Competition: North American Championships 2009

Rink:
Calgary (CAN)
Date:
06. - 08.02.2009
Records:
Information:
  • 238 athletes from 10 nations
  • 102 women and 136 men
  • 6 distances (10.000m, 1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 1157 races (82x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men Juniors - 1000 meter
08.02.2009

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Jeffrey Swider-Peltz (A2) USA 1:12.98 -
2 Kevin Plante (A1) CAN 1:13.31 SB +0.330
3 Jean-Francois Garon (A1) CAN 1:13.72 SB +0.740
Martin Corbett (B2) CAN 1:13.72 SB +0.740
5 Alexander Mark (A2) USA 1:13.93 +0.950
6 Connor Slivocka (B1) USA 1:14.08 SB +1.100
7 Alastair Starke (A2) CAN 1:14.10 SB +1.120
8 Colton Barrett (A1) USA 1:14.28 +1.300
9 Samuel Giasson des Cormiers (A1) CAN 1:14.39 SB +1.410
10 Paul Nahrwold (A1) USA 1:14.69 SB +1.710
11 Yoan Girard (A1) CAN 1:15.51 SB +2.530
12 Philippe Hardy (A2) CAN 1:16.10 +3.120
13 Charles Stangl (B2) USA 1:16.18 SB +3.200
14 Benjamin Tam (B2) CAN 1:16.53 SB +3.550
15 Joseph Blumel (B2) USA 1:16.70 +3.720
16 Yoan Gauthier (C2) CAN 1:16.83 SB +3.850
17 Ryan Bernhard (B1) CAN 1:17.13 +4.150
18 Erik Ducker (B2) USA 1:17.16 SB +4.180
19 Jérôme Boisvert-Lacroix (A2) CAN 1:17.26 PB +4.280
20 Camille Bergeron Bégin (A2) CAN 1:17.33 SB +4.350
21 Joakim Albert (C1) CAN 1:17.40 +4.420
22 Julien Ayotte (A1) CAN 1:17.93 PB +4.950
23 Aaron Clarke (A2) CAN 1:18.14 PB +5.160
24 Nathan Tonkinson (B1) USA 1:18.15 +5.170
25 François Dery (B1) CAN 1:18.28 SB +5.300
26 Andrew Astalos (C1) USA 1:18.39 +5.410
27 Vincent Morin (C2) CAN 1:19.36 PB +6.380
28 Damian Konotopetz (A1) CAN 1:19.48 SB +6.500
29 Chris Biocchi (A1) CAN 1:19.57 PB +6.590
30 Andrew Franklin (A2) CAN 1:19.94 PB +6.960
31 Philippe Boutin (B1) CAN 1:20.50 PB +7.520
32 Jordan Bertagnolli (B1) CAN 1:20.54 SB +7.560
33 Connor McConvey (C1) CAN 1:21.36 SB +8.380
34 Aron Chlebecek (B2) USA 1:21.52 +8.540
35 Phillip Shrimpton (B2) CAN 1:21.62 SB +8.640
36 Daniel Dubreuil (C1) CAN 1:21.65 +8.670
37 Luke Tweddale (C2) USA 1:21.69 +8.710
38 Alex Mahoney (B2) CAN 1:21.73 SB +8.750
39 Brett Appleyard (B1) CAN 1:21.83 SB +8.850
40 Caleb Drew (A2) USA 1:22.07 +9.090
41 Edwin Park (C2) USA 1:22.10 SB +9.120
42 Maxim Morris (C2) CAN 1:22.35 SB +9.370
43 Christopher Daeninck (C2) CAN 1:22.38 SB +9.400
44 Philippe Breton (C2) CAN 1:22.42 PB +9.440
45 Stéphane Ayotte (B1) CAN 1:22.66 PB +9.680
46 Devon Borus (B2) CAN 1:23.30 SB +10.320
47 Joshua Gallipeau (C2) CAN 1:24.04 PB +11.060
48 Hewson Elliott (C2) CAN 1:25.18 SB +12.200
DNS Sean Tompkins (B1) CAN DNS -
DNS Bennett Wiancko (C2) CAN DNS -
DNS Julius Pokol (A2) CAN DNS -
DNS Darwin Ambros (A1) CAN DNS -
DNF Xavier Lacelle-Webster (B1) CAN DNF -
SB - Seasonal Best