Competition: Viking Race Juniors AG 11 -16 1991

Rink:
Heerenveen (NED)
Date:
08. - 09.03.1991
Records:
Information:
  • 144 athletes from 3 nations
  • 72 women and 72 men
  • 12 distances (1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 3000m, 300m (1. Race), 300m (2. Race), 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race), 500m (3. Race), 500m (4. Race))
  • 576 races

Women Juniors C1 , Samalog - Sprint Combination 500m/1000m/500m/1000m
08. - 09.03.1991

PosNameNation500m 1. Race1000m 1. Race500m 2. Race1000m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Luthilde Buwalda (C1) NED 48.29 (1) 1:38.15 (1) 47.93 (1) PB 1:37.13 (1) PB 193.860 PB -
2 Lise Marie Braathen (C1) NOR 49.02 (3) SB 1:41.08 (5) 49.68 (4) 1:39.96 (5) SB 199.220 SB +5.360
Esther Visser (C1) NED 48.69 (2) SB 1:39.26 (2) 48.90 (2) 1:37.59 (2) PB 196.015 PB +2.155
4 Willian Haarman (C1) NED 49.94 (5) 1:40.50 (4) 49.66 (3) SB 1:39.12 (4) SB 199.410 PB +5.550
5 Wikje de Boer (C1) NED 49.92 (4) SB 1:40.41 (3) 50.56 (7) 1:38.72 (3) SB 200.045 PB +6.185
6 Anja Østegården (C1) NOR 50.14 (6) 1:41.90 (6) 49.78 (5) PB 1:41.85 (6) PB 201.795 PB +7.935
7 Antoinette Kemper (C1) NED 51.34 (9) 1:43.71 (7) 50.26 (6) SB 1:43.19 (7) SB 205.050 PB +11.190
8 Anne Marie Næss (C1) NOR 51.02 (7) PB 1:44.02 (8) PB 51.52 (9) 1:44.46 (8) 206.780 PB +12.920
9 Gitta Knol (C1) NED 51.10 (8) 1:45.86 (9) 50.95 (8) PB 1:44.73 (9) PB 207.345 PB +13.485
10 Malin Brunsell (C1) SWE 52.23 (10) PB 1:46.36 (10) PB 53.16 (11) 1:46.43 (10) 211.785 PB +17.925
11 Frida Nolkrantz (C1) SWE 53.74 (11) 1:47.08 (11) SB 52.05 (10) SB 1:48.28 (11) 213.470 SB +19.610
12 Katja Valeria (C1) SWE 55.55 (12) PB 1:56.05 (12) PB 56.68 (12) 1:58.60 (12) 229.555 PB +35.695
SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 (1. Race) meter
08.03.1991

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Luthilde Buwalda (C1) NED 48.29 -
2 Esther Visser (C1) NED 48.69 SB +0.400
3 Lise Marie Braathen (C1) NOR 49.02 SB +0.730
4 Wikje de Boer (C1) NED 49.92 SB +1.630
5 Willian Haarman (C1) NED 49.94 +1.650
6 Anja Østegården (C1) NOR 50.14 +1.850
7 Anne Marie Næss (C1) NOR 51.02 PB +2.730
8 Gitta Knol (C1) NED 51.10 +2.810
9 Antoinette Kemper (C1) NED 51.34 +3.050
10 Malin Brunsell (C1) SWE 52.23 PB +3.940
11 Frida Nolkrantz (C1) SWE 53.74 +5.450
12 Katja Valeria (C1) SWE 55.55 PB +7.260
SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 (1. Race) meter
08.03.1991

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Luthilde Buwalda (C1) NED 1:38.15 -
2 Esther Visser (C1) NED 1:39.26 +1.110
3 Wikje de Boer (C1) NED 1:40.41 +2.260
4 Willian Haarman (C1) NED 1:40.50 +2.350
5 Lise Marie Braathen (C1) NOR 1:41.08 +2.930
6 Anja Østegården (C1) NOR 1:41.90 +3.750
7 Antoinette Kemper (C1) NED 1:43.71 +5.560
8 Anne Marie Næss (C1) NOR 1:44.02 PB +5.870
9 Gitta Knol (C1) NED 1:45.86 +7.710
10 Malin Brunsell (C1) SWE 1:46.36 PB +8.210
11 Frida Nolkrantz (C1) SWE 1:47.08 SB +8.930
12 Katja Valeria (C1) SWE 1:56.05 PB +17.900
SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 (2. Race) meter
08.03.1991

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Luthilde Buwalda (C1) NED 47.93 PB -
2 Esther Visser (C1) NED 48.90 +0.970
3 Willian Haarman (C1) NED 49.66 SB +1.730
4 Lise Marie Braathen (C1) NOR 49.68 +1.750
5 Anja Østegården (C1) NOR 49.78 PB +1.850
6 Antoinette Kemper (C1) NED 50.26 SB +2.330
7 Wikje de Boer (C1) NED 50.56 +2.630
8 Gitta Knol (C1) NED 50.95 PB +3.020
9 Anne Marie Næss (C1) NOR 51.52 +3.590
10 Frida Nolkrantz (C1) SWE 52.05 SB +4.120
11 Malin Brunsell (C1) SWE 53.16 +5.230
12 Katja Valeria (C1) SWE 56.68 +8.750
SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 (2. Race) meter
08.03.1991

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Luthilde Buwalda (C1) NED 1:37.13 PB -
2 Esther Visser (C1) NED 1:37.59 PB +0.460
3 Wikje de Boer (C1) NED 1:38.72 SB +1.590
4 Willian Haarman (C1) NED 1:39.12 SB +1.990
5 Lise Marie Braathen (C1) NOR 1:39.96 SB +2.830
6 Anja Østegården (C1) NOR 1:41.85 PB +4.720
7 Antoinette Kemper (C1) NED 1:43.19 SB +6.060
8 Anne Marie Næss (C1) NOR 1:44.46 +7.330
9 Gitta Knol (C1) NED 1:44.73 PB +7.600
10 Malin Brunsell (C1) SWE 1:46.43 +9.300
11 Frida Nolkrantz (C1) SWE 1:48.28 +11.150
12 Katja Valeria (C1) SWE 1:58.60 +21.470
SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 08. - 09.03.1991

  • Men

  • Juniors D1

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    500 (3. Race) meter
    500 (4. Race) meter
  • Juniors D

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    500 (3. Race) meter
    1000 meter
  • Juniors C1

  • Sprint Combination
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1000 (2. Race) meter
  • Juniors C2

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1500 meter
  • Juniors B1

  • Mini Combination
    500 meter
    1500 meter
    1000 meter
    3000 meter
  • Juniors E2

  • Allround
    300 (1. Race) meter
    500 (1. Race) meter
    300 (2. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
  • Women

  • Juniors D1

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    500 (3. Race) meter
    500 (4. Race) meter
  • Juniors D

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    500 (3. Race) meter
    1000 meter
  • Juniors C1

  • Sprint Combination
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1000 (2. Race) meter
  • Juniors C2

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1500 meter
  • Juniors B1

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1500 meter
  • Juniors E2

  • Allround
    300 (1. Race) meter
    500 (1. Race) meter
    300 (2. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter