Competition: Viking Race Juniors AG 11 -16 1991 Men

Rink:
Heerenveen (NED)
Date:
08. - 09.03.1991
Records:
Information:
  • 144 athletes from 3 nations
  • 72 women and 72 men
  • 12 distances (1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 3000m, 300m (1. Race), 300m (2. Race), 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race), 500m (3. Race), 500m (4. Race))
  • 576 races

Men Juniors D1 , Samalog - Allround 500m/500m/500m/500m
08. - 09.03.1991

PosNameNation500m 1. Race500m 2. Race500m 3. Race500m 4. RacePointsDiff
1 Magnus Nylin (D1) SWE 49.53 (1) 49.66 (1) 49.18 (1) SB 49.74 (2) 198.110 -
2 Dick Boxum (D1) NED 49.92 (2) 50.08 (2) 49.94 (2) 48.74 (1) SB 198.680 +0.570
3 Auke van der Graaf (D1) NED 49.99 (3) SB 50.29 (4) 50.00 (3) 50.43 (3) 200.710 +2.600
4 Øyvind Gravem (D1) NOR 50.64 (4) 50.19 (3) SB 50.32 (4) 51.69 (7) 202.840 +4.730
5 Richard Robijn (D1) NED 51.10 (5) 50.68 (5) SB 51.31 (6) 50.88 (4) 203.970 +5.860
6 Alexander Ahlgren (D1) SWE 52.03 (7) 50.89 (6) SB 51.88 (8) 51.20 (5) 206.000 +7.890
7 Wout Otten (D1) NED 52.82 (10) 51.38 (7) 51.29 (5) SB 51.33 (6) 206.820 +8.710
8 Mattias Olofsson (D1) SWE 51.75 (6) SB 51.93 (8) 51.85 (7) 53.36 (11) 208.890 +10.780
9 Geir Mikael Reijners (D1) NOR 52.50 (8) 51.99 (9) 54.73 (12) 51.97 (8) PB 211.190 +13.080
10 Tjeerd Need (D1) NED 52.79 (9) SB 52.91 (11) 53.70 (11) 52.96 (9) 212.360 +14.250
11 Roar Tandstad (D1) NOR 53.35 (11) 1:01.04 (12) 52.82 (9) PB 53.00 (10) 220.210 +22.100
12 Martijn Agricola (D1) NED 1:15.16 (12) 52.31 (10) SB 53.00 (10) 53.39 (12) 233.860 +35.750
SB - Seasonal Best

Men Juniors D , Samalog - Allround 500m/500m/500m/1000m
08. - 09.03.1991

PosNameNation500m 1. Race500m 2. Race500m 3. Race1000mPointsDiff
1 Atle Skaar (D2) NOR 45.75 (1) SB 46.18 (1) 45.95 (1) 1:34.33 (2) SB 185.045 -
2 Sandrijn Bakker (D2) NED 46.76 (2) 47.30 (4) 46.60 (2) SB 1:33.70 (1) SB 187.510 +2.465
3 Roald Schuurman (D2) NED 47.18 (3) 46.54 (2) SB 47.04 (5) 1:36.36 (5) SB 188.940 +3.895
4 Per Kvarnlind (D2) SWE 47.46 (4) 47.54 (5) 46.81 (4) SB 1:36.11 (4) SB 189.865 +4.820
5 Niklas Larsson (D2) SWE 47.84 (5) 47.15 (3) 46.75 (3) SB 1:36.42 (6) SB 189.950 +4.905
6 Peter Tinga (D2) NED 47.94 (6) 47.57 (6) 47.14 (6) SB 1:35.91 (3) SB 190.605 +5.560
7 Jon Arne Øygarden Gundersen (D2) NOR 47.94 (6) 48.57 (8) 47.49 (7) SB 1:38.24 (7) SB 193.120 +8.075
8 Torkjell Støverud Hansen (D2) NOR 48.94 (8) 48.40 (7) 48.12 (8) SB 1:38.99 (9) SB 194.955 +9.910
9 Johan Jansson (D2) SWE 49.21 (9) 48.80 (9) SB 48.82 (9) 1:38.34 (8) SB 196.000 +10.955
10 Rutger Elsinga (D2) NED 49.76 (11) 49.24 (10) SB 49.26 (10) 1:39.05 (10) SB 197.785 +12.740
11 Rob de Rijke (D2) NED 49.62 (10) 49.76 (11) 49.48 (11) SB 1:41.27 (11) SB 199.495 +14.450
12 Haakon Scheepens (D2) NED 50.30 (12) 50.04 (12) PB 50.87 (12) 1:42.49 (12) PB 202.455 +17.410
SB - Seasonal Best

Men Juniors C1 , Samalog - Sprint Combination 500m/1000m/500m/1000m
08. - 09.03.1991

