Competition: Norwegian Cup 3

Information:
  • 140 athletes from 3 nations
  • 49 women and 91 men
  • 9 distances (1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 560 races (32x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women , Samalog - Sprint Combination 500m/1000m/500m/1000m
08. - 09.11.2008

PosNameNation500m 1. Race1000m 1. Race500m 2. Race1000m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Hanne Haugland (B2) NOR 42.28 (3) 1:24.56 (2) 42.31 (1) 1:24.39 (1) 169.065 NRJ -
2 Siri Moseng Reiersen (A2) NOR 42.71 (4) 1:27.47 (4) 42.92 (2) 1:28.48 (2) 173.605 +4.540
3 Hilde Røgeberg Pedersen (Senior) NOR 43.63 (5) 1:29.62 (6) 43.30 (3) 1:30.69 (3) 177.085 +8.020
4 Line Hoberg (B2) NOR 43.76 (7) 1:30.36 (7) 43.77 (4) 1:31.10 (7) 178.260 +9.195
5 Anne Gulbrandsen (C2) NOR 44.18 (8) 1:31.00 (8) 44.13 (5) 1:31.05 (5) 179.335 +10.270
6 Karine Udahl (A1) NOR 44.26 (9) 1:32.14 (13) 44.37 (6) 1:30.73 (4) SB 180.065 SB +11.000
7 Ingvild Hellem (C2) NOR 44.64 (11) 1:31.20 (10) 44.75 (7) 1:31.06 (6) 180.520 SB +11.455
8 Renate Jeppsson (M35) NOR 45.07 (12) 1:31.09 (9) 45.17 (9) 1:31.32 (8) 181.445 +12.380
9 Hanne Verling (B2) NOR 46.14 (14) 1:32.10 (12) 46.20 (11) 1:33.22 (10) 185.000 SB +15.935
10 Marte Vatn (C1) NOR 45.98 (13) 1:36.46 (15) 45.94 (10) 1:32.83 (9) 186.565 +17.500
11 Thea Vestrheim Skavhellen (C1) NOR 47.26 (16) 1:37.28 (16) 47.36 (13) 1:36.53 (12) 191.525 SB +22.460
12 Matilda Pehrsson (B2) SWE 48.84 (19) SB 1:40.95 (18) SB 49.17 (16) 1:41.45 (13) 199.210 SB +30.145
13 Jeanette Karlsen (A2) NOR 49.25 (20) 1:45.02 (19) 48.91 (15) SB 1:43.10 (14) SB 202.220 SB +33.155
Tone Mette Bergum (Neo) NOR DNS - - - - -
Jenny Mathilde Nordby (A2) NOR DNS - - - - -
Solveig Nordengen (Neo) NOR DNS - - - - -
Anne Lise Bergum (B2) NOR 47.36 (18) 1:36.12 (14) DNS - - -
Maiken Nervik (B1) NOR 43.71 (6) 1:28.39 (5) DNS - - -
Rikke Jeppsson (Neo) NOR 42.21 (2) 1:26.93 (3) DNS - - -
Hege Bøkko (B2) NOR 41.11 (1) 1:21.96 (1) DNS - - -
Lina Rognstad (B1) NOR 47.27 (17) 1:37.38 (17) 48.18 (14) DNS - -
Elisabeth Lien Fjeld (A1) NOR 46.88 (15) DQ 46.86 DQ (12) 95.21 DQ (11) - -
Lise Hoberg (Neo) NOR 44.48 (10) 1:31.60 (11) 44.83 (8) DNS - -
BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women , Samalog - Mini Combination 500m/1500m/1000m/3000m
08. - 09.11.2008

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPointsDiff
1 Mari Hemmer (Senior) NOR 42.37 (2) 2:07.07 (1) 1:22.90 (1) 4:24.46 (1) 170.253 TR, PB -
2 Marthe Skaali (A2) NOR 44.91 (6) 2:12.79 (3) 1:28.03 (3) 4:40.39 (2) 179.920 SB +9.667
3 Marit Fjellanger Bøhm (Neo) NOR 43.66 (3) 2:18.00 (7) 1:27.76 (2) 4:55.23 (9) SB 182.745 SB +12.492
4 Johanna Östlund (Neo) SWE 44.20 (4) 2:17.19 (4) 1:29.11 (4) 4:51.30 (5) 183.035 +12.782
5 Camilla Helene Hallås Farestveit (A2) NOR 45.21 (8) 2:17.94 (6) SB 1:29.36 (5) 4:48.43 (3) SB 183.942 SB +13.689
6 Heidi Ruistuen (B1) NOR 44.55 (5) SB 2:20.24 (10) 1:30.11 (7) SB 4:53.73 (6) 185.307 SB +15.054
7 Anna Hånell (M??) SWE 45.43 (10) 2:19.83 (9) 1:29.45 (6) 4:54.78 (8) 185.895 +15.642
8 Line Moen Bredalslien (A1) NOR 45.13 (7) 2:19.39 (8) 1:30.82 (9) 4:56.53 (10) 186.425 PB +16.172
9 Ellen Bjertnes (C1) NOR 46.14 (15) 2:22.10 (11) 1:31.66 (12) 4:53.83 (7) 188.308 SB +18.055
10 Suzanne van Megen (B2) NOR 45.75 (13) 2:22.42 (12) 1:31.57 (10) 4:57.69 (11) SB 188.623 PB +18.370
11 Cecilie Schjøtt Hannevig (A2) NOR 46.30 (16) 2:22.70 (14) 1:30.61 (8) 5:00.14 (13) 189.195 SB +18.942
12 Linnea Sjöblom (A2) SWE 45.42 (9) 2:22.62 (13) 1:31.82 (13) 5:03.59 (15) 189.468 +19.215
13 Amanda Törnqvist (B2) SWE 45.44 (11) 2:24.85 (18) 1:31.65 (11) SB 5:04.55 (16) 190.307 +20.054
14 Mathea Wasvik (A2) NOR 46.34 (18) 2:23.82 (15) 1:33.06 (15) 4:59.34 (12) 190.700 PB +20.447
15 Sofie Karoline Haugen (C1) NOR 46.77 (19) 2:26.11 (20) 1:32.80 (14) 5:07.59 (18) 193.138 SB +22.885
16 Rannei Skaali (C1) NOR 47.46 (22) 2:26.42 (21) 1:33.26 (16) 5:02.61 (14) 193.332 SB +23.079
17 Henriette Lilløy Bruun (B1) NOR 47.21 (20) 2:24.30 (16) 1:33.82 (19) SB 5:06.73 (17) SB 193.342 SB +23.089
18 Mari Grøsland (B2) NOR 46.30 (16) 2:26.04 (19) 1:33.75 (18) 5:10.53 (20) 193.610 +23.357
19 Johanna Gudmundsson (B2) SWE 47.25 (21) 2:24.60 (17) 1:33.31 (17) 5:13.23 (21) PB 194.310 SB +24.057
20 Louise Wisting (B2) SWE 48.29 (24) 2:27.36 (22) 1:36.34 (21) 5:07.89 (19) 196.895 +26.642
21 Julie Hessevik (A1) NOR 47.62 (23) 2:28.50 (23) 1:36.24 (20) 5:23.59 (23) 199.172 +28.919
22 Christine Foldvik Steinnes (A1) NOR 48.65 (25) 2:29.99 (24) 1:37.85 (22) 5:17.92 (22) SB 200.558 SB +30.305
23 Ingunn Sandø (M45) NOR 50.70 (26) 2:36.98 (25) 1:42.86 (23) 5:38.33 (24) SB 210.845 +40.592
Tina Mengkroken (Neo) NOR 45.57 (12) DNS - - - -
Ida Njåtun (A1) NOR 41.62 (1) 2:08.42 (2) DNS - - -
Emma Wallgren (Neo) SWE 46.07 (14) SB 2:17.77 (5) DQ 289.35 DQ (4) - -
TR - Track Record, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 08. - 09.11.2008