Competition: Olympic Oval Finale

Rink:
Calgary (CAN)
Date:
16. - 19.03.2017
Records:
Information:
  • 315 athletes from 20 nations
  • 113 women and 202 men
  • 10 distances (10.000m, 1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 1941 races (67x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men - 500 meter
18.03.2017

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Sjoerd.88 de Vries (Senior) NED 34.81 PB -
2 Michel Mulder (Senior) NED 34.85 +0.040
3 Harri Levo (Senior) FIN 34.94 PB +0.130
4 Christopher Fiola (Neo) CAN 34.95 +0.140
5 An Liu (Neo) CHN 35.05 SB +0.240
6 Tao Yang (A2) CHN 35.17 SB +0.360
7 Richard MacLennan (Senior) CAN 35.23 +0.420
8 Jacob MacKenzie (Senior) CAN 35.26 +0.450
9 An.92 Liu (Senior) CHN 35.36 +0.550
10 Henrik Fagerli Rukke (Neo) NOR 35.53 +0.720
11 Xuefeng Sun (A2) CHN 35.75 +0.940
12 Odin By Farstad (A2) NOR 35.77 SB +0.960
13 Joost Born (Neo) NED 35.80 +0.990
14 Thijs Roozen (Neo) NED 35.81 PB +1.000
15 Jérôme Detuncq (Neo) CAN 35.89 +1.080
16 Jacob Graham (Neo) CAN 35.93 +1.120
17 Jordan Henkelman (Neo) CAN 35.96 +1.150
Hongqiang Zhang (Neo) CHN 35.96 +1.150
19 Thijs Govers (A2) NED 35.98 SB +1.170
20 Dan Carruthers (Senior) CAN 36.03 +1.220
Kyle Ronchak (Neo) USA 36.03 +1.220
22 Brett Perry (Senior) USA 36.07 +1.260
23 Damian Żurek (B2) POL 36.11 NRJ +1.300
24 David Larue (A1) CAN 36.12 SB +1.310
25 Martin Corbett (Senior) CAN 36.18 +1.370
26 Yanan.97 Jin (A2) CHN 36.20 SB +1.390
Brian Hansen (Senior) USA 36.20 SB +1.390
28 Konrád Nagy (Senior) HUN 36.22 +1.410
29 Haolun Li (A1) CHN 36.24 +1.430
30 Daniel Dubreuil (Neo) CAN 36.26 +1.450
31 Marcel Bosker (Neo) NED 36.39 PB +1.580
32 Allan Dahl Johansson (A1) NOR 36.41 SB +1.600
33 Antoine Gélinas-Beaulieu (Senior) CAN 36.43 SB +1.620
34 Xin Sun (A2) CHN 36.46 SB +1.650
35 Cornelius Kersten (Neo) GBR 36.49 +1.680
36 Oliver Grob (Neo) SUI 36.53 SB +1.720
37 Benjamin Donnelly (Neo) CAN 36.54 +1.730
38 Kevin Mercanton (Senior) SWE 36.55 PB +1.740
39 Keil Hillis (Neo) CAN 36.56 PB +1.750
Jeff Ross (Neo) CAN 36.56 +1.750
Enxue Chen (Neo) CHN 36.56 PB +1.750
42 Braden Clouthier (Neo) CAN 36.59 +1.780
Yalait Zorigtbaatar (A1) MGL 36.59 NRJ, NR +1.780
44 Tyson Langelaar (A1) CAN 36.62 +1.810
45 Magne Notland (Senior) NOR 36.67 SB +1.860
46 Jake Weidemann (Neo) CAN 36.69 SB +1.880
47 Kristian Solland Reinton (Neo) NOR 36.72 SB +1.910
48 Emery Lehman (Neo) USA 36.78 SB +1.970
49 Livio Wenger (Senior) SUI 36.79 +1.980
50 Antoine Roger (Neo) CAN 36.80 +1.990
Stephen Paul Kilari (Senior) IND 36.80 +1.990
52 Robert Watson (Senior) CAN 36.81 +2.000
53 Chuang.96 Zhang (Neo) CHN 36.84 SB +2.030
54 Espen Brask Nordfonn (Senior) NOR 36.91 +2.100
55 Tyler Cain (Neo) USA 36.95 +2.140
56 Robert Winter (Neo) CAN 36.98 SB +2.170
57 Jess Neufeld (Neo) CAN 37.01 +2.200
58 Keegan Christ (Neo) CAN 37.02 PB +2.210
59 Guillaume Labbé (Neo) CAN 37.03 SB +2.220
60 Connor Howe (B2) CAN 37.06 +2.250
61 Dongsheng Yang (C2) CHN 37.07 +2.260
62 Nicolas Hiller (Neo) CAN 37.08 +2.270
63 Brage Olsen Børtnes (Neo) NOR 37.09 PB +2.280
64 Sander Mikkelsen (A1) NOR 37.11 +2.300
65 Max Halyk (B2) CAN 37.13 SB +2.320
Frank Roth (B1) CAN 37.13 +2.320
67 Pieter van Velde (Neo) NED 37.14 PB +2.330
68 Simen Kroken (Senior) NOR 37.16 +2.350
69 Jean-Christophe Lataille (A2) CAN 37.31 +2.500
Katsuhiro Kuratsubo (B1) JPN 37.31 +2.500
71 Lex Dijkstra (Neo) NED 37.37 PB +2.560
72 Cooper Emin (A2) CAN 37.39 +2.580
73 Inigo Vidondo (Senior) ESP 37.40 +2.590
74 Magnus Bakken Haugli (A2) NOR 37.41 +2.600
75 Justin Stelly (Senior) USA 37.47 +2.660
76 Garrett Gledhill (A2) CAN 37.50 PB +2.690
77 Junmu Hara (C2) JPN 37.54 +2.730
78 Wojciech Kraśnicki (Senior) POL 37.56 +2.750
79 Joshua Telizyn (C2) CAN 37.60 NRJ +2.790
80 Nick Turro (Senior) USA 37.61 PB +2.800
81 Jonah Hurtubise (A2) CAN 37.64 SB +2.830
82 Magnus Brask Nordfonn (Neo) NOR 37.77 +2.960
83 Adrian Hannigan (A2) CAN 37.83 +3.020
Steve Smykal (Neo) USA 37.83 +3.020
85 Vetle Stangeland (A2) NOR 37.94 +3.130
86 John Hrynchuk (A2) CAN 38.01 +3.200
Jack Deibert (B1) CAN 38.01 SB +3.200
88 Simon Koots (Neo) CAN 38.03 +3.220
89 Kaleb Muller (A1) CAN 38.11 SB +3.300
90 John Sullivan (Neo) USA 38.13 +3.320
91 Rick van Hemert (M30) NED 38.18 PB +3.370
92 Robin Nicolai Oppi Gruben (Neo) NOR 38.20 +3.390
93 Tyler Hartleb (A2) CAN 38.21 PB +3.400
94 Eric Spence (A2) CAN 38.23 +3.420
95 Ethan Cepuran (B2) USA 38.43 +3.620
96 Thomas van Dyck (Neo) CAN 38.44 +3.630
Thomas Meline (Senior) FRA 38.44 +3.630
98 Matthew Laxton (A1) CAN 38.49 +3.680
99 Jordan Bertagnolli (Senior) CAN 38.50 +3.690
100 Ryan Dodyk (Neo) CAN 38.55 PB +3.740
Laurent Marcotte (Neo) CAN 38.55 +3.740
102 Bruno-Olivier Brabant (Senior) CAN 38.66 +3.850
103 Christian Liebzeit (Neo) CAN 38.70 SB +3.890
104 Cody.94 Miller (Neo) CAN 38.71 +3.900
105 Alex Zamojski (Neo) USA 38.72 +3.910
Ian Ansel (Senior) USA 38.72 +3.910
107 Martin Emil Sørslett Olaussen (A2) NOR 38.74 +3.930
108 Stan van Reisen (A2) NED 38.79 PB +3.980
109 Eric Orlowsky (B1) CAN 38.81 SB +4.000
110 Max Brant (B2) CAN 38.88 +4.070
111 Paul Tremblay (Neo) CAN 38.92 PB +4.110
112 Anders Johnson (A2) CAN 38.94 SB +4.130
113 Sam Pollock (Neo) CAN 38.95 +4.140
114 Hunter Ulett (B1) CAN 38.98 +4.170
115 Caleb Hovey (A2) CAN 39.06 PB +4.250
116 Alexander Horst (Neo) CAN 39.09 SB +4.280
117 Dawson O'Brian (B2) CAN 39.15 +4.340
118 Marwin Talsma (A2) NED 39.19 +4.380
Matthias Nägeli (Senior) SUI 39.19 +4.380
120 Sondre Kvalshaugen Glesne (B2) NOR 39.23 +4.420
121 Mark Golden (A1) CAN 39.34 +4.530
122 Hobbes Holzer (C2) CAN 39.36 +4.550
123 Daniel Yeow (M35) AUS 39.41 NRM +4.600
124 Mark Canvin (A2) CAN 39.52 +4.710
125 Kees Koeman (Neo) CAN 39.54 PB +4.730
126 Bjørnar Schultze Borgersen (A1) NOR 39.59 PB +4.780
