Competition: North American Championships 2009

Rink:
Calgary (CAN)
Date:
06. - 08.02.2009
Records:
Information:
  • 238 athletes from 10 nations
  • 102 women and 136 men
  • 6 distances (10.000m, 1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 1157 races (82x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men Juniors - 1500 meter
07.02.2009

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Laurence Ducker (A2) USA 1:49.91 SB -
2 Antoine Gélinas-Beaulieu (B2) CAN 1:50.29 NRJ +0.380
3 Leo Landry (A1) CAN 1:51.51 +1.600
4 Jeffrey Swider-Peltz (A2) USA 1:51.91 SB +2.000
5 Martin Corbett (B2) CAN 1:53.39 SB +3.480
6 Ellis Jordan (A2) CAN 1:53.45 +3.540
7 Nicholas Goplen (A1) CAN 1:53.60 SB +3.690
8 Colton Barrett (A1) USA 1:54.42 +4.510
9 Alexander Mark (A2) USA 1:54.44 SB +4.530
10 Kevin Plante (A1) CAN 1:54.51 PB +4.600
11 Samuel Giasson des Cormiers (A1) CAN 1:54.56 SB +4.650
12 Jean-Francois Garon (A1) CAN 1:54.93 SB +5.020
13 Alastair Starke (A2) CAN 1:55.33 +5.420
14 Yoan Girard (A1) CAN 1:55.84 +5.930
15 Stephen Ayotte (A1) CAN 1:56.06 SB +6.150
16 Paul Nahrwold (A1) USA 1:56.39 SB +6.480
17 Gavin Coyne (A2) CAN 1:56.65 +6.740
18 Connor Slivocka (B1) USA 1:56.76 SB +6.850
19 Joshua Berry (A2) CAN 1:57.07 SB +7.160
20 Charles Stangl (B2) USA 1:57.28 SB +7.370
21 Philippe Hardy (A2) CAN 1:57.34 SB +7.430
22 Joakim Albert (C1) CAN 1:57.85 SB +7.940
23 Yoan Gauthier (C2) CAN 1:58.33 PB +8.420
24 Erik Ducker (B2) USA 1:58.76 SB +8.850
25 Camille Bergeron Bégin (A2) CAN 1:58.88 PB +8.970
26 Jérôme Boisvert-Lacroix (A2) CAN 1:59.67 PB +9.760
27 Nathan Tonkinson (B1) USA 1:59.78 SB +9.870
28 Timothy Hempsall (B1) CAN 2:00.04 +10.130
Joseph Blumel (B2) USA 2:00.04 SB +10.130
30 Ryan Bernhard (B1) CAN 2:00.19 SB +10.280
31 Justin Maunder (A1) CAN 2:00.29 +10.380
32 Julius Pokol (A2) CAN 2:02.13 SB +12.220
33 Andrew Franklin (A2) CAN 2:02.31 PB +12.400
34 François Dery (B1) CAN 2:02.32 SB +12.410
35 Andrew Astalos (C1) USA 2:02.38 SB +12.470
36 Julien Ayotte (A1) CAN 2:02.57 PB +12.660
37 Chris Biocchi (A1) CAN 2:02.77 PB +12.860
38 Alex Mahoney (B2) CAN 2:03.56 SB +13.650
39 Phillip Shrimpton (B2) CAN 2:03.91 SB +14.000
40 Jordan Bertagnolli (B1) CAN 2:03.94 SB +14.030
41 Daniel Dubreuil (C1) CAN 2:04.28 SB +14.370
42 Aron Chlebecek (B2) USA 2:04.30 PB +14.390
43 Maxim Morris (C2) CAN 2:04.59 SB +14.680
44 Vincent Morin (C2) CAN 2:04.73 PB +14.820
45 Christopher Daeninck (C2) CAN 2:04.74 SB +14.830
46 Philippe Breton (C2) CAN 2:05.00 PB +15.090
47 Xavier Lacelle-Webster (B1) CAN 2:05.10 PB +15.190
48 Bennett Wiancko (C2) CAN 2:05.77 SB +15.860
49 Philippe Boutin (B1) CAN 2:05.96 PB +16.050
50 Joshua Gallipeau (C2) CAN 2:06.16 +16.250
51 Connor McConvey (C1) CAN 2:06.28 +16.370
52 Jess Neufeld (C2) CAN 2:06.90 SB +16.990
53 Darwin Ambros (A1) CAN 2:07.39 SB +17.480
54 Milo Delbigio (B1) CAN 2:07.41 SB +17.500
55 Andrew Helwer (A1) CAN 2:07.63 SB +17.720
56 Devon Borus (B2) CAN 2:07.95 SB +18.040
57 Brett Appleyard (B1) CAN 2:08.05 SB +18.140
58 Stéphane Ayotte (B1) CAN 2:10.61 +20.700
59 Luke Tweddale (C2) USA 2:11.61 +21.700
60 Hewson Elliott (C2) CAN 2:12.41 SB +22.500
61 Kyle Ronchak (C1) USA 2:14.14 +24.230
DNF Elliott Nelson (A1) CAN DNF -
DNS Guillaume Blais-Dufour (A2) CAN DNS -
DNS Caleb Drew (A2) USA DNS -
DQ Edwin Park (C2) USA DQ -
BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best