Competition: North American Championships 2009

Rink:
Calgary (CAN)
Date:
06. - 08.02.2009
Records:
Information:
  • 238 athletes from 10 nations
  • 102 women and 136 men
  • 6 distances (10.000m, 1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 1157 races (82x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men Juniors - 3000 meter
06.02.2009

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Antoine Gélinas-Beaulieu (B2) CAN 3:50.59 NRJ -
2 Laurence Ducker (A2) USA 3:56.13 SB +5.540
3 Leo Landry (A1) CAN 3:56.34 +5.750
4 Colton Barrett (A1) USA 3:57.89 SB +7.300
5 Elliott Nelson (A1) CAN 4:00.67 SB +10.080
6 Yoan Girard (A1) CAN 4:02.68 SB +12.090
7 Paul Nahrwold (A1) USA 4:04.56 PB +13.970
8 Martin Corbett (B2) CAN 4:06.76 SB +16.170
9 Joshua Berry (A2) CAN 4:07.31 PB +16.720
10 Justin Maunder (A1) CAN 4:07.34 SB +16.750
11 Alastair Starke (A2) CAN 4:07.37 +16.780
12 Charles Stangl (B2) USA 4:07.99 SB +17.400
13 François Dery (B1) CAN 4:08.03 SB +17.440
14 Connor McConvey (C1) CAN 4:08.61 NRJ +18.020
15 Samuel Giasson des Cormiers (A1) CAN 4:09.68 +19.090
16 Stephen Ayotte (A1) CAN 4:10.02 SB +19.430
17 Timothy Hempsall (B1) CAN 4:12.47 PB +21.880
18 Yoan Gauthier (C2) CAN 4:12.87 SB +22.280
19 Connor Slivocka (B1) USA 4:13.88 SB +23.290
20 Joakim Albert (C1) CAN 4:13.93 SB +23.340
21 Nathan Tonkinson (B1) USA 4:15.80 SB +25.210
22 Camille Bergeron Bégin (A2) CAN 4:17.05 +26.460
23 Joseph Blumel (B2) USA 4:17.31 SB +26.720
24 Erik Ducker (B2) USA 4:17.70 SB +27.110
25 Philippe Hardy (A2) CAN 4:19.14 PB +28.550
26 Jérôme Boisvert-Lacroix (A2) CAN 4:19.83 PB +29.240
27 Jean-Francois Garon (A1) CAN 4:21.71 +31.120
28 Philippe Breton (C2) CAN 4:22.24 PB +31.650
29 Alex Mahoney (B2) CAN 4:22.35 SB +31.760
30 Andrew Astalos (C1) USA 4:23.14 SB +32.550
31 Julien Ayotte (A1) CAN 4:23.22 PB +32.630
32 Philippe Boutin (B1) CAN 4:23.34 PB +32.750
33 Christopher Daeninck (C2) CAN 4:24.55 SB +33.960
34 Andrew Franklin (A2) CAN 4:24.86 PB +34.270
35 Daniel Dubreuil (C1) CAN 4:25.27 SB +34.680
36 Milo Delbigio (B1) CAN 4:25.74 SB +35.150
37 Chris Biocchi (A1) CAN 4:26.27 PB +35.680
38 Aron Chlebecek (B2) USA 4:26.68 PB +36.090
39 Julius Pokol (A2) CAN 4:26.70 SB +36.110
40 Jordan Bertagnolli (B1) CAN 4:28.00 SB +37.410
41 Maxim Morris (C2) CAN 4:28.96 SB +38.370
42 Jess Neufeld (C2) CAN 4:29.08 SB +38.490
43 Phillip Shrimpton (B2) CAN 4:29.12 SB +38.530
44 Vincent Morin (C2) CAN 4:29.26 PB +38.670
45 Xavier Lacelle-Webster (B1) CAN 4:29.82 PB +39.230
46 Joshua Gallipeau (C2) CAN 4:30.86 SB +40.270
47 Darwin Ambros (A1) CAN 4:32.72 SB +42.130
48 Devon Borus (B2) CAN 4:32.74 SB +42.150
49 Bennett Wiancko (C2) CAN 4:36.03 SB +45.440
50 Edwin Park (C2) USA 4:36.50 SB +45.910
51 Luke Tweddale (C2) USA 4:37.04 SB +46.450
52 Stéphane Ayotte (B1) CAN 4:40.29 PB +49.700
53 Hewson Elliott (C2) CAN 4:52.48 SB +1.01.890
54 Kyle Ronchak (C1) USA 4:52.99 SB +1.02.400
Brett Appleyard (B1) CAN - -
Andrew Helwer (A1) CAN - -
Jeffrey Swider-Peltz (A2) USA - -
CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best