Competition: Viking Race Juniors AG 11 -16 1991

Rink:
Heerenveen (NED)
Date:
08. - 09.03.1991
Records:
Information:
  • 144 athletes from 3 nations
  • 72 women and 72 men
  • 12 distances (1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 3000m, 300m (1. Race), 300m (2. Race), 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race), 500m (3. Race), 500m (4. Race))
  • 576 races

Men Juniors D , Samalog - Allround 500m/500m/500m/1000m
08. - 09.03.1991

PosNameNation500m 1. Race500m 2. Race500m 3. Race1000mPointsDiff
1 Atle Skaar (D2) NOR 45.75 (1) SB 46.18 (1) 45.95 (1) 1:34.33 (2) SB 185.045 -
2 Sandrijn Bakker (D2) NED 46.76 (2) 47.30 (4) 46.60 (2) SB 1:33.70 (1) SB 187.510 +2.465
3 Roald Schuurman (D2) NED 47.18 (3) 46.54 (2) SB 47.04 (5) 1:36.36 (5) SB 188.940 +3.895
4 Per Kvarnlind (D2) SWE 47.46 (4) 47.54 (5) 46.81 (4) SB 1:36.11 (4) SB 189.865 +4.820
5 Niklas Larsson (D2) SWE 47.84 (5) 47.15 (3) 46.75 (3) SB 1:36.42 (6) SB 189.950 +4.905
6 Peter Tinga (D2) NED 47.94 (6) 47.57 (6) 47.14 (6) SB 1:35.91 (3) SB 190.605 +5.560
7 Jon Arne Øygarden Gundersen (D2) NOR 47.94 (6) 48.57 (8) 47.49 (7) SB 1:38.24 (7) SB 193.120 +8.075
8 Torkjell Støverud Hansen (D2) NOR 48.94 (8) 48.40 (7) 48.12 (8) SB 1:38.99 (9) SB 194.955 +9.910
9 Johan Jansson (D2) SWE 49.21 (9) 48.80 (9) SB 48.82 (9) 1:38.34 (8) SB 196.000 +10.955
10 Rutger Elsinga (D2) NED 49.76 (11) 49.24 (10) SB 49.26 (10) 1:39.05 (10) SB 197.785 +12.740
11 Rob de Rijke (D2) NED 49.62 (10) 49.76 (11) 49.48 (11) SB 1:41.27 (11) SB 199.495 +14.450
12 Haakon Scheepens (D2) NED 50.30 (12) 50.04 (12) PB 50.87 (12) 1:42.49 (12) PB 202.455 +17.410
SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 (1. Race) meter
08.03.1991

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Atle Skaar (D2) NOR 45.75 SB -
2 Sandrijn Bakker (D2) NED 46.76 +1.010
3 Roald Schuurman (D2) NED 47.18 +1.430
4 Per Kvarnlind (D2) SWE 47.46 +1.710
5 Niklas Larsson (D2) SWE 47.84 +2.090
6 Peter Tinga (D2) NED 47.94 +2.190
Jon Arne Øygarden Gundersen (D2) NOR 47.94 +2.190
8 Torkjell Støverud Hansen (D2) NOR 48.94 +3.190
9 Johan Jansson (D2) SWE 49.21 +3.460
10 Rob de Rijke (D2) NED 49.62 +3.870
11 Rutger Elsinga (D2) NED 49.76 +4.010
12 Haakon Scheepens (D2) NED 50.30 +4.550
SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 (2. Race) meter
08.03.1991

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Atle Skaar (D2) NOR 46.18 -
2 Roald Schuurman (D2) NED 46.54 SB +0.360
3 Niklas Larsson (D2) SWE 47.15 +0.970
4 Sandrijn Bakker (D2) NED 47.30 +1.120
5 Per Kvarnlind (D2) SWE 47.54 +1.360
6 Peter Tinga (D2) NED 47.57 +1.390
7 Torkjell Støverud Hansen (D2) NOR 48.40 +2.220
8 Jon Arne Øygarden Gundersen (D2) NOR 48.57 +2.390
9 Johan Jansson (D2) SWE 48.80 SB +2.620
10 Rutger Elsinga (D2) NED 49.24 SB +3.060
11 Rob de Rijke (D2) NED 49.76 +3.580
12 Haakon Scheepens (D2) NED 50.04 PB +3.860
SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 (3. Race) meter
08.03.1991

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Atle Skaar (D2) NOR 45.95 -
2 Sandrijn Bakker (D2) NED 46.60 SB +0.650
3 Niklas Larsson (D2) SWE 46.75 SB +0.800
4 Per Kvarnlind (D2) SWE 46.81 SB +0.860
5 Roald Schuurman (D2) NED 47.04 +1.090
6 Peter Tinga (D2) NED 47.14 SB +1.190
7 Jon Arne Øygarden Gundersen (D2) NOR 47.49 SB +1.540
8 Torkjell Støverud Hansen (D2) NOR 48.12 SB +2.170
9 Johan Jansson (D2) SWE 48.82 +2.870
10 Rutger Elsinga (D2) NED 49.26 +3.310
11 Rob de Rijke (D2) NED 49.48 SB +3.530
12 Haakon Scheepens (D2) NED 50.87 +4.920
SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 meter
08.03.1991

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Sandrijn Bakker (D2) NED 1:33.70 SB -
2 Atle Skaar (D2) NOR 1:34.33 SB +0.630
3 Peter Tinga (D2) NED 1:35.91 SB +2.210
4 Per Kvarnlind (D2) SWE 1:36.11 SB +2.410
5 Roald Schuurman (D2) NED 1:36.36 SB +2.660
6 Niklas Larsson (D2) SWE 1:36.42 SB +2.720
7 Jon Arne Øygarden Gundersen (D2) NOR 1:38.24 SB +4.540
8 Johan Jansson (D2) SWE 1:38.34 SB +4.640
9 Torkjell Støverud Hansen (D2) NOR 1:38.99 SB +5.290
10 Rutger Elsinga (D2) NED 1:39.05 SB +5.350
11 Rob de Rijke (D2) NED 1:41.27 SB +7.570
12 Haakon Scheepens (D2) NED 1:42.49 PB +8.790
SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 08. - 09.03.1991

  • Men

  • Juniors D1

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    500 (3. Race) meter
    500 (4. Race) meter
  • Juniors D

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    500 (3. Race) meter
    1000 meter
  • Juniors C1

  • Sprint Combination
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1000 (2. Race) meter
  • Juniors C2

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1500 meter
  • Juniors B1

  • Mini Combination
    500 meter
    1500 meter
    1000 meter
    3000 meter
  • Juniors E2

  • Allround
    300 (1. Race) meter
    500 (1. Race) meter
    300 (2. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
  • Women

  • Juniors D1

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    500 (3. Race) meter
    500 (4. Race) meter
  • Juniors D

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    500 (3. Race) meter
    1000 meter
  • Juniors C1

  • Sprint Combination
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1000 (2. Race) meter
  • Juniors C2

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1500 meter
  • Juniors B1

  • Allround
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1500 meter
  • Juniors E2

  • Allround
    300 (1. Race) meter
    500 (1. Race) meter
    300 (2. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter