Rink Card - De Uithof Den Haag

Rink image of De Uithof
Country:
Netherlands
Address:
Jaap Edenweg 10
2544 Den Haag
State:
Zuid-Holland
Internet:
http://www.deuithof.nl/
Rink type:
Semi sheltered rink, Artificial ice
Lap length:
400m
Altitude:
-0.4 meters below sea level
Opened:
1989
Successor:

Geographical Location:

LOADING MAP

Track Records:

TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
100 meter 09.71 Jesper Hospes (Senior) NK SuperSprint/Pure Sprint 02.02.2013
500 meter 35.39 Michel Mulder (Senior) HollandCup Finale 5000m Heren 06.03.2015
1000 meter 1:10.48 Kjeld Nuis (Senior) HollandCup Finale 5000m Heren 08.03.2015
1500 meter 1:49.78 Derek Parra (Senior) 3. World Cup 2001/2002 24.11.2001
3000 meter 3:52.60 Frank Hermans (Neo) Zuid-Hollands Kampioenschap 18.12.2011
5000 meter 6:35.39 Renz Rotteveel (Senior) HollandCup 3 16.02.2014
10.000 meter 13:41.51 Evert Hoolwerf (Neo) HollandCup Finale 5000m Heren 08.03.2015
2x500 meter 70.980 Michel Mulder (Senior) HollandCup Finale 5000m Heren 06. - 07.03.2015
Sprint combination 146.850 Sjoerd de Vries (A2) Dutch Junior Sprint Championships 2007 03. - 04.03.2007
Mini combination 156.234 Wesly Dijs (B2) Dutch Junior Allround Championships 2013 09. - 10.02.2013
Small combination 155.400 Gerben Jorritsma (A2) Dutch Junior Allround Championships 2013 09. - 10.02.2013
Big combination 158.652 Gianni Romme (Senior) Dutch Allround Championships 2000 18. - 19.12.1999
Last Update: 24.07.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
100 meter 09.88 Jelte Boersma (A2) Nederlands Kampioenschap Pure Sprint Jun A En Neo\'s 30.01.2016
500 meter 36.58 Jan Smeekens (A1) Dutch Junior Sprint Championships 2005 12.03.2005
1000 meter 1:12.05 Sjoerd de Vries (A2) Dutch Junior Sprint Championships 2007 03.03.2007
1500 meter 1:51.47 Frank Hermans (A2) Residentiecup 13.11.2010
3000 meter 3:58.39 Gerben Jorritsma (A2) Dutch Junior Allround Championships 2013 09.02.2013
5000 meter 6:50.60 Hiroki Hirako (A2) n/a 23.11.2001
10.000 meter 14:03.88 Hiroki Hirako (A2) n/a 23.11.2001
2x500 meter 77.310 Pim Stuy (B1) Recordwedstrijd 500m/500m 20.03.2019
Sprint combination 146.850 Sjoerd de Vries (A2) Dutch Junior Sprint Championships 2007 03. - 04.03.2007
Mini combination 156.234 Wesly Dijs (B2) Dutch Junior Allround Championships 2013 09. - 10.02.2013
Small combination 155.400 Gerben Jorritsma (A2) Dutch Junior Allround Championships 2013 09. - 10.02.2013
Big combination 162.069 Mark Tuitert (A2) Dutch Allround Championships 1999 27. - 28.02.1999
Last Update: 24.07.2021

Established Records on Track:

TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
100 meter 11.33 Itay Drory (M35) Sprint Of 500/1500 26.01.2020
Sprint combination 187.440 Patrik Kovacik (Neo) NSK Sprint 2017 25. - 26.03.2017
5000 meter 8:13.31 Gemma Cooper (Senior) British Open Long Track Championships 2017 25.03.2017
1000 meter 1:42.29 Caroline Murray (D2) Rahmenprogramm Bei Den Britischen Meisterschaften 28.03.2015
1500 meter 2:38.36 Caroline Murray (D2) Rahmenprogramm Bei Den Britischen Meisterschaften 28.03.2015
500 meter 51.66 Caroline Murray (D2) Rahmenprogramm Bei Den Britischen Meisterschaften 28.03.2015
5000 meter 9:42.43 Jenny Buckley (M30) Open British Speedskating Championship Longtrack 28.03.2015
5000 meter 8:15.89 Shadrack Kipkemboi (Senior) DKIJV-wedstrijd 12.03.2008
500 meter 46.85 Shadrack Kipkemboi (Senior) Abonnementhouderswedstrijd 09.02.2008
1500 meter 2:21.98 Shadrack Kipkemboi (Senior) Nationales Rennen 03.02.2008
3000 meter 4:59.93 Shadrack Kipkemboi (Senior) Nationales Rennen 03.02.2008
500 meter 48.57 Shadrack Kipkemboi (Senior) Nationales Rennen 03.02.2008
1000 meter 2:04.14 Shadrack Kipkemboi (Senior) Abonnementhouderswedstrijd Zondag 2 17.12.2006
500 meter 1:04.55 Shadrack Kipkemboi (Senior) Abonnementhouderswedstrijd Zondag 2 17.12.2006
2x500 meter 79.810 Erik Bouwman (Neo) Dutch Single Distance Championships 1995 16. - 18.12.1994
500 meter 39.89 Erik Bouwman (Neo) Dutch Single Distance Championships 1995 16.12.1994
500 meter 40.85 Erik Bouwman (A1) Dutch Single Distance Championships 1991 02.03.1991
Last Update: 24.07.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
100 meter 12.09 Tara Donoghue (B1) British Championship Longtrack 2018 25.03.2018
100 meter 12.27 Tara Donoghue (C2) NISA Cup 26.03.2017
100 meter 12.44 Dafne Cecilia Marin Lund (B1) NISA Cup 26.03.2017
500 meter 39.34 Samuel Airey (A1) Selectie En YF 30.10.2016
100 meter 12.37 Tara Donoghue (C1) British Long Track Speed Skating Championships 27.03.2016
3000 meter 5:01.77 Tara Donoghue (C1) British Long Track Championships 2016 26.03.2016
3000 meter 5:01.77 Tara Donoghue (C1) British Long Track Speed Skating Championships 26.03.2016
100 meter 09.88 Jelte Boersma (A2) Nederlands Kampioenschap Pure Sprint Jun A En Neo\'s 30.01.2016
1000 meter 1:42.29 Caroline Murray (D2) Rahmenprogramm Bei Den Britischen Meisterschaften 28.03.2015
1500 meter 2:38.36 Caroline Murray (D2) Rahmenprogramm Bei Den Britischen Meisterschaften 28.03.2015
500 meter 51.66 Caroline Murray (D2) Rahmenprogramm Bei Den Britischen Meisterschaften 28.03.2015
100 meter 10.82 Samuel Airey (B1) Abonnementhouderswedstrijd Zo-II 28.12.2014
100 meter 10.96 Samuel Airey (C2) Abonnementhouders Wedstrijd Zo 1 22.12.2013
100 meter 11.08 Samuel Airey (C1) Gewestelijk Uur Zondag I 30.12.2012
100 meter 11.32 Samuel Airey (C1) Abbonnementhoudswedstrijd 18.11.2012
100 meter 11.42 Samuel Airey (C1) Gewestelijke Wedstrijd 21.10.2012
100 meter 11.93 Samuel Airey (D2) Baansprintkampioenschappen 12.02.2012
100 meter 12.76 Samuel Airey (D2) Abonnementhouderswedstrijd Zondagochtend 20.11.2011
100 meter 12.95 Samuel Airey (D2) Abonnementhouderswedstrijd Zo-ochtend 16.10.2011
100 meter 13.51 Samuel Airey (D1) Abonnementhouderswedstr. Zondagmorgen 09.01.2011
100 meter 13.64 Samuel Airey (D1) Abonneementhouderswedstrijd 14.11.2010
10.000 meter 15:17.05 Miroslav Vtípil (A1) 3. World Cup 2001/2002 25.11.2001
1000 meter 1:22.52 Werner van Engeland (B2) Belgian Junior Allround Championships 1999 28.03.1999
1000 meter 1:36.82 Nathalie van Engeland (C2) Belgian Allround Championships 1999 28.03.1999
1500 meter 2:07.39 Werner van Engeland (B2) Belgian Junior Allround Championships 1999 28.03.1999
500 meter 47.33 Kristien Meeuwis (B2) Belgian Allround Championships 1999 28.03.1999
Big combination 162.069 Mark Tuitert (A2) Dutch Allround Championships 1999 27. - 28.02.1999
1000 meter 1:37.52 Kristien Meeuwis (B1) Belgian Allround Championships 1998 28.03.1998
1500 meter 2:08.59 Werner van Engeland (B1) Belgian Allround Championships 1998 28.03.1998
1500 meter 2:28.39 Clara Alen (B1) Belgian Allround Championships 1998 28.03.1998
10.000 meter 14:23.25 Bob de Jong (A2) Dutch Allround Championships 1996 06.01.1996
500 meter 40.85 Erik Bouwman (A1) Dutch Single Distance Championships 1991 02.03.1991
Last Update: 24.07.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
100 meter 11.46 Azamat Ismailov (M40) Open British Championships 24.03.2019
100 meter 12.93 Alexandra Snowdon (D1) Open British Championships 24.03.2019
1500 meter 2:14.17 Gemma Cooper (Senior) Open British Championships 23.03.2019
3000 meter 4:47.59 Ellia Smeding (Neo) Open British Championships 23.03.2019
5000 meter 8:10.35 Gemma Cooper (Senior) Open British Championships 23.03.2019
100 meter 10.97 Koen Lippens (M30) British Championship Longtrack 2018 25.03.2018
100 meter 12.09 Tara Donoghue (B1) British Championship Longtrack 2018 25.03.2018
1000 meter 1:15.49 Cornelius Kersten (Neo) British Championship Longtrack 2018 24.03.2018
1000 meter 1:26.07 Ellia Smeding (Neo) British Championship Longtrack 2018 24.03.2018
1500 meter 1:57.82 Cornelius Kersten (Neo) British Championship Longtrack 2018 24.03.2018
3000 meter 4:52.35 Ellia Smeding (Neo) British Championship Longtrack 2018 24.03.2018
500 meter 37.79 Cornelius Kersten (Neo) British Championship Longtrack 2018 24.03.2018
500 meter 43.02 Ellia Smeding (Neo) British Championship Longtrack 2018 24.03.2018
1000 meter 1:16.76 Cornelius Kersten (Neo) British Open Long Track Championships 2017 25.03.2017
1500 meter 1:59.43 Cornelius Kersten (Neo) British Open Long Track Championships 2017 25.03.2017
1500 meter 2:17.06 Gemma Cooper (Senior) British Open Long Track Championships 2017 25.03.2017
3000 meter 4:38.41 Samuel Airey (A1) British Open Long Track Championships 2017 25.03.2017
3000 meter 4:57.91 Ellia Smeding (A2) British Open Long Track Championships 2017 25.03.2017
500 meter 38.10 Cornelius Kersten (Neo) British Open Long Track Championships 2017 25.03.2017
500 meter 44.67 Ellia Smeding (A2) British Open Long Track Championships 2017 25.03.2017
5000 meter 8:13.31 Gemma Cooper (Senior) British Open Long Track Championships 2017 25.03.2017
100 meter 10.68 Philip Brojaka (M30) British Long Track Speed Skating Championships 27.03.2016
100 meter 10.98 Joshua Capponi (Neo) British Long Track Speed Skating Championships 27.03.2016
100 meter 11.55 Jonathan Schildermans (A1) British Long Track Speed Skating Championships 27.03.2016
100 meter 12.94 Gemma Cooper (Senior) British Long Track Speed Skating Championships 27.03.2016
1000 meter 1:30.57 Ellia Smeding (A1) British Long Track Speed Skating Championships 26.03.2016
1500 meter 2:01.67 Scott Anderson (Senior) British Long Track Speed Skating Championships 26.03.2016
1500 meter 2:22.46 Ellia Smeding (A1) British Long Track Speed Skating Championships 26.03.2016
3000 meter 4:51.27 Nick Bugler (Senior) British Long Track Speed Skating Championships 26.03.2016
3000 meter 6:17.20 Philippa Allen (M50) British Long Track Speed Skating Championships 26.03.2016
500 meter 45.00 Ellia Smeding (A1) British Long Track Speed Skating Championships 26.03.2016
1000 meter 1:17.25 Scott Anderson (Senior) Open British Speedskating Championship Longtrack 28.03.2015
1000 meter 1:34.47 Ellia Smeding (B2) Open British Speedskating Championship Longtrack 28.03.2015
1500 meter 2:04.26 Scott Anderson (Senior) Open British Speedskating Championship Longtrack 28.03.2015
1500 meter 2:29.41 Ellia Smeding (B2) Open British Speedskating Championship Longtrack 28.03.2015
3000 meter 5:19.30 Peter Carr (M40) Open British Speedskating Championship Longtrack 28.03.2015
3000 meter 6:31.14 Claire Upton (M45) Open British Speedskating Championship Longtrack 28.03.2015
500 meter 38.36 Scott Anderson (Senior) Open British Speedskating Championship Longtrack 28.03.2015
500 meter 46.54 Ellia Smeding (B2) Open British Speedskating Championship Longtrack 28.03.2015
5000 meter 9:42.43 Jenny Buckley (M30) Open British Speedskating Championship Longtrack 28.03.2015
2x500 meter 79.900 Andrea Nuyt (Senior) Dutch Single Distance Championships 2001 10. - 12.11.2000
Big combination 158.652 Gianni Romme (Senior) Dutch Allround Championships 2000 18. - 19.12.1999
Small combination 170.984 Renate Groenewold (Neo) Dutch Allround Championships 2000 18. - 19.12.1999
1000 meter 1:36.82 Nathalie van Engeland (C2) Belgian Allround Championships 1999 28.03.1999
500 meter 47.33 Kristien Meeuwis (B2) Belgian Allround Championships 1999 28.03.1999
Big combination 159.117 Ids Postma (Senior) Dutch Allround Championships 1999 27. - 28.02.1999
Small combination 175.625 Sandra 't Hart (Senior) Dutch Allround Championships 1999 27. - 28.02.1999
1000 meter 1:25.55 Werner van Engeland (B1) Belgian Allround Championships 1998 28.03.1998
1000 meter 1:37.52 Kristien Meeuwis (B1) Belgian Allround Championships 1998 28.03.1998
1500 meter 2:08.59 Werner van Engeland (B1) Belgian Allround Championships 1998 28.03.1998
1500 meter 2:28.39 Clara Alen (B1) Belgian Allround Championships 1998 28.03.1998
500 meter 48.50 Kristien Meeuwis (B1) Belgian Allround Championships 1998 28.03.1998
1500 meter 2:11.84 Bart Veldkamp (Senior) Belgian Allround Championships 1997 16.03.1997
1500 meter 2:46.54 Kristien Meeuwis (C2) Belgian Allround Championships 1997 16.03.1997
1000 meter 1:27.68 Bart Veldkamp (Senior) Belgian Allround Championships 1997 15.03.1997
1000 meter 1:47.30 Kristien Meeuwis (C2) Belgian Allround Championships 1997 15.03.1997
500 meter 42.03 Bart Veldkamp (Senior) Belgian Allround Championships 1997 15.03.1997
500 meter 52.47 Kristien Meeuwis (C2) Belgian Allround Championships 1997 15.03.1997
2x500 meter 79.810 Erik Bouwman (Neo) Dutch Single Distance Championships 1995 16. - 18.12.1994
500 meter 39.89 Erik Bouwman (Neo) Dutch Single Distance Championships 1995 16.12.1994
Big combination 161.504 Ids Postma (Neo) Dutch Allround Championships 1994 05. - 06.03.1994
Small combination 177.269 Annamarie Thomas (Neo) Dutch Allround Championships 1994 05. - 06.03.1994
1000 meter 1:14.94 Gerard van Velde (Neo) Dutch Sprint Championships 1994 05.03.1994
500 meter 40.85 Erik Bouwman (A1) Dutch Single Distance Championships 1991 02.03.1991
Last Update: 24.07.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
100 meter 11.35 Jarno Schellekens (A2) Open British Championships 24.03.2019
100 meter 12.93 Alexandra Snowdon (D1) Open British Championships 24.03.2019
100 meter 10.74 Samuel Airey (A2) British Championship Longtrack 2018 25.03.2018
100 meter 12.09 Tara Donoghue (B1) British Championship Longtrack 2018 25.03.2018
1000 meter 1:22.29 Jarno Schellekens (A1) British Championship Longtrack 2018 24.03.2018
1000 meter 1:32.72 Jade Holborough-Kerkvliet (B1) British Championship Longtrack 2018 24.03.2018
1500 meter 2:21.27 Natascha Lindenskov (D2) British Championship Longtrack 2018 24.03.2018
3000 meter 4:54.84 Natascha Lindenskov (D2) British Championship Longtrack 2018 24.03.2018
500 meter 44.17 Jade Holborough-Kerkvliet (B1) British Championship Longtrack 2018 24.03.2018
1000 meter 1:20.02 Samuel Airey (A1) British Open Long Track Championships 2017 25.03.2017
1000 meter 1:37.03 Jade Holborough-Kerkvliet (C2) British Open Long Track Championships 2017 25.03.2017
1500 meter 2:07.61 Samuel Airey (A1) British Open Long Track Championships 2017 25.03.2017
1500 meter 2:38.85 Tanith Turner (B2) British Open Long Track Championships 2017 25.03.2017
3000 meter 4:38.41 Samuel Airey (A1) British Open Long Track Championships 2017 25.03.2017
3000 meter 4:57.91 Ellia Smeding (A2) British Open Long Track Championships 2017 25.03.2017
500 meter 39.63 Samuel Airey (A1) British Open Long Track Championships 2017 25.03.2017
500 meter 44.67 Ellia Smeding (A2) British Open Long Track Championships 2017 25.03.2017
Sprint combination 146.850 Sjoerd de Vries (A2) Dutch Junior Sprint Championships 2007 03. - 04.03.2007
Sprint combination 162.130 Natasja Bruintjes (A2) Dutch Junior Sprint Championships 2007 03. - 04.03.2007
1000 meter 1:12.05 Sjoerd de Vries (A2) Dutch Junior Sprint Championships 2007 03.03.2007
1000 meter 1:19.57 Natasja Bruintjes (A2) Dutch Junior Sprint Championships 2007 03.03.2007
Sprint combination 148.035 Jan Smeekens (A1) Dutch Junior Sprint Championships 2005 12. - 13.03.2005
Sprint combination 162.315 Sanne van der Star (A2) Dutch Junior Sprint Championships 2005 12. - 13.03.2005
1000 meter 1:14.49 Stevin Hilbrands (B2) Dutch Junior Sprint Championships 2005 12.03.2005
500 meter 36.58 Jan Smeekens (A1) Dutch Junior Sprint Championships 2005 12.03.2005
5000 meter 6:57.82 Remco olde Heuvel (A2) Dutch Junior Allround Championships 2003 02.02.2003
Small combination 157.530 Remco olde Heuvel (A2) Dutch Junior Allround Championships 2003 31.01. - 02.02.2003
1500 meter 1:53.43 Remco olde Heuvel (A2) Dutch Junior Allround Championships 2003 01.02.2003
3000 meter 4:00.94 Rhian Ket (A2) Dutch Junior Allround Championships 2003 31.01.2003
500 meter 37.54 Remco olde Heuvel (A2) Dutch Junior Allround Championships 2003 31.01.2003
1000 meter 1:22.52 Werner van Engeland (B2) Belgian Junior Allround Championships 1999 28.03.1999
1500 meter 2:07.39 Werner van Engeland (B2) Belgian Junior Allround Championships 1999 28.03.1999
500 meter 41.08 Werner van Engeland (B2) Belgian Junior Allround Championships 1999 28.03.1999
Last Update: 24.07.2021

Competitions by Season:

Select Season:

Season: 2020 - 2021