Competition: Internationales Juniorenrennen Men

Rink:
München (GER)
Date:
25. - 26.02.1989
Records:
Information:
  • 68 athletes from 6 nations
  • 29 women and 39 men
  • 11 distances (1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 1500m (1. Race), 1500m (2. Race), 3000m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 260 races (3x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men Supporting program - 500 meter
25.02.1989

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Nathaniel Mills (A2) USA 39.06 TRJ -
2 Ryan Vanderboom (A1) USA 40.44 +1.380
3 Mark Molenda (A1) USA 41.03 +1.970
TRJ - Track Record Junior

Men Supporting program - 500 meter
26.02.1989

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Joachim Ernst (M??) FRG 42.36 -
TRJ - Track Record Junior

Men Supporting program - 1000 meter
26.02.1989

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Joachim Ernst (M??) FRG 1:24.51 -
TRJ - Track Record Junior

Men Supporting program - 3000 meter
26.02.1989

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Mark Molenda (A1) USA 4:42.92 -
2 Ryan Vanderboom (A1) USA 4:51.80 +8.880
TRJ - Track Record Junior

Men Junior A , Samalog - Small Combination 500m/3000m/1500m/5000m
25. - 26.02.1989

PosNameNation500m3000m1500m5000mPointsDiff
1 Mark Greenwald (Neo) USA 41.62 (8) 4:14.46 (1) TR 2:00.64 (1) 7:49.85 (1) 171.228 -
2 Yoeri Lissenberg (A1) NED 41.55 (7) 4:23.84 (3) SB 2:03.84 (2) 7:57.05 (2) 174.508 SB +3.280
3 Eric de Haan (A2) NED 40.36 (2) SB 4:29.07 (7) SB 2:05.34 (3) SB 8:16.25 (5) SB 176.610 PB +5.382
4 Mike Kangas (A1) USA 39.89 (1) 4:30.80 (8) 2:05.55 (5) 8:24.49 (8) 177.322 +6.094
5 Mark Albrecht (A1) USA 41.48 (6) 4:27.95 (6) 2:07.65 (7) 8:13.32 (4) 178.020 +6.792
6 Rick Swanson (A1) USA 40.53 (3) 4:35.83 (9) SB 2:05.44 (4) 8:41.03 (9) 180.417 +9.189
7 Jurriaan van Ravesteijn (C1) NED 41.79 (9) SB 4:37.85 (11) 2:09.00 (8) SB 8:17.98 (6) SB 180.896 PB +9.668
8 Georg Nocker (A1) AUT 43.76 (10) 4:36.69 (10) SB 2:09.93 (9) SB 8:20.66 (7) 183.251 +12.023
9 Christian Schwaiger (A2) FRG 41.04 (5) 4:25.08 (4) 2:06.39 (6) - 127.350 -
10 Gregor Liebsch (A2) FRG 40.80 (4) 4:47.11 (12) 2:09.94 (10) - 131.964 -
12 Nathaniel Mills (A2) USA - 4:19.82 (2) - - 43.303 -
Martin Feigenwinter (A2) SUI 44.37 (11) 4:25.88 (5) NRJ DNF 8:06.96 (3) - -
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TR - Track Record, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men Junior B , Samalog - Mini Combination 500m/1500m/1000m/3000m
25. - 26.02.1989

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPointsDiff
1 Tyrone Potze (B2) NED 40.43 (1) SB 2:02.49 (1) TRJ, SB 1:21.61 (2) SB 4:34.78 (1) 167.861 TRJ, PB -
2 Jakko Jan Leeuwangh (B1) NED 40.50 (3) 2:03.01 (2) SB 1:21.39 (1) 4:37.65 (2) SB 168.473 SB +0.612
3 Christian Funk (B2) FRG 42.27 (4) 2:05.66 (3) SB 1:23.12 (3) 4:44.57 (5) 173.144 +5.283
4 Philipp Tunner (B2) AUT 44.75 (15) 2:12.21 (6) 1:27.68 (9) SB 4:41.63 (3) 179.598 SB +11.737
5 Jürgen Kneringer (B2) AUT 44.72 (13) 2:12.68 (7) SB 1:28.18 (10) 4:45.04 (6) 180.542 SB +12.681
6 Silvio Koch (B2) SUI 43.24 (7) 2:10.99 (5) NRJ 1:25.96 (4) 5:05.09 (11) 180.731 +12.870
7 Bernhard Prochazka (B2) AUT 43.62 (9) 2:18.15 (14) 1:29.10 (12) 4:42.63 (4) 181.325 +13.464
8 Derk Valenkamp (B2) SUI 42.73 (5) 2:13.73 (9) SB 1:26.71 (6) 5:10.74 (13) 182.451 +14.590
9 Ronald van der Meer (C2) NED 44.19 (11) SB 2:14.89 (10) PB 1:26.60 (5) PB 5:03.45 (9) PB 183.028 PB +15.167
10 Christian Sobotka (B2) AUT 45.08 (16) 2:13.45 (8) 1:27.13 (8) SB 5:00.88 (8) 183.274 +15.413
11 Jeroen Verhoog (B1) NED 44.34 (12) SB 2:16.18 (13) 1:28.88 (11) SB 4:55.95 (7) SB 183.498 SB +15.637
12 Klaus Pölzl (B1) FRG 43.37 (8) 2:16.17 (12) SB 1:26.84 (7) 5:13.73 (14) 184.468 SB +16.607
13 Florian Eichfelder (B2) FRG 43.86 (10) 2:22.48 (16) 1:30.88 (13) 5:04.98 (10) 187.623 +19.762
14 Stefan Regele (B2) FRG 44.73 (14) SB 2:20.37 (15) 1:30.98 (14) 5:07.32 (12) 188.230 PB +20.369
15 Florian Biebl (B1) FRG 43.03 (6) 2:15.33 (11) 1:45.45 (16) 5:32.92 (15) 196.351 +28.490
16 Josef Gulyas (A2) SUI 45.49 (17) PB 2:26.30 (17) PB 1:33.76 (15) - 141.136 -
17 Robert Winkler (B2) FRG 40.44 (2) SB 2:05.77 (4) - - 82.363 -
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men Junior C , Samalog - Sprint Combination 500m/1000m/500m/1000m
25. - 26.02.1989

PosNameNation500m 1. Race1000m 1. Race500m 2. Race1000m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Robert Czettl (C2) AUT 42.04 (1) 1:24.14 (1) NRJ 42.23 (1) 1:24.67 (1) NRJ 168.675 NRJ -
2 Michael Restner (C2) FRG 42.56 (2) SB 1:26.02 (2) 43.37 (2) 1:24.88 (2) SB 171.380 NRJ +2.705
3 Markus Fries (C2) FRG 44.03 (3) 1:29.86 (4) 44.93 (3) 1:30.43 (3) 179.105 +10.430
4 Bernhard Laimgruber (C2) AUT 44.24 (4) 1:29.73 (3) 45.23 (4) 1:30.66 (4) 179.665 +10.990
5 Balázs Mudin (C2) HUN 44.60 (5) SB 1:31.01 (5) SB 45.43 (5) 1:31.80 (5) 181.435 SB +12.760
6 Zoltan Szava (C2) AUT 46.19 (6) 1:32.73 (6) 46.24 (6) 1:32.48 (6) SB 185.035 SB +16.360
7 Holger Hungerland (C2) GER 47.59 (7) 1:40.78 (7) 48.91 (7) 1:43.59 (7) 198.685 PB +30.010
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, CC2 - Age Group Record C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 25.02.1989

Single Day 2 - 26.02.1989

Samalogs 25. - 26.02.1989