Competition: Open British Championships

Rink:
Den Haag (NED)
Date:
23. - 24.03.2019
Records:
Information:
  • 34 athletes from 1 nation
  • 13 women and 21 men
  • 9 distances (1000m, 100m (1. Race), 100m (2. Race), 1500m, 3000m, 300m (1. Race), 300m (2. Race), 5000m, 500m)
  • 178 races (12x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men - 500 meter
23.03.2019

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Cornelius Kersten (Senior) GBR 38.55 -
2 Peter Carr (M45) GBR 43.14 +4.590
3 Johanco Veldsman (A1) GBR 44.85 SB +6.300
4 Tom Harris (B2) GBR 47.78 +9.230
5 David Smith (M50) GBR 48.65 +10.100
6 Anton Carter (M40) GBR 48.76 +10.210
7 Paul Connaghton (M50) GBR 54.73 SB +16.180
8 Peter Carter (M70) GBR 57.32 SB +18.770
9 Solomon Prempeh (B2) GBR 58.32 PB +19.770
10 Joseph Armstrong (D1) GBR 59.19 +20.640
11 Dante Dalili (E2) GBR 1:00.14 +21.590
12 Jack Kwadrin (F2) GBR 1:04.81 SB +26.260
13 Samuel Surguy (E2) GBR 1:05.97 SB +27.420
14 Tom Smith (D1) GBR 1:07.54 SB +28.990
15 Mark Coates Kwadrin (Senior) GBR 1:09.44 PB +30.890
16 Luke Burton (E2) GBR 1:13.45 PB +34.900
17 Cohen Buffey (F1) GBR 1:16.57 +38.020
18 Mark Mcgaw (M60) GBR 1:17.60 SB +39.050
19 Steve Randall (Senior) GBR 1:28.69 SB +50.140
NCRM - Championship Record Master, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 3000 meter
23.03.2019

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Tom Harris (B2) GBR 5:11.99 SB -
2 Johanco Veldsman (A1) GBR 5:22.83 SB +10.840
3 David Smith (M50) GBR 5:43.35 SB +31.360
4 Mike Ridley (Senior) GBR 5:54.09 PB +42.100
NCRM - Championship Record Master, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
23.03.2019

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Cornelius Kersten (Senior) GBR 1:59.23 -
2 Johanco Veldsman (A1) GBR 2:28.17 SB +28.940
3 Tom Harris (B2) GBR 2:31.37 SB +32.140
4 Anton Carter (M40) GBR 2:31.94 SB +32.710
5 David Smith (M50) GBR 2:40.01 SB +40.780
6 Paul Connaghton (M50) GBR 3:06.56 SB +1.07.330
7 Peter Carter (M70) GBR 3:07.45 SB +1.08.220
8 Tom Smith (D1) GBR 3:55.18 PB +1.55.950
DNF Joseph Armstrong (D1) GBR DNF -
NCRM - Championship Record Master, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 5000 meter
23.03.2019

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Peter Carr (M45) GBR 8:40.70 SB -
2 Thomas Fell (M30) GBR 10:09.95 SB +1.29.250
NCRM - Championship Record Master, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 meter
23.03.2019

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Cornelius Kersten (Senior) GBR 1:17.28 -
2 Johanco Veldsman (A1) GBR 1:29.77 SB +12.490
3 Solomon Prempeh (B2) GBR 1:35.82 PB +18.540
4 Anton Carter (M40) GBR 1:36.15 SB +18.870
5 Tom Harris (B2) GBR 1:37.87 +20.590
6 David Smith (M50) GBR 1:40.77 +23.490
7 Mike Ridley (Senior) GBR 1:54.10 PB +36.820
8 Peter Carter (M70) GBR 2:00.79 SB +43.510
9 Joseph Armstrong (D1) GBR 2:06.61 SB +49.330
10 Dante Dalili (E2) GBR 2:10.52 PB +53.240
11 Samuel Surguy (E2) GBR 2:21.11 PB +1.03.830
12 Cohen Buffey (F1) GBR 2:23.98 PB +1.06.700
13 Mark Coates Kwadrin (Senior) GBR 2:28.39 PB +1.11.110
14 Tom Smith (D1) GBR 2:28.70 PB +1.11.420
15 Luke Burton (E2) GBR 2:38.01 PB +1.20.730
DQ Steve Randall (Senior) GBR DQ -
NCRM - Championship Record Master, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 23.03.2019

Samalogs 24.03.2019

  • Men

  • Allround
    100 (1. Race) meter
    100 (2. Race) meter
    300 (1. Race) meter
    300 (2. Race) meter
  • Women

  • Allround
    100 (1. Race) meter
    100 (2. Race) meter
    300 (1. Race) meter
    300 (2. Race) meter