Competition: 28th Winter Universiade

Information:
  • 154 athletes from 20 nations
  • 71 women and 83 men
  • 7 distances (10.000m, 1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 421 races (22x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women , Samalog - 2x500 meter 500m/500m
02.02.2017

PosNameNation500m 1. Race500m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Hyeon-Yeong Kim (Neo) KOR 38.80 (1) TR 39.03 (1) 77.830 TR, PB -
2 Arisa Tsujimoto (Neo) JPN 39.13 (2) SB 39.39 (4) 78.520 PB +0.690
3 Aleksandra Katsjurkina (Neo) RUS 39.44 (3) 39.26 (2) SB 78.700 PB +0.870
4 Yekaterina Aydova (Senior) KAZ 39.48 (4) 39.36 (3) 78.840 SB +1.010
5 Rio Yamada (A2) JPN 39.50 (5) TRJ 39.74 (6) 79.240 TRJ, PB +1.410
6 Yuning Sha (Neo) CHN 39.60 (6) 39.80 (7) 79.400 SB +1.570
7 Ye-Weon Nam (Neo) KOR 39.96 (10) 39.71 (5) 79.670 PB +1.840
8 Dione Voskamp (Neo) NED 39.85 (7) SB 39.94 (10) 79.790 SB +1.960
9 Julija Kozyreva (Senior) RUS 40.00 (11) 39.88 (8) 79.880 SB +2.050
10 Miku Asano (Neo) JPN 39.92 (9) 39.98 (11) 79.900 SB +2.070
11 Yi Qu (Neo) CHN 40.04 (12) 39.91 (9) 79.950 SB +2.120
12 Anna Nakamura (Neo) JPN 40.17 (13) 40.00 (12) 80.170 SB +2.340
13 Dan Bai (Neo) CHN 40.18 (14) 40.31 (14) 80.490 SB +2.660
14 Andżelika Wójcik (Neo) POL 40.36 (17) 40.14 (13) 80.500 NR +2.670
15 Yangyang Qin (Neo) CHN 40.26 (16) 40.49 (15) 80.750 SB +2.920
16 Tatjana Karannikova (Senior) RUS 40.19 (15) 40.59 (16) 80.780 SB +2.950
17 Nille Martha Norhaug Faleide (Senior) NOR 41.09 (18) 40.92 (17) 82.010 SB +4.180
18 Aveline Hylkema (Neo) NED 41.14 (20) 41.08 (19) 82.220 SB +4.390
19 Sanne Westerveld (Neo) NED 41.46 (22) 41.07 (18) 82.530 PB +4.700
20 Aleksandra Kapruziak (Neo) POL 41.18 (21) 41.63 (22) 82.810 SB +4.980
21 Mihaela Hogas (A1) ROU 42.10 (27) 42.03 (23) 84.130 PB +6.300
22 Mariin Sarap (Neo) EST 42.06 (26) 42.12 (24) 84.180 NR +6.350
23 Svetlana.96 Maltseva (Neo) KAZ 41.99 (24) 42.33 (26) 84.320 SB +6.490
24 Aljona Stapstova (Neo) KAZ 42.00 (25) 42.36 (27) 84.360 SB +6.530
25 Bianca-Lorena Stănică (A2) ROU 42.37 (28) 42.23 (25) 84.600 PB +6.770
26 Eva Lagrange (Senior) SWE 42.46 (29) 42.73 (28) 85.190 PB +7.360
27 Marte Vatn (Neo) NOR 42.51 (30) 42.85 (29) 85.360 SB +7.530
28 Brianna Bocox (Neo) USA 42.52 (31) 42.95 (31) 85.470 SB +7.640
29 Altan-Ochir Zul (Neo) MGL 42.62 (32) 42.86 (30) 85.480 NR +7.650
30 Ellia Smeding (A2) GBR 42.91 (33) 43.16 (32) 86.070 NRJ, NR +8.240
31 Ingvild Hellem (Neo) NOR 43.42 (34) 43.59 (33) 87.010 SB +9.180
32 Ann-Marie Lindqvist (A2) SWE 45.76 (35) 45.52 (34) 91.280 PB +13.450
33 Zjanna Muzyka (Senior) UKR 46.07 (36) SB 46.13 (36) 92.200 PB +14.370
34 Ksenija Volokhova (A2) RUS 51.59 (38) 41.14 (20) 92.730 +14.900
35 Jelizaveta Bilozerska (A1) UKR 47.09 (37) 46.10 (35) PB 93.190 PB +15.360
36 Nadezhda Sidelnik (A1) KAZ 41.61 (23) 1:00.32 (37) 101.930 SB +24.100
37 Ariane Smit (Neo) NED 1:17.04 (39) 41.15 (21) 118.190 SB +40.360
Linda Bortolotti (Neo) ITA 41.11 (19) DQ - -
Da-Som Hwang (A2) KOR 39.91 (8) DQ - -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 (1. Race) meter
02.02.2017

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Hyeon-Yeong Kim (Neo) KOR 38.80 TR -
2 Arisa Tsujimoto (Neo) JPN 39.13 SB +0.330
3 Aleksandra Katsjurkina (Neo) RUS 39.44 +0.640
4 Yekaterina Aydova (Senior) KAZ 39.48 +0.680
5 Rio Yamada (A2) JPN 39.50 TRJ +0.700
6 Yuning Sha (Neo) CHN 39.60 +0.800
7 Dione Voskamp (Neo) NED 39.85 SB +1.050
8 Da-Som Hwang (A2) KOR 39.91 +1.110
9 Miku Asano (Neo) JPN 39.92 +1.120
10 Ye-Weon Nam (Neo) KOR 39.96 +1.160
11 Julija Kozyreva (Senior) RUS 40.00 +1.200
12 Yi Qu (Neo) CHN 40.04 +1.240
13 Anna Nakamura (Neo) JPN 40.17 +1.370
14 Dan Bai (Neo) CHN 40.18 +1.380
15 Tatjana Karannikova (Senior) RUS 40.19 +1.390
16 Yangyang Qin (Neo) CHN 40.26 +1.460
17 Andżelika Wójcik (Neo) POL 40.36 +1.560
18 Nille Martha Norhaug Faleide (Senior) NOR 41.09 +2.290
19 Linda Bortolotti (Neo) ITA 41.11 +2.310
20 Aveline Hylkema (Neo) NED 41.14 +2.340
21 Aleksandra Kapruziak (Neo) POL 41.18 +2.380
22 Sanne Westerveld (Neo) NED 41.46 +2.660
23 Nadezhda Sidelnik (A1) KAZ 41.61 +2.810
24 Svetlana.96 Maltseva (Neo) KAZ 41.99 +3.190
25 Aljona Stapstova (Neo) KAZ 42.00 +3.200
26 Mariin Sarap (Neo) EST 42.06 +3.260
27 Mihaela Hogas (A1) ROU 42.10 +3.300
28 Bianca-Lorena Stănică (A2) ROU 42.37 +3.570
29 Eva Lagrange (Senior) SWE 42.46 +3.660
30 Marte Vatn (Neo) NOR 42.51 +3.710
31 Brianna Bocox (Neo) USA 42.52 +3.720
32 Altan-Ochir Zul (Neo) MGL 42.62 +3.820
33 Ellia Smeding (A2) GBR 42.91 +4.110
34 Ingvild Hellem (Neo) NOR 43.42 +4.620
35 Ann-Marie Lindqvist (A2) SWE 45.76 +6.960
36 Zjanna Muzyka (Senior) UKR 46.07 SB +7.270
37 Jelizaveta Bilozerska (A1) UKR 47.09 +8.290
38 Ksenija Volokhova (A2) RUS 51.59 +12.790
39 Ariane Smit (Neo) NED 1:17.04 +38.240
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 (2. Race) meter
02.02.2017

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Hyeon-Yeong Kim (Neo) KOR 39.03 -
2 Aleksandra Katsjurkina (Neo) RUS 39.26 SB +0.230
3 Yekaterina Aydova (Senior) KAZ 39.36 +0.330
4 Arisa Tsujimoto (Neo) JPN 39.39 +0.360
5 Ye-Weon Nam (Neo) KOR 39.71 +0.680
6 Rio Yamada (A2) JPN 39.74 +0.710
7 Yuning Sha (Neo) CHN 39.80 +0.770
8 Julija Kozyreva (Senior) RUS 39.88 +0.850
9 Yi Qu (Neo) CHN 39.91 +0.880
10 Dione Voskamp (Neo) NED 39.94 +0.910
11 Miku Asano (Neo) JPN 39.98 +0.950
12 Anna Nakamura (Neo) JPN 40.00 +0.970
13 Andżelika Wójcik (Neo) POL 40.14 +1.110
14 Dan Bai (Neo) CHN 40.31 +1.280
15 Yangyang Qin (Neo) CHN 40.49 +1.460
16 Tatjana Karannikova (Senior) RUS 40.59 +1.560
17 Nille Martha Norhaug Faleide (Senior) NOR 40.92 +1.890
18 Sanne Westerveld (Neo) NED 41.07 +2.040
19 Aveline Hylkema (Neo) NED 41.08 +2.050
20 Ksenija Volokhova (A2) RUS 41.14 +2.110
21 Ariane Smit (Neo) NED 41.15 +2.120
22 Aleksandra Kapruziak (Neo) POL 41.63 +2.600
23 Mihaela Hogas (A1) ROU 42.03 +3.000
24 Mariin Sarap (Neo) EST 42.12 +3.090
25 Bianca-Lorena Stănică (A2) ROU 42.23 +3.200
26 Svetlana.96 Maltseva (Neo) KAZ 42.33 +3.300
27 Aljona Stapstova (Neo) KAZ 42.36 +3.330
28 Eva Lagrange (Senior) SWE 42.73 +3.700
29 Marte Vatn (Neo) NOR 42.85 +3.820
30 Altan-Ochir Zul (Neo) MGL 42.86 +3.830
31 Brianna Bocox (Neo) USA 42.95 +3.920
32 Ellia Smeding (A2) GBR 43.16 +4.130
33 Ingvild Hellem (Neo) NOR 43.59 +4.560
34 Ann-Marie Lindqvist (A2) SWE 45.52 +6.490
35 Jelizaveta Bilozerska (A1) UKR 46.10 PB +7.070
36 Zjanna Muzyka (Senior) UKR 46.13 +7.100
37 Nadezhda Sidelnik (A1) KAZ 1:00.32 +21.290
DQ Linda Bortolotti (Neo) ITA DQ -
DQ Da-Som Hwang (A2) KOR DQ -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 31.01.2017

Single Day 2 - 02.02.2017

Single Day 3 - 03.02.2017

Single Day 4 - 04.02.2017

Single Day 5 - 01.02.2017

Samalogs 01.02.2017

Samalogs 02.02.2017