Competition: Olympic Oval Finale

Rink:
Calgary (CAN)
Date:
16. - 19.03.2017
Records:
Information:
  • 315 athletes from 20 nations
  • 113 women and 202 men
  • 10 distances (10.000m, 1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 1941 races (67x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men - 500 meter
16.03.2017

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Alex Boisvert-Lacroix (Senior) CAN 34.61 -
2 William Dutton (Senior) CAN 34.70 +0.090
3 Michel Mulder (Senior) NED 34.94 +0.330
4 An Liu (Neo) CHN 35.10 +0.490
5 An.92 Liu (Senior) CHN 35.13 +0.520
6 Harri Levo (Senior) FIN 35.14 +0.530
7 Xuefeng Sun (A2) CHN 35.21 PB +0.600
8 Sjoerd.88 de Vries (Senior) NED 35.22 +0.610
9 Christopher Fiola (Neo) CAN 35.27 +0.660
10 Tao Yang (A2) CHN 35.35 +0.740
11 Richard MacLennan (Senior) CAN 35.36 +0.750
12 Cooper Hunter (Neo) CAN 35.48 SB +0.870
13 Hongqiang Zhang (Neo) CHN 35.53 PB +0.920
14 Jacob MacKenzie (Senior) CAN 35.59 +0.980
15 Jacob Graham (Neo) CAN 35.64 +1.030
16 Henrik Fagerli Rukke (Neo) NOR 35.69 +1.080
17 Odin By Farstad (A2) NOR 35.82 +1.210
18 Jordan Henkelman (Neo) CAN 35.85 +1.240
19 Joost Born (Neo) NED 35.86 +1.250
20 Christian Oberbichler (Senior) SUI 35.92 +1.310
21 Dan Carruthers (Senior) CAN 35.93 +1.320
22 Thijs Roozen (Neo) NED 35.99 +1.380
23 Jérôme Detuncq (Neo) CAN 36.02 +1.410
24 Daniel Dubreuil (Neo) CAN 36.13 SB +1.520
25 Konrád Nagy (Senior) HUN 36.17 +1.560
26 Martin Corbett (Senior) CAN 36.19 +1.580
27 Damian Żurek (B2) POL 36.22 NRJ +1.610
28 Thijs Govers (A2) NED 36.24 +1.630
29 Haolun Li (A1) CHN 36.28 +1.670
30 Kyle Ronchak (Neo) USA 36.34 +1.730
31 Cornelius Kersten (Neo) GBR 36.38 NR +1.770
32 Benjamin Donnelly (Neo) CAN 36.42 +1.810
Brett Perry (Senior) USA 36.42 +1.810
34 David Larue (A1) CAN 36.43 +1.820
35 Alemasi Kahanbai (A2) CHN 36.44 SB +1.830
36 Braden Clouthier (Neo) CAN 36.49 +1.880
37 Antoine Gélinas-Beaulieu (Senior) CAN 36.51 +1.900
38 Jeff Ross (Neo) CAN 36.52 +1.910
Xin Sun (A2) CHN 36.52 +1.910
40 Oliver Grob (Neo) SUI 36.56 +1.950
41 Jess Neufeld (Neo) CAN 36.59 SB +1.980
42 Yalait Zorigtbaatar (A1) MGL 36.66 NRJ, NR +2.050
43 Yanan.97 Jin (A2) CHN 36.68 +2.070
44 Jonas Nordhøy Kristensen (A1) NOR 36.71 PB +2.100
45 Jake Weidemann (Neo) CAN 36.73 +2.120
46 Marcel Bosker (Neo) NED 36.76 +2.150
47 Magne Notland (Senior) NOR 36.80 +2.190
48 Bin Zhou (Neo) CHN 36.85 SB +2.240
Tyler Cain (Neo) USA 36.85 SB +2.240
50 Kevin Mercanton (Senior) SWE 36.87 +2.260
51 Sander Mikkelsen (A1) NOR 36.88 SB +2.270
52 Jean-Christophe Lataille (A2) CAN 36.91 PB +2.300
Enxue Chen (Neo) CHN 36.91 +2.300
54 Keil Hillis (Neo) CAN 36.93 +2.320
55 Livio Wenger (Senior) SUI 36.95 +2.340
56 Stephen Paul Kilari (Senior) IND 36.99 +2.380
57 Antoine Roger (Neo) CAN 37.02 +2.410
58 Tyson Langelaar (A1) CAN 37.03 +2.420
Allan Dahl Johansson (A1) NOR 37.03 +2.420
60 Katsuhiro Kuratsubo (B1) JPN 37.08 SB +2.470
61 Chuang.96 Zhang (Neo) CHN 37.11 +2.500
Shiwei Wang (Neo) CHN 37.11 SB +2.500
63 Cody.94 Miller (Neo) CAN 37.12 SB +2.510
64 Keegan Christ (Neo) CAN 37.13 +2.520
65 Guillaume Labbé (Neo) CAN 37.14 +2.530
66 Darren Huang (Senior) TPE 37.15 +2.540
67 Kristian Solland Reinton (Neo) NOR 37.17 +2.560
68 Bowen Xuan (Neo) CHN 37.18 PB +2.570
69 Takuya Toujo (Neo) JPN 37.19 PB +2.580
Pieter van Velde (Neo) NED 37.19 +2.580
71 Dongsheng Yang (C2) CHN 37.24 +2.630
72 Nicolas Hiller (Neo) CAN 37.27 +2.660
Hanno Dahmen (A2) NED 37.27 SB +2.660
74 Justin Stelly (Senior) USA 37.29 SB +2.680
75 Junmu Hara (C2) JPN 37.34 SB +2.730
76 Magnus Bakken Haugli (A2) NOR 37.36 PB +2.750
77 Connor Howe (B2) CAN 37.37 +2.760
78 Hongli Wang (A2) CHN 37.38 PB +2.770
79 Brage Olsen Børtnes (Neo) NOR 37.41 +2.800
80 Robert Watson (Senior) CAN 37.42 +2.810
81 Robert Winter (Neo) CAN 37.43 +2.820
Inigo Vidondo (Senior) ESP 37.43 +2.820
83 Adrian Hannigan (A2) CAN 37.56 SB +2.950
84 Wojciech Kraśnicki (Senior) POL 37.60 +2.990
85 Steven Hartman (Neo) USA 37.63 +3.020
86 Simen Kroken (Senior) NOR 37.68 +3.070
87 Steve Smykal (Neo) USA 37.69 PB +3.080
88 Bart Seffinga (M35) NED 37.70 SB +3.090
89 Frank Roth (B1) CAN 37.72 +3.110
90 Vetle Stangeland (A2) NOR 37.73 PB +3.120
91 Max Halyk (B2) CAN 37.74 +3.130
92 Cooper Emin (A2) CAN 37.75 +3.140
Magnus Brask Nordfonn (Neo) NOR 37.75 +3.140
94 Espen Brask Nordfonn (Senior) NOR 37.77 +3.160
95 Nick Turro (Senior) USA 37.81 +3.200
96 Zhibo Cui (A1) CHN 37.92 +3.310
97 Jonah Hurtubise (A2) CAN 37.96 +3.350
98 Robin Nicolai Oppi Gruben (Neo) NOR 37.98 SB +3.370
99 Stefan Waples (Senior) CAN 38.02 +3.410
100 Christen Gawek (Neo) USA 38.07 +3.460
101 Alec Janssens (Senior) CAN 38.12 +3.510
102 Garrett Gledhill (A2) CAN 38.15 +3.540
103 Joshua Telizyn (C2) CAN 38.18 NRJ +3.570
104 Takahiro Ito (Neo) JPN 38.22 SB +3.610
105 Kaleb Muller (A1) CAN 38.23 +3.620
106 Jack Deibert (B1) CAN 38.26 +3.650
107 Hamish Black (Senior) CAN 38.35 PB +3.740
108 Ethan Cepuran (B2) USA 38.36 +3.750
109 John Hrynchuk (A2) CAN 38.40 +3.790
110 Hayden Mayeur (A2) CAN 38.41 +3.800
111 Simon Koots (Neo) CAN 38.50 +3.890
Martin Emil Sørslett Olaussen (A2) NOR 38.50 PB +3.890
113 Thomas Meline (Senior) FRA 38.52 +3.910
114 Bruno-Olivier Brabant (Senior) CAN 38.54 PB +3.930
115 John Sullivan (Neo) USA 38.56 +3.950
116 Rick van Hemert (M30) NED 38.60 +3.990
117 Jordan Bertagnolli (Senior) CAN 38.65 +4.040
118 Ian Ansel (Senior) USA 38.67 +4.060
119 Laurent Marcotte (Neo) CAN 38.70 +4.090
120 Tyler Hartleb (A2) CAN 38.71 +4.100
121 Graeme Fish (A2) CAN 38.72 +4.110
122 Eric Orlowsky (B1) CAN 38.83 +4.220
Stan van Reisen (A2) NED 38.83 +4.220
124 Matthias Nägeli (Senior) SUI 38.86 PB +4.250
125 Thomas van Dyck (Neo) CAN 38.91 +4.300
126 Matthew Laxton (A1) CAN 38.93 +4.320
127 Sam Pollock (Neo) CAN 38.94 +4.330
128 Paul Tremblay (Neo) CAN 38.98 +4.370
129 Christian Liebzeit (Neo) CAN 39.00 +4.390
130 Mark Golden (A1) CAN 39.07 SB +4.460
Hunter Ulett (B1) CAN 39.07 +4.460
132 Dawson O'Brian (B2) CAN 39.25 +4.640
133 Max Brant (B2) CAN 39.30 +4.690
134 Colin Biermann (A2) SUI 39.38 SB +4.770
135 Mark Canvin (A2) CAN 39.40 PB +4.790
136 Alexander Horst (Neo) CAN 39.43 +4.820
137 Ryan Dodyk (Neo) CAN 39.47 +4.860
138 Caleb Hovey (A2) CAN 39.53 +4.920
139 Jan.65 van der Stouwe (M50) NED 39.67 SB +5.060
140 Joshua Hathaway (B2) CAN 39.74 SB +5.130
141 Kees Koeman (Neo) CAN 39.77 +5.160
142 Bjørnar Schultze Borgersen (A1) NOR 39.81 +5.200
Sondre Kvalshaugen Glesne (B2) NOR 39.81 +5.200
144 Hobbes Holzer (C2) CAN 39.94 +5.330
145 Christian Arlt (M35) GER 40.17 SB +5.560
146 Rob Cunning (Senior) CAN 40.31 +5.700
147 Vaughn Thibault (M45) CAN 40.40 +5.790
148 Cameron.97 Mason (A2) CAN 40.42 +5.810
149 Matthew Scutchings (B2) CAN 40.45 SB +5.840
150 Antoine Parent (B2) CAN 40.55 +5.940
151 Zachary Lacroix (B1) CAN 40.66 +6.050
152 Isaiah Jessie-Uribe (C2) CAN 40.68 +6.070
153 Randy Plett (M50) CAN 40.91 SB +6.300
154 Noah Bouma (B2) CAN 41.01 +6.400
155 Thom Keijzer (Neo) NED 41.22 +6.610
156 Robert Gaudreault (B2) CAN 41.46 +6.850
157 Victor van den Hoff (M60) NED 41.47 +6.860
158 Tjard Kopka (M45) GER 41.55 +6.940
159 Tomas Graham (A2) CAN 42.33 +7.720
160 Brynjulf Måkestad (M65) NOR 42.50 SB +7.890
161 Mircea Vranceanu (M60) GER 43.60 +8.990
162 Sallo Spetter (M65) NED 43.96 +9.350
163 Oliver Bathe (M50) CAN 44.33 +9.720
164 Brett Arnason (M65) CAN 44.54 SB +9.930
165 Roman Laubhan (M65) GER 44.71 NRM +10.100
166 Tim Bushell (M60) CAN 45.57 +10.960
167 Donald Hrynyk (M55) CAN 45.68 +11.070
168 Twan den Braber (M60) NED 46.11 SB +11.500
DNS Ted-Jan Bloemen (Senior) CAN DNS -
DQ Bob Irvine (M60) CAN DQ -
DNF Sam Deckert (Neo) CAN DNF -
DNF Gabriel Quon (Neo) CAN DNF -
DQ Anders Johnson (A2) CAN DQ -
DQ Chenglong Xu (Neo) CHN DQ -
DNS Miro Puolakka (Neo) FIN DNS -
DNS Ole Johannes Fosse (M40) NOR DNS -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, NCR - Championship Record, NCRM - Championship Record Master, CC2 - Age Group Record C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 meter
16.03.2017

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Michel Mulder (Senior) NED 1:07.98 SB -
2 An Liu (Neo) CHN 1:08.10 NR +0.120
3 Sjoerd.88 de Vries (Senior) NED 1:08.18 +0.200
4 Jacob MacKenzie (Senior) CAN 1:08.26 PB +0.280
5 Richard MacLennan (Senior) CAN 1:08.59 SB +0.610
6 Christopher Fiola (Neo) CAN 1:08.80 +0.820
7 Konrád Nagy (Senior) HUN 1:09.06 +1.080
8 Marcel Bosker (Neo) NED 1:09.10 PB +1.120
9 Yanan.97 Jin (A2) CHN 1:09.33 +1.350
Allan Dahl Johansson (A1) NOR 1:09.33 SB +1.350
11 Jacob Graham (Neo) CAN 1:09.36 +1.380
12 Joost Born (Neo) NED 1:09.40 +1.420
13 An.92 Liu (Senior) CHN 1:09.53 +1.550
14 Alex Boisvert-Lacroix (Senior) CAN 1:09.54 +1.560
15 Daniel Dubreuil (Neo) CAN 1:09.73 SB +1.750
16 Henrik Fagerli Rukke (Neo) NOR 1:09.75 +1.770
17 Odin By Farstad (A2) NOR 1:09.80 +1.820
18 Martin Corbett (Senior) CAN 1:09.82 +1.840
19 Dan Carruthers (Senior) CAN 1:09.89 +1.910
20 Hongqiang Zhang (Neo) CHN 1:09.94 PB +1.960
21 Thijs Govers (A2) NED 1:09.95 SB +1.970
22 Tyson Langelaar (A1) CAN 1:10.12 SB +2.140
23 Livio Wenger (Senior) SUI 1:10.25 NR +2.270
24 Xuefeng Sun (A2) CHN 1:10.26 PB +2.280
25 Jeffrey Swider-Peltz (Senior) USA 1:10.39 +2.410
26 Tao Yang (A2) CHN 1:10.48 +2.500
27 Jess Neufeld (Neo) CAN 1:10.56 SB +2.580
28 Sam Deckert (Neo) CAN 1:10.59 +2.610
29 Steven Hartman (Neo) USA 1:10.61 +2.630
30 Jake Weidemann (Neo) CAN 1:10.76 SB +2.780
31 Xin Sun (A2) CHN 1:10.77 SB +2.790
32 Antoine Roger (Neo) CAN 1:10.85 SB +2.870
33 Cooper Hunter (Neo) CAN 1:10.91 +2.930
34 Darren Huang (Senior) TPE 1:10.98 +3.000
35 Magne Notland (Senior) NOR 1:11.04 PB +3.060
36 Kyle Ronchak (Neo) USA 1:11.19 +3.210
37 Braden Clouthier (Neo) CAN 1:11.30 +3.320
38 Christian Oberbichler (Senior) SUI 1:11.33 SB +3.350
39 Enxue Chen (Neo) CHN 1:11.36 +3.380
40 Pieter van Velde (Neo) NED 1:11.57 +3.590
41 Jérôme Detuncq (Neo) CAN 1:11.67 +3.690
42 Lex Dijkstra (Neo) NED 1:11.69 PB +3.710
43 Kristian Solland Reinton (Neo) NOR 1:11.74 +3.760
44 Inigo Vidondo (Senior) ESP 1:11.77 +3.790
45 Nicolas Hiller (Neo) CAN 1:11.85 SB +3.870
46 Yalait Zorigtbaatar (A1) MGL 1:11.89 NRJ, NR +3.910
47 Wojciech Kraśnicki (Senior) POL 1:11.94 PB +3.960
48 Jeff Ross (Neo) CAN 1:11.97 +3.990
49 Hanno Dahmen (A2) NED 1:12.14 SB +4.160
Justin Stelly (Senior) USA 1:12.14 SB +4.160
51 Keegan Christ (Neo) CAN 1:12.19 +4.210
52 Harri Levo (Senior) FIN 1:12.22 +4.240
53 Robert Watson (Senior) CAN 1:12.24 +4.260
54 Chuang.96 Zhang (Neo) CHN 1:12.41 +4.430
55 Stephen Paul Kilari (Senior) IND 1:12.43 +4.450
Vetle Stangeland (A2) NOR 1:12.43 +4.450
57 Bin Zhou (Neo) CHN 1:12.44 SB +4.460
58 Mateusz Owczarek (A2) POL 1:12.50 +4.520
59 Oliver Grob (Neo) SUI 1:12.54 +4.560
60 Guillaume Labbé (Neo) CAN 1:12.69 +4.710
61 Cornelius Kersten (Neo) GBR 1:12.75 SB +4.770
62 Tyler Cain (Neo) USA 1:12.79 +4.810
63 Cooper Emin (A2) CAN 1:12.82 +4.840
64 Jonas Nordhøy Kristensen (A1) NOR 1:12.85 +4.870
65 Kevin Mercanton (Senior) SWE 1:12.90 PB +4.920
66 Bart Seffinga (M35) NED 1:12.94 NRM +4.960
67 Brett Perry (Senior) USA 1:12.96 +4.980
68 Connor Howe (B2) CAN 1:13.07 +5.090
69 Chenglong Xu (Neo) CHN 1:13.09 +5.110
70 Damian Żurek (B2) POL 1:13.21 +5.230
71 Max Halyk (B2) CAN 1:13.23 +5.250
72 Brage Olsen Børtnes (Neo) NOR 1:13.55 PB +5.570
73 Haolun Li (A1) CHN 1:13.59 +5.610
74 Robert Winter (Neo) CAN 1:13.65 SB +5.670
75 Christen Gawek (Neo) USA 1:13.68 +5.700
76 Rick van Hemert (M30) NED 1:13.86 +5.880
77 Katsuhiro Kuratsubo (B1) JPN 1:14.29 +6.310
78 Marwin Talsma (A2) NED 1:14.40 PB +6.420
79 Adrian Hannigan (A2) CAN 1:14.61 +6.630
80 Simon Koots (Neo) CAN 1:14.65 +6.670
81 Thomas Meline (Senior) FRA 1:14.71 SB +6.730
82 John Sullivan (Neo) USA 1:14.73 +6.750
83 Espen Brask Nordfonn (Senior) NOR 1:14.84 +6.860
84 Laurent Marcotte (Neo) CAN 1:14.88 +6.900
85 Frank Roth (B1) CAN 1:14.93 SB +6.950
86 Jonah Hurtubise (A2) CAN 1:15.07 +7.090
87 Cody.94 Miller (Neo) CAN 1:15.10 +7.120
88 Junmu Hara (C2) JPN 1:15.17 +7.190
89 Garrett Gledhill (A2) CAN 1:15.65 +7.670
90 Martin Emil Sørslett Olaussen (A2) NOR 1:15.66 +7.680
91 Stan van Reisen (A2) NED 1:15.80 +7.820
92 Tyler Hartleb (A2) CAN 1:15.96 +7.980
93 Sondre Kvalshaugen Glesne (B2) NOR 1:16.15 SB +8.170
94 Paul Tremblay (Neo) CAN 1:16.22 PB +8.240
95 Nick Turro (Senior) USA 1:16.25 +8.270
96 Caleb Hovey (A2) CAN 1:16.29 PB +8.310
97 Dawson O'Brian (B2) CAN 1:16.52 SB +8.540
98 Matthew Laxton (A1) CAN 1:16.63 +8.650
99 Bruno-Olivier Brabant (Senior) CAN 1:16.66 SB +8.680
100 Sander Mikkelsen (A1) NOR 1:16.68 +8.700
101 John Hrynchuk (A2) CAN 1:16.69 +8.710
102 Colin Biermann (A2) SUI 1:16.89 +8.910
103 Joshua Telizyn (C2) CAN 1:17.07 +9.090
104 Christian Liebzeit (Neo) CAN 1:17.08 +9.100
Sam Pollock (Neo) CAN 1:17.08 +9.100
106 Hunter Ulett (B1) CAN 1:17.45 +9.470
107 Eric Orlowsky (B1) CAN 1:17.47 +9.490
Thomas van Dyck (Neo) CAN 1:17.47 +9.490
109 Christian Arlt (M35) GER 1:17.51 +9.530
110 Mark Golden (A1) CAN 1:17.53 SB +9.550
111 Ian Ansel (Senior) USA 1:17.62 PB +9.640
112 Ian Smibert (Neo) CAN 1:17.66 +9.680
113 Jan.65 van der Stouwe (M50) NED 1:17.67 +9.690
114 Matthias Nägeli (Senior) SUI 1:17.75 +9.770
115 Joshua Hathaway (B2) CAN 1:18.07 +10.090
116 Mark Canvin (A2) CAN 1:18.10 +10.120
117 Bjørnar Schultze Borgersen (A1) NOR 1:18.71 PB +10.730
118 Max Brant (B2) CAN 1:19.05 +11.070
119 Hobbes Holzer (C2) CAN 1:19.37 SB +11.390
120 Kees Koeman (Neo) CAN 1:19.71 +11.730
121 Thom Keijzer (Neo) NED 1:20.01 +12.030
122 Victor van den Hoff (M60) NED 1:20.33 +12.350
123 Tjard Kopka (M45) GER 1:20.58 +12.600
124 Matthew Scutchings (B2) CAN 1:21.17 +13.190
125 Randy Plett (M50) CAN 1:21.22 +13.240
126 Vaughn Thibault (M45) CAN 1:21.30 +13.320
127 Antoine Parent (B2) CAN 1:21.56 +13.580
128 Anders Johnson (A2) CAN 1:22.26 +14.280
129 Robert Gaudreault (B2) CAN 1:22.48 PB +14.500
130 Ryan Dodyk (Neo) CAN 1:23.09 SB +15.110
131 Bob Irvine (M60) CAN 1:23.34 +15.360
132 Tomas Graham (A2) CAN 1:23.52 +15.540
133 Gabriel Quon (Neo) CAN 1:25.22 +17.240
134 Isaiah Jessie-Uribe (C2) CAN 1:25.74 +17.760
135 Mircea Vranceanu (M60) GER 1:26.03 +18.050
136 Brynjulf Måkestad (M65) NOR 1:26.33 +18.350
137 Sallo Spetter (M65) NED 1:27.13 +19.150
138 Roman Laubhan (M65) GER 1:27.76 NRM +19.780
139 Oliver Bathe (M50) CAN 1:28.01 SB +20.030
140 Donald Hrynyk (M55) CAN 1:30.04 +22.060
141 Brett Arnason (M65) CAN 1:30.66 SB +22.680
DNS Robert Black (M50) AUS DNS -
DNF Jean-Christophe Lataille (A2) CAN DNF -
DNF Noah Bouma (B2) CAN DNF -
DNF David Larue (A1) CAN DNF -
DNS Twan den Braber (M60) NED DNS -
DNS Ole Johannes Fosse (M40) NOR DNS -
DNS Magnus Brask Nordfonn (Neo) NOR DNS -
DNF Steve Smykal (Neo) USA DNF -
DQ Magnus Bakken Haugli (A2) NOR DQ -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, NCR - Championship Record, NCRM - Championship Record Master, NCRM - Championship Record Master, CC2 - Age Group Record C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men Out of Competition - 500 meter
16.03.2017

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Akash Aradhya (Senior) IND 39.43 PB -
2 Daniel Yeow (M35) AUS 39.76 NRM +0.330
3 Boris Leikin (M60) USA 41.20 +1.770
4 Ard Neven (M45) NED 41.32 +1.890
5 Steve Jackowniak (M40) USA 41.88 +2.450
6 Henrik Kvalshaugen Glesne (C1) NOR 43.56 +4.130
7 Yankun Zhao (D2) CAN 44.44 SB +5.010
8 John Little (M50) CAN 44.79 +5.360
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, NCR - Championship Record, NCRM - Championship Record Master, NCRM - Championship Record Master, CC2 - Age Group Record C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men Out of Competition - 1000 meter
16.03.2017

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Daniel Yeow (M35) AUS 1:20.30 -
2 Boris Leikin (M60) USA 1:21.38 +1.080
3 Ard Neven (M45) NED 1:21.53 +1.230
4 Steve Jackowniak (M40) USA 1:26.77 +6.470
5 John Little (M50) CAN 1:27.18 SB +6.880
6 Henrik Kvalshaugen Glesne (C1) NOR 1:27.34 +7.040
7 Yankun Zhao (D2) CAN 1:30.14 SB +9.840
DNS Akash Aradhya (Senior) IND DNS -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, NCR - Championship Record, NCRM - Championship Record Master, NCRM - Championship Record Master, CC2 - Age Group Record C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men Reskate - 500 meter
16.03.2017

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Brett Perry (Senior) USA 36.03 SB -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, NCR - Championship Record, NCRM - Championship Record Master, NCRM - Championship Record Master, CC2 - Age Group Record C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 5000 meter
17.03.2017

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Ted-Jan Bloemen (Senior) CAN 6:20.70 -
2 Marcel Bosker (Neo) NED 6:22.38 +1.680
3 Jordan Belchos (Senior) CAN 6:22.99 +2.290
4 Benjamin Donnelly (Neo) CAN 6:23.09 SB +2.390
5 Livio Wenger (Senior) SUI 6:23.42 SB +2.720
6 Alemasi Kahanbai (A2) CHN 6:24.97 NRJ, NR +4.270
7 Marwin Talsma (A2) NED 6:25.47 +4.770
8 Emery Lehman (Neo) USA 6:26.57 SB +5.870
9 Graeme Fish (A2) CAN 6:29.16 SB +8.460
10 Lex Dijkstra (Neo) NED 6:30.14 SB +9.440
11 Alec Janssens (Senior) CAN 6:30.51 +9.810
12 Denny Morrison (Senior) CAN 6:32.01 SB +11.310
13 Antoine Gélinas-Beaulieu (Senior) CAN 6:34.56 SB +13.860
14 Magnus Bakken Haugli (A2) NOR 6:34.81 SB +14.110
15 Jake Weidemann (Neo) CAN 6:36.02 SB +15.320
16 Takuya Toujo (Neo) JPN 6:37.09 PB +16.390
17 Ian Quinn (Neo) USA 6:37.73 SB +17.030
18 Ethan Cepuran (B2) USA 6:38.40 SB +17.700
19 Christopher Fiola (Neo) CAN 6:38.47 PB +17.770
20 Hamish Black (Senior) CAN 6:38.82 SB +18.120
21 Vetle Stangeland (A2) NOR 6:39.42 SB +18.720
22 Takahiro Ito (Neo) JPN 6:39.61 SB +18.910
23 Vincent Dehaître (Neo) CAN 6:39.86 PB +19.160
24 Tyson Langelaar (A1) CAN 6:39.93 SB +19.230
25 David Larue (A1) CAN 6:40.02 SB +19.320
26 Hongli Wang (A2) CHN 6:40.05 SB +19.350
27 Zhibo Cui (A1) CHN 6:41.06 PB +20.360
28 Hanno Dahmen (A2) NED 6:41.89 SB +21.190
29 Robin Nicolai Oppi Gruben (Neo) NOR 6:44.21 PB +23.510
30 Allan Dahl Johansson (A1) NOR 6:44.78 SB +24.080
31 Hayden Mayeur (A2) CAN 6:45.16 +24.460
32 Stefan Waples (Senior) CAN 6:45.78 +25.080
33 Justin Stelly (Senior) USA 6:47.85 SB +27.150
34 Shiwei Wang (Neo) CHN 6:48.50 +27.800
35 Mateusz Owczarek (A2) POL 6:48.53 +27.830
36 Rick van Hemert (M30) NED 6:48.89 SB +28.190
37 Alex Zamojski (Neo) USA 6:49.67 PB +28.970
38 Connor Howe (B2) CAN 6:50.22 SB +29.520
39 Bowen Xuan (Neo) CHN 6:51.16 +30.460
40 Laurent Marcotte (Neo) CAN 6:51.53 PB +30.830
41 Thomas Meline (Senior) FRA 6:52.88 +32.180
42 Joshua Hathaway (B2) CAN 6:53.46 SB +32.760
43 Dongsheng Yang (C2) CHN 6:53.51 PB +32.810
44 Jeffrey Swider-Peltz (Senior) USA 6:53.56 +32.860
45 Jack Deibert (B1) CAN 6:54.50 SB +33.800
46 Yanan.97 Jin (A2) CHN 6:54.56 PB +33.860
47 Eric Spence (A2) CAN 6:54.58 +33.880
48 Cooper Emin (A2) CAN 6:54.81 +34.110
49 Kaleb Muller (A1) CAN 6:55.68 SB +34.980
50 Jonas Nordhøy Kristensen (A1) NOR 6:56.50 PB +35.800
51 Robert Winter (Neo) CAN 6:56.84 PB +36.140
52 Darren Huang (Senior) TPE 6:57.76 PB +37.060
53 Matthew Laxton (A1) CAN 6:58.13 SB +37.430
54 Max Halyk (B2) CAN 6:59.67 SB +38.970
55 Steven Hartman (Neo) USA 6:59.91 +39.210
56 Jordan Bertagnolli (Senior) CAN 7:02.54 +41.840
57 Bin Zhou (Neo) CHN 7:03.65 +42.950
58 Paul Tremblay (Neo) CAN 7:05.45 PB +44.750
59 Simon Koots (Neo) CAN 7:06.06 +45.360
60 Colin Biermann (A2) SUI 7:08.73 +48.030
61 Guillaume Labbé (Neo) CAN 7:11.56 +50.860
62 Tjard Kopka (M45) GER 7:16.52 SB +55.820
63 Eric Orlowsky (B1) CAN 7:16.97 SB +56.270
64 Stan van Reisen (A2) NED 7:20.00 +59.300
65 Jonah Hurtubise (A2) CAN 7:21.92 SB +1.01.220
66 John Hrynchuk (A2) CAN 7:22.46 SB +1.01.760
67 Matthias Nägeli (Senior) SUI 7:23.17 SB +1.02.470
68 Chenglong Xu (Neo) CHN 7:23.50 SB +1.02.800
69 Sondre Kvalshaugen Glesne (B2) NOR 7:24.36 PB +1.03.660
70 Caleb Hovey (A2) CAN 7:25.99 +1.05.290
71 Christian Arlt (M35) GER 7:29.87 PB +1.09.170
72 Mark Golden (A1) CAN 7:30.15 PB +1.09.450
73 Bjørnar Schultze Borgersen (A1) NOR 7:42.23 PB +1.21.530
74 Thom Keijzer (Neo) NED 7:47.58 SB +1.26.880
75 Hunter Ulett (B1) CAN 7:51.31 SB +1.30.610
76 Mark Canvin (A2) CAN 7:52.31 PB +1.31.610
77 Joshua Telizyn (C2) CAN 7:58.80 SB +1.38.100
DNF Tuomas Rahnasto (Neo) FIN DNF -
DQ Theron Sands (M50) USA DQ -
DQ Christen Gawek (Neo) USA DQ -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, NCR - Championship Record, NCRM - Championship Record Master, NCRM - Championship Record Master, CC2 - Age Group Record C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men Out of Competition - 3000 meter
17.03.2017

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Brian Hansen (Senior) USA 3:44.17 SB -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, NCR - Championship Record, NCRM - Championship Record Master, NCRM - Championship Record Master, CC2 - Age Group Record C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
18.03.2017

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Sjoerd.88 de Vries (Senior) NED 34.81 PB -
2 Michel Mulder (Senior) NED 34.85 +0.040
3 Harri Levo (Senior) FIN 34.94 PB +0.130
4 Christopher Fiola (Neo) CAN 34.95 +0.140
5 An Liu (Neo) CHN 35.05 SB +0.240
6 Tao Yang (A2) CHN 35.17 SB +0.360
7 Richard MacLennan (Senior) CAN 35.23 +0.420
8 Jacob MacKenzie (Senior) CAN 35.26 +0.450
9 An.92 Liu (Senior) CHN 35.36 +0.550
10 Henrik Fagerli Rukke (Neo) NOR 35.53 +0.720
11 Xuefeng Sun (A2) CHN 35.75 +0.940
12 Odin By Farstad (A2) NOR 35.77 SB +0.960
13 Joost Born (Neo) NED 35.80 +0.990
14 Thijs Roozen (Neo) NED 35.81 PB +1.000
15 Jérôme Detuncq (Neo) CAN 35.89 +1.080
16 Jacob Graham (Neo) CAN 35.93 +1.120
17 Jordan Henkelman (Neo) CAN 35.96 +1.150
Hongqiang Zhang (Neo) CHN 35.96 +1.150
19 Thijs Govers (A2) NED 35.98 SB +1.170
20 Dan Carruthers (Senior) CAN 36.03 +1.220
Kyle Ronchak (Neo) USA 36.03 +1.220
22 Brett Perry (Senior) USA 36.07 +1.260
23 Damian Żurek (B2) POL 36.11 NRJ +1.300
24 David Larue (A1) CAN 36.12 SB +1.310
25 Martin Corbett (Senior) CAN 36.18 +1.370
26 Yanan.97 Jin (A2) CHN 36.20 SB +1.390
Brian Hansen (Senior) USA 36.20 SB +1.390
28 Konrád Nagy (Senior) HUN 36.22 +1.410
29 Haolun Li (A1) CHN 36.24 +1.430
30 Daniel Dubreuil (Neo) CAN 36.26 +1.450
31 Marcel Bosker (Neo) NED 36.39 PB +1.580
32 Allan Dahl Johansson (A1) NOR 36.41 SB +1.600
33 Antoine Gélinas-Beaulieu (Senior) CAN 36.43 SB +1.620
34 Xin Sun (A2) CHN 36.46 SB +1.650
35 Cornelius Kersten (Neo) GBR 36.49 +1.680
36 Oliver Grob (Neo) SUI 36.53 SB +1.720
37 Benjamin Donnelly (Neo) CAN 36.54 +1.730
38 Kevin Mercanton (Senior) SWE 36.55 PB +1.740
39 Keil Hillis (Neo) CAN 36.56 PB +1.750
Jeff Ross (Neo) CAN 36.56 +1.750
Enxue Chen (Neo) CHN 36.56 PB +1.750
42 Braden Clouthier (Neo) CAN 36.59 +1.780
Yalait Zorigtbaatar (A1) MGL 36.59 NRJ, NR +1.780
44 Tyson Langelaar (A1) CAN 36.62 +1.810
45 Magne Notland (Senior) NOR 36.67 SB +1.860