Competition: Open British Championships

Rink:
Den Haag (NED)
Date:
23. - 24.03.2019
Records:
Information:
  • 34 athletes from 1 nation
  • 13 women and 21 men
  • 9 distances (1000m, 100m (1. Race), 100m (2. Race), 1500m, 3000m, 300m (1. Race), 300m (2. Race), 5000m, 500m)
  • 178 races (12x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women - 500 meter
23.03.2019

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Ellia Smeding (Neo) GBR 43.23 -
2 Alexandra Snowdon (D1) GBR 48.56 +5.330
3 Tanith Turner (A2) GBR 52.58 +9.350
4 Shannon Gray-Buffey (M40) GBR 56.41 NRM +13.180
5 Philippa Draper (C2) GBR 57.03 +13.800
6 Hannah Grant (A1) GBR 58.10 SB +14.870
7 Savi Gray Buffey (F2) GBR 59.53 SB +16.300
8 Claire Upton (M50) GBR 59.81 SB +16.580
9 Lucy Mcinerney (B2) GBR 1:02.87 PB +19.640
10 Abby Charlotte Keable (Senior) GBR 1:04.17 SB +20.940
11 Meredith Mcgaw (D1) GBR 1:15.53 SB +32.300
12 Felicity Surguy (F1) GBR 1:37.80 PB +54.570
NRM - National Record Master, NCRM - Championship Record Master, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 3000 meter
23.03.2019

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Ellia Smeding (Neo) GBR 4:47.59 -
2 Tanith Turner (A2) GBR 5:58.61 SB +1.11.020
3 Hannah Grant (A1) GBR 6:53.74 SB +2.06.150
4 Philippa Draper (C2) GBR 7:50.54 NRJ +3.02.950
NRM - National Record Master, NCR - Championship Record, NCRM - Championship Record Master, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1500 meter
23.03.2019

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Gemma Cooper (Senior) GBR 2:14.17 -
2 Philippa Draper (C2) GBR 3:08.93 SB +54.760
3 Claire Upton (M50) GBR 3:10.05 SB +55.880
4 Hannah Grant (A1) GBR 3:11.48 SB +57.310
5 Abby Charlotte Keable (Senior) GBR 3:54.69 SB +1.40.520
DNF Alexandra Snowdon (D1) GBR DNF -
DNS Lucy Mcinerney (B2) GBR DNS -
NRM - National Record Master, NCR - Championship Record, NCRM - Championship Record Master, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 5000 meter
23.03.2019

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Gemma Cooper (Senior) GBR 8:10.35 -
2 Claire Upton (M50) GBR 11:24.18 SB +3.13.830
3 Shannon Gray-Buffey (M40) GBR 11:50.12 NRM +3.39.770
NRM - National Record Master, NCR - Championship Record, NCRM - Championship Record Master, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 meter
23.03.2019

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Ellia Smeding (Neo) GBR 1:27.16 -
2 Tanith Turner (A2) GBR 1:47.55 SB +20.390
3 Alexandra Snowdon (D1) GBR 1:52.44 +25.280
4 Philippa Draper (C2) GBR 1:57.93 SB +30.770
5 Hannah Grant (A1) GBR 2:03.56 SB +36.400
6 Claire Upton (M50) GBR 2:08.97 SB +41.810
7 Savi Gray Buffey (F2) GBR 2:11.76 PB +44.600
8 Lucy Mcinerney (B2) GBR 2:13.48 PB +46.320
9 Shannon Gray-Buffey (M40) GBR 2:15.20 NRM +48.040
10 Abby Charlotte Keable (Senior) GBR 2:19.84 SB +52.680
NRM - National Record Master, NCR - Championship Record, NCRM - Championship Record Master, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 23.03.2019

Samalogs 24.03.2019

  • Men

  • Allround
    100 (1. Race) meter
    100 (2. Race) meter
    300 (1. Race) meter
    300 (2. Race) meter
  • Women

  • Allround
    100 (1. Race) meter
    100 (2. Race) meter
    300 (1. Race) meter
    300 (2. Race) meter