PosNameNation500m 1. Race1000m 1. Race500m 2. Race1000m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 André Zonderland (C1) NED 43.14 (1) SB 1:29.77 (1) 43.28 (1) 1:29.75 (5) SB 176.180 SB -
2 Jan Nijboer (C1) NED 44.18 (5) 1:29.87 (2) 44.03 (3) SB 1:27.86 (1) SB 177.075 SB +0.895
3 Thomas Magnusson (C1) SWE 44.15 (4) 1:30.51 (4) 44.13 (4) PB 1:29.45 (4) PB 178.260 PB +2.080
4 Niels van Heide (C1) NED 43.88 (2) 1:32.11 (6) 43.51 (2) SB 1:30.99 (6) SB 178.940 PB +2.760
5 Johannes de Groot (C1) NED 44.74 (7) 1:30.46 (3) 44.48 (5) SB 1:28.99 (2) SB 178.945 SB +2.765
6 Øyvind Trøan (C1) NOR 44.69 (6) SB 1:30.84 (5) 44.82 (7) 1:29.33 (3) SB 179.595 SB +3.415
7 Arno van der Werk (C1) NED 46.28 (8) 1:34.35 (8) SB 45.78 (8) SB 1:34.61 (10) 186.540 PB +10.360
8 Markus Grip (C1) SWE 46.67 (9) 1:34.58 (9) 46.52 (9) SB 1:34.41 (9) SB 187.685 SB +11.505
9 Daniel Vitén (C1) SWE 47.40 (10) 1:34.25 (7) 46.78 (10) SB 1:33.16 (8) SB 187.885 SB +11.705
10 Thomas Håkestad (C1) NOR 44.00 (3) SB 1:55.52 (12) 44.51 (6) 1:32.13 (7) SB 192.335 SB +16.155
11 Peter de Haan (D2) NED 48.34 (11) 1:37.34 (10) 48.06 (11) PB 1:35.29 (11) PB 192.715 PB +16.535
12 Kenneth Aasheimer (C1) NOR 50.63 (12) PB 1:44.77 (11) PB 51.32 (12) 1:55.92 (12) 212.295 PB +36.115
SB - Seasonal Best

Men Juniors C2 , Samalog - Allround 500m/1000m/500m/1500m
08. - 09.03.1991

PosNameNation500m 1. Race1000m500m 2. Race1500mPointsDiff
1 Ola Nybakk (C2) NOR 40.74 (1) NRJ 1:23.40 (1) NRJ 41.42 (1) 2:12.30 (3) SB 167.960 -
2 Willem Koopal (C2) NED 41.76 (2) PB 1:24.46 (2) PB 41.95 (2) 2:11.11 (2) PB 169.643 +1.683
3 Pål Gravem (C2) NOR 41.86 (3) SB 1:24.58 (3) SB 42.24 (4) 2:10.83 (1) NRJ 170.000 +2.040
4 Johan Wiersma (C2) NED 43.00 (5) SB 1:27.37 (5) SB 43.20 (5) 2:14.65 (5) 174.768 +6.808
5 Espen Skjennum (C2) NOR 43.54 (6) 1:26.21 (4) SB 43.44 (6) SB 2:18.24 (8) SB 176.165 +8.205
6 Jack de Rijke (C2) NED 43.93 (8) SB 1:30.53 (8) SB 44.20 (9) 2:17.90 (7) SB 179.361 +11.401
7 Johannes Dam (C2) NED 43.85 (7) PB 1:30.54 (9) PB 43.93 (8) 2:19.19 (9) PB 179.446 +11.486
8 Per Martin Björemark (C2) SWE 44.89 (11) 1:29.01 (6) SB 44.60 (10) SB 2:16.87 (6) SB 179.618 +11.658
9 Geert Batterink (C2) NED 41.88 (4) PB 1:48.72 (12) SB 42.16 (3) 2:12.50 (4) SB 182.566 +14.606
10 Erik van der Vegt (C2) NED 45.64 (12) SB 1:30.21 (7) SB 45.87 (12) 2:19.62 (10) SB 183.155 +15.195
11 Jens Wahlberg (C2) SWE 44.23 (9) 1:31.56 (10) SB 43.64 (7) SB 2:31.50 (12) SB 184.150 +16.190
12 Torkel Kristoffers (C2) SWE 44.87 (10) PB 1:32.69 (11) PB 45.29 (11) 2:24.64 (11) PB 184.718 +16.758
CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men Juniors B1 , Samalog - Mini Combination 500m/1500m/1000m/3000m
08. - 09.03.1991

