Competition: Olympic Oval Finale

Information:
  • 315 athletes from 21 nations
  • 113 women and 202 men
  • 6 distances (10.000m, 1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 1508 races (67x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men - 1500 meter
19.03.2017

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Konrád Nagy (Senior) HUN 1:44.16 NR -
2 Brian Hansen (Senior) USA 1:44.85 SB +0.690
3 Benjamin Donnelly (Neo) CAN 1:45.22 SB +1.060
4 Marcel Bosker (Neo) NED 1:45.40 SB +1.240
5 Sjoerd.88 de Vries (Senior) NED 1:45.49 PB +1.330
6 David Larue (A1) CAN 1:45.83 SB +1.670
7 Livio Wenger (Senior) SUI 1:46.07 NR +1.910
8 Christopher Fiola (Neo) CAN 1:46.24 PB +2.080
9 Allan Dahl Johansson (A1) NOR 1:46.61 SB +2.450
10 Thijs Roozen (Neo) NED 1:47.46 SB +3.300
11 Joost Born (Neo) NED 1:47.48 PB +3.320
12 Jeffrey Swider-Peltz (Senior) USA 1:47.68 +3.520
13 Antoine Gélinas-Beaulieu (Senior) CAN 1:47.78 SB +3.620
14 Tyson Langelaar (A1) CAN 1:47.82 +3.660
15 Sam Deckert (Neo) CAN 1:47.93 +3.770
16 Richard MacLennan (Senior) CAN 1:48.00 +3.840
17 Jake Weidemann (Neo) CAN 1:48.04 SB +3.880
18 Martin Corbett (Senior) CAN 1:48.35 +4.190
19 Shiwei Wang (Neo) CHN 1:48.46 SB +4.300
Justin Stelly (Senior) USA 1:48.46 SB +4.300
21 Hongqiang Zhang (Neo) CHN 1:48.59 PB +4.430
22 Kristian Solland Reinton (Neo) NOR 1:48.60 PB +4.440
23 Dan Carruthers (Senior) CAN 1:48.63 +4.470
24 Henrik Fagerli Rukke (Neo) NOR 1:48.91 PB +4.750
25 Chuang.96 Zhang (Neo) CHN 1:48.94 +4.780
26 Hongli Wang (A2) CHN 1:48.96 SB +4.800
27 Michel Mulder (Senior) NED 1:49.04 SB +4.880
28 Lex Dijkstra (Neo) NED 1:49.05 SB +4.890
29 Alec Janssens (Senior) CAN 1:49.16 +5.000
30 Connor Howe (B2) CAN 1:49.19 SB +5.030
31 Thijs Govers (A2) NED 1:49.30 PB +5.140
32 Pieter van Velde (Neo) NED 1:49.39 PB +5.230
33 Yanan.97 Jin (A2) CHN 1:49.43 +5.270
34 Steven Hartman (Neo) USA 1:49.53 +5.370
35 Darren Huang (Senior) TPE 1:49.56 +5.400
36 Hanno Dahmen (A2) NED 1:49.62 SB +5.460
37 Jacob MacKenzie (Senior) CAN 1:49.66 +5.500
38 Marwin Talsma (A2) NED 1:49.68 SB +5.520
39 Enxue Chen (Neo) CHN 1:49.70 +5.540
40 Inigo Vidondo (M??) ESP 1:49.71 +5.550
41 Odin By Farstad (A2) NOR 1:49.78 SB +5.620
42 An Liu (Neo) CHN 1:49.79 PB +5.630
43 Magne Notland (Senior) NOR 1:49.82 +5.660
44 Jess Neufeld (Neo) CAN 1:49.87 +5.710
Jonas Nordhøy Kristensen (A1) NOR 1:49.87 PB +5.710
46 Cornelius Kersten (Neo) GBR 1:49.90 SB +5.740
47 Jean-Christophe Lataille (A2) CAN 1:50.07 PB +5.910
48 Takuya Toujo (Neo) JPN 1:50.34 PB +6.180
49 Ethan Cepuran (B2) USA 1:50.38 SB +6.220
50 Keegan Christ (Neo) CAN 1:50.42 PB +6.260
An.92 Liu (Senior) CHN 1:50.42 PB +6.260
52 Vetle Stangeland (A2) NOR 1:50.49 SB +6.330
53 Mateusz Owczarek (A2) POL 1:50.50 SB +6.340
54 Braden Clouthier (Neo) CAN 1:50.54 +6.380
55 Tao Yang (A2) CHN 1:50.72 PB +6.560
56 Wojciech Kraśnicki (Senior) POL 1:50.78 PB +6.620
57 Xin Sun (A2) CHN 1:50.81 +6.650
58 Yalait Zorigtbaatar (A1) MGL 1:51.11 NRJ +6.950
59 Oliver Grob (Neo) SUI 1:51.29 SB +7.130
60 Bin Zhou (Neo) CHN 1:51.35 +7.190
61 Guillaume Labbé (Neo) CAN 1:51.40 +7.240
62 Alex Zamojski (Neo) USA 1:51.43 SB +7.270
63 Hayden Mayeur (A2) CAN 1:51.46 +7.300
64 Takahiro Ito (Neo) JPN 1:51.51 SB +7.350
65 Bowen Xuan (Neo) CHN 1:51.64 SB +7.480
66 Robert Watson (Senior) CAN 1:51.73 +7.570
67 Nicolas Hiller (Neo) CAN 1:51.80 SB +7.640
68 Keil Hillis (Neo) CAN 1:51.95 PB +7.790
69 Christian Oberbichler (Senior) SUI 1:51.98 SB +7.820
70 Graeme Fish (A2) CAN 1:52.01 +7.850
71 Max Halyk (B2) CAN 1:52.03 SB +7.870
72 Dongsheng Yang (C2) CHN 1:52.15 +7.990
73 Hamish Black (Senior) CAN 1:52.26 PB +8.100
74 Cooper Hunter (Neo) CAN 1:52.27 PB +8.110
75 Kyle Ronchak (Neo) USA 1:52.39 +8.230
76 Jordan Bertagnolli (Senior) CAN 1:52.79 +8.630
77 Rick van Hemert (M30) NED 1:52.89 SB +8.730
78 Damian Żurek (B2) POL 1:53.00 NRJ +8.840
79 Thomas Meline (Senior) FRA 1:53.49 +9.330
80 Jack Deibert (B1) CAN 1:53.72 SB +9.560
81 Chenglong Xu (Neo) CHN 1:54.01 +9.850
82 Cooper Emin (A2) CAN 1:54.04 +9.880
83 Espen Brask Nordfonn (Senior) NOR 1:54.12 SB +9.960
84 Xuefeng Sun (A2) CHN 1:54.22 PB +10.060
85 Brett Perry (Senior) USA 1:54.29 +10.130
86 Robert Winter (Neo) CAN 1:54.32 SB +10.160
87 Simon Koots (Neo) CAN 1:54.36 SB +10.200
88 Denny Morrison (Senior) CAN 1:54.50 +10.340
89 Laurent Marcotte (Neo) CAN 1:54.59 PB +10.430
90 Jeff Ross (Neo) CAN 1:54.60 SB +10.440
91 Kevin Mercanton (M??) SWE 1:54.61 PB +10.450
92 Bart Seffinga (M35) NED 1:54.74 SB +10.580
93 Zhibo Cui (A1) CHN 1:54.81 +10.650
94 Robin Nicolai Oppi Gruben (Neo) NOR 1:54.98 SB +10.820
95 Christen Gawek (Neo) USA 1:55.02 +10.860
96 Adrian Hannigan (A2) CAN 1:55.27 +11.110
97 Kaleb Muller (A1) CAN 1:55.31 SB +11.150
98 Katsuhiro Kuratsubo (B1) JPN 1:55.41 SB +11.250
99 Matthew Laxton (A1) CAN 1:55.52 +11.360
100 Martin Emil Sørslett Olaussen (A2) NOR 1:55.65 PB +11.490
101 John Sullivan (Neo) USA 1:55.83 +11.670
102 Junmu Hara (C2) JPN 1:56.16 SB +12.000
103 Eric Spence (A2) CAN 1:56.56 +12.400
104 Tuomas Rahnasto (Neo) FIN 1:56.81 SB +12.650
105 Paul Tremblay (Neo) CAN 1:57.24 PB +13.080
106 Matthias Nägeli (M??) SUI 1:57.43 SB +13.270
107 Jonah Hurtubise (A2) CAN 1:57.46 +13.300
108 Frank Roth (B1) CAN 1:57.71 SB +13.550
109 Sam Pollock (Neo) CAN 1:57.83 +13.670
110 Tyler Hartleb (A2) CAN 1:57.89 +13.730
111 Brage Olsen Børtnes (Neo) NOR 1:58.09 SB +13.930
112 Colin Biermann (A2) SUI 1:58.20 +14.040
113 Stephen Paul Kilari (Senior) IND 1:58.23 SB +14.070
114 Garrett Gledhill (A2) CAN 1:58.35 +14.190
115 Joshua Hathaway (B2) CAN 1:58.38 +14.220
116 Tjard Kopka (M45) GER 1:58.85 SB +14.690
117 Cody.94 Miller (Neo) CAN 1:58.94 SB +14.780
118 Eric Orlowsky (B1) CAN 1:58.96 +14.800
119 Caleb Hovey (A2) CAN 1:59.13 SB +14.970
Christian Arlt (M35) GER 1:59.13 NRM +14.970
121 Dawson O'Brian (B2) CAN 1:59.16 SB +15.000
122 Magnus Brask Nordfonn (Neo) NOR 1:59.49 PB +15.330
123 Christian Liebzeit (Neo) CAN 1:59.60 SB +15.440
124 Mark Golden (A1) CAN 1:59.88 SB +15.720
125 Steve Smykal (Neo) USA 1:59.90 +15.740
126 Mark Canvin (A2) CAN 1:59.94 PB +15.780
127 Bruno-Olivier Brabant (Senior) CAN 2:00.22 +16.060
128 Joshua Telizyn (C2) CAN 2:00.53 SB +16.370
129 Bjørnar Schultze Borgersen (A1) NOR 2:00.97 PB +16.810
130 Kees Koeman (Neo) CAN 2:01.79 PB +17.630
131 Hobbes Holzer (C2) CAN 2:01.84 SB +17.680
132 Noah Bouma (B2) CAN 2:01.85 SB +17.690
133 Victor van den Hoff (M60) NED 2:02.23 NRM +18.070
134 Daniel Yeow (M35) AUS 2:02.24 SB +18.080
135 Thom Keijzer (Neo) NED 2:02.58 PB +18.420
136 Haolun Li (A1) CHN 2:02.72 SB +18.560
137 Sondre Kvalshaugen Glesne (B2) NOR 2:03.41 +19.250
138 Sander Mikkelsen (A1) NOR 2:03.45 PB +19.290
139 Anders Johnson (A2) CAN 2:03.58 SB +19.420
140 Kieran Bovingdon (C2) CAN 2:03.59 PB +19.430
141 Jan van der Stouwe (M50) NED 2:04.39 +20.230
142 Theron Sands (M50) USA 2:05.28 +21.120
143 Hunter Ulett (B1) CAN 2:05.35 +21.190
144 Antoine Parent (B2) CAN 2:05.92 SB +21.760
145 Matthew Scutchings (B2) CAN 2:06.14 SB +21.980
146 Zachary Lacroix (B1) CAN 2:06.43 SB +22.270
147 Vaughn Thibault (M45) CAN 2:06.67 SB +22.510
148 Tomas Graham (A2) CAN 2:07.33 PB +23.170
149 Ryan Dodyk (Neo) CAN 2:07.38 SB +23.220
150 Mircea Vranceanu (M60) GER 2:07.89 NRM +23.730
151 Ian Ansel (Senior) USA 2:08.69 PB +24.530
152 Bob Irvine (M60) CAN 2:08.82 SB +24.660
153 Robert Gaudreault (B2) CAN 2:09.06 PB +24.900
154 Nick Guerro (B1) CAN 2:09.92 PB +25.760
155 Sallo Spetter (M65) NED 2:10.51 SB +26.350
156 Robert Black (M50) AUS 2:12.02 NRM +27.860
157 Tim Bushell (M60) CAN 2:12.65 +28.490
158 Brynjulf Måkestad (M65) NOR 2:13.59 SB +29.430
159 Donald Hrynyk (M55) CAN 2:14.25 PB +30.090
160 Isaiah Jessie-Uribe (C2) CAN 2:15.81 SB +31.650
161 Roman Laubhan (M65) GER 2:16.28 NRM +32.120
162 Twan den Braber (M60) NED 2:17.03 SB +32.870
163 Oliver Bathe (M50) CAN 2:17.04 SB +32.880
DNS Ian Smibert (Neo) CAN DNS -
DNF Tyler Cain (Neo) USA DNF -
DNF Emery Lehman (Neo) USA DNF -
DQ Magnus Bakken Haugli (A2) NOR DQ -
DNF Stan van Reisen (A2) NED DNF -
DNF Alemasi Kahanbai (A2) CHN DNF -
DQ Max Brant (B2) CAN DQ -
DNF Antoine Roger (Neo) CAN DNF -
DNS John Hrynchuk (A2) CAN DNS -
DNS Daniel Dubreuil (Neo) CAN DNS -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best