Competition: Internationales Juniorenrennen

Rink:
München (GER)
Date:
25. - 26.02.1989
Records:
Information:
  • 68 athletes from 6 nations
  • 29 women and 39 men
  • 11 distances (1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 1500m (1. Race), 1500m (2. Race), 3000m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 260 races (3x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men Junior B , Samalog - Mini Combination 500m/1500m/1000m/3000m
25. - 26.02.1989

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPointsDiff
1 Tyrone Potze (B2) NED 40.43 (1) SB 2:02.49 (1) TRJ, SB 1:21.61 (2) SB 4:34.78 (1) 167.861 TRJ, PB -
2 Jakko Jan Leeuwangh (B1) NED 40.50 (3) 2:03.01 (2) SB 1:21.39 (1) 4:37.65 (2) SB 168.473 SB +0.612
3 Christian Funk (B2) FRG 42.27 (4) 2:05.66 (3) SB 1:23.12 (3) 4:44.57 (5) 173.144 +5.283
4 Philipp Tunner (B2) AUT 44.75 (15) 2:12.21 (6) 1:27.68 (9) SB 4:41.63 (3) 179.598 SB +11.737
5 Jürgen Kneringer (B2) AUT 44.72 (13) 2:12.68 (7) SB 1:28.18 (10) 4:45.04 (6) 180.542 SB +12.681
6 Silvio Koch (B2) SUI 43.24 (7) 2:10.99 (5) NRJ 1:25.96 (4) 5:05.09 (11) 180.731 +12.870
7 Bernhard Prochazka (B2) AUT 43.62 (9) 2:18.15 (14) 1:29.10 (12) 4:42.63 (4) 181.325 +13.464
8 Derk Valenkamp (B2) SUI 42.73 (5) 2:13.73 (9) SB 1:26.71 (6) 5:10.74 (13) 182.451 +14.590
9 Ronald van der Meer (C2) NED 44.19 (11) SB 2:14.89 (10) PB 1:26.60 (5) PB 5:03.45 (9) PB 183.028 PB +15.167
10 Christian Sobotka (B2) AUT 45.08 (16) 2:13.45 (8) 1:27.13 (8) SB 5:00.88 (8) 183.274 +15.413
11 Jeroen Verhoog (B1) NED 44.34 (12) SB 2:16.18 (13) 1:28.88 (11) SB 4:55.95 (7) SB 183.498 SB +15.637
12 Klaus Pölzl (B1) FRG 43.37 (8) 2:16.17 (12) SB 1:26.84 (7) 5:13.73 (14) 184.468 SB +16.607
13 Florian Eichfelder (B2) FRG 43.86 (10) 2:22.48 (16) 1:30.88 (13) 5:04.98 (10) 187.623 +19.762
14 Stefan Regele (B2) FRG 44.73 (14) SB 2:20.37 (15) 1:30.98 (14) 5:07.32 (12) 188.230 PB +20.369
15 Florian Biebl (B1) FRG 43.03 (6) 2:15.33 (11) 1:45.45 (16) 5:32.92 (15) 196.351 +28.490
16 Josef Gulyas (A2) SUI 45.49 (17) PB 2:26.30 (17) PB 1:33.76 (15) - 141.136 -
17 Robert Winkler (B2) FRG 40.44 (2) SB 2:05.77 (4) - - 82.363 -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 3000 meter
26.02.1989

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Tyrone Potze (B2) NED 4:34.78 -
2 Jakko Jan Leeuwangh (B1) NED 4:37.65 SB +2.870
3 Philipp Tunner (B2) AUT 4:41.63 +6.850
4 Bernhard Prochazka (B2) AUT 4:42.63 +7.850
5 Christian Funk (B2) FRG 4:44.57 +9.790
6 Jürgen Kneringer (B2) AUT 4:45.04 +10.260
7 Jeroen Verhoog (B1) NED 4:55.95 SB +21.170
8 Christian Sobotka (B2) AUT 5:00.88 +26.100
9 Ronald van der Meer (C2) NED 5:03.45 PB +28.670
10 Florian Eichfelder (B2) FRG 5:04.98 +30.200
11 Silvio Koch (B2) SUI 5:05.09 +30.310
12 Stefan Regele (B2) FRG 5:07.32 +32.540
13 Derk Valenkamp (B2) SUI 5:10.74 +35.960
14 Klaus Pölzl (B1) FRG 5:13.73 +38.950
15 Florian Biebl (B1) FRG 5:32.92 +58.140
Josef Gulyas (A2) SUI - -
Robert Winkler (B2) FRG - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
25.02.1989

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Tyrone Potze (B2) NED 40.43 SB -
2 Robert Winkler (B2) FRG 40.44 SB +0.010
3 Jakko Jan Leeuwangh (B1) NED 40.50 +0.070
4 Christian Funk (B2) FRG 42.27 +1.840
5 Derk Valenkamp (B2) SUI 42.73 +2.300
6 Florian Biebl (B1) FRG 43.03 +2.600
7 Silvio Koch (B2) SUI 43.24 +2.810
8 Klaus Pölzl (B1) FRG 43.37 +2.940
9 Bernhard Prochazka (B2) AUT 43.62 +3.190
10 Florian Eichfelder (B2) FRG 43.86 +3.430
11 Ronald van der Meer (C2) NED 44.19 SB +3.760
12 Jeroen Verhoog (B1) NED 44.34 SB +3.910
13 Jürgen Kneringer (B2) AUT 44.72 +4.290
14 Stefan Regele (B2) FRG 44.73 SB +4.300
15 Philipp Tunner (B2) AUT 44.75 +4.320
16 Christian Sobotka (B2) AUT 45.08 +4.650
17 Josef Gulyas (A2) SUI 45.49 PB +5.060
TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
25.02.1989

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Tyrone Potze (B2) NED 2:02.49 TRJ, SB -
2 Jakko Jan Leeuwangh (B1) NED 2:03.01 SB +0.520
3 Christian Funk (B2) FRG 2:05.66 SB +3.170
4 Robert Winkler (B2) FRG 2:05.77 +3.280
5 Silvio Koch (B2) SUI 2:10.99 NRJ +8.500
6 Philipp Tunner (B2) AUT 2:12.21 +9.720
7 Jürgen Kneringer (B2) AUT 2:12.68 SB +10.190
8 Christian Sobotka (B2) AUT 2:13.45 +10.960
9 Derk Valenkamp (B2) SUI 2:13.73 SB +11.240
10 Ronald van der Meer (C2) NED 2:14.89 PB +12.400
11 Florian Biebl (B1) FRG 2:15.33 +12.840
12 Klaus Pölzl (B1) FRG 2:16.17 SB +13.680
13 Jeroen Verhoog (B1) NED 2:16.18 +13.690
14 Bernhard Prochazka (B2) AUT 2:18.15 +15.660
15 Stefan Regele (B2) FRG 2:20.37 +17.880
16 Florian Eichfelder (B2) FRG 2:22.48 +19.990
17 Josef Gulyas (A2) SUI 2:26.30 PB +23.810
TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 meter
26.02.1989

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Jakko Jan Leeuwangh (B1) NED 1:21.39 -
2 Tyrone Potze (B2) NED 1:21.61 SB +0.220
3 Christian Funk (B2) FRG 1:23.12 +1.730
4 Silvio Koch (B2) SUI 1:25.96 +4.570
5 Ronald van der Meer (C2) NED 1:26.60 PB +5.210
6 Derk Valenkamp (B2) SUI 1:26.71 +5.320
7 Klaus Pölzl (B1) FRG 1:26.84 +5.450
8 Christian Sobotka (B2) AUT 1:27.13 SB +5.740
9 Philipp Tunner (B2) AUT 1:27.68 SB +6.290
10 Jürgen Kneringer (B2) AUT 1:28.18 +6.790
11 Jeroen Verhoog (B1) NED 1:28.88 SB +7.490
12 Bernhard Prochazka (B2) AUT 1:29.10 +7.710
13 Florian Eichfelder (B2) FRG 1:30.88 +9.490
14 Stefan Regele (B2) FRG 1:30.98 +9.590
15 Josef Gulyas (A2) SUI 1:33.76 +12.370
16 Florian Biebl (B1) FRG 1:45.45 +24.060
Robert Winkler (B2) FRG - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 25.02.1989

Single Day 2 - 26.02.1989

Samalogs 25. - 26.02.1989