Competition: Viking Race Juniors AG 11 -16 1991

Rink:
Heerenveen (NED)
Date:
08. - 09.03.1991
Records:
Information:
  • 144 athletes from 3 nations
  • 72 women and 72 men
  • 12 distances (1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 3000m, 300m (1. Race), 300m (2. Race), 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race), 500m (3. Race), 500m (4. Race))
  • 576 races

Women Juniors D , Samalog - Allround 500m/500m/500m/1000m
08. - 09.03.1991

PosNameNation500m 1. Race500m 2. Race500m 3. Race1000mPointsDiff
1 Mireille Reitsma (D2) NED 49.13 (1) 48.60 (1) SB 48.63 (1) 1:39.98 (1) NRJ 196.350 -
2 Elin Cesilie Raunehaug (D2) NOR 49.50 (2) 48.67 (2) SB 49.82 (2) 1:41.59 (3) NRJ 198.785 +2.435
3 Nadine Sloot (D2) NED 50.13 (3) 49.76 (3) SB 49.91 (3) 1:41.91 (4) SB 200.755 +4.405
4 Eef Wester (D2) NED 50.58 (4) SB 50.82 (5) 50.87 (7) 1:41.04 (2) SB 202.790 +6.440
5 Daniela Johansson (D2) SWE 51.06 (8) 50.27 (4) SB 50.59 (6) 1:42.43 (5) SB 203.135 +6.785
6 Marja van der Werf (D2) NED 50.77 (5) 50.90 (6) 50.54 (5) SB 1:43.02 (6) SB 203.720 +7.370
7 Yfke Andringa (D2) NED 51.62 (10) 51.07 (8) SB 51.10 (9) 1:43.68 (7) SB 205.630 +9.280
8 Arina Schingenga (D2) NED 50.96 (6) 51.14 (9) 50.09 (4) SB 1:47.75 (9) SB 206.065 +9.715
Lina.78 Eriksson (D2) SWE 51.04 (7) 50.92 (7) 51.58 (10) 1:46.26 (8) 206.670 +10.320
10 Karin Lindh (D2) SWE 52.51 (12) 51.76 (10) SB 52.89 (12) 1:49.04 (10) SB 211.680 +15.330
11 Marit Omland (D2) NOR 52.25 (11) SB 52.80 (12) 52.67 (11) 1:52.52 (11) SB 213.980 +17.630
12 Renate Iversen (D2) NOR 51.33 (9) 52.00 (11) 51.06 (8) SB 2:10.40 (12) SB 219.590 +23.240
DD2 - Age Group Record AG D1/D2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 (1. Race) meter
08.03.1991

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Mireille Reitsma (D2) NED 49.13 -
2 Elin Cesilie Raunehaug (D2) NOR 49.50 +0.370
3 Nadine Sloot (D2) NED 50.13 +1.000
4 Eef Wester (D2) NED 50.58 SB +1.450
5 Marja van der Werf (D2) NED 50.77 +1.640
6 Arina Schingenga (D2) NED 50.96 +1.830
7 Lina.78 Eriksson (D2) SWE 51.04 +1.910
8 Daniela Johansson (D2) SWE 51.06 +1.930
9 Renate Iversen (D2) NOR 51.33 +2.200
10 Yfke Andringa (D2) NED 51.62 +2.490
11 Marit Omland (D2) NOR 52.25 SB +3.120
12 Karin Lindh (D2) SWE 52.51 +3.380
DD2 - Age Group Record AG D1/D2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 (2. Race) meter
08.03.1991

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Mireille Reitsma (D2) NED 48.60 SB -
2 Elin Cesilie Raunehaug (D2) NOR 48.67 SB +0.070
3 Nadine Sloot (D2) NED 49.76 SB +1.160
4 Daniela Johansson (D2) SWE 50.27 SB +1.670
5 Eef Wester (D2) NED 50.82 +2.220
6 Marja van der Werf (D2) NED 50.90 +2.300
7 Lina.78 Eriksson (D2) SWE 50.92 +2.320
8 Yfke Andringa (D2) NED 51.07 SB +2.470
9 Arina Schingenga (D2) NED 51.14 +2.540
10 Karin Lindh (D2) SWE 51.76 SB +3.160
11 Renate Iversen (D2) NOR 52.00 +3.400
12 Marit Omland (D2) NOR 52.80 +4.200
DD2 - Age Group Record AG D1/D2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 (3. Race) meter
08.03.1991

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Mireille Reitsma (D2) NED 48.63 -
2 Elin Cesilie Raunehaug (D2) NOR 49.82 +1.190
3 Nadine Sloot (D2) NED 49.91 +1.280
4 Arina Schingenga (D2) NED 50.09 SB +1.460
5 Marja van der Werf (D2) NED 50.54 SB +1.910
6 Daniela Johansson (D2) SWE 50.59 +1.960
7 Eef Wester (D2) NED 50.87 +2.240
8 Renate Iversen (D2) NOR 51.06 SB +2.430
9 Yfke Andringa (D2) NED 51.10 +2.470
10 Lina.78 Eriksson (D2) SWE 51.58 +2.950
11 Marit Omland (D2) NOR 52.67 +4.040
12 Karin Lindh (D2) SWE 52.89 +4.260
DD2 - Age Group Record AG D1/D2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 meter
08.03.1991

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Mireille Reitsma (D2) NED 1:39.98 NRJ -
2 Eef Wester (D2) NED 1:41.04 SB +1.060
3 Elin Cesilie Raunehaug (D2) NOR 1:41.59 NRJ +1.610
4 Nadine Sloot (D2) NED 1:41.91 SB +1.930
5 Daniela Johansson (D2) SWE 1:42.43 SB +2.450
6 Marja van der Werf (D2) NED 1:43.02 SB +3.040
7 Yfke Andringa (D2) NED 1:43.68 SB +3.700
8 Lina.78 Eriksson (D2) SWE 1:46.26 +6.280
9 Arina Schingenga (D2) NED 1:47.75 SB +7.770
10 Karin Lindh (D2) SWE 1:49.04 SB +9.060
11 Marit Omland (D2) NOR 1:52.52 SB +12.540
12 Renate Iversen (D2) NOR 2:10.40 SB +30.420
DD2 - Age Group Record AG D1/D2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 08. - 09.03.1991

  • Men

  • Juniors D1

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    500 (3. Race) meter
    500 (4. Race) meter
  • Juniors D

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    500 (3. Race) meter
    1000 meter
  • Juniors C1

  • Sprint Combination
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1000 (2. Race) meter
  • Juniors C2

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1500 meter
  • Juniors B1

  • Mini Combination
    500 meter
    1500 meter
    1000 meter
    3000 meter
  • Juniors E2

  • Allround
    300 (1. Race) meter
    500 (1. Race) meter
    300 (2. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
  • Women

  • Juniors D1

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    500 (3. Race) meter
    500 (4. Race) meter
  • Juniors D

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    500 (3. Race) meter
    1000 meter
  • Juniors C1

  • Sprint Combination
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1000 (2. Race) meter
  • Juniors C2

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1500 meter
  • Juniors B1

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1500 meter
  • Juniors E2

  • Allround
    300 (1. Race) meter
    500 (1. Race) meter
    300 (2. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter