Competition: Russian Universiade 2008

Information:
  • 61 athletes from 2 nations
  • 20 women and 41 men
  • 13 distances (1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race), Team Pursuit, 6 Laps, Team Pursuit, 8 Laps)
  • 261 races (10x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women , Samalog - Mini Combination 500m/1500m/1000m/3000m
10. - 11.03.2008

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPointsDiff
1 Jekaterina Lobysjeva (Neo) RUS 39.53 (1) 2:01.59 (1) TR 1:19.13 (1) 4:30.55 (2) 164.716 TR, PB -
2 Jelena Rudina (Neo) RUS 41.36 (2) 2:04.90 (2) 1:22.75 (2) 4:40.05 (5) 171.043 SB +6.327
3 Olga Graf (M??) RUS 43.52 (6) 2:09.68 (4) 1:24.68 (3) SB 4:28.45 (1) 173.827 SB +9.111
4 Viktorija Rusaljova (Neo) RUS 43.13 (5) 2:09.63 (3) 1:25.93 (5) SB 4:32.94 (3) 174.795 SB +10.079
5 Aleksandra Rzjanskaja (A1) RUS 42.86 (4) 2:16.05 (8) 1:26.85 (6) 4:53.64 (10) 180.575 SB +15.859
6 Natalja Starostenko (A2) RUS 44.87 (10) 2:14.55 (6) 1:27.48 (7) 4:44.69 (6) PB 180.908 PB +16.192
7 Tatjana Majurova (A2) RUS 42.81 (3) SB 2:15.56 (7) 1:25.79 (4) SB 5:02.21 (12) 181.259 PB +16.543
8 Julija Blinova (Neo) RUS 44.49 (8) 2:16.06 (9) 1:28.61 (8) 4:46.97 (7) 181.976 SB +17.260
9 Alina Gajnutdinova (A2) RUS 45.24 (11) PB 2:17.21 (10) PB 1:29.38 (9) 4:49.19 (8) 183.864 PB +19.148
10 Jekaterina Zarubina (A1) RUS 44.76 (9) 2:18.70 (11) 1:30.23 (10) 4:55.18 (11) SB 185.304 PB +20.588
11 Marina Soboleva (Neo) RUS 46.85 (13) SB 2:19.93 (12) 1:32.04 (11) PB 4:52.95 (9) PB 188.338 PB +23.622
12 Ljudmila Mikhajlova (Neo) RUS 45.31 (12) 2:23.65 (13) 1:32.73 (12) 5:16.81 (14) 192.359 PB +27.643
13 Jekaterina Opytova (B2) RUS 47.33 (14) SB 2:26.50 (14) SB 1:34.60 (13) PB 5:14.06 (13) PB 195.806 PB +31.090
Lilija Fagamanova (A2) RUS 44.10 (7) 2:11.98 (5) DQ 4:36.17 (4) - -
TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 meter
10.03.2008

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Jekaterina Lobysjeva (Neo) RUS 39.53 -
2 Jelena Rudina (Neo) RUS 41.36 +1.830
3 Tatjana Majurova (A2) RUS 42.81 SB +3.280
4 Aleksandra Rzjanskaja (A1) RUS 42.86 +3.330
5 Viktorija Rusaljova (Neo) RUS 43.13 +3.600
6 Olga Graf (M??) RUS 43.52 +3.990
7 Lilija Fagamanova (A2) RUS 44.10 +4.570
8 Julija Blinova (Neo) RUS 44.49 +4.960
9 Jekaterina Zarubina (A1) RUS 44.76 +5.230
10 Natalja Starostenko (A2) RUS 44.87 +5.340
11 Alina Gajnutdinova (A2) RUS 45.24 PB +5.710
12 Ljudmila Mikhajlova (Neo) RUS 45.31 +5.780
13 Marina Soboleva (Neo) RUS 46.85 SB +7.320
14 Jekaterina Opytova (B2) RUS 47.33 SB +7.800
TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1500 meter
10.03.2008

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Jekaterina Lobysjeva (Neo) RUS 2:01.59 TR -
2 Jelena Rudina (Neo) RUS 2:04.90 +3.310
3 Viktorija Rusaljova (Neo) RUS 2:09.63 +8.040
4 Olga Graf (M??) RUS 2:09.68 +8.090
5 Lilija Fagamanova (A2) RUS 2:11.98 +10.390
6 Natalja Starostenko (A2) RUS 2:14.55 +12.960
7 Tatjana Majurova (A2) RUS 2:15.56 +13.970
8 Aleksandra Rzjanskaja (A1) RUS 2:16.05 +14.460
9 Julija Blinova (Neo) RUS 2:16.06 +14.470
10 Alina Gajnutdinova (A2) RUS 2:17.21 PB +15.620
11 Jekaterina Zarubina (A1) RUS 2:18.70 +17.110
12 Marina Soboleva (Neo) RUS 2:19.93 +18.340
13 Ljudmila Mikhajlova (Neo) RUS 2:23.65 +22.060
14 Jekaterina Opytova (B2) RUS 2:26.50 SB +24.910
TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 meter
10.03.2008

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Jekaterina Lobysjeva (Neo) RUS 1:19.13 -
2 Jelena Rudina (Neo) RUS 1:22.75 +3.620
3 Olga Graf (M??) RUS 1:24.68 SB +5.550
4 Tatjana Majurova (A2) RUS 1:25.79 SB +6.660
5 Viktorija Rusaljova (Neo) RUS 1:25.93 SB +6.800
6 Aleksandra Rzjanskaja (A1) RUS 1:26.85 +7.720
7 Natalja Starostenko (A2) RUS 1:27.48 +8.350
8 Julija Blinova (Neo) RUS 1:28.61 +9.480
9 Alina Gajnutdinova (A2) RUS 1:29.38 +10.250
10 Jekaterina Zarubina (A1) RUS 1:30.23 +11.100
11 Marina Soboleva (Neo) RUS 1:32.04 PB +12.910
12 Ljudmila Mikhajlova (Neo) RUS 1:32.73 +13.600
13 Jekaterina Opytova (B2) RUS 1:34.60 PB +15.470
DQ Lilija Fagamanova (A2) RUS DQ -
TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 3000 meter
10.03.2008

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Olga Graf (M??) RUS 4:28.45 -
2 Jekaterina Lobysjeva (Neo) RUS 4:30.55 +2.100
3 Viktorija Rusaljova (Neo) RUS 4:32.94 +4.490
4 Lilija Fagamanova (A2) RUS 4:36.17 +7.720
5 Jelena Rudina (Neo) RUS 4:40.05 +11.600
6 Natalja Starostenko (A2) RUS 4:44.69 PB +16.240
7 Julija Blinova (Neo) RUS 4:46.97 +18.520
8 Alina Gajnutdinova (A2) RUS 4:49.19 +20.740
9 Marina Soboleva (Neo) RUS 4:52.95 PB +24.500
10 Aleksandra Rzjanskaja (A1) RUS 4:53.64 +25.190
11 Jekaterina Zarubina (A1) RUS 4:55.18 SB +26.730
12 Tatjana Majurova (A2) RUS 5:02.21 +33.760
13 Jekaterina Opytova (B2) RUS 5:14.06 PB +45.610
14 Ljudmila Mikhajlova (Neo) RUS 5:16.81 +48.360
TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 10.03.2008

Samalogs 10. - 11.03.2008