Competition: Internationales Juniorenrennen

Rink:
München (GER)
Date:
25. - 26.02.1989
Records:
Information:
  • 68 athletes from 6 nations
  • 29 women and 39 men
  • 11 distances (1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 1500m (1. Race), 1500m (2. Race), 3000m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 260 races (3x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women Supporting program - 500 meter
25.02.1989

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Kristen Talbot (A1) USA 42.73 TRJ, SB -
2 Claudia Maisch (Neo) FRG 44.42 +1.690
3 Amy Peterson (B2) USA 45.18 +2.450
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Women Supporting program - 500 meter
26.02.1989

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Iwona Iwanaszko (Neo) FRG 45.49 -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Women Supporting program - 1000 meter
26.02.1989

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Iwona Iwanaszko (Neo) FRG 1:33.03 -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Women Supporting program - 1500 meter
26.02.1989

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Kristen Talbot (A1) USA 2:18.99 SB -
2 Amy Peterson (B2) USA 2:25.72 +6.730
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Women Junior A , Samalog - Mini Combination 500m/1500m/1000m/3000m
25. - 26.02.1989

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPointsDiff
1 Dede Demet (B1) USA 46.23 (5) 2:19.47 (2) 1:30.40 (1) SB 5:14.08 (1) 190.266 PB -
2 Corinne Goelz (B2) USA 46.18 (3) 2:21.24 (3) SB 1:33.50 (3) SB 5:19.73 (3) 193.298 +3.032
3 Hilary Mills (A1) USA 46.20 (4) SB 2:21.97 (5) SB 1:34.11 (4) 5:17.30 (2) 193.461 +3.195
4 Carine van Schie (A2) NED 47.49 (6) 2:26.92 (6) SB 1:34.59 (5) 5:23.29 (4) 197.639 PB +7.373
5 Christine Bauriedl (A2) SUI 48.10 (8) 2:33.73 (7) 1:38.82 (8) 5:39.59 (5) 205.351 SB +15.085
6 Manuela Strauß (A2) FRG 45.67 (1) SB 2:19.24 (1) 1:31.20 (2) - 137.683 -
7 Monika Fries (A2) FRG 45.90 (2) 2:21.35 (4) SB 1:35.38 (6) - 140.706 -
8 Dagmar Dora (B2) FRG 47.49 (6) 2:34.28 (8) 1:37.03 (7) - 147.431 -
9 Antje Boyens (A1) FRG 50.55 (9) 2:41.99 (9) SB 1:46.30 (9) - 157.696 -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Women Junior B , Samalog - Allround 500m/1500m/1000m/1500m
25. - 26.02.1989

PosNameNation500m1500m 1. Race1000m1500m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Annamarie Thomas (B2) NED 43.47 (1) TRJ, SB 2:16.34 (2) SB 1:29.32 (1) SB 2:17.19 (2) 179.306 -
2 Ellen Linnenbank (B1) NED 44.95 (2) 2:16.05 (1) SB 1:30.16 (3) 2:17.00 (1) 181.046 +1.740
3 Marjan Mager (B2) NED 45.44 (4) SB 2:18.42 (3) 1:30.02 (2) 2:17.26 (3) SB 182.343 +3.037
4 Marion Wohlrab (C2) FRG 45.43 (3) SB 2:22.85 (4) SB 1:33.16 (4) 2:24.21 (4) 187.696 +8.390
5 Susanne Hartmann (B2) FRG 46.84 (5) 2:24.33 (5) 1:36.23 (5) 2:28.59 (5) 192.595 +13.289
6 Renate Feichtner (B1) FRG 47.43 (8) 2:24.94 (6) SB 1:36.23 (5) 2:29.00 (6) 193.524 +14.218
7 Marije Huneker (B2) NED 47.20 (6) 2:28.73 (7) PB 1:37.34 (7) 2:30.35 (7) 195.562 +16.256
8 Susanne Ehrgott (B1) FRG 47.31 (7) 2:30.36 (8) 1:38.33 (8) 2:34.08 (8) 197.955 +18.649
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Women Junior C , Samalog - Sprint Combination 500m/1000m/500m/1000m
25. - 26.02.1989

PosNameNation500m 1. Race1000m 1. Race500m 2. Race1000m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Marion Zelger (C2) AUT 47.28 (1) SB 1:35.42 (2) 48.55 (4) 1:37.01 (3) 192.045 SB -
2 Krisztina Egyed (D1) HUN 47.65 (2) NRJ 1:38.67 (4) NRJ 47.45 (3) NRJ 1:39.42 (4) NRJ 194.145 NRJ +2.100
3 Mirjam Davatz (C1) SUI 48.01 (3) SB 1:41.82 (6) 49.68 (5) 1:41.36 (6) 199.280 SB +7.235
4 Karin Zellhofer (C2) FRG 49.65 (4) SB 1:38.97 (5) 50.26 (6) 1:39.96 (5) 199.375 PB +7.330
5 Barbara Eötvös (C1) HUN 50.15 (5) SB 1:42.14 (7) PB 51.05 (7) 1:43.76 (7) 204.150 PB +12.105
6 Michaela Meier (C1) FRG 51.24 (6) SB 1:44.08 (8) SB 51.68 (8) 1:44.08 (8) SB 207.000 SB +14.955
Simone Tomann (C2) AUT DQ 1:36.26 (3) 46.96 (2) 1:35.02 (2) SB - -
Sabine Wiedenhofer (C1) AUT DQ 1:34.26 (1) 46.62 (1) SB 1:33.45 (1) NRJ - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, DD2 - Age Group Record D1/D2, CC2 - Age Group Record C1/C2, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 25.02.1989

Single Day 2 - 26.02.1989

Samalogs 25. - 26.02.1989