter
  • Juniors C2

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1500 meter
  • Juniors B1

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1500 meter
  • Juniors E2

  • Allround
    300 (1. Race) meter
    500 (1. Race) meter
    300 (2. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter