Competition: Norwegian Cup 3

Information:
  • 140 athletes from 3 nations
  • 49 women and 91 men
  • 9 distances (1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 560 races (32x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men , Samalog - Sprint Combination 500m/1000m/500m/1000m
08. - 09.11.2008

PosNameNation500m 1. Race1000m 1. Race500m 2. Race1000m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Øyvind Andreassen (Neo) NOR 36.42 (1) 1:12.51 (1) 36.56 (1) 1:12.82 (2) 145.645 SB -
2 Dag Erik Kleven (Senior) NOR 36.67 (3) SB 1:13.08 (2) 36.70 (2) 1:12.96 (3) SB 146.390 SB +0.745
3 Espen Aarnes Hvammen (Neo) NOR 36.64 (2) 1:14.68 (6) 36.76 (3) 1:13.94 (4) 147.710 SB +2.065
4 Even S. Johansen (Neo) NOR 37.43 (5) 1:13.65 (3) 37.58 (6) 1:12.74 (1) 148.205 +2.560
5 Mats Roger Jensen (Neo) NOR 37.26 (4) 1:13.86 (4) 37.46 (4) 1:14.02 (5) 148.660 SB +3.015
6 Kjetil Johansen Amundrud (M30) NOR 37.47 (6) 1:16.27 (9) 37.51 (5) 1:14.90 (7) 150.565 SB +4.920
7 Sverre Lunde Pedersen (B1) NOR 38.32 (8) 1:14.42 (5) 38.10 (8) 1:14.11 (6) 150.685 NRJ +5.040
8 Trond Arne Tørset (Senior) NOR 37.57 (7) 1:16.99 (10) 37.78 (7) 1:16.14 (9) 151.915 +6.270
9 Kim André Eldevik (A1) NOR 38.60 (10) 1:15.88 (7) 38.17 (9) 1:15.96 (8) 152.690 +7.045
10 Roald Eidsheim (Neo) NOR 39.35 (12) 1:16.04 (8) 39.19 (12) 1:16.14 (10) 154.630 +8.985
11 Stefan Hassel (M30) SWE 39.06 (11) 1:17.65 (11) 39.00 (11) 1:17.16 (11) 155.465 +9.820
12 Ivar Njøs (M40) NOR 38.59 (9) 1:18.76 (13) 38.69 (10) 1:18.80 (13) 156.060 SB +10.415
13 Runar Sanderud (A1) NOR 39.36 (13) 1:19.08 (15) 39.51 (14) 1:19.09 (14) 157.955 +12.310
14 Torstein Ohr (Neo) NOR 40.10 (17) 1:18.52 (12) 40.07 (19) 1:18.17 (12) PB 158.515 PB +12.870
15 Joachim Andre Halleland (B2) NOR 39.79 (14) 1:19.02 (14) 39.92 (16) 1:19.24 (15) 158.840 +13.195
16 Are Sletten (A1) NOR 40.44 (19) 1:19.95 (16) 40.03 (18) 1:19.61 (16) 160.250 SB +14.605
17 Arild Liseth Færø (B2) NOR 39.92 (15) 1:22.39 (24) 39.35 (13) 1:20.77 (21) 160.850 +15.205
18 Anders Tandberg Nummedal (Neo) NOR 41.29 (23) 1:20.73 (18) 39.52 (15) 1:19.63 (17) SB 160.990 SB +15.345
19 Simen Kroken (B1) NOR 40.06 (16) 1:21.29 (19) 40.38 (22) 1:21.23 (23) 161.700 +16.055
20 Kent-Are Marthinussen (A1) NOR 40.36 (18) 1:21.99 (21) 40.00 (17) 1:20.93 (22) 161.820 +16.175
21 Simen Høybakk (A2) NOR 40.74 (20) 1:22.36 (23) 40.11 (20) 1:19.72 (18) 161.890 +16.245
22 Henrik Hvesser (B2) NOR 41.18 (22) 1:21.37 (20) 41.26 (23) 1:19.77 (19) 163.010 +17.365
23 Nikolai Vestrheim Skavhellen (A1) NOR 41.02 (21) 1:22.16 (22) SB 41.63 (25) 1:23.05 (25) 165.255 SB +19.610
24 Ole Christian Økland Thømt (A1) NOR 41.34 (24) 1:23.38 (25) 41.34 (24) 1:21.79 (24) SB 165.265 PB +19.620
25 Markus Hjalmarsson (M30) SWE 42.71 (26) 1:26.07 (28) 42.05 (27) 1:24.30 (26) 169.945 +24.300
26 Arne Stenhaug (M50) NOR 43.00 (28) 1:24.87 (26) 43.00 (30) 1:24.65 (28) 170.760 +25.115
27 Knut Jore (A1) NOR 42.65 (25) 1:26.20 (29) 42.57 (28) 1:25.92 (30) 171.280 +25.635
28 Brynjulf Måkestad (M55) NOR 42.94 (27) 1:26.24 (30) 42.72 (29) 1:26.19 (31) 171.875 +26.230
29 Anders Skaug (A1) NOR 43.43 (31) 1:25.57 (27) 43.41 (31) 1:24.57 (27) 171.910 +26.265
30 Magnus Hagelund (A1) NOR 1:00.11 (34) 1:20.56 (17) 40.12 (21) 1:20.58 (20) 180.800 +35.155
31 Øystein Akselsen (B2) NOR 44.21 (33) 1:31.39 (33) 45.22 (34) 1:31.50 (32) 180.875 SB +35.230
32 Oskar Gudmundsson (B1) SWE 44.11 (32) 1:35.02 (35) 44.66 (33) 1:34.99 (33) 183.775 SB +38.130
Eivind Vegard Lia (M??) NOR DNS - - - - -
Ole Dahl (B2) NOR 43.08 (29) 1:31.55 (34) DNS - - -
John Ivar Kristensen (M35) NOR DNS 1:26.40 (31) 41.96 (26) 1:24.94 (29) - -
Tom Grini (B2) NOR 43.18 (30) 1:30.94 (32) 43.44 (32) DQ - -
BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men , Samalog - Small Combination 500m/3000m/1500m/5000m
08. - 09.11.2008

PosNameNation500m3000m1500m5000mPointsDiff
1 Stian Elvenes (Neo) NOR 38.42 (3) 3:55.15 (1) SB 1:52.50 (1) 6:51.30 (2) 156.242 PB -
2 Lars Kvaalen (Neo) NOR 37.73 (1) 4:02.38 (7) 1:53.60 (2) 6:54.56 (5) 157.449 SB +1.207
3 Preben Kristensen (Senior) NOR 38.85 (6) SB 3:57.64 (2) SB 1:54.46 (7) 6:49.27 (1) 157.537 PB +1.295
4 Tormod Bjørnetun Haugen (Neo) NOR 39.10 (11) 3:59.23 (3) 1:54.29 (5) 6:53.35 (4) 158.403 SB +2.161
5 Mathias Rogn (Neo) NOR 38.47 (4) SB 4:00.44 (5) 1:54.35 (6) 6:59.18 (7) 158.578 SB +2.336
6 Kjetil Stiansen (B2) NOR 38.35 (2) 4:04.73 (8) 1:53.80 (4) 6:58.39 (6) SB 158.911 PB +2.669
7 August Teodor Haugen (B2) NOR 40.35 (25) 4:01.87 (6) 1:56.96 (10) 7:00.66 (8) 161.714 SB +5.472
8 Torgeir Høgheim (A1) NOR 38.77 (5) 4:06.21 (10) SB 1:56.21 (8) 7:13.53 (9) 161.895 SB +5.653
9 Gøran Botngård (Neo) NOR 39.89 (15) 4:11.29 (13) SB 1:57.22 (11) 7:15.84 (12) 164.429 SB +8.187
10 Andreas Holmen Minge (B2) NOR 39.32 (14) 4:09.81 (12) 1:59.04 (13) 7:18.56 (13) 164.491 SB +8.249
11 Espen Tveit (B2) NOR 40.06 (21) 4:11.49 (14) 2:00.05 (16) SB 7:20.02 (14) 165.994 SB +9.752
12 Kristian Reistad Fredriksen (B1) NOR 40.62 (28) 4:15.94 (16) 1:59.63 (15) 7:14.28 (11) 166.581 SB +10.339
13 Mattis Bergh (B2) NOR 39.18 (13) 4:15.11 (15) 2:02.95 (24) 7:26.60 (17) 167.342 SB +11.100
14 Ola Röjler (M??) SWE 40.06 (20) 4:17.19 (17) 2:00.48 (17) 7:25.37 (15) 167.622 SB +11.380
15 Odd Øystein Langegård (M??) NOR 40.03 (19) 4:19.92 (21) SB 2:00.71 (19) SB 7:27.11 (19) 168.298 SB +12.056
16 Ole Bjørnsmoen Næss (A1) NOR 40.42 (26) 4:21.28 (25) 2:01.19 (20) 7:25.48 (16) 168.911 SB +12.669
17 Aleksander Waagenes (B2) NOR 40.64 (29) 4:20.11 (22) 2:02.66 (23) 7:26.84 (18) 169.562 SB +13.320
18 Adriaen Verheyleweghen (B2) GER 40.34 (24) 4:17.44 (18) 2:03.10 (25) 7:36.78 (22) 169.958 SB +13.716
19 Jan-Terje Sørlie (Neo) NOR 40.77 (30) SB 4:21.05 (24) 2:04.00 (26) 7:35.08 (21) 171.120 SB +14.878
20 Rasmus Falk (Neo) SWE 39.99 (18) 4:23.63 (26) SB 2:02.18 (22) SB 7:44.73 (27) 171.128 SB +14.886
21 Joel Olsén (Neo) SWE 39.95 (16) 4:28.35 (33) SB 2:01.54 (21) 7:44.50 (26) SB 171.638 SB +15.396
22 Martin Bjertnes (B1) NOR 41.21 (34) 4:23.77 (28) 2:07.35 (34) 7:32.07 (20) 172.829 SB +16.587
23 Jon Petter Bjerkreim Furnée (B2) NOR 40.53 (27) 4:30.82 (35) 2:05.24 (27) 7:42.52 (25) 173.665 PB +17.423
24 Thomas Schjøtt Hannevig (B1) NOR 41.16 (33) 4:26.96 (32) 2:06.39 (31) 7:45.56 (28) 174.339 SB +18.097
25 Daniel Vestman (Neo) SWE 40.06 (22) SB 4:32.50 (37) SB 2:05.69 (28) 7:52.77 (31) 174.650 SB +18.408
26 Morten Henriksen (M50) NOR 41.97 (39) 4:24.54 (30) 2:06.19 (29) 7:47.17 (29) 174.840 +18.598
27 Anton Ekman (A2) SWE 43.11 (42) 4:23.75 (27) SB 2:08.48 (39) 7:38.28 (23) SB 175.723 SB +19.481
28 Daniel Vatn (B1) NOR 39.98 (17) 4:34.69 (39) 2:07.53 (35) 7:57.36 (33) 176.008 SB +19.766
29 Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen (B1) NOR 39.08 (10) 4:06.53 (11) 2:43.88 (53) 7:13.75 (10) 178.170 SB +21.928
30 Erlend Sognli Høyem (A2) NOR 41.02 (31) 4:33.93 (38) SB 2:11.23 (45) 8:04.32 (36) SB 178.850 PB +22.608
31 Torbjørn Sørli (A2) NOR 42.16 (40) 4:39.09 (45) 2:08.18 (38) 8:02.40 (35) SB 179.642 PB +23.400
32 Frode Eidsmo (M50) NOR 45.08 (49) 4:30.65 (34) 2:10.10 (43) 7:41.41 (24) 179.696 +23.454
33 Per Wallgren (A1) SWE 41.81 (38) 4:37.92 (43) SB 2:09.14 (42) SB 8:08.70 (38) SB 180.047 +23.805
34 Philip Wikman (A2) SWE 41.56 (36) SB 4:38.75 (44) SB 2:07.79 (37) SB 8:17.35 (41) 180.350 SB +24.108
35 Anders.73 Olsson (M35) SWE 43.57 (43) 4:34.79 (40) 2:10.64 (44) 7:59.02 (34) SB 180.817 SB +24.575
36 Roger Ebersten (A1) NOR 43.10 (41) 4:37.47 (42) 2:09.13 (41) 8:15.38 (40) 181.926 SB +25.684
37 Kyrre Wisløff (M55) NOR 45.04 (47) 4:45.17 (46) 2:15.45 (46) SB 8:08.57 (37) SB 186.575 +30.333
38 Joel Wisting (C2) SWE 44.05 (44) 4:51.62 (49) 2:16.10 (47) 8:14.85 (39) 187.505 +31.263
39 Jørgen Wasvik (B2) NOR 45.59 (50) 4:48.56 (47) SB 2:17.79 (50) 8:18.61 (42) 189.474 PB +33.232
40 Per Gunnar Stensvaag (M50) NOR 44.56 (46) 4:51.48 (48) 2:17.60 (49) SB 8:25.65 (43) 189.572 SB +33.330
41 Patrik Wallström-Jonsson (B2) SWE 45.08 (48) 4:52.36 (50) 2:20.04 (51) 8:26.09 (44) SB 191.096 +34.854
42 Viktor Roos-Pehrsson (A2) SWE 44.45 (45) 5:05.86 (51) SB 2:17.18 (48) SB 8:57.22 (45) SB 194.875 +38.633
43 Inge Hermansson (M60) SWE 55.39 (51) 5:47.29 (52) 2:42.41 (52) 9:56.58 (46) SB 227.066 SB +1.10.824
44 Sebastian Andersson (A2) SWE 1:32.97 (52) 4:31.32 (36) SB 2:06.48 (32) SB 7:56.85 (32) SB 228.035 +1.11.793
John Arthur Olafsen (M45) NOR DNS - - - - -
Reidar Bohlin Borgersen (M??) NOR DNS - - 6:52.67 (3) - -
Lars-Erik.66 Larsson (M40) SWE DQ 4:35.48 (41) 2:07.58 (36) DNS - -
Raymond Hellem (A1) NOR 41.76 (37) DQ 2:06.96 (33) 7:51.41 (30) - -
Viktor Nybråten (C2) NOR 41.52 (35) 4:23.93 (29) 2:06.23 (30) DNS - -
Anders Vestrheim Skavhellen (Neo) NOR 41.03 (32) 4:18.67 (20) 2:08.53 (40) DNS - -
Amund Farås (A1) NOR 38.95 (8) 4:25.50 (31) 2:00.60 (18) SB DNS - -
Hans Kristian Smedsrød (Neo) NOR 38.89 (7) 4:20.72 (23) SB 1:58.61 (12) PB DNS - -
Amund Grønvold Skoglund (B1) NOR 40.24 (23) 4:17.75 (19) 1:59.60 (14) DNS - -
Henrik Christiansen (Senior) NOR 38.98 (9) 4:05.58 (9) 1:53.71 (3) DNS - -
Odd Bohlin Borgersen (M??) NOR 39.15 (12) 4:00.11 (4) SB 1:56.33 (9) DNS - -
BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 08. - 09.11.2008