127 Jan.65 van der Stouwe (M50) NED 39.76 +4.950
128 Ian Smibert (Neo) CAN 39.92 SB +5.110
129 Akash Aradhya (Senior) IND 39.94 +5.130
130 Joshua Hathaway (B2) CAN 40.00 +5.190
131 Vaughn Thibault (M45) CAN 40.03 +5.220
132 Rob Cunning (Senior) CAN 40.21 SB +5.400
133 Kieran Bovingdon (C2) CAN 40.26 +5.450
134 Christian Arlt (M35) GER 40.28 +5.470
135 Isaiah Jessie-Uribe (C2) CAN 40.35 PB +5.540
136 Antoine Parent (B2) CAN 40.51 SB +5.700
137 Gabriel Quon (Neo) CAN 40.56 SB +5.750
Thom Keijzer (Neo) NED 40.56 SB +5.750
139 Noah Bouma (B2) CAN 40.57 SB +5.760
140 Zachary Lacroix (B1) CAN 40.65 SB +5.840
141 Matthew Scutchings (B2) CAN 40.68 +5.870
142 Robert Gaudreault (B2) CAN 41.01 +6.200
143 Randy Plett (M50) CAN 41.06 +6.250
144 Victor van den Hoff (M60) NED 41.19 SB +6.380
145 Tomas Graham (A2) CAN 41.34 +6.530
146 Tjard Kopka (M45) GER 41.46 +6.650
147 Bob Irvine (M60) CAN 41.48 SB +6.670
148 Nick Guerro (B1) CAN 41.93 PB +7.120
149 Brynjulf Måkestad (M65) NOR 42.63 +7.820
150 Robert Black (M50) AUS 43.24 NRM +8.430
151 Mircea Vranceanu (M60) GER 43.50 +8.690
152 Sallo Spetter (M65) NED 43.64 SB +8.830
153 Roman Laubhan (M65) GER 44.58 NRM +9.770
154 Brett Arnason (M65) CAN 44.76 +9.950
155 Tim Bushell (M60) CAN 44.92 PB +10.110
156 Oliver Bathe (M50) CAN 45.28 +10.470
157 Donald Hrynyk (M55) CAN 45.29 PB +10.480
158 Twan den Braber (M60) NED 46.46 +11.650
DNS Christian Oberbichler (Senior) SUI DNS -
DQ Christen Gawek (Neo) USA DQ -
DNS Darren Huang (Senior) TPE DNS -
DNF Hanno Dahmen (A2) NED DNF -
DNF Bart Seffinga (M35) NED DNF -
DNS Miro Puolakka (Neo) FIN DNS -
DNS Sam Deckert (Neo) CAN DNS -
DNF Cooper Hunter (Neo) CAN DNF -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, NCR - Championship Record, NCRM - Championship Record Master, NCRM - Championship Record Master, NCRM - Championship Record Master, CC2 - Age Group Record C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 meter
18.03.2017

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Sjoerd.88 de Vries (Senior) NED 1:07.61 PB -
2 Michel Mulder (Senior) NED 1:08.13 +0.520
3 Christopher Fiola (Neo) CAN 1:08.47 SB +0.860
4 An Liu (Neo) CHN 1:08.62 +1.010
5 Jacob MacKenzie (Senior) CAN 1:08.74 +1.130
6 Richard MacLennan (Senior) CAN 1:08.83 +1.220
7 Yanan.97 Jin (A2) CHN 1:08.95 NRJ +1.340
8 Thijs Roozen (Neo) NED 1:08.98 PB +1.370
9 Odin By Farstad (A2) NOR 1:09.03 NRJ +1.420
10 Joost Born (Neo) NED 1:09.07 PB +1.460
11 An.92 Liu (Senior) CHN 1:09.19 +1.580
12 Alemasi Kahanbai (A2) CHN 1:09.23 PB +1.620
13 Tao Yang (A2) CHN 1:09.31 SB +1.700
14 Henrik Fagerli Rukke (Neo) NOR 1:09.55 SB +1.940
15 Sam Deckert (Neo) CAN 1:09.64 SB +2.030
16 David Larue (A1) CAN 1:09.74 SB +2.130
17 Daniel Dubreuil (Neo) CAN 1:09.88 +2.270
18 Dan Carruthers (Senior) CAN 1:10.09 +2.480
Konrád Nagy (Senior) HUN 1:10.09 +2.480
20 Jeffrey Swider-Peltz (Senior) USA 1:10.14 PB +2.530
21 Tyson Langelaar (A1) CAN 1:10.19 +2.580
22 Thijs Govers (A2) NED 1:10.22 +2.610
23 Enxue Chen (Neo) CHN 1:10.49 SB +2.880
24 Martin Corbett (Senior) CAN 1:10.54 +2.930
Pieter van Velde (Neo) NED 1:10.54 PB +2.930
26 Cooper Hunter (Neo) CAN 1:10.69 PB +3.080
27 Hongqiang Zhang (Neo) CHN 1:10.83 +3.220
28 Darren Huang (Senior) TPE 1:10.88 +3.270
29 Robert Watson (Senior) CAN 1:10.95 SB +3.340
30 Jess Neufeld (Neo) CAN 1:10.97 +3.360
31 Xin Sun (A2) CHN 1:10.98 +3.370
32 Kristian Solland Reinton (Neo) NOR 1:11.02 SB +3.410
33 Jean-Christophe Lataille (A2) CAN 1:11.03 PB +3.420
34 Jacob Graham (Neo) CAN 1:11.09 +3.480
35 Kyle Ronchak (Neo) USA 1:11.15 +3.540
36 Magne Notland (Senior) NOR 1:11.16 +3.550
37 Yalait Zorigtbaatar (A1) MGL 1:11.17 NRJ, NR +3.560
Steven Hartman (Neo) USA 1:11.17 +3.560
39 Antoine Roger (Neo) CAN 1:11.20 +3.590
40 Chuang.96 Zhang (Neo) CHN 1:11.26 SB +3.650
41 Braden Clouthier (Neo) CAN 1:11.42 +3.810
42 Inigo Vidondo (Senior) ESP 1:11.46 NR +3.850
43 Jérôme Detuncq (Neo) CAN 1:11.61 PB +4.000
Keegan Christ (Neo) CAN 1:11.61 PB +4.000
45 Connor Howe (B2) CAN 1:11.67 SB +4.060
46 Oliver Grob (Neo) SUI 1:11.76 SB +4.150
47 Xuefeng Sun (A2) CHN 1:11.77 +4.160
48 Zhibo Cui (A1) CHN 1:11.78 PB +4.170
49 Christian Oberbichler (Senior) SUI 1:12.01 +4.400
50 Brett Perry (Senior) USA 1:12.10 +4.490
51 Harri Levo (Senior) FIN 1:12.11 PB +4.500
Jonas Nordhøy Kristensen (A1) NOR 1:12.11 PB +4.500
53 Wojciech Kraśnicki (Senior) POL 1:12.14 +4.530
54 Magnus Bakken Haugli (A2) NOR 1:12.24 PB +4.630
55 Hongli Wang (A2) CHN 1:12.40 PB +4.790
56 Tyler Cain (Neo) USA 1:12.41 PB +4.800
57 Vetle Stangeland (A2) NOR 1:12.42 SB +4.810
58 Mateusz Owczarek (A2) POL 1:12.52 +4.910
59 Nicolas Hiller (Neo) CAN 1:12.58 +4.970
60 Keil Hillis (Neo) CAN 1:12.67 PB +5.060
61 Stephen Paul Kilari (Senior) IND 1:12.71 +5.100
62 Chenglong Xu (Neo) CHN 1:12.75 +5.140
63 Guillaume Labbé (Neo) CAN 1:12.76 +5.150
64 Damian Żurek (B2) POL 1:12.81 +5.200
65 Jeff Ross (Neo) CAN 1:12.89 +5.280
Bart Seffinga (M35) NED 1:12.89 NRM +5.280
67 Dongsheng Yang (C2) CHN 1:13.01 +5.400
Kevin Mercanton (Senior) SWE 1:13.01 +5.400
69 Max Halyk (B2) CAN 1:13.15 SB +5.540
70 Jordan Bertagnolli (Senior) CAN 1:13.33 SB +5.720
71 Simon Koots (Neo) CAN 1:13.36 SB +5.750
72 Rick van Hemert (M30) NED 1:13.71 PB +6.100
73 Kaleb Muller (A1) CAN 1:13.78 SB +6.170
74 Jack Deibert (B1) CAN 1:13.79 SB +6.180
75 Katsuhiro Kuratsubo (B1) JPN 1:13.88 SB +6.270
76 Espen Brask Nordfonn (Senior) NOR 1:13.95 SB +6.340
77 John Sullivan (Neo) USA 1:13.98 SB +6.370
78 Robin Nicolai Oppi Gruben (Neo) NOR 1:14.04 PB +6.430
79 Haolun Li (A1) CHN 1:14.13 +6.520
80 Junmu Hara (C2) JPN 1:14.29 SB +6.680
81 Adrian Hannigan (A2) CAN 1:14.37 +6.760
82 Steve Smykal (Neo) USA 1:14.58 PB +6.970
83 Jonah Hurtubise (A2) CAN 1:14.87 SB +7.260
84 Garrett Gledhill (A2) CAN 1:14.93 +7.320
85 Sam Pollock (Neo) CAN 1:15.17 SB +7.560
86 Stan van Reisen (A2) NED 1:15.19 PB +7.580
87 Laurent Marcotte (Neo) CAN 1:15.23 +7.620
88 Christian Liebzeit (Neo) CAN 1:15.24 SB +7.630
89 John Hrynchuk (A2) CAN 1:15.53 +7.920
90 Martin Emil Sørslett Olaussen (A2) NOR 1:15.61 +8.000
91 Tyler Hartleb (A2) CAN 1:15.80 +8.190
92 Matthew Laxton (A1) CAN 1:15.96 +8.350
93 Cody.94 Miller (Neo) CAN 1:15.97 +8.360
94 Joshua Telizyn (C2) CAN 1:15.99 SB +8.380
95 Nick Turro (Senior) USA 1:16.10 PB +8.490
96 Sander Mikkelsen (A1) NOR 1:16.14 PB +8.530
97 Brage Olsen Børtnes (Neo) NOR 1:16.26 +8.650
98 Frank Roth (B1) CAN 1:16.40 +8.790
99 Eric Orlowsky (B1) CAN 1:16.46 SB +8.850
100 Matthias Nägeli (Senior) SUI 1:16.64 SB +9.030
101 Paul Tremblay (Neo) CAN 1:16.68 +9.070
102 Bruno-Olivier Brabant (Senior) CAN 1:16.81 +9.200
103 Dawson O'Brian (B2) CAN 1:16.87 +9.260
104 Eric Spence (A2) CAN 1:16.98 +9.370
105 Mark Canvin (A2) CAN 1:17.02 PB +9.410
106 Christian Arlt (M35) GER 1:17.05 PB +9.440
107 Jan.65 van der Stouwe (M50) NED 1:17.12 PB +9.510
108 Joshua Hathaway (B2) CAN 1:17.23 +9.620
109 Ian Smibert (Neo) CAN 1:17.61 SB +10.000
110 Mark Golden (A1) CAN 1:17.84 +10.230
111 Caleb Hovey (A2) CAN 1:17.97 +10.360
112 Hunter Ulett (B1) CAN 1:18.07 +10.460
113 Max Brant (B2) CAN 1:18.10 SB +10.490
114 Noah Bouma (B2) CAN 1:18.88 SB +11.270
115 Thom Keijzer (Neo) NED 1:18.92 PB +11.310
116 Anders Johnson (A2) CAN 1:18.97 SB +11.360
117 Daniel Yeow (M35) AUS 1:18.99 SB +11.380
118 Bjørnar Schultze Borgersen (A1) NOR 1:19.01 +11.400
119 Ian Ansel (Senior) USA 1:19.15 +11.540
120 Tjard Kopka (M45) GER 1:19.44 +11.830
121 Victor van den Hoff (M60) NED 1:19.60 NRM +11.990
122 Kieran Bovingdon (C2) CAN 1:19.81 PB +12.200
123 Antoine Parent (B2) CAN 1:20.55 SB +12.940
124 Matthew Scutchings (B2) CAN 1:20.76 +13.150
125 Randy Plett (M50) CAN 1:20.99 SB +13.380
126 Vaughn Thibault (M45) CAN 1:21.13 SB +13.520
127 Zachary Lacroix (B1) CAN 1:21.25 SB +13.640
128 Bob Irvine (M60) CAN 1:22.12 SB +14.510
129 Tomas Graham (A2) CAN 1:22.26 PB +14.650
130 Ryan Dodyk (Neo) CAN 1:23.21 +15.600
131 Robert Gaudreault (B2) CAN 1:23.45 +15.840
132 Nick Guerro (B1) CAN 1:24.23 PB +16.620
133 Isaiah Jessie-Uribe (C2) CAN 1:24.35 SB +16.740
134 Gabriel Quon (Neo) CAN 1:25.46 +17.850
135 Mircea Vranceanu (M60) GER 1:25.50 +17.890
136 Brynjulf Måkestad (M65) NOR 1:25.93 SB +18.320
137 Sallo Spetter (M65) NED 1:26.28 SB +18.670
138 Robert Black (M50) AUS 1:26.44 NRM +18.830
139 Oliver Bathe (M50) CAN 1:28.76 +21.150
140 Roman Laubhan (M65) GER 1:29.21 +21.600
141 Donald Hrynyk (M55) CAN 1:29.22 PB +21.610
142 Twan den Braber (M60) NED 1:30.57 SB +22.960
143 Brett Arnason (M65) CAN 1:31.70 +24.090
DNS Ethan Cepuran (B2) USA DNS -
DNF Sondre Kvalshaugen Glesne (B2) NOR DNF -
DNS Magnus Brask Nordfonn (Neo) NOR DNS -
DNS Lex Dijkstra (Neo) NED DNS -
DNS Akash Aradhya (Senior) IND DNS -
DQ Hobbes Holzer (C2) CAN DQ -
DNS Thomas van Dyck (Neo) CAN DNS -
DQ Tim Bushell (M60) CAN DQ -
DNS Alexander Horst (Neo) CAN DNS -
DNS Jake Weidemann (Neo) CAN DNS -
DNF Kees Koeman (Neo) CAN DNF -
DNS Miro Puolakka (Neo) FIN DNS -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, NCR - Championship Record, NCRM - Championship Record Master, NCRM - Championship Record Master, NCRM - Championship Record Master, NCRM - Championship Record Master, CC2 - Age Group Record C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 10.000 meter
18.03.2017

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Ted-Jan Bloemen (Senior) CAN 12:59.82 -
2 Jordan Belchos (Senior) CAN 13:18.21 +18.390
3 Brian Hansen (Senior) USA 13:19.60 PB +19.780
4 Marwin Talsma (A2) NED 13:25.60 SB +25.780
5 Graeme Fish (A2) CAN 13:28.63 NRJ +28.810
6 Takuya Toujo (Neo) JPN 13:34.95 PB +35.130
7 Alec Janssens (Senior) CAN 13:35.72 SB +35.900
8 Takahiro Ito (Neo) JPN 13:37.38 SB +37.560
9 Hamish Black (Senior) CAN 13:38.66 PB +38.840
10 Ian Quinn (Neo) USA 13:48.89 SB +49.070
11 Theron Sands (M50) USA 13:57.62 NRM +57.800
12 Bowen Xuan (Neo) CHN 14:05.40 +1.05.580
13 Shiwei Wang (Neo) CHN 14:11.91 PB +1.12.090
14 Hayden Mayeur (A2) CAN 14:12.78 PB +1.12.960
15 Thomas Meline (Senior) FRA 14:21.19 SB +1.21.370
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, NCR - Championship Record, NCRM - Championship Record Master, NCRM - Championship Record Master, NCRM - Championship Record Master, NCRM - Championship Record Master, CC2 - Age Group Record C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men Out of Competition - 500 meter
18.03.2017

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Boris Leikin (M60) USA 41.05 -
2 Ard Neven (M45) NED 41.25 SB +0.200
3 Steve Jackowniak (M40) USA 41.39 PB +0.340
4 Henrik Kvalshaugen Glesne (C1) NOR 43.04 SB +1.990
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, NCR - Championship Record, NCRM - Championship Record Master, NCRM - Championship Record Master, NCRM - Championship Record Master, NCRM - Championship Record Master, CC2 - Age Group Record C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men Out of Competition - 1000 meter
18.03.2017

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Ard Neven (M45) NED 1:21.20 -
2 Boris Leikin (M60) USA 1:21.27 +0.070
3 Steve Jackowniak (M40) USA 1:25.23 PB +4.030
4 Henrik Kvalshaugen Glesne (C1) NOR 1:25.66 SB +4.460
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, NCR - Championship Record, NCRM - Championship Record Master, NCRM - Championship Record Master, NCRM - Championship Record Master, NCRM - Championship Record Master, CC2 - Age Group Record C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best