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPointsDiff
1 Henning Tollefsen (B1) NOR 41.32 (1) 2:06.13 (1) SB 1:21.56 (1) SB 4:27.24 (1) SB 168.683 PB -
2 Karel Hylkema (B1) NED 42.22 (2) SB 2:09.47 (2) SB 1:25.09 (2) PB 4:32.97 (2) PB 173.416 PB +4.733
3 Eskil Ervik (B1) NOR 43.16 (7) SB 2:12.97 (4) SB 1:25.95 (5) SB 4:36.59 (4) SB 176.556 PB +7.873
4 Henk Hoekstra (B1) NED 42.66 (6) SB 2:13.13 (6) SB 1:25.84 (3) SB 4:40.00 (5) SB 176.622 PB +7.939
5 Gertin Schraa (B1) NED 42.47 (5) PB 2:14.98 (8) PB 1:27.16 (6) PB 4:56.36 (9) PB 180.436 PB +11.753
6 Morten Antonsen (B1) NOR 43.53 (9) SB 2:12.15 (3) SB 1:34.19 (11) SB 4:36.55 (3) SB 180.766 PB +12.083
7 Magnus.75 Jansson (B1) SWE 42.44 (4) SB 2:13.34 (7) SB 1:25.86 (4) SB 5:16.17 (11) 182.511 SB +13.828
8 Joakim König (B1) SWE 43.28 (8) SB 2:18.31 (9) PB 1:28.91 (7) PB 4:54.83 (8) PB 182.976 PB +14.293
9 Ronald Elsinga (B1) NED 44.58 (12) SB 2:19.42 (11) SB 1:29.27 (8) SB 4:45.44 (6) SB 183.261 PB +14.578
10 Peter Zonneveld (B1) NED 44.55 (11) PB 2:18.59 (10) PB 1:30.94 (10) PB 4:52.98 (7) PB 185.046 PB +16.363
11 Johan.74 Hansson (B1) SWE 43.74 (10) SB 2:20.64 (12) SB 1:29.94 (9) SB 5:00.93 (10) SB 185.745 PB +17.062
Roelof Burghoorn (B1) NED 42.36 (3) SB 2:13.09 (5) SB - - - -
CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men Juniors E2 , Samalog - Allround 300m/500m/300m/500m
08. - 09.03.1991

PosNameNation300m 1. Race500m 1. Race300m 2. Race500m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Svein Erik Johansen (E2) NOR 30.41 (1) 48.56 (1) SB 30.28 (1) SB 49.61 (1) 199.319 -
2 Anders Westerlund (E2) SWE 31.74 (2) PB 51.76 (2) 32.06 (2) 51.01 (2) SB 209.103 +9.784
3 Gabriel Eriksson (E2) SWE 31.82 (3) PB 57.74 (7) 32.07 (3) 51.30 (3) SB 215.523 +16.204
4 Magnus Vitén (E2) SWE 32.94 (4) SB 53.93 (3) SB 33.08 (4) 54.26 (4) 218.223 +18.904
5 Rutmer van der Meer (E2) NED 35.90 (9) 59.98 (9) 33.44 (5) PB 56.76 (5) SB 232.306 +32.987
6 Pieter-Jorn Gemser (E2) NED 35.87 (8) 58.01 (8) SB 35.20 (8) SB 58.62 (7) 235.079 +35.760
7 Per Haslestad Hansen (E2) NOR 34.18 (5) 56.34 (4) PB 34.06 (6) PB 1:06.72 (10) 236.792 +37.473
8 Hjalmar Bijlsma (E2) NED 35.04 (7) 57.12 (5) SB 34.92 (7) PB 1:07.51 (11) 241.230 +41.911
9 Johan Boelen (E2) NED 37.08 (11) 1:00.09 (10) 36.34 (9) SB 59.39 (8) SB 241.846 +42.527
10 Jurriaan Schot (E2) NED 36.89 (10) PB 1:02.17 (11) PB 36.91 (10) 1:10.24 (12) 255.409 +56.090
11 Wouter Steenhuisen (E2) NED 34.99 (6) PB 57.68 (6) PB 51.69 (12) 58.17 (6) 260.316 +1.00.997
12 Morten Sørensen (E1) NOR 38.67 (12) PB 1:04.43 (12) PB 39.62 (11) 1:05.91 (9) 260.823 +1.01.504
CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 08. - 09.03.1991

  • Men

  • Juniors D1

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    500 (3. Race) meter
    500 (4. Race) meter
  • Juniors D

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    500 (3. Race) meter
    1000 meter
  • Juniors C1

  • Sprint Combination
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1000 (2. Race) meter
  • Juniors C2

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1500 meter
  • Juniors B1

  • Mini Combination
    500 meter
    1500 meter
    1000 meter
    3000 meter
  • Juniors E2

  • Allround
    300 (1. Race) meter
    500 (1. Race) meter
    300 (2. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
  • Women

  • Juniors D1

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    500 (3. Race) meter
    500 (4. Race) meter
  • Juniors D

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    500 (3. Race) meter
    1000 meter
  • Juniors C1

  • Sprint Combination
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1000 (2. Race) meter
  • Juniors C2

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1500 meter
  • Juniors B1

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1500 meter
  • Juniors E2

  • Allround
    300 (1. Race) meter
    500 (1. Race) meter
    300 (2